AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(5130) - CASE IH MAXXUM TRACTOR (NORTH AMERICA) (1/90-12/97) (8-002) - HYDRAULIC, OIL COOLER AND PIPES, 5130/5230 AND 5140/5240 TRACTORS Case Agriculture



1. TRACTORS
2. AGRICULTURAL
3. MAXXUM
4. (5130) - CASE IH MAXXUM TRACTOR (NORTH AMERICA) (1/90-12/97)
5. (08) - HYDRAULICS
6. (8-002) - HYDRAULIC, OIL COOLER AND PIPES, 5130/5230 AND 5140/5240 TRACTORS

(8-002) - HYDRAULIC, OIL COOLER AND PIPES, 5130/5230 AND 5140/5240 TRACTORS Case:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (5130) - CASE IH MAXXUM TRACTOR (NORTH AMERICA) (1/90-12/97):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 201-103 [1]   HYD CONNECTOR,1" - 14 Male ORFS x 7/8" - 14 Male ORB   CAS CONNECTOR, HYD., , Includes Ref. 2, 3 1"-14 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB Superseded by part number: 9621483
2. 238-6016 [1]   O-RING,0.07" Thk x 0.614" ID, -16, Cl 6, 90 Duro   CAS Superseded by part number: 9992069
3. 237-6010 [1]   O-RING,0.097" Thk x 0.755" ID, -910, Cl 6, 90 Duro   CAS 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk Superseded by part number: 72186125, 167269
4. T103992 [1]   PIPE,16 mm OD x 495, 540 mm L   CAS TUBE - oil cooler, rear, Includes Ref: 5
5. 203-903 [1]   TUBE NUT,1"-14 ORFS   CAS NUT - hex, tube, 1-14 inch face seal Superseded by part number: 86624028
6. T103141 [1]   TUBE   CAS - oil cooler, front Superseded by part number: 1531119C1
7. 1531120C1 [1]   HYD TUBE,16 mm OD, 1090, 260 mm Length   IH TUBE - oil cooler return, front
8. 189480A1 [1]   HYD TUBE   CAS TUBE - oil cooler return, rear
9. 1531843C1 [1]   HYDRAULIC HOSE   IH HOSE - 0.52m (Tractors Without Air Conditioning)
9. 1531845C1 [1]   HYDRAULIC HOSE   IH HOSE - 0.78m (Tractors With Air Conditioning)
10. 1531842C1 [1]   HYDRAULIC HOSE   IH HOSE - 0.46m (Tractors Without Air Conditioning)
10. 1531844C1 [1]   HYDRAULIC HOSE   IH HOSE - 0.70m (Tractors With Air conditioning)
11. 1531840C1 [2]   HYDRAULIC HOSE,15.9mm ID x 90mm L, SAE 100R3   IH HOSE - 0.09m
12. 905894R1 [8]   COLLAR,16mm - 27mm, Worm Gear   IH CLAMP - pipe
13. T101941 [1]   BRACKET   CAS - fitted to hood support
14. 614-8020 [1]   BOLT,Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 20mm   CAS - hex, full threads, 8 - 1.25 x 20 mm Superseded by part number: 120104
15. T102453 [3]   CLAMP   CAS - pipe
17. 825-1406 [1]   NUT,M6, Cl 8   CAS Superseded by part number: 86500688
18. 895-11006 [1]   WASHER,6.6mm ID x 12mm OD x 1.6mm Thk   CAS Superseded by part number: 86588450
19. 814-6035 [1]   BOLT,Hex, M6 x 1 x 35mm, Cl 8.8   CAS Superseded by part number: 86977789
20. T102969 [2]   CLAMP   CAS - pipe
21. A189071 [1]   COOLER, OIL   CAS COOLER - oil
21. A184952 [1]   COOLER, OIL   CAS COOLER - oil (Tractors Without Air Conditioning)
22. A189060 [1]   BRACKET   CAS SUPPORT - hinge
23. A184695 [1]   PIN   CAS - hinge
24. 100-1531 [2]   SNAP RING,#31, Ext   CAS Ring, Snap, #31, Ext Superseded by part number: 87012484
25. 614-8016 [3]   BOLT,Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 16mm, Cl 8.8, Full Thd   CAS - hex, full threads, 8 - 1.25 x 16 mm Superseded by part number: 16043224
26. 895-11008 [3]   WASHER,9mm ID x 16mm OD x 1.6mm Thk   CAS - flat, 9 x 16 x 1.6 mm Superseded by part number: 86624184
27. T102948 [1]   PIPE   CAS - brake lube
28. T102297 [1]   O-RING,1.78mm Thk x 15.6mm ID, 90 Duro   CAS -
29. T103149 [1]   CLAMP   CAS - pipe, double
31. 201-115 [1]   HYD CONNECTOR,1" - 14 Male ORFS x 3/4" - 16 Male ORB   CAS CONNECTOR - straight, 1-14 face x 3/4-16 boss, Includes Ref: 32, 33 Superseded by part number: 87351379
32. 237-6008 [1]   O-RING,0.087" Thk x 0.644" ID, -908, Cl 6, 90 Duro   CAS 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk Superseded by part number: 128825
34. 1534602C1 [1]   SUPPORT ASSY.   IH BRACKET - oil cooler pipes
35. 905855R1 [1]   SCREW,Wing, M8 x 12mm   IH BOLT - wing, 8 x 12 mm
36. 1533017C1 [1]   SUPPORT ASSY.   IH BRACKET - pipe (JJF1028850 - )
37. 614-10020 [1]   BOLT,Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 20mm, Cl 8.8, Full Thd   CAS , Start Serial: JJF1028850 Superseded by part number: 43138
16. 814-6040 [3]   BOLT,Hex, M6 x 1 x 40mm, Cl 8.8   CAS Superseded by part number: 120102

Parts catalog (5130) - CASE IH MAXXUM TRACTOR (NORTH AMERICA) (1/90-12/97):

(8-006) - HYDRAULIC PUMP, FILTER AND PIPES
(5130) - CASE IH MAXXUM TRACTOR (NORTH AMERICA) (1/90-12/97) part catalog
(8-010) - HYDRAULIC PUMP WITH CONTROL VALVE
(5130) - CASE IH MAXXUM TRACTOR (NORTH AMERICA) (1/90-12/97) part catalog
(8-012) - HYDRAULIC PUMP ASSEMBLY
(5130) - CASE IH MAXXUM TRACTOR (NORTH AMERICA) (1/90-12/97) part catalog
(8-014) - HYDRAULIC, DRAFT CONTROL VALVE, VERSION WITH 2 SOLENOIDS
(5130) - CASE IH MAXXUM TRACTOR (NORTH AMERICA) (1/90-12/97) part catalog



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.