AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(688C) - CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (S/N 10501 & AFTER) (5/89-12/93) (9E-06) - CAB (OPENING ROOF) Case Constructuion



1. HEAVY EQUIPMENT
2. CRAWLER EXCAVATORS
3. 600
4. (688C) - CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (S/N 10501 & AFTER) (5/89-12/93)
5. (05.1) - UPPERSTRUCTURE CHASSIS/ATTACHMENTS
6. (9E-06) - CAB (OPENING ROOF)

(9E-06) - CAB (OPENING ROOF) Case:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (688C) - CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (S/N 10501 & AFTER) (5/89-12/93):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
. . Z8443828 [1]   CAB   P Consist Of : 1-45, Figure : 4-24, 4-28, 9E-12, 9E-16 to 9E-22, Serial Range: 9E-28-9E-34
1. V3337457 [2]   PLUG   P Superseded by part number: 16050721, Q4328798
2. L4441448 [2]   WASHER   P
3. V1136610 [2]   HINGE   P
4. E834513 [22]   RIVET   P RIVET M6
5. L234587 [6]   NUT   P RIVET M8
6. B35444 [2]   RIVET   P M4
7. F1827953 [1]   PIN   P
8. C3841416 [2]   STOP   P
9. V3528794 [1]   WASHER   P "8.25 x 6 x 20"
10. 715853R1 [4]   RING   IH M8 N
11. A134596 [1]   SAFETY NUT   P M8 Superseded by part number: 86528579
12. L34211 [2]   NUT,M8   P
13. M4151 [1]   COAT HOOK   P
14. W2928219 [1]   SUPPORT   P
15. C933825 [2]   SCREW,Hex, M6 x 18mm   P M6 x 18 x 18 Superseded by part number: 934275R1
16. R34607 [4]   WASHER   P M6 U
17. F234513 [2]   SAFETY NUT   P M6 Superseded by part number: 832-10406
18. 86977786 [2]   BOLT,Hex, M6 x 1 x 25mm, Cl 8.8   GI
19. C1303159 [1]   GASKET   P Order Length : 785mm
20. C1303159 [1]   GASKET   P Order Length : 490mm
21. C1303159 [1]   GASKET   P Order Length : 239mm
22. B403145 [1]   GASKET   P Order Length : 900mm
23. G29906 [1]   BALL KNOB   P
24. U4048317 [1]   CONNECTING STRIP   P
25. S35413 [6]   RIVET   P
26. U3037444 [1]   PLASTIC PLUG   P 14
26. C2537454 [1]   PLASTIC PLUG   P 20
26. A2537452 [1]   PLASTIC PLUG   P 36
27. U1352050 [4]   SHAFT LOCK   P Superseded by part number: 3233681R1
28. V852054 [1]   CATCH PLATE   P
29. F32412 [2]   SCREW,Sl, M8 x 20mm, Cl 10.9   P M8 x 20
30. Z34108 [2]   NUT   P M5
31. D4328718 [2]   WASHER   P "5.25 x 3.5 x 12"
32. C4241455 [2]   STOP   P Superseded by part number: L4741483
34. E4247989 [1]   HANDLE   P
35. B3528799 [6]   WASHER   P "6.25 x 4 x 15"
37. U303112 [1]   GASKET   P Order Length : 2100mm Superseded by part number: 87685150
38. E303167 [1]   DOOR SEAL   P Order Length : 2100mm
39. F8443834 [1]   HATCH   P DOOR trap
40. C4241478 [1]   CLOTHES   P COWLING
41. T1352049 [1]   LOCK   P Superseded by part number: 3234190R1
42. U35001 [10]   WASHER   P M6 N
43. 86508568 [6]   BOLT,Hex, M6 x 1 x 16mm, Cl 8.8   NH
44. K3836915 [2]   GAS STRUT   P CYLINDER Superseded by part number: 3512354M91
45. K6427819 [4]   LARGE PIN   P PIN, LARGE Superseded by part number: 3234082R1
46. F35425 [4]   RIVET   P M6 Superseded by part number: E834513

Parts catalog (688C) - CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (S/N 10501 & AFTER) (5/89-12/93):

(9E-02) - CAB (STANDARD)
(688C) - CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (S/N 10501 & AFTER) (5/89-12/93) part catalog
(9D-32) - FIRE EXTINGUISHER
(688C) - CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (S/N 10501 & AFTER) (5/89-12/93) part catalog
(9D-30) - SEAT LOCKING, LEVER PROTECTIVE BAR
(688C) - CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (S/N 10501 & AFTER) (5/89-12/93) part catalog
(9D-26) - CAB HEATING
(688C) - CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (S/N 10501 & AFTER) (5/89-12/93) part catalog
(9E-10) - CAB SOUNDPROOFING (STANDARD)
(688C) - CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (S/N 10501 & AFTER) (5/89-12/93) part catalog
(9E-12) - CAB SOUNDPROOFING (OPENING ROOF)
(688C) - CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (S/N 10501 & AFTER) (5/89-12/93) part catalog
(9E-14) - CAB WINDOWS (STANDARD)
(688C) - CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (S/N 10501 & AFTER) (5/89-12/93) part catalog
(9E-16) - CAB WINDOWS (OPENING ROOF)
(688C) - CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (S/N 10501 & AFTER) (5/89-12/93) part catalog



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.