AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(585) - CASE CONSTRUCTION KING FORKLIFT TRACTOR (1/80-12/05) (82) - FORWARD & REVERSE SPEED CONTROLS - UPPER, HYDROSTATIC TRANSMISSION Case Constructuion



1. LIGHT EQUIPMENT
2. FORKLIFTS
3. CASE
4. (585) - CASE CONSTRUCTION KING FORKLIFT TRACTOR (1/80-12/05)
5. (90) - PLATFORM, CAB, BODYWORK AND DECALS
6. (82) - FORWARD & REVERSE SPEED CONTROLS - UPPER, HYDROSTATIC TRANSMISSION

(82) - FORWARD & REVERSE SPEED CONTROLS - UPPER, HYDROSTATIC TRANSMISSION Case:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (585) - CASE CONSTRUCTION KING FORKLIFT TRACTOR (1/80-12/05):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. A44374 [1]     CAS LEVER - hand, speed control
2. A43812 [1]   KNOB   CAS - control lever
3. 195-33 [1]   WASHER,1/2"   CAS - plain, 17/32 x 1-1/16 x 3/32" Superseded by part number: 395-11053
4. 132-48 [1]   COTTER PIN,1/8" x 1"   CAS Pin, Split (Cotter), 1/8" x 1" Superseded by part number: 80755
5. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON BRACKET - mounting, hand lever
6. A44384 [1]     CAS PLATE - guide, hand speed control
7. A44383 [2]     CAS PLUNGER - guide plate
8. 13-516 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 1", Gr 5   CAS Superseded by part number: 9635884
9. 9635082 [2]   NUT,5/16" - 18, Gr 5   NH - 5/16" N.C. hex.
10. 92-5 [2]   LOCK WASHER,5/16"   CAS Superseded by part number: 192-20
11. A44375 [1]     CAS PIVOT - hand speed control
12. A43810 [2]   BUSHING   CAS - pivot (nylon) Superseded by part number: 374940R1
13. A57029 [1]   DISC   CAS - friction (steel)
14. A11969 [1]   GASKET   CAS DISC - friction (fiber) Superseded by part number: 1342340C1
15. A32838 [1]   WASHER   CAS - plain (17/32 x 1-1/4 x 5/64")
16. 195-533 [4]   WASHER,1/2", SAE   CAS - plain, 7/16 x 1-3/16 x 3/32") Superseded by part number: 87364
17. A34113 [1]   SPRING   CAS - tension, lever pivot
18. A44372 [1]     CAS WASHER - bent (17/32 x 1-1/16 x 3/32")
19. 129-145 [2]   JAM NUT,Jam, 1/2"-13, G5   CAS Superseded by part number: 86632558
25. A44371 [1]     CAS ROD - hand speed control
26. 195-525 [1]   WASHER,3/8", SAE   CAS - plain, 13/32 x 13/16 x 5/64" Superseded by part number: 87016
27. A43785 [1]   PIN   CAS - yoke, hand speed control rod
28. 132-48 [2]   COTTER PIN,1/8" x 1"   CAS Pin, Split (Cotter), 1/8" x 1" Superseded by part number: 80755
30. A44378 [1]     CAS BELLCRANK - speed control
31. A44377 [1]     CAS SLEEVE - bellcrank, speed control
32. A44379 [1]     CAS BOLT ASSY. - bellcrank mounting
33. D33753 [2]   WASHER   CAS - plain (1-1/64 x 1-1/2 x 1/16")
34. 129-107 [1]   NUT,5/8"-11, G5   CAS Superseded by part number: 280374
35. 192-25 [1]   LOCK WASHER,5/8"   CAS WASHER, LOCK, 5/8" Superseded by part number: 86729275
36. F51555 [3]   BEARING   CAS BUSHING - pivot, nylon (1-1/64" I.D. x 1-1/2" flange O.D.)

Parts catalog (585) - CASE CONSTRUCTION KING FORKLIFT TRACTOR (1/80-12/05):

(70) - STEERING, SEAT SUPPORT AND HAND THROTTLE, SHUTTLE OR HYDROSTATIC TRANSMISSION
(585) - CASE CONSTRUCTION KING FORKLIFT TRACTOR (1/80-12/05) part catalog
(84) - FORWARD & REVERSE SPEED CONTROLS - LOWER, HYDROSTATIC TRANSMISSION
(585) - CASE CONSTRUCTION KING FORKLIFT TRACTOR (1/80-12/05) part catalog
(88) - FORKLIFT AND SHUTTLE CONTROLS, SHUTTLE TRANSMISSION, FORK LIFT CONTROLS, HYDROSTATIC TRANSMISSION
(585) - CASE CONSTRUCTION KING FORKLIFT TRACTOR (1/80-12/05) part catalog
(92) - DECALS, EARLY PRODUCTION
(585) - CASE CONSTRUCTION KING FORKLIFT TRACTOR (1/80-12/05) part catalog
(96) - DECALS, LATE PRODUCTION
(585) - CASE CONSTRUCTION KING FORKLIFT TRACTOR (1/80-12/05) part catalog



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.