AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(5120) - CASE IH MAXXUM TRACTOR (NORTH AMERICA) (1/90-12/97) (9-050) - SIDE PANELS AND TOP SHEET, 5120, EARLY PRODUCTION Case Agriculture



1. TRACTORS
2. AGRICULTURAL
3. MAXXUM
4. (5120) - CASE IH MAXXUM TRACTOR (NORTH AMERICA) (1/90-12/97)
5. (09) - CHASSIS/ATTACHMENTS
6. (9-050) - SIDE PANELS AND TOP SHEET, 5120, EARLY PRODUCTION

(9-050) - SIDE PANELS AND TOP SHEET, 5120, EARLY PRODUCTION Case:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (5120) - CASE IH MAXXUM TRACTOR (NORTH AMERICA) (1/90-12/97):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1531473C1 [1]   SHEET   IH - top, rear
1. 1533866C3 [1]   HOOD   IH SHEET - top, rear (Version with downswept exhaust)
3. 1531455C2 [1]   SEAL SHEET   IH - top sheet rear
4. 614-6016 [8]   BOLT,Hex, M6 x 1 x 16mm, Cl 8.8, Full Thd   CAS Superseded by part number: 86508568
5. 895-11006 [8]   WASHER,6.6mm ID x 12mm OD x 1.6mm Thk   CAS Superseded by part number: 86588450
6. T103913 [1]   HOLDER   CAS BRACKET - front, right
7. T103918 [1]   HOLDER   CAS BRACKET - front, left
8. T102158 [2]   BRACKET   CAS - rear
9. 614-10020 [2]   BOLT,Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 20mm, Cl 8.8, Full Thd   CAS Superseded by part number: 43138
10. 934281R1 [2]   WASHER,M10.5 ID x 20 OD x 2 Thk   IH - plain, 10.5 mm Superseded by part number: V34611
11. 1530887C2 [1]   SUPPORT   IH BRACKET -
12. 614-8020 [2]   BOLT,Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 20mm   CAS - hex, full threads, 8 - 1.25 x 20 mm Superseded by part number: 120104
13. 895-11008 [2]   WASHER,9mm ID x 16mm OD x 1.6mm Thk   CAS - flat, 9 x 16 x 1.6 mm Superseded by part number: 86624184
14. T102353 [1]   BRACKET   CAS - left lock pin
15. 614-8016 [6]   BOLT,Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 16mm, Cl 8.8, Full Thd   CAS - hex, full threads, 8 - 1.25 x 16 mm Superseded by part number: 16043224
17. 1333402C1 [4]   SCREW,M8 x 1.25 x 20mm   IH PIN - lock
18. 933618R1 [4]   THIN NUT,Thin, M8 x 1.25, Cl 04   IH Superseded by part number: 103889
19. T101822 [1]   SUPPORT ASSY.   CAS SUPPORT - rear, left
20. T101944 [2]   NUT   CAS - spring
21. T102555 [1]   BRACKET   CAS - front, left
22. 1534273C2 [1]   PANEL ASSY.   IH SHEET - side, right
23. 1531054C1 [1]   LOCK   IH - front, right
24. 1333276C1 [4]   GROMMET   IH -
25. 1533799C1 [1]   PANEL, SIDE   IH SCREEN - side, right
26. 628-6012 [8]   BOLT,Hex, M6 x 12mm, Cl 10.9, Full Thd   CAS - hex, full threads, 6 - 1.0 x 12 mm, class 10.9
28. T103611 [1]   BRUSH, COMMUTATOR   CAS SEAL - right
29. 825-1406 [6]   NUT,M6, Cl 8   CAS Superseded by part number: 86500688
30. T101932 [12]   ROLLER   CAS -
31. 1533886C2 [1]   SEAL   IH FOAM - side panel, right
32. T102652 [2]   BRACKET   CAS BAR - front lock pin Superseded by part number: 1533549C1
34. 1533885C2 [1]   SEAL   IH FOAM - side panel, left
35. T102279 [1]   PANEL, SIDE   CAS SCREEN - side, left
36. 1534274C2 [1]   PANEL ASSY.   IH SHEET - side, left
37. 1531472C2 [2]   SEAL   IH -
38. 1531053C1 [2]   PANEL, SIDE   IH LOCK - rear Superseded by part number: 1533001C1
39. 1531055C1 [1]   LOCK   IH - front, left
40. T103610 [1]   SEAL   CAS - left
42. 1531851C1 [1]   SUPPORT   IH - left
43. 1531459C2 [2]   SEAL   IH - side panel, rear
44. 1531848C1 [1]   SUPPORT   IH - side screen, right
45. 1531221C1 [2]   PLATE   IH - seal retaining
51. T101943 [2]   WASHER   CAS -
52. T101945 [2]   FASTENER   CAS -
55. T101894 [2]   HOLDER   CAS - side screen, right

Parts catalog (5120) - CASE IH MAXXUM TRACTOR (NORTH AMERICA) (1/90-12/97):

(9-046) - HOOD SHEET AND RELATED PARTS, 5120
(5120) - CASE IH MAXXUM TRACTOR (NORTH AMERICA) (1/90-12/97) part catalog
(9-044) - FRONT GRILLES AND RELATED PARTS, JJF1019254 AND AFTER
(5120) - CASE IH MAXXUM TRACTOR (NORTH AMERICA) (1/90-12/97) part catalog
(9-042) - FRONT GRILLES AND RELATED PARTS, UP TO JJF1019253
(5120) - CASE IH MAXXUM TRACTOR (NORTH AMERICA) (1/90-12/97) part catalog
(9-040) - CAB AND PLATFORM MOUNTING
(5120) - CASE IH MAXXUM TRACTOR (NORTH AMERICA) (1/90-12/97) part catalog
(9-054) - SIDE PANELS AND TOP SHEET, 5120, MID, PRODUCTION
(5120) - CASE IH MAXXUM TRACTOR (NORTH AMERICA) (1/90-12/97) part catalog
(9-056) - SIDE PANELS AND TOP SHEET, 5120/5220
(5120) - CASE IH MAXXUM TRACTOR (NORTH AMERICA) (1/90-12/97) part catalog
(9-058) - PANEL, CAB ELECTRIC ACCESS
(5120) - CASE IH MAXXUM TRACTOR (NORTH AMERICA) (1/90-12/97) part catalog
(9-060) - CAB AND CAB EXTERNAL TRIM
(5120) - CASE IH MAXXUM TRACTOR (NORTH AMERICA) (1/90-12/97) part catalog



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.