AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(201) - CASE GAS POWER UNIT (1/65-12/69) (24) - P.T.O. CLUTCH Case Agriculture



1. ENGINES
2. POWER UNITS
3. LEGACY
4. (201) - CASE GAS POWER UNIT (1/65-12/69)
5. (00) - COMPLETE MACHINE
6. (24) - P.T.O. CLUTCH

(24) - P.T.O. CLUTCH Case:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (201) - CASE GAS POWER UNIT (1/65-12/69):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
. . A39998 [1]   CLUTCH ASSY. - P.T.O.  
1. A44293 [1]   RING   CAS - driving
2. A44292 [1]   BEARING - ball, pilot  
3. A44296 [1]   PLATE   CAS - clutch hub and back
4. A10441 [6]   SPRING   CAS - clutch release
5. A44297 [1]     CAS PLATE - clutch driving, sintered
6. A44298 [1]   PLATE   CAS - floating
. . NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON YOKE ASSY. - P.T.O. adjusting
7. A40197 [1]   SPRING   CAS - adjusting lock pin
8. A42077 [1]   PIN   CAS - adjusting lock
9. A31133 [1]   YOKE   CAS - clutch adjusting
10. A31134 [4]   LEVER   CAS - clutch finger
11. A40190 [4]   PIN   CAS - clutch clevis
12. A43383 [4]   SPLIT PIN   CAS PIN - cotter
14. A10445 [1]     CAS SLEEVE - clutch sliding
15. A31137 [8]   DRAG LINK   CAS LINK - clutch lever
16. A40192 [8]   AXLE PIN,8mm OD x 26.16mm L   CAS PIN - lever link
17. A43382 [8]   PIN, SPLIT (COTTER)   CAS PIN - cotter, lever link
. . A31140 [1]   COLLAR   CAS ASSY. - P.T.O clutch
19. A30186 [2]     CAS SHIM - collar
21. 230-4616 [2]   LOCK NUT,3/8"-24, GA   CAS NUT - 3/8" N.F. hex., Gripco
25. B50856 [1]     CAS LEVER - P.T.O. hand
26. A44291 [1]   SHAFT - operating lever  
27. 113-412 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2" - 13 x 1-3/4", Gr 5   CAS Superseded by part number: 9707516
28. B50820 [1]   FORK   CAS YOKE - throwout Superseded by part number: V14239
29. 13-624 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1-1/2", Gr 5   CAS - 3/8 x 1-1/2" N.C. hex. Superseded by part number: 88044
30. 193-78 [2]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"   CAS WASHER - Shakeproof, int. 3/8"
31. A44148 [2]   KEY   CAS - yoke Superseded by part number: 47471
35. B50827 [1]     CAS HOSE ASSY. - clutch flexible
36. 193-84 [1]   LOCK WASHER,5/8"   CAS WASHER - Shakeproof, int. 5/8"
37. 129-167 [1]   JAM NUT,Jam, 5/8"-18, G5   CAS - 5/8" N.F. hex. Superseded by part number: 86637932
38. 219-87 [2]   LUBE NIPPLE,1/4" - 28 NPTF   CAS GREASE FITTING - 1/4-28 x 1/2" str. Superseded by part number: 87414
39. A43327 [1]   RETAINER   CAS - drive shaft bearing, drive end
40. A40251 [1]   LOCK - bearing, retainer  
41. 113-118 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 5/8", Gr 5   CAS Superseded by part number: 9627874
42. 193-83 [1]   LOCK WASHER,Int Tooth, 5/16"   CAS WASHER - Shakeproof, 5/16" int.
45. A44290 [1]   SHAFT   CAS - P.T.O.
46. A40305 [1]   KEY   CAS - 5/8 x 5/8 x 4-3/8"
47. A31136 [1]   KEY   CAS - hub, 1/4 x 1/4 x 2-1/8"
48. 219-23 [1]   LUBE NIPPLE,1/4" - 18 NPTF   CAS GREASE FITTING - 1/4" P.T. str.
49. A26744 [2]   BEARING CUP,110.025 mm OD x 18.875 mm   CAS BEARING - cup, drive shaft Superseded by part number: 163044
50. A26847 [2]   ROLLER BEARING,2.5" ID x 0.866"   CAS BEARING - cone, drive shaft Superseded by part number: 86577033
51. A9273 [1]   LOCK WASHER   CAS - hub nut tabbed Superseded by part number: 47762885
52. A40184 [1]   NUT   CAS - clutch hub
53. A44289 [1]   HOUSING   CAS - P.T.O.
54. A40249 [1]   GASKET - cover plate  
55. A40257 [1]   PLATE - cover  
56. 193-515 [2]   SCREW,SEMS, But Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2"   CAS - 1/4 x 1/2" N.C. truss hd. sltd., sems
57. 178-639 [1]   SET SCREW,Hex Soc, 5/16"-18 x 5/16"   CAS SCREW - 5/16 x 5/16" N.C. hex. sckt. hd., cup pt. set
58. 219-1 [1]   LUBE NIPPLE,1/8" - 27 NPTF   CAS GREASE FITTING - 1/8" P.T. str. Superseded by part number: 80710
59. 13-618 [12]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1-1/8", Gr 5   CAS Superseded by part number: 413-618
61. 92-6 [20]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"   CAS Superseded by part number: 80680

Parts catalog (201) - CASE GAS POWER UNIT (1/65-12/69):

(22) - FLYWHEEL AND HOUSING
(201) - CASE GAS POWER UNIT (1/65-12/69) part catalog
(20) - CRANKSHAFT
(201) - CASE GAS POWER UNIT (1/65-12/69) part catalog
(18) - CAMSHAFT
(201) - CASE GAS POWER UNIT (1/65-12/69) part catalog
(16) - VALVE MECHANISM
(201) - CASE GAS POWER UNIT (1/65-12/69) part catalog
(26) - PISTON ASSEMBLY AND CONNECTING RODS
(201) - CASE GAS POWER UNIT (1/65-12/69) part catalog
(28) - OIL FILTER AND DIPSTICK
(201) - CASE GAS POWER UNIT (1/65-12/69) part catalog
(30) - ENGINE GASKET KITS
(201) - CASE GAS POWER UNIT (1/65-12/69) part catalog
(32) - FUEL TANK AND LINES
(201) - CASE GAS POWER UNIT (1/65-12/69) part catalog



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.