AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(970) - CASE AGRI-KING TRACTOR (S/N 8675001 & AFTER) (1/73-12/78) (590) - SEAT SUSPENSION, FIRST USED TRACTOR SERIAL NUMBER 8736722 Case Agriculture



1. TRACTORS
2. AGRICULTURAL
3. AGRI-KING
4. (970) - CASE AGRI-KING TRACTOR (S/N 8675001 & AFTER) (1/73-12/78)
5. (09) - CHASSIS/ATTACHMENTS
6. (590) - SEAT SUSPENSION, FIRST USED TRACTOR SERIAL NUMBER 8736722

(590) - SEAT SUSPENSION, FIRST USED TRACTOR SERIAL NUMBER 8736722 Case:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (970) - CASE AGRI-KING TRACTOR (S/N 8675001 & AFTER) (1/73-12/78):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
. . A137884 [1]   SUPPORT   CAS SUSPENSION ASSEMBLY - seat (Replaces A66639), Includes: Ref. 1 - 57
1. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON SUPPORT - seat (Order A137884)
2. A43911 [1]   PLATE   CAS - adjuster screw
3. 169-145 [2]   SCREW,Sl Fil Hd, 1/4" - 20 x 5/8"   CAS - 1/4 x 1/2" NC truss head
4. 192-19 [4]   LOCK WASHER,Helical Spring, 0.256" ID, CST, ZND   CAS WASHER, LOCK, 1/4" Superseded by part number: 432617A1, 432617A1, 80682
5. 7770 [2]   NUT,Hex, 1/4 - 20, Cl 5   NH 1/4"-20, G5
6. A43902 [1]   SCREW,5/8" - 11 x 6 1/16", Steel   CAS - tension adjusting
8. 138-61 [1]   LOCK PIN,1/8" x 1", Slotted   CAS PIN, 1/8" x 1", Slotted Superseded by part number: 84818466
9. A43903 [1]   THRUST BEARING,7" ID x 29" OD x 9"   CAS BEARING - friction, adjusting screw
10. A43905 [1]   PLATE   CAS - thrust, adjusting screw
12. A44342 [1]   SPARE PART   CAS HANDLE - adjustable screw
16. A43910 [1]   ARM ASSY.   CAS ARM - upper, suspension
17. 114-224 [2]   BOLT - 3/8 x 1-1/8" NF hex  
18. 193-53 [2]   LOCK WASHER,Ext Tooth, 3/8"   CAS WASHER, LOCK, Ext Tooth, 3/8" Superseded by part number: 280295
19. 230-4616 [2]   LOCK NUT,3/8"-24, GA   CAS NUT - 3/8" NF hex lock (Gripco)
20. A43900 [1]   SHAFT   CAS - torsion spring and arm
21. 113-424 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2" - 13 x 1", Gr 5, Full Thd   CAS Superseded by part number: 87909
22. A43901 [1]   SPRING   CAS - torsion, suspension
23. A43912 [1]   ARM   CAS - adjusting, suspension
27. A43897 [1]   RUBBER   CAS BUMPER - rubber, suspension
28. A43909 [1]   ARM ASSY.   CAS ARM - lower, suspension to platform
29. 114-203 [4]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 24 x 1-1/2", Gr 5   CAS - 3/8 x 1" NF hex Superseded by part number: 280373
30. 195-104 [2]   WASHER,3/8"   CAS - 7/16 x 1 x 3/16" Superseded by part number: 80702
32. A43898 [4]   BUSHING   CAS - lower arm, 25/64 x 9/16 x 25/32"
33. A43899 [4]   BUSHING   CAS BEARING - lower arm, 9/16 x 11/16 x 3/4"
34. A43906 [1]   RUBBER   CAS PAD - rubber, lower arm bumper
35. 173-206 [1]   X   CAS SCREW - #10-24 x 1/2" round head Superseded by part number: 173-102
36. 195-513 [1]   WASHER,#10   CAS - 7/32 x 1/2 x 1/16" Superseded by part number: 9824326
37. 129-17 [1]   NUT,Hex, #10 - 24   CAS NUT - hex #10-24 Superseded by part number: 87304
38. A43880 [1]   SHOCK ABSORBER   CAS ABSORBER - shock, suspension
39. 114-8 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 1/4" - 28 x 1-3/4", Gr 5   CAS - 1/4 x 1-3/8" NC hex Superseded by part number: 280371
41. A43883 [2]   BUSHING   CAS - spacer, shock absorber (17/64 x 1/2 x 1-1/16")
42. 195-2038 [4]   WASHER,13/32" x 7/8" x .035"   CAS - 13/32 x 7/8" x 20 gauge Superseded by part number: 495-81131
46. A43886 [1]   RAIL   CAS - adjuster, RH
47. A44750 [1]   RAIL   CAS - adjuster, LH
48. A43884 [1]   PANEL   P KNOB - adjuster, rail
49. A44752 [1]   ROD   CAS - tie, LH to RH rail
50. 9635082 [8]   NUT,5/16" - 18, Gr 5   NH
51. 192-20 [8]   LOCK WASHER,Helical Spring, 0.318" ID, CST, ZND   CAS WASHER, LOCK, 5/16" Superseded by part number: 83990583, 322358
52. 113-103 [4]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 1", Gr 5   CAS Superseded by part number: 9635884
53. A43885 [4]   SPACER   IH BUSHING - mounting, adjuster rail Superseded by part number: 279375
54. A43913 [1]   BRACKET   CAS - seat retainer
55. 113-206 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 3/4", Gr 5, Full Thd   CAS Superseded by part number: 86500692
56. 129-103 [2]   NUT,Hex, 3/8" - 16, Gr 5   CAS NUT, 3/8"-16, G5 Superseded by part number: 280136
57. 192-21 [2]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"   CAS WASHER, LOCK, 3/8" Superseded by part number: 80680

Parts catalog (970) - CASE AGRI-KING TRACTOR (S/N 8675001 & AFTER) (1/73-12/78):

(588) - SEAT, VINYL - WITHOUT SWIVEL, FIRST USED TRACTOR SERIAL NUMBER 8802110 (CONT'D)
(970) - CASE AGRI-KING TRACTOR (S/N 8675001 & AFTER) (1/73-12/78) part catalog
(586) - SEAT, VINYL - WITHOUT SWIVEL, FIRST USED TRACTOR SERIAL NUMBER 8802110
(970) - CASE AGRI-KING TRACTOR (S/N 8675001 & AFTER) (1/73-12/78) part catalog
(584) - SEAT, CLOTH - WITH SWIVEL, FIRST USED TRACTOR SERIAL NUMBER 8802110 (CONT'D)
(970) - CASE AGRI-KING TRACTOR (S/N 8675001 & AFTER) (1/73-12/78) part catalog
(582) - SEAT, CLOTH - WITH SWIVEL, FIRST USED TRACTOR SERIAL NUMBER 8802110 (CONT'D)
(970) - CASE AGRI-KING TRACTOR (S/N 8675001 & AFTER) (1/73-12/78) part catalog
(592) - SEAT SUSPENSION, USED TRACTOR SERIAL NUMBER 8693001 TO 8736722
(970) - CASE AGRI-KING TRACTOR (S/N 8675001 & AFTER) (1/73-12/78) part catalog
(594) - SEAT SUSPENSION, USED PRIOR TO TRACTOR SERIAL NUMBER 8693001
(970) - CASE AGRI-KING TRACTOR (S/N 8675001 & AFTER) (1/73-12/78) part catalog
(596) - SERIES 30 SEAT, USED TRACTOR SERIAL NUMBER 8736722 TO 8802110
(970) - CASE AGRI-KING TRACTOR (S/N 8675001 & AFTER) (1/73-12/78) part catalog
(598) - SERIES 30 SEAT, USED TRACTOR SERIAL NUMBER 8693001 TO 8736722
(970) - CASE AGRI-KING TRACTOR (S/N 8675001 & AFTER) (1/73-12/78) part catalog



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.