6Y-7223: CLUTCH & GEAR GP-WINCH Caterpillar SIS


TRACK SKIDDER
D4HTSK III TRACK SKIDDER 7PK
D4H Series III Track-Type Skidder 7PK00001-UP (MACHINE) POWERED BY 3304 Engine SEBP2044

WORK TOOLS
WINCH GP

6Y-7223 CLUTCH & GEAR GP-WINCH
S/N 2EJ1-UP
PART OF 6Y-7222 WINCH AR-TOWING
AN ATTACHMENT

i00707590 SEBP2044
ENTIRE GROUP:
6Y-7223: CLUTCH & GEAR GP-WINCH

INDIVIDUAL PARTS:
1. 9G-5655 [1] -
  MANIFOLD AS
  4B-9783 [1] -
  BALL
2. 5K-4781 [2] -
  BOLT-SHOULDER
3. 7S-3002 [2] -
  BALL BEARING
4. 7G-4822 [2] -
  RING-SEAL
5. 7T-7824 [1] -
  BEARING-SLEEVE
6. 9G-6604 [1] -
  HOUSING AS
  8B-1312 [2] -
  DOWEL
7. 0L-1352 [8] -
  BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
8. 7G-9261 [1] -
  PISTON
9. 7G-9233 [1] -
  RING-SEAL
10. 3P-5726 [1] -
  RING-SEAL
11. 7G-9263 [1] -
  CAGE
12. 7G-9234 [4] -
  PLATE-CLUTCH
13. 6T-1783 [4] -
  DISC-FRICTION
14. 9P-9204 [8] -
  SPRING
15. 7G-9231 [12] -
  DOWEL
16. 7G-9257 [1] -
  HUB-CLUTCH
17. 6T-2799 [1] -
  GEAR-INPUT (45-TEETH)
18. 5P-7655 [1] -
  BEARING
19. 061-6711 [1] -
  RING-RETAINING
20. 1A-2029 [8] -
  BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
21. 1J-2859 [1] -
  SEAL-O-RING
22. 9G-1592 [1] -
  RETAINER-SEAL
23. 0L-1351 [5] -
  BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
24. 4B-8024 [1] -
  SEAL-LIP TYPE
25. 3T-8842 [1] -
  COUPLING
26. 7J-6580 [1] -
  RING-RETAINING
27. 2H-3927 [1] -
  SEAL-O-RING
28. 7M-7260 B -
  GASKET-LIQUID (8-OZ CAN)
29. 3K-3138 [1] -
  RING-RETAINING
30. 1K-7019 B [5] -
  SHIM (0.02-IN THK)
31. 6T-6063 [1] -
  PINION-BEVEL (14-TEETH)
32. 5P-9066 [1] -
  RACE-BEARING OUTER
  2K-1738 [1] -
  BEARING-INNER
33. 5M-4480 [1] -
  RING-RETAINING
34. 061-6711 [1] -
  RING-RETAINING
35. 6T-2805 [1] -
  GEAR (38-TEETH)
36. 7G-9228 B [2] -
  SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 11-SHIMS)
37. 2R-0239 [1] -
  SEAL-O-RING
38. 7G-9270 [1] -
  CAGE-BEARING
39. 0S-1594 [8] -
  BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
40. 1T-0043 [1] -
  BALL BEARING
41. 7T-2636 [13] -
  ROLLER
42. 1T-0680 [13] -
  SPRING-FREEWHEEL
43. 1T-1466 [1] -
  CAM-FREEWHEEL
44. 6V-0320 [1] -
  RING-RETAINING
45. 6V-0321 [2] -
  RING-RETAINING
46. 2P-1005 [2] -
  BEARING-SLEEVE
47. 1P-6071 [4] -
  RACE-THRUST BEARING
  1P-6070 [2] -
  BEARING-THRUST
48. 7G-5092 [1] -
  HUB
49. 7G-9246 [1] -
  HUB
50. 6T-9072 [1] -
  SHAFT AS
  4B-9784 [1] -
  BALL
51. 6T-5664 [1] -
  GEAR (54-TEETH)
52. 0S-1594 [8] -
  BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
53. 0S-1587 [10] -
  BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)
54. 7G-9237 [1] -
  RING-SEAL
55. 7G-9226 [2] -
  PLATE-LOCK
56. 0S-1608 [6] -
  BOLT (3/8-16X3.75-IN)
  0T-0065 [2] -
  BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
57. 8F-8882 [2] -
  SEAL-O-RING
58. 6T-7235 [1] -
  PLATE
59. 6T-7238 [1] -
  PISTON
60. 7D-8225 [1] -
  SEAL-RING
61. 6T-7236 [1] -
  HUB-CLUTCH
62. 6T-7239 [2] -
  SPRING-DISC
63. 7G-9241 [1] -
  DRUM
64. 7G-9253 [1] -
  HUB
65. 6Y-8844 [5] -
  DISC-FRICTION
66. 3P-0337 [4] -
  PLATE-CLUTCH
67. 7G-9243 [1] -
  PLATE
68. 2L-0044 [1] -
  RING-SNAP
69. 0S-1594 [25] -
  BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
70. 7G-5099 [1] -
  COVER
71. 1H-8128 [1] -
  SEAL-O-RING
72. 0S-1588 [2] -
  BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
73. 7G-5098 [1] -
  WASHER-RETAINING
74. 9S-3581 [2] -
  CUP-BEARING
  9S-3582 [2] -
  CONE-BEARING
75. 7G-5096 [1] -
  SLEEVE-SEAL RING
76. 9F-7378 [2] -
  RING-SEAL
77. 7G-9264 [1] -
  CAGE-BEARING
78. 8J-8879 [1] -
  SEAL-O-RING
79. 7G-9964 B [2] -
  SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 12-SHIMS)
80. 7G-9226 [2] -
  PLATE-LOCK
81. 7G-9227 B [2] -
  SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 12-SHIMS)
82. 0S-1608 [6] -
  BOLT (3/8-16X3.75-IN)
  0T-0065 [2] -
  BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
83. 6T-7235 [1] -
  PLATE
84. 7G-9237 [1] -
  RING-SEAL
85. 8F-8882 [2] -
  SEAL-O-RING
86. 6T-7238 [1] -
  PISTON
87. 7D-8225 [1] -
  SEAL-RING
88. 6T-7239 [2] -
  SPRING-DISC
89. 6T-7236 [1] -
  HUB-CLUTCH
90. 7G-9253 [1] -
  HUB
91. 6Y-8844 [5] -
  DISC-FRICTION
92. 3P-0337 [4] -
  PLATE-CLUTCH
93. 7G-9243 [1] -
  PLATE
94. 2L-0044 [1] -
  RING-SNAP
95. 0S-1587 [10] -
  BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)
96. 7G-9241 [1] -
  DRUM
97. 1P-6071 [2] -
  RACE-THRUST BEARING
  1P-6070 [1] -
  BEARING-THRUST
98. 2P-1005 [2] -
  BEARING-SLEEVE
99. 6T-5664 [1] -
  GEAR (54-TEETH)
100. 7G-9245 [1] -
  HUB
101. 1T-0807 [1] -
  RACE-THRUST BEARING
102. 0S-1594 [14] -
  BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
103. 5M-2894 [2] -
  WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
104. 6T-5327 [1] -
  CYLINDER AS
  3J-7168 [1] -
  BEARING
105. 7W-0134 [1] -
  SPRING-PUMP
106. 6T-5325 [1] -
  PISTON
107. 1P-9252 [1] -
  RING-SEAL
108. 1H-9696 [1] -
  SEAL-O-RING
109. 6T-5995 [1] -
  PLATE
110. 2M-6301 [3] -
  RACE-BEARING OUTER
  5M-0704 [3] -
  BEARING-INNER
111. 9U-8149 [1] -
  GEAR (12 TEETH)
112. 6T-5986 [1] -
  COUPLER
113. 1B-8709 [1] -
  KEY-WOODRUFF
114. 6T-5985 [1] -
  GEAR (65-TEETH)
115. 7T-7691 [3] -
  RETAINER AS
 
  (EACH INCLUDES)
  9M-6803 [2] -
  DOWEL
116. 9W-4332 [3] -
  SPRING
117. 6T-5987 [1] -
  SHAFT
118. 2A-0762 [6] -
  BOLT (1/4-20X0.625-IN)
119. 8F-8733 [2] -
  SEAL-O-RING
120. 7T-7674 B [2] -
  SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 11-SHIMS)
121. 7G-9378 [1] -
  CAGE-BEARING
122. 7T-7689 [1] -
  BOSS
123. 6Y-0326 [1] -
  FORK AS
  1L-8631 [2] -
  BUSHING-GUIDE
124. 4B-4845 [2] -
  PLUG
125. 7T-6555 [1] -
  SPRING
126. 6Y-0324 [1] -
  SHAFT
127. 5H-6005 [1] -
  SEAL-O-RING
128. 5F-8000 [1] -
  SEAL-O-RING
129. 6T-8576 B [2] -
  SHIM PACK
130. 6Y-0327 [1] -
  COVER
131. 9G-9606 [1] -
  GEAR (22-TEETH)
132. 6B-1557 [1] -
  BOLT (3/8-16X7.5-IN)
133. 9G-9607 [1] -
  CAGE-BEARING
134. 0S-1619 [1] -
  BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)
135. 3S-4388 [1] -
  WASHER-RETAINING (10.31X63.5X8.64-MM THK)
136. 4D-3478 [1] -
  SPACER
137. 1A-1415 [2] -
  NUT (23/4X17/8-THD)
138. 1A-5954 [2] -
  WASHER
139. 2H-3927 [2] -
  SEAL-O-RING
140. 7G-9379 [1] -
  FLANGE
141. 1J-2176 [1] -
  SEAL-O-RING
142. 7G-9239 B [2] -
  SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 7-SHIMS)
143. 9G-5657 [1] -
  SHAFT AS
  4B-9783 [1] -
  BALL
144. 0S-1594 [14] -
  BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
145. 1D-4616 [9] -
  BOLT (3/4-10X6-IN)
146. 7G-9238 [1] -
  RING-RETAINING
147. 7D-8637 [2] -
  CUP-BEARING
148. 7D-8636 [2] -
  CONE-BEARING
149. 7G-9268 [1] -
  GEAR (41 TEETH)
150. 1S-8385 [1] -
  RING-RETAINING
151. 7G-9230 [1] -
  RING
152. 6V-7352 [1] -
  SEAL-LIP TYPE
153. 2K-2939 [1] -
  SEAL-O-RING
154. 7G-9249 [1] -
  RETAINER-SEAL
155. 5P-0713 [1] -
  SEAL-LIP TYPE
156. 7G-9225 [1] -
  SPACER
157. 2P-8986 [2] -
  CUP-BEARING
  2P-8987 [2] -
  CONE-BEARING
158. 9P-2214 [1] -
  CLAMP-CABLE
159. 0L-1351 [1] -
  BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
160. 5P-2568 [1] -
  SEAL-O-RING
161. 6Y-2688 [1] -
  DRUM AS
  6F-4161 [1] -
  DOWEL
162. 6P-9546 [1] -
  PLUG
163. 9P-2756 [1] -
  SPACER
164. 6P-9547 [1] -
  SPRING
165. 6P-9548 [1] -
  KNOB
166. 7M-7260 B -
  GASKET-LIQUID (8-OZ CAN)
  B
  USE AS REQUIRED
Truck sale:

You can buy on Amazon: .