AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

CYLINDER HEAD & BONNET DX53W Doosan parts catalog online



DX53W DX53W

CYLINDER HEAD & BONNET
  For full view, you need register

Parts on group DX53W:

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2.197-00046 [2]   LIFTER;ENGINE  
10. 2.181-00308 [1]   PLUG  
11. A408079 [8]   VALVE;INTAKE  
12. A408080 [8]   VALVE;EXHAUST  
13. A408081 [16]   SPRING;VALVE  
14. A408076 [16]   RETAINER;SPRING  
15. A408289 [8]   SEAL;VALVE STEM  
16. 2.180-01240 [8]   SEAL;VALVE STEM  
17. 2.426-00064 [8]   VALVE BRIDGE ASS'Y  
19. 2.121-00084 [8]   NUT  
2. 2.120-00136 [4]   BOLT;PLATED M8X16  
20. 2.120-00850 [8]   SCREW;VALVE BRIDGE  
21. 2.131-00534 [8]   GUIDE;VALVE BRIDGE  
22. 2.217-00072 [16]   COTTER ASS'Y  
24. A408091 [16]   GUIDE;VALVE  
25. 2.158-00004 [4]   PROTECTOR;NOZZLE  
26. 2.427-00018 [4]   SEAT;NOZZLE  
27. 2.223-00001 [4]   RETAINER;VALVE  
28. 2.120-00853 [4]   BOLT;FLANGE RETAINER  
29. S8000120 [4]   O-RING  
3. A408332 [8]   SEAT A;VALVE BRIDGE  
30. A408342 [2]   BOLT M8X80  
31. A408087 [1]   SUPPORT CMP  
32. A408082 [1]   SHAFT;ROCKER ARM  
33. A408083 [3]   SUPPORT A  
34. A408084 [2]   SUPPORT B  
35. A408343 [8]   WASHER  
36. A408088 [4]   ARM ASS'Y;ROCKER  
38. 2.120-00694 [4]   SCREW;VALVE  
39. 2.121-00084 [4]   NUT  
4. A408090 [1]   CYLINDER HEAD ASS'Y  
40. A408089 [4]   ARM ASS'Y;ROCKER  
42. 2.120-00694 [4]   SCREW;VALVE  
43. 2.121-00084 [4]   NUT  
44. 2.610-00001 [4]   SUPPORT  
45. 2.120-00852 [2]   STUD M8X22  
46. 2.120-00139 [2]   BOLT;PLATED M8X40  
47. 2.120-00151 [4]   BOLT;PLATED M8X60  
48. 2.120-00151 [2]   BOLT;PLATED M8X60  
49. 2.121-00267 [2]   NUT  
50. D460483 [1]   CAP;FILLER  
51. A408351 [1]   BONNET ASS'Y  
52. K9005939 [1]   PLATE;BAFFLE  
53. K9005940 [1]   BAFFLE  
54. 2.464-00011 [1]   BAFFLE  
55. A408355 [1]   DIAPHRAGM;BREATHER  
56. A408356 [1]   PLATE;CENTER  
57. A408357 [1]   PLATE;BREATHER  
58. A408358 [1]   SPRING;DIAPHRAGM  
60. A408085 [1]   PACKING;BONNET  
61. A408359 [1]   PLUG  
62. 2.120-00496 [6]   SCREW  
63. 2.120-00496 [6]   SCREW  
64. 2.132-00005 [4]   KNOB  
65. S8000120 [4]   O-RING  
66. S8000320 [1]   O-RING  
8. 2181-1116D2 [1]   PLUG  
9. 2181-1116D3 [4]   PLUG;HEX. SOCKET  
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.