AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

EX100M-5 012: CYLINDER BLOCK Hitachi HOP online



EX100M-5
ISUZU DIESEL ENGINE 4BG1 PARTS CATALOG
012: CYLINDER BLOCK
:4BG1-PG-301201 :4BG1-PG-301202
  For full view, you need register

Parts on group 012: CYLINDER BLOCK:

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
001. 8943118053 [1]   BLOCK ASM; CYL
001. 8971239544 [1]   BLOCK ASM; CYL
002. 5878145691 [4]   LINER SET; ENG CYL GRADE=1
002. 5878145701 [4]   LINER SET; ENG CYL GRADE=2
002. 5878145711 [4]   LINER SET; ENG CYL GRADE=3
002. 5878145721 [4]   LINER SET; ENG CYL GRADE=4
004. 1112612480 [4]   LINER; C/BL C OD GRD=1,ID GRD=AX<BR>ALSO INCLUDED IN LINER SET.
004. 1112612490 [4]   LINER; C/BL C OD GRD=1,ID GRD=CX<BR>ALSO INCLUDED IN LINER SET.
004. 1112612500 [4]   LINER; C/BL C OD GRD=2,ID GRD=AX<BR>ALSO INCLUDED IN LINER SET.
004. 1112612510 [4]   LINER; C/BL C OD GRD=2,ID GRD=CX<BR>ALSO INCLUDED IN LINER SET.
004. 1112612520 [4]   LINER; C/BL C OD GRD=3,ID GRD=AX<BR>ALSO INCLUDED IN LINER SET.
004. 1112612530 [4]   LINER; C/BL C OD GRD=3,ID GRD=CX<BR>ALSO INCLUDED IN LINER SET.
004. 1112612540 [4]   LINER; C/BL C OD GRD=4,ID GRD=AX<BR>ALSO INCLUDED IN LINER SET.
004. 1112612550 [4]   LINER; C/BL C OD GRD=4,ID GRD=CX<BR>ALSO INCLUDED IN LINER SET.
004. 1112613821 [4]   LINER; C/BL OD GRD=1,ID GRD=AX<BR>ALSO INCLUDED IN LINER SET.
004. 1112613831 [4]   LINER; C/BL OD GRD=1,ID GRD=CX<BR>ALSO INCLUDED IN LINER SET.
004. 1112613841 [4]   LINER; C/BL OD GRD=2,ID GRD=AX<BR>ALSO INCLUDED IN LINER SET.
004. 1112613851 [4]   LINER; C/BL OD GRD=2,ID GRD=CX<BR>ALSO INCLUDED IN LINER SET.
004. 1112613861 [4]   LINER; C/BL OD GRD=3,ID GRD=AX<BR>ALSO INCLUDED IN LINER SET.
004. 1112613871 [4]   LINER; C/BL OD GRD=3,ID GRD=CX<BR>ALSO INCLUDED IN LINER SET.
004. 1112613881 [4]   LINER; C/BL OD GRD=4,ID GRD=AX<BR>ALSO INCLUDED IN LINER SET.
004. 1112613891 [4]   LINER; C/BL OD GRD=4,ID GRD=CX<BR>ALSO INCLUDED IN LINER SET.
008. 1090004692 [10]   BOLT; BRG CAP M16X119
013. 8941480790 [2]   DOWEL; C/BL TO HD OD=16
015(A). 9992055170 [1]   PLUG; OIL GALLERY PT3/8
015(B). 5096050180 [7]   PLUG; OIL GALLERY PT1/8 (SQUARE HEAD)
023. 5112190140 [1]   CUP; SEALING,C/BL FRT & RR OD=28
025(A). 9116110480 [1]   METAL; CM/SHF
025(B). 9116130350 [2]   METAL; CM/SHF
028. 8941745290 [1]   COVER; OIL PORT
029. 8943706630 [1]   GASKET; COVER,OIL PORT ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
034. 8970233390 [1]   VALVE; OIL RELIEF
035. 5096230350 [1]   GASKET; RELIEF VLV ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
037. 1096050681 [2]   PLUG; OIL GALLERY
038. 1097400780 [1]   PIN; TIMING GEAR CASE
040. 8943444620 [1]   CUP; SEALING,C/BL RR OD=67
045(B). 1824100912 [1]   SWITCH; OIL PRESSURE
045(B). 1824101900 [1]   SWITCH; OIL PRESSURE C
045(B). 1824102001 [1]   SWITCH; OIL PRESSURE A
045(D). 8973243720 [1]   SWITCH; OIL PRESSURE
056. 1133420743 [4]   JET; OIL,PISTON COOLING
070. 1096000521 [2]   CUP; SEALING,FRT & RR OD=60
071. 8943673681 [2]   GASKET; COVER TO C/BL ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
072(B). 8970285250 [1]   COVER; TAPPET CHAMBER
072(C). 8972221041 [1]   COVER; TAPPET CHAMBER
073(A). 5112901451 [1]   COVER ASM; TAPPET CHAMBER
073(A). 1112902541 [1]   COVER ASM; TAPPET CHAMBER
074(A). 8943675301 [2]   BOLT; COVER TO C/BL M8X56 FLANGE
074(A). 8944299951 [2]   BOLT; COVER TO C/BL M8X84
076. 1096234650 [1]   GASKET; COVER TO C/BL ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
077. 0500408200 [2]   BOLT; COVER TO C/BL A M8X20 W/LK WASHER
077. 0286808200 [2]   BOLT; COVER TO C/BL A M8X20 FLANGE
077. 0286508200 [2]   BOLT; COVER TO C/BL M8X20 FLANGE
080. 1096000122 [2]   CUP; SEALING,TAPPET CHAMBER OD=32
083. 9081510180 [2]   PIN; FLYWHEEL HSG OD=10 L=18
128. 9081508160 [2]   PIN; STRAIGHT,OIL SEAL RET A OD=8 L=16
128. 9081608160 [2]   PIN; STRAIGHT,OIL SEAL RET OD=8 L=16
130. 5112570011 [1]   DOWEL; BRG CAP
132. 1131610120 [4]   VALVE; CHECK,OIL A
132. 8973296180 [4]   VALVE; CHECK,OIL
135. 1112191291 [1]   COVER; OIL PUMP
136. 5112240040 [1]   BUSHING; DRIVE SHAFT,OIL PUMP
137(A). 1096800250 [1]   COCK; DRAIN,WATER
140. 5096600330 [1]   NIPPLE; INJ PUMP
141. 0500408180 [2]   BOLT; COVER M8X18 W/LK WASHER
141. 0280808160 [2]   BOLT; COVER A M8X16 FLANGE
141. 0280508160 [2]   BOLT; COVER M8X16 FLANGE
179. 9095720080 [4]   GASKET; COVER TO BOLT ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
200. 9992023140 [1]   PLUG; OIL GALLERY A M14X9
200. 8980429440 [1]   PLUG; OIL GALLERY M14X9
218. 9095720140 [1]   GASKET; PLUG,C/BL SIDE ID=14.2 OD=23.0
236. 1093000550 [1]   STUD; ENG FOOT M10X30.5 L=45



Truck sale:

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.