AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(LK1500A) - WHEEL LOADERS ASN RH1022 (1/75-12/03) (01-154) - TRANSMISSION - P/N 2453U181 Kobelco



1. HEAVY EQUIPMENT
2. WHEEL LOADERS
3. LK WHEEL LOADERS
4. (LK1500A) - WHEEL LOADERS ASN RH1022 (1/75-12/03)
5. COMPONENTS PARTS MANUAL
6. (01-154) - TRANSMISSION - P/N 2453U181

(01-154) - TRANSMISSION - P/N 2453U181 Kobelco:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (LK1500A) - WHEEL LOADERS ASN RH1022 (1/75-12/03):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
. . 2453U181 [1]   TRANSMISSION, (REPAIR KIT USED FOR SERVICE)  
1. W53N0008E1 [4]   BOLT, FYE  
2. W53N0008E2 [1]   CONNECTOR  
3. W53N0008E3 [1]   ELEMENT   ELEMENT
4. W53N0008E4 [1]   CAP, BREATHER  
5. 2453U181S5 [1]   RETAINER, BEARING  
6. W53N0008E6 [1]   PACKING   PACKING
7. ZS12F12035 [37]   SCREW   KOB M12x1.25x35mm Superseded by part number: ZS18F12035
8. ZW22X12000 [71]   LOCK WASHER   KOB ID 12 x OD 21.5 x Th 3.0mm Superseded by part number: ZW26X12000
9. W53N0008E7 [2]   SHIM   SHIM
10. W53N0008E8 [1]   OIL-SEAL   OIL-SEAL
11. 2453U181S11 [1]   SHAFT  
12. 2453U181S12 [1]   BEARING, BALL   BEARING, BALL
13. 2453U181S13 [1]   BEARING, ROLLER   BEARING, ROLLER
11. 2453U181S14 [1]   REAR  
15. W53N0008E13 [4]   RING, SNAP   RING, SNAP
16. 2453U181S16 [1]   GEAR  
17. W53N0008E15 [1]   COVER  
18. W53N0008E16 [1]   PACKING   PACKING
19. ZS12F12040 [34]   CAPSCREW  
22. 2453U181E22 [1]   SHAFT ASSY  
23. 2453U181E23 [1]   BEARING, BALL   BEARING, BALL
24. W53P0009E5 [2]   PACKING   PACKING
25. 2453U181S25 [2]   PLUG  
26. 2453U181S26 [1]   SHIM   SHIM
27. 2453U181S27 [1]   COVER  
28. 2453U181S28 [1]   PACKING   KOB
29. W53N0008E84 [2]   SHIM   SHIM
30. 2453U181S30 [1]   COVER  
31. 2453U181S31 [1]   PACKING  
34. 2453U181S34 [1]   BEARING, ROLLER   BEARING, ROLLER
35. ZS12C08025 [10]   SCREW,Hex, M8 x 25mm   KOB M08x1.25x25mm
36. ZW22X08000 [10]   LOCK WASHER   KOB ID 08 x OD 15.4 x Th 2.0mm Superseded by part number: 83990583
37. W53N0008E26 [1]   COVER  
38. W53N0008E27 [1]   PACKING   PACKING
39. ZS12F12050 [10]   SCREW   KOB M12x1.25x50mm
42. W53N0008E29 [1]   COVER  
43. W53N0008E30 [1]   PACKING   PACKING
46. W53N0008E31 [1]   SHAFT, OUTPUT  
47. W53N0008E96 [1]   PLUG  
48. W53N0008E97 [1]   FLANGE   FLANGE
49. W53N0008E34 [2]   OIL SEAL   KOB
50. W53N0008E21 [1]   RING, SNAP  
51. W53N0008E35 [1]   SPACER  
52. W53N0008E36 [1]   CARRIER, BEARING  
53. W53N0008E37 [1]   PACKING   PACKING
54. W53N0008E38 [1]   CARRIER  
55. W53N0008E39 [1]   PACKING   PACKING
56. ZS12F12055 [18]   CAPSCREW  
58. 2453U181S58 [1]   COVER  
59. W53N0008E40 [1]   BEARING   BEARING
60. 2453U181S60 [1]   GEAR  
61. W53N0008E42 [1]   RING, SNAP  
62. 2453U181S62 [1]   GEAR  
63. W53N0008E44 [1]   SPACER  
64. 2453U181S64 [1]   BEARING, ROLLER   BEARING, ROLLER
65. W53N0008E46 [1]   COVER  
66. W53N0008E47 [1]   PACKING   PACKING
69. W53N0008E48 [1]   WASHER  
70. R16T0123D5 [1]   RING, SNAP  
72. W53N0008E49 [1]   YOKE  
73. W53N0008E50 [1]   LOCKWASHER  
74. W53N0008E51 [4]   CAPSCREW  
75. 2453U181S75 [1]   PACKING  
76. W53N0008E53 [1]   WASHER  
77. W53N0008E54 [1]   O-RING   O-RING
79. W53N0008E55 [1]   PACKING   PACKING
81. ZS12F12140 [2]   CAPSCRFW  
82. ZS12F12070 [2]   CAPSCREW  
84. W53N0008E56 [1]   SHROUD  
85. ZS12F10025 [4]   CAPSCREW  
86. ZW22X10000 [25]   LOCK WASHER   KOB Superseded by part number: ZW26X10000
87. W53N0008E57 [1]   COVER  
88. W53N0008E58 [1]   PACKING   PACKING
89. ZS12F10045 [9]   CAPSCREW  
93. W53N0008E59 [1]   COVER  
94. W53N0008E60 [1]   PACKING   PACKING
95. W53N0008E87 [1]   COVER  
96. W53N0008E88 [1]   PACKING   PACKING
97. ZS12F10050 [4]   CAPSCREW M10x1.25x50mm   CAPSCREW M10x1.25x50mm
99. W53N0008E98 [1]   STRAINER STRAINER   STRAINER STRAINER
100. ZE82T02000 [1]   PLUG   KOB Pipe, 1.25" PT
101. W53N0008E64 [1]   PLUG  
102. W53N0008E68 [1]   PACKING  
103. W53N0008E67 [1]   BRACKET ASSY RRACKET ASSY   BRACKET ASSY RRACKET ASSY
104. W53N0008E66 [10]   BOLT  
105. W53N0008E65 [1]   PACKING  
106. ZS12F10020 [1]   CAPSCREW M10x1.25x20mm   CAPSCREW M10x1.25x20mm
110. W53N0008E90 [4]   PIN  
111. W53N0008E70 [1]   PLUG  
112. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON CLUTCH ASSY, SEE.(01-155)
114. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON CLUTCH ASSY,L.H.SEE(01-156)
115. ZE82T04000 [2]   PLUG   KOB 1/4" PT
120. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON HOUSING ASSY, SEE(01-157)
. . 2453U181S200 [1]   SEAL KIT   KOB CONSISTS OF ITEM 6,10,18,28,31,38,43,49,53,55,66,71,75,77,79,88,94,96 & 105

Parts catalog (LK1500A) - WHEEL LOADERS ASN RH1022 (1/75-12/03):

(01-153) - TRANSMISSION - P/N 2453R18
(LK1500A) - WHEEL LOADERS ASN RH1022 (1/75-12/03) part catalog
(01-152) - VALVE ASSY - P/N W53P0008
(LK1500A) - WHEEL LOADERS ASN RH1022 (1/75-12/03) part catalog
(01-151) - VALVE ASSY - P/N W53P0016
(LK1500A) - WHEEL LOADERS ASN RH1022 (1/75-12/03) part catalog
(01-150) - VALVE ASSY - P/N 2436U487
(LK1500A) - WHEEL LOADERS ASN RH1022 (1/75-12/03) part catalog
(01-155) - CLUTCH ASSY
(LK1500A) - WHEEL LOADERS ASN RH1022 (1/75-12/03) part catalog
(01-156) - L. H. CLUTCH ASSY
(LK1500A) - WHEEL LOADERS ASN RH1022 (1/75-12/03) part catalog
(01-157) - HOUSING ASSY
(LK1500A) - WHEEL LOADERS ASN RH1022 (1/75-12/03) part catalog
(01-158) - CLUTCH CONTROL VALVE ASSY
(LK1500A) - WHEEL LOADERS ASN RH1022 (1/75-12/03) part catalog



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.