AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(LK1500/A) - WHEEL LOADERS BTW RH1022 - RH1052 (1/93-12/03) (01-147) - TORQUE CONVERTER - P/N 2453U182 Kobelco



1. HEAVY EQUIPMENT
2. WHEEL LOADERS
3. LK WHEEL LOADERS
4. (LK1500/A) - WHEEL LOADERS BTW RH1022 - RH1052 (1/93-12/03)
5. COMPONENTS PARTS MANUAL
6. (01-147) - TORQUE CONVERTER - P/N 2453U182

(01-147) - TORQUE CONVERTER - P/N 2453U182 Kobelco:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (LK1500/A) - WHEEL LOADERS BTW RH1022 - RH1052 (1/93-12/03):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
. . 2453U182 [1]   TORQUE-CONVERTER, (REPAIR KIT USED FOR SERVICE)  
2. W53N0007E93 [2]   BEARING CARRIER   KOB
3. W53N0007E96 [4]   O-RING   O-RING
4. W53N0007E94 [2]   CARRIER, BEARING  
5. ZS12F12035 [26]   SCREW   KOB M12x1.25x35mm Superseded by part number: ZS18F12035
6. ZW22X12000 [57]   LOCK WASHER   KOB ID 12 x OD 21.5 x Th 3.0mm Superseded by part number: ZW26X12000
7. W53N0007E4 [2]   BOLT, EYE  
8. W53N0007E5 [8]   STUD   STUD
10. ZN11F12010 [12]   NUT   NUT
11. ZE82T04000 [3]   PLUG   KOB 1/4" PT
13. W53N0007E8 [2]   GEAR   KOB
14. W53N0007E9 [2]   BEARING   KOB
15. W53N0007E10 [2]   BEARING   KOB
16. W53N0007E11 [2]   SHIM   SHIM
17. W53N0007E12 [1]   COVER  
18. W53N0007E13 [1]   PACKING  
19. ZS12F12030 [4]   CAPSCREW  
21. W53N0009E1 [1]   GEAR  
22. W53N0007E15 [2]   BEARING   BEARING
23. W53N0007E16 [1]   PIN  
24. W53N0007E17 [1]   RUSHING  
25. W53N0007E18 [1]   SHAFT, IDLER  
26. W53N0007E19 [1]   ORIFICE  
27. W53N0007E20 [1]   RETAINER,BEARING  
28. ZS23C08016 [6]   SCREW,Hex Socket Head, M8 x 16mm   KOB M08x1.25x16mm
29. W53N0007E21 [1]   SHIM  
31. W53N0007E22 [1]   MANIFOLD   MANIFOLD
32. W53N0007E23 [1]   RING   RING
33. W53N0007E24 [1]   ADAPTER   ADAPTER
34. ZS12C08035 [8]   CAPSCREW M08x1.25x35mm   CAPSCREW M08x1.25x35mm
35. ZD11G18000 [1]   O-RING,179.30mm ID x 190.70mm OD x 5.70mm   KOB
36. W53N0007E25 [1]   RING, SEAL   RING, SEAL
38. ZE82T06000 [3]   PLUG   KOB Pipe, 3/8" PT
39. W53N0007E26 [1]   NUT/ LOCK  
40. W53N0007E27 [1]   WASHER   WASHER
41. ZS83C06018 [2]   SCREW  
42. W53N0009F2 [1]   KEY  
43. W53N0007E29 [1]   PLATE   PLATE
44. W53N0007E30 [1]   HUB  
45. W53N0007E31 [1]   SNAP RING   KOB
46. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON CARRIFR ASSY, SEE(01-148)
47. W53N0007E32 [3]   PIN   PIN
48. W53N0007E33 [7]   PLATE   PLATE
49. W53N0007E34 [6]   PLATE   KOB
50. W53N0009E3 [1]   SPACER   SPACER
51. W53N0007E36 [1]   AIR COMPRESSOR   AIR COMPRESSOR
52. W53N0007E37 [1]   RING  
53. 2453U182S53 [1]   HOUSING  
57. ZR16X08000 [1]   RING   KOB SNAP
58. W53N0007E39 [1]   WASHER, THRUST   WASHER, THRUST
59. W53N0007E40 [1]   BUSHING BEARING   BUSHING BEARING
60. W53N0007E41 [1]   WASHER   WASHER
61. 2418R2D65 [2]   SNAP RING   SNAP RING
62. W53N0007E42 [1]   CUP COVER   CUP COVER
63. W53N0007E43 [1]   GEAR, DRIVE   GEAR, DRIVE
64. W53N0007E44 [1]   PACKING  
67. ZS12F10035 [32]   SCREW   KOB M10x1.25x35mm Superseded by part number: ZS18F10035
68. ZW22X10000 [47]   LOCK WASHER   KOB ID 10 x OD 18.4 x Th 2.5mm Superseded by part number: ZW26X10000
69. W53N0007E43 [1]   GEAR, DRIVE BEARING   GEAR, DRIVE BEARING
70. W53N0007E46 [1]   WASHER, THRUST   WASHER, THRUST
71. W53N0007E47 [1]   CARRIER, BEARING   CARRIER, BEARING
72. W53N0007E48 [1]   SEALING RING   KOB SEALRING
73. ZS12F12060 [6]   CAPSCREW  
75. ZE82T08000 [2]   PLUG   KOB 1/2" PT
76. W53N0009F5 [1]   SHAFT  
77. W53N0007E50 [1]   NUT, LOCK  
78. W53N0007E51 [1]   WASHER   WASHER
80. ZR26X10000 [1]   RING   KOB
81. ZR26X12000 [2]   LOCKING RING   KOB Retaining -- ID 124 x OD 127 x Th 4.0mm
83. W53N0007E54 [2]   SEALING RING   KOB SEALRING
84. W53N0007E55 [1]   CUP COVER   CUP COVER
85. ZS12F10030 [10]   SCREW   KOB M10x1.25x30mm
87. W53N0009E6 [1]   WASHER   WASHER
91. 2453U182S91 [1]   COVER  
92. ZS12F10050 [4]   CAPSCREW M10x1.25x50mm   CAPSCREW M10x1.25x50mm
94. 2453U182S94 [1]   PACKING  
95. W53N0007E59 [1]   OIL SEAL   KOB
97. W53N0007E60 [1]   WASHER  
98. W53N0007E61 [1]   PLATE  
99. W53N0007E62 [3]   CAPSCRFW  
100. W53N0007E63 [1]   O-RING   KOB
101. W53N0007E64 [1]   WASHER  
102. W53N0007E65 [1]   YOKE   YOKE
107. 2453U182S107 [1]   HOUSING  
106. W53N0007E68 [1]   SHIM   SHIM
109. W53N0007E69 [1]   BEARING   BEARING
110. ZF82T12000 [1]   PLUG  
111. ZS12F12070 [5]   CAPSCREW  
113. ZP26D05016 [1]   PIN   KOB Spring
114. W53N0007E70 [1]   CARRIER   CARRIER
115. W53N0007F71 [1]   WHEEL ASSY  
116. W53N0007E72 [1]   SEAL   SEAL
118. W53N0007E73 [6]   RING, SEAL   RING, SEAL
119. W53N0007E74 [1]   PUMP- ASSY  
120. W53N0007E75 [1]   O-RING   KOB
123. W53N0007E76 [1]   PLATE, END  
124. W53N0009E9 [1]   TURBINE ASSY  
125. W53N0007E78 [1]   BEARING   BEARING
129. W53N0007E81 [1]   SNAP RING   KOB
130. W53N0007E82 [1]   SEAL   SEAL
131. W53N0007E83 [1]   BEARING   BEARING
132. W53N0007E84 [2]   PACKING  
133. W53N0009E7 [1]   CARRIER   CARRIER
138. ZE82T02000 [1]   PLUG   KOB Pipe, 1.25" PT
139. ZS12F10045 [1]   CAPSCREW  
140. W53P0005E1 [1]   SPACER  
141. W53P0005E2 [1]   PACKING   KOB
142. W53P0005E3 [1]   ORIFICE   ORIFICE
145. W53N0007E88 [4]   STUD  
150. W53N0007E89 [4]   PLATE   PLATE
153. ZS12F12020 [6]   CAPSCREW M12x1.25x20mm   CAPSCREW M12x1.25x20mm
. . 2453U182S200 [1]   SEAL KIT   KOB (35,36,64,72,83,94,95,100,118.120,132 & 141)

Parts catalog (LK1500/A) - WHEEL LOADERS BTW RH1022 - RH1052 (1/93-12/03):

(01-146) - TORQUE CONVERTER - P/N 2453R19
(LK1500/A) - WHEEL LOADERS BTW RH1022 - RH1052 (1/93-12/03) part catalog
(01-145) - HEATER & DEFROSTER
(LK1500/A) - WHEEL LOADERS BTW RH1022 - RH1052 (1/93-12/03) part catalog
(01-144) - WIRING HARNESS
(LK1500/A) - WHEEL LOADERS BTW RH1022 - RH1052 (1/93-12/03) part catalog
(01-143) - SOUND SUPPRE, CAB
(LK1500/A) - WHEEL LOADERS BTW RH1022 - RH1052 (1/93-12/03) part catalog
(01-148) - CARRIER ASSY
(LK1500/A) - WHEEL LOADERS BTW RH1022 - RH1052 (1/93-12/03) part catalog
(01-149) - VALVE ASSY - P/N W53P0003
(LK1500/A) - WHEEL LOADERS BTW RH1022 - RH1052 (1/93-12/03) part catalog
(01-150) - VALVE ASSY - P/N 2436U487
(LK1500/A) - WHEEL LOADERS BTW RH1022 - RH1052 (1/93-12/03) part catalog
(01-151) - VALVE ASSY - P/N W53P0016
(LK1500/A) - WHEEL LOADERS BTW RH1022 - RH1052 (1/93-12/03) part catalog



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.