AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(9606340) - FORD 930A 72" ROTARY MOWER (22WD5200) (9/86-7/91) (002) - BLADE & PULLEY ASSEMBLY New Holland Agriculture



1. TRACTORS
2. ATTACHMENTS
3. MOWER
4. (9606340) - FORD 930A 72" ROTARY MOWER (22WD5200) (9/86-7/91)
5. (00) - COMPLETE MACHINE
6. (002) - BLADE & PULLEY ASSEMBLY

(002) - BLADE & PULLEY ASSEMBLY New Holland:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (9606340) - FORD 930A 72" ROTARY MOWER (22WD5200) (9/86-7/91):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. W0D65112 [2]   PULLEY   FOR Sheave, 4.62 OD x 1.75, 48" & 60" Models
1. W0D65215 [2]   PULLEY   FOR Sheave, Groove, 5.0" PD 2, 72" Model
2. W0D4227 [1]   SLEEVE   FOR Includes: Ref. 3
3. PL [1]   PROCURE LOCALLY   BAS Screw, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1"
4. W0D65114 [2]   PULLEY   FOR Sheave, 4.00 OD x .75, 48" & 60"
4. W0D65210 [2]   PULLEY   FOR Sheave, 5.12 OD x .75, 72"
5. PL [2]   PROCURE LOCALLY   BAS Key, 3/16" Sq. x 1-1/4"
6. PL [1]   PROCURE LOCALLY   BAS Screw, Sq Hd Set, Cup Point, 5/16"-18 x .75
7. PL [1]   PROCURE LOCALLY   BAS Nut, Jam, 5/16"-18"
8. 86514520 [2]   V-BELT,0.66" W x 62.90" L   ZED V-BELT, 0.66" W x 62.90" L Superseded by part number: 84817636
8. 86514522 [2]   V-BELT,0.66" W x 72.90" L   FOR
8. 86514525 [2]   V-BELT,0.66" W x 87.50" L   FOR
9. PL [1]   PROCURE LOCALLY   BAS Washer, Lock, 1/2"
10. PL [1]   PROCURE LOCALLY   BAS Bolt, Hex, 1/2"-20 x 1"
11. W0D23903 [3]   SPINDLE   FOR Assy., 48" & 60", See Group 3-1 for Components
11. W0D65208 [3]   SPINDLE   FOR Assy., 72", See Group 3-1 for Components
12. W0D4110 [3]   WASHER   FOR Shoulder, 48" & 60"
12. W0D13409 [3]   WASHER   FOR Shoulder, 72"
13. W0D65116 [1]   KIT   FOR Blade, Package (3), 48"
13. 86509012 [3]   KNIFE BLADE   FOR Blade, 60"
13. W0D65219 [1]   KIT   FOR Blade, Package (3), 72" Superseded by part number: 84202681
13. W0D65290 [1]   KIT   FOR Blade, Package (3), 72" Low Suction
14. W0D65207 [3]   WASHER   FOR 5/8" x 1" x 7 Ga., 72" Only-Prior to Serial No. 2001 Superseded by part number: 87613215
15. PL [3]   PROCURE LOCALLY   BAS Washer, Flat, 5/8", 48" & 60"
15. W0D13405 [3]   WASHER   FOR Flat, 1" x 3" x 20 Ga., 72" Only, After Serial No. 2000
16. DA0876276 [6]   WASHER   FOR Cup, 5/8", 48" & 60"
16. W0D13401 [6]   WASHER   FOR Cup, 1" x 2-3/4" x 11 Ga., 72" Only, After Serial No. 2000
17. DA8701054 [3]   BOLT,Hex, 5/8" - 11 x 1-1/2"   FOR HH, 5/8"-11 x 1.50, L.H. Thread, 48" & 60"
17. W0D24184 [3]   BOLT   FOR Nylock, 5/8" NC x 2-3/8" G5, 72" Only, After Serial No. 2000
18. W0D65140 [1]   ADJUSTING WRENCH   FOR Wrench, Blade Spindle
19. W0D13451 [3]   WASHER   FOR 5/8" x 1-1/4" x 13/64", After Serial No. 2000
20. PL [3]   PROCURE LOCALLY   BAS Washer, Lock, 5/8", After Serial No. 2000
21. W0D1791 [3]   SLEEVE   FOR 5/8" x 1" x 9/16" H.T., After Serial No. 2000

Parts catalog (9606340) - FORD 930A 72" ROTARY MOWER (22WD5200) (9/86-7/91):

(001) - MAIN FRAME & RELATED PARTS
(9606340) - FORD 930A 72" ROTARY MOWER (22WD5200) (9/86-7/91) part catalog
(003) - SPINDLE ASSEMBLY, ALL MODELS
(9606340) - FORD 930A 72" ROTARY MOWER (22WD5200) (9/86-7/91) part catalog
(004) - GEARBOX, GEAR STAND & DRIVE PULLEY
(9606340) - FORD 930A 72" ROTARY MOWER (22WD5200) (9/86-7/91) part catalog
(006) - GEARBOX ASSEMBLY, 60" & 72"
(9606340) - FORD 930A 72" ROTARY MOWER (22WD5200) (9/86-7/91) part catalog
(007) - FRONT DRIVELINE ASSEMBLY
(9606340) - FORD 930A 72" ROTARY MOWER (22WD5200) (9/86-7/91) part catalog



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.