AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

CAP SCREW (2 1/4" LONG) 0002070 - Caterpillar



0002070 CAP SCREW (2 1/4" LONG) Caterpillar parts D364 CAP
Rating:
75
Alternative (cross code) number:
CA0002070
000-2070
0002070
Caterpillar 0002070 CAP SCREW (2 1/4" LONG)

Buy CAP SCREW (2 1/4" LONG) 0002070 Caterpillar genuine, new aftermarket tractor parts with delivery
MARINE ENGINE,

Compatible equipment models: 0002070:

MARINE ENGINE  D364   Caterpillar
Number on catalog scheme: None
 
  For full view, you need register

Information:

(34)Fuel System
PRIMARY FUEL FILTER - Clean When Fuel Pressure Gauge Registers OUT
Always engage support link or install support bracket before working under or around raised lift arms.
1. Close fuel valve. 2. Remove bowl and element. 3. Wash element and bowl in clean solvent. 5. Install element and bowl. 6. Open fuel valve and start engine.Change final fuel filter if pressure gauge still registers OUT with engine running.Final Fuel Filter
Always engage support link or install support bracket before working under or around raised lift arms.
1. Close fuel valve. 2. Remove filter element. 3. Clean gasket surface. 4. Lubricate filter gasket with diesel fuel. 5. Install new filter. Tighten until gasket surface contacts base, then tighten additional 1/2 turn. 6. Open fuel valve. Prime fuel system.7. Start engine and check for leaks.Priming The Fuel System
Always engage support link or install support bracket before working under or around raised lift arms.
1. Open vent valve. 2. Unlock priming pump. 3. Operate pump plunger up and down until ... 4. Fuel flows free of air bubbles. 5. Close and lock priming pump. 6. Close vent valve.7. Start engine.(35)Cooling System
Whenever draining and refilling the cooling system, always recheck the coolant level when the engine reaches normal operating temperature. Maintain coolant level to within 1/2 inch (1 cm) of the bottom of the fill pipe.Use clean water that is low in scale forming minerals - not softened water.Never add coolant to an overheated engine. Allow engine to cool first.Add Caterpillar Rust Inhibitors to coolant except when permanent-type antifreeze containing rust inhibitors is used.Check specific gravity of antifreeze frequently in cold weather to assure adequate protection.Cleaning the Cooling System
1. Run the engine until water temperature gauge registers NORMAL. Park Traxcavator on level ground and stop engine. 2. Turn filler cap slowly to relieve pressure, then remove cap. 3. Open radiator drain valve and drain coolant. 4. Close drain valve. Fill system with cleaning solution. 15. Start and run engine for 1/2hour.6. Stop engine and drain cleaning solution. 7. Flush the system with clear water until draining water is clear.8. Close drain valve. Fill system with neutralizing solution. 29. Start and run engine 10 minutes.10. Stop engine and drain neutralizing solution.11. Flush system with clean water. 12. Close drain valve and add coolant to proper level. Install filler cap.12 lb. Sodium Bisulphate (NaHSO44) per 10 gal. water (25 grams per liter).21/2 lb. Sodium Carbonate Crystals (Na2CO3, 10 H2O) per 10 gal. water (6 grams per liter). Most commercial type cooling system cleaners may be used.(36)Bucket Teeth - Replace Tip
1. Drive pin out. 2. Slide tip off. 3. Check plug. Metal part of plug must be toward pin hole. 4. Install tip in either digger or runner position. 5. Slide tip over adapter

Caterpillar parts catalog:

Caterpillar parts catalog
D364 MARINE ENGINE 20B00056-00102


Parts cap Caterpillar catalog:

5F2807 CAP
12G, 12H, 12H ES, 12H NA, 140G, 140H, 140H ES, 140H NA, 143H, 14H NA, 160H, 160H ES, 160H NA, 1673, 235B, 330, 330B L, 572R, 611, 615C, 627B, 627E, 627F, 627G, 651, 814F, 815F, 816F, 824, 955C, 955H, ...
2A0758 CAP SCREW
12E, 955H, D315, D320A, D326F, D330A, D333A, D337, D337F, D342, D342C, D353C, D364, D375D, D397D, D8H, D9E, D9G
8F4414 CAP
D364, D375D, D397D
0L0139 CAP SCREW
14E, 16, 1673, 206, 212, 3512, 41, 518, 518C, 528, 528B, 530B, 57, 572G, 578, 58, 583R, 589, 594H, 920, 930, 955C, 955K, 977D, 977K, 977L, 983, 983B, AP-800, D10N, D10R, D337, D364, D6C, D6D, D6E, D6H...
2A4259 CAP
D364, D397D
9B0147 CAP
D342, D364, D375D
1A9510 CAP SCREW
977D, 977H, D364, D375D, D397D
2A4259 CAP
D364, D397D
0S1476 CAP SCREW
44, D342, D364, D375D, D397D
6F7758 CAP
D337F, D353C, D364, D375D, D397D
5F4551 CAP SCREW
D326F, D337, D337F
8F1600 CAP
D364, D375D
9F3681 CAP
955C, D315, D337, D364, D375D, D397D
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.