AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

136-5157 MIDROLLER GP S/N TJ51-UP PART OF 206-5963 BOGIE GP, 415-1774, 415-1775 FRAME GP-TRACK ROLLER ALSO AN ATTACHMENT AP-1055F




UNDERCARRIAGE

ROLLER GP
 
#KEBP62080820
 

136-5157: MIDROLLER GP

136-5157 MIDROLLER GP
S/N TJ51-UP
PART OF 206-5963 BOGIE GP, 415-1774, 415-1775 FRAME GP-TRACK ROLLER
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00502785 KEBP6208
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1R-1310 [1] ROLLER AS  
2. 5P-9651 [1] CONE-BEARING  
3. 5P-9652 [1] CUP-BEARING  
4. 6S-6031 [1] CUP-BEARING  
5. 6S-6032 [1] CONE-BEARING  
6. 1M-8747 [1] SEAL GP-DUO-CONE  
  8H-2262 [2] RING-TORIC  
7. 054-1303 [1] WASHER (40.46X69.85X7.37-MM THK)  
8. 1N-5970 [1] LOCKWASHER  
9. 8B-7614 [1] NUT-BEARING  
10. 108-2779 [1] COVER AS  
11. 5C-9553 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
12. 8T-4205 [8] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
13. 3J-3679 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-8003 [1] PLUG (1/2-20-THD)  
   
  1U-8846 BF SEALANT-GASKET  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
 
#KEBP62080821
 

419-6231: TENSIONER GP-TRACK

419-6231 TENSIONER GP-TRACK
S/N TJ51-UP
PART OF 419-6232, 419-6233 FRAME GP-TRACK ROLLER
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05774794 KEBP6208
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3B-8488 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
2. 5P-8837 [2] LOCK PIN  
3. 6B-3183 [4] CONE-BEARING  
4. 6U-1989 [2] VALVE-RELIEF  
5. 7R-0229 B [3] SHIM (0.005-IN THK)  
  7R-0230 B [4] SHIM (0.007-IN THK)  
  7R-0231 B [5] SHIM (0.02-IN THK)  
8. 108-4159 [2] BUSHING  
9. 108-4718 [2] PLATE  
10. 109-1501 [2] PIN-PIVOT  
11. 109-2363 [1] PIN-CYLINDER  
12. 179-6987 [2] PLATE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
12A. [1] BUSHING  
13. 179-9577 [1] LINK AS  
14. 180-3541 [1] PIN  
15. 192-0230 [1] SHAFT-IDLER  
16. 206-5966 [2] TIRE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  117-2659 [1] TIRE-SOLID  
17. 216-9237 [2] PLATE-END  
18. 255-9134 [2] HUB-IDLER  
19. 516-2831 Y [1] CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC  
20. 036-4453 [2] RING-RETAINING  
21. 1B-3922 [4] CUP-BEARING  
22. 1J-4034 [2] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
23. 1M-8649 [2] RING-RETAINING  
24. 2K-1594 [2] PIN-SPRING (7.94X76.2-MM)  
25. 6V-7357 M [12] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
26. 7X-2563 M [24] BOLT (M20X2.5X60-MM)  
27. 8T-4122 [6] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
28. 8T-4139 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
29. 8T-4205 [12] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
30. 8T-5439 [24] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
31. 8T-7338 M [6] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
32. 9F-2247 [2] PLUG-PIPE  
   
  6V-5765 BF SEALANT  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62080822
 

267-5625: TRACK GP-RUBBER

267-5625 TRACK GP-RUBBER
S/N TJ51-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02277408 KEBP6208
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 294-0541 [2] TRACK-RUBBER (BELT)  
 
#KEBP62080823
 

289-8492: TRACK GP-RUBBER

289-8492 TRACK GP-RUBBER -SMOOTH
S/N TJ51-UP
PART OF 500-8776, 522-1660, 522-1661, 559-5244 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02911593 KEBP6208
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 289-8490 [2] TRACK-RUBBER (BELT)(SMOOTH)  
 
#KEBP62080824
 

377-9358: UNDERCARRIAGE AR

377-9358 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
S/N TJ51-UP
PART OF 377-9354 COMMON AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05774784 KEBP6208
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  396-8354 Y [1] DRIVE GP-FINAL  
  396-6411 Y [1] FRAME GP-TRACK ROLLER (LH)  
  396-6413 Y [1] FRAME GP-TRACK ROLLER (RH)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62080825
 

397-1175: APRON GP

397-1175 APRON GP -MANUAL FOLD
S/N TJ51-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05737868 KEBP6208
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 377-1521 [1] PIN AS  
2. 459-3932 [2] PLATE  
3. 459-3931 [2] FLASHING  
4. 379-6619 [1] PLATE AS  
5. 463-6569 [1] SUPPORT AS  
6. 433-3025 [2] BAR  
7. 467-4311 [1] APRON AS (RH)  
8. 467-4309 [1] APRON AS (LH)  
10. 7X-2548 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X16-MM)  
11. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4122 [4] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4132 M [2] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
14. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
15. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
16. 8T-4223 [20] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
17. 329-3356 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
18. 8T-7338 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
19. 8T-7811 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
20. 438-6248 [2] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (PANEL)  
21. 6V-7613 M [16] SETSCREW-SOCKET (M10X1.5X10-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#KEBP62080826
 

397-1176: APRON GP

397-1176 APRON GP -HYDRAULIC FOLD
S/N TJ51-143
AN ATTACHMENT
i05737869 KEBP6208
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7W-9738 [1] WASHER (10.5X38X1.6-MM THK)  
2. 338-1086 [1] PIN AS  
3. 396-7135 Y [1] VALVE & MOUNTING GP (APRON FOLD)(APRON FOLD)  
4. 396-7136 Y [1] LINES GP-APRON  
5. 399-8540 [1] PLATE AS  
6. 399-8594 Y [1] CYLINDER & MTG GP-APRON (APRON FOLD)  
7. 424-4219 [1] PLATE AS  
8. 446-6600 [1] PLATE AS  
  399-8534 [1] HINGE AS  
9. 446-6602 [1] PLATE AS  
  399-8534 [1] HINGE AS  
10. 106-1242 [1] SPACER (13.8X23.75X12.7-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4192 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
12. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
13. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62080827
 

397-1176: APRON GP

397-1176 APRON GP -HYDRAULIC FOLD
S/N TJ5144-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06265090 KEBP6208
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7W-9738 [1] WASHER (10.5X38X1.6-MM THK)  
2. 338-1086 [1] PIN AS  
3. 396-7135 Y [1] VALVE & MOUNTING GP (APRON FOLD)(APRON FOLD)  
4. 396-7136 Y [1] LINES GP-APRON  
5. 399-8540 [1] PLATE AS  
6. 399-8594 Y [1] CYLINDER & MTG GP-APRON (APRON FOLD)  
7. 424-4219 [1] PLATE AS  
8. 466-0881 C [1] PLATE AS  
9. 466-0883 C [1] PLATE AS  
    (EACH PLATE AS INCLUDES)
  399-8534 [1] HINGE AS  
10. 106-1242 [1] SPACER (13.8X23.75X12.7-MM THK)  
11. 145-1893 M [8] SCREW (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
12. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
13. 478-8418 [2] BAR  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62080828
 

463-4056: APRON GP

463-4056 APRON GP -PLASTIC, HYDRAULIC FOLD
S/N TJ51-UP
PART OF 500-8776 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05902633 KEBP6208
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7W-9738 [1] WASHER (10.5X38X1.6-MM THK)  
2. 106-1242 [1] SPACER (13.8X23.75X12.7-MM THK)  
3. 338-1086 [1] PIN AS  
4. 396-7135 Y [1] VALVE & MOUNTING GP (APRON FOLD)  
5. 396-7136 Y [1] LINES GP-APRON  
6. 399-8594 Y [1] CYLINDER & MTG GP-APRON (APRON FOLD)  
7. 424-4219 [1] PLATE AS  
8. 463-4057 [1] PLATE AS  
  463-4062 [1] HINGE AS  
9. 463-4060 [1] PLATE AS  
  463-4062 [1] HINGE AS  
10. 464-4804 [1] PLATE AS  
11. 145-1893 M [8] SCREW (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
12. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
13. 478-9477 [2] BAR  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62080829
 

463-6580: APRON GP

463-6580 APRON GP -MANUAL FOLD
S/N TJ51-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05902634 KEBP6208
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 377-1521 [1] PIN AS  
2. 433-3025 [2] BAR  
3. 438-6248 [2] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (PANEL)  
4. 459-3932 [2] PLATE  
5. 463-6569 [1] SUPPORT AS  
6. 463-6574 [2] FLASHING  
7. 463-6575 [1] PLATE AS  
8. 467-4309 [1] APRON AS (LH)  
9. 467-4311 [1] APRON AS (RH)  
10. 329-3356 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
12. 7X-2548 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X16-MM)  
13. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4122 [4] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4132 M [2] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
16. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
17. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
18. 8T-4223 [14] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
19. 8T-7338 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
20. 8T-7811 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
21. 6V-7613 M [16] SETSCREW-SOCKET (M10X1.5X10-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog AP-1055F :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.