AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

390-4941 VALVE & MOUNTING GP S/N AC41-UP PART OF 528-8321 GATE GP-END AN ATTACHMENT AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

MOUNTING GP
 
#KEBP62090550
 

390-4941: VALVE & MOUNTING GP

390-4941 VALVE & MOUNTING GP
S/N AC41-UP
PART OF 528-8321 GATE GP-END
AN ATTACHMENT
i05727741 KEBP6209
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 543-9126 [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (REAR, LH)  
1A. 543-9126 [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (REAR, RH)  
    (EACH VALVE GP INCLUDES)
  449-2540 [2] COIL (24-VOLT)  
  454-7924 J [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID  
  544-4963 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
2. 417-0629 [2] PLATE  
3. 148-8316 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8647 [1] CONNECTOR  
4. 148-8361 [2] ELBOW AS (90-DEG)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9200 [1] ELBOW  
5. 148-8369 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8628 [1] ELBOW  
6. 148-8385 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9000 [1] ELBOW  
7. 344-5674 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
8. 7X-0818 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
9. 7X-7729 [8] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4195 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
11. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  446-1412 J [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (INCLUDES O-RING SEALS & BACKUP RINGS)
  446-5507 J [1] KIT-NUT  
    (INCLUDES COIL-NUT & O-RING SEALS)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
 
#KEBP62090551
 

396-7135: VALVE & MOUNTING GP

396-7135 VALVE & MOUNTING GP -APRON FOLD
S/N AC41-UP
PART OF 397-1177, 463-4056, 505-5889, 505-9952, 547-8093, 547-8094, 565-4368 APRON GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05737859 KEBP6209
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 396-7155 [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (APRON FOLD)  
  446-1411 [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (END GATE RAISE, LOWER)  
  446-1412 [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (INCLUDES O-RING SEALS & BACKUP RINGS)
  446-5507 [2] KIT-NUT  
    (EACH INCLUDES O-RING SEALS & NUT)
  446-1413 [2] VALVE GP-CHECK (END GATE LOWER LOCK)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  446-1414 [1] KIT-SEAL (CONTROL VALVE)  
    (INCLUDES O-RING SEALS & BACKUP RINGS)
  449-2540 [2] COIL (24-VOLT)  
2. 148-8325 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
3. 148-8336 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
4. 148-8369 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8628 [1] ELBOW  
5. 384-1628 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X35X4-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4908 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#KEBP62090552
 

396-7163: VALVE & MOUNTING GP

396-7163 VALVE & MOUNTING GP -PAVER VENTILATION
S/N AC41-UP
PART OF 396-7158, 396-7159 VENTILATION GP-PAVER
AN ATTACHMENT
i05737866 KEBP6209
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 433-6599 Y [1] VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL (PAVER VENTILATION MOTOR)  
2. 148-8378 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
3. 8T-9535 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62090553
 

396-7183: VALVE & MOUNTING GP

396-7183 VALVE & MOUNTING GP -MAIN FRAME EXTENSION
S/N AC41-UP
PART OF 416-4111 EXTENSION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05758275 KEBP6209
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 452-5947 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (MAIN FRAME EXTENSION)  
2. 423-3176 [1] BRACKET AS  
  159-9540 M [3] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
3. 148-8365 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6876 [1] ELBOW  
4. 148-8363 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9876 [1] ELBOW  
5. 148-8374 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8723 [1] ELBOW  
6. 164-5605 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0076 [1] CONNECTOR  
7. 5P-4116 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
8. 7X-0457 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X130-MM)  
9. 8T-4200 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
10. 8T-4224 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62090554
 

460-6356: VALVE & MOUNTING GP

460-6356 VALVE & MOUNTING GP
S/N AC41-UP
PART OF 453-6578 SCREED AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05927119 KEBP6209
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 366-4699 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3692 [1] PLUG  
2. 415-2541 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (EXTENDER WIDTH, RH, LH)  
3. 416-2276 [1] PLATE  
4. 416-4838 [1] MANIFOLD  
5. 461-7469 [1] PLATE  
6. 148-8315 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8642 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 148-8335 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 148-8336 [4] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
9. 148-8340 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
10. 148-8364 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
11. 150-4043 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9873 [1] CONNECTOR  
12. 344-5675 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
13. 5P-4116 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
14. 7X-7729 [6] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
16. 8T-5436 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X130-MM)  
17. 8T-6870 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)  
18. 8T-7547 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62090555
 

392-4691: VALVE & MTG GP-AUXILIARY

392-4691 VALVE & MTG GP-AUXILIARY -HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER
S/N AC41-UP
PART OF 394-7065 HYDRAULIC AR-AUXILIARY
i05772468 KEBP6209
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 107-0003 [2] MANIFOLD  
2. 205-4132 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0315 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8985 [1] CONNECTOR  
3. 324-3255 [1] VALVE GP-BYPASS (OIL COOLER)  
  358-7707 [1] VALVE GP-CHECK (OIL COOLER BYPASS)  
  358-7760 [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (INCLUDES O-RING SEALS & BACKUP RING)
4. 396-7124 [1] PLATE  
5. 396-7185 [1] PLATE  
6. 148-8324 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9874 [1] CONNECTOR (STRAIGHT)  
7. 148-8327 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 148-8339 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8716 [1] CONNECTOR (STRAIGHT)  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 148-8340 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
10. 148-8342 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8632 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 148-8354 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9002 [1] ELBOW  
12. 148-8391 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8987 [1] ELBOW  
13. 148-8392 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9853 [1] ELBOW  
14. [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4183 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
15. 148-8411 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
16. 148-8421 [1] TEE AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-2883 [1] TEE  
17. 156-4283 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
  6K-6307 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0315 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-7926 [1] CONNECTOR  
18. 171-6723 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8899 [1] ELBOW  
19. 204-9379 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6K-6307 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0315 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  204-9378 [1] ELBOW  
20. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
21. 7X-0465 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X100-MM)  
22. 7X-7888 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X90-MM)  
23. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
24. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
25. 8T-4205 [8] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
26. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
27. 8T-4244 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
28. 8T-5001 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X130-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#KEBP62090556
 

392-4703: VALVE & MTG GP-AUXILIARY

392-4703 VALVE & MTG GP-AUXILIARY
S/N AC41-UP
PART OF 394-7065 HYDRAULIC AR-AUXILIARY
Type 1
i05772474 KEBP6209
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 344-7390 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
2. 396-7164 Y [1] MANIFOLD & VALVE GP (AUXILIARY)  
3. 148-8327 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 148-8336 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
5. 148-8340 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
6. 148-8367 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
7. 148-8378 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
8. 148-8435 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
9. 148-8444 [1] TEE AS-SWIVEL  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9837 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
10. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 164-6872 [1] TEE AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  115-8634 [1] TEE-O-RING  
12. 171-6723 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8899 [1] ELBOW  
13. 212-1336 [1] TEE AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8783 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
  7J-9108 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
16. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62090557
 

392-4703: VALVE & MTG GP-AUXILIARY

392-4703 VALVE & MTG GP-AUXILIARY
S/N AC41-UP
PART OF 394-7065 HYDRAULIC AR-AUXILIARY
Type 2
i07504419 KEBP6209
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 344-7390 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
2. 396-7164 Y [1] MANIFOLD & VALVE GP (AUXILIARY)  
3. 148-8327 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 148-8336 C [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
5. 148-8340 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
6. 150-3036 C [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
7. 148-8378 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
8. 148-8435 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
9. 148-8444 [1] TEE AS-SWIVEL  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9837 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
10. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 164-6872 [1] TEE AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  115-8634 [1] TEE-O-RING  
12. 171-6723 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8899 [1] ELBOW  
13. 212-1336 [1] TEE AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8783 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
  7J-9108 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
16. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62090558
 

392-4690: VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL

392-4690 VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL -PARKING BRAKE MANUAL RELEASE
S/N AC41-UP
PART OF 394-7065 HYDRAULIC AR-AUXILIARY
i05772467 KEBP6209
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 133-6035 [1] PIPE  
2. 396-7167 Y [1] PUMP & VALVE GP-BRAKE  
3. 148-8336 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
4. 148-8353 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
5. 148-8435 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
6. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
8. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
9. 8T-4189 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62090559
 

392-4693: VALVE & MTG GP-COUNTERBALANCE

392-4693 VALVE & MTG GP-COUNTERBALANCE -HOPPER HOIST, TOW POINT
S/N AC41-UP
PART OF 394-7065 HYDRAULIC AR-AUXILIARY
i05772469 KEBP6209
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 219-3005 J [2] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (TOW POINT)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  155-1280 [2] COIL  
  219-3006 [1] ORIFICE  
2. 396-7156 Y [2] VALVE GP-COUNTERBALANCE (HOPPER HOIST, TOW POINT)  
3. 148-8336 [6] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
4. 148-8378 [4] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
5. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
6. 148-8433 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
7. 148-8435 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
8. 6V-8213 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X70-MM)  
9. 9X-6615 M [8] BOLT (M5X0.8X30-MM)  
10. 6V-9829 [2] CAP (ORFS)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  155-1697 J [1] KIT-SEAL (SOLENOID VALVE)  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
MOUNTING GP
Specifications
Hydraulic Tank and Mounting
AP1000F Asphalt Paver Propel System

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog AP-1000F :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.