AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

396-4181 BOGIE GP -FRONT WHEEL ASSIST S/N AC41-UP PART OF 522-1657 DISTRIBUTION AR AN ATTACHMENT AP-1000F




UNDERCARRIAGE

BOGIE GP
 
#KEBP62090790
 

396-4181: BOGIE GP

396-4181 BOGIE GP -FRONT WHEEL ASSIST
S/N AC41-UP
PART OF 522-1657 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05748741 KEBP6209
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1A-4168 [1] NUT (1-1/4-12-THD)  
2. 3S-2093 [12] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 8T-5361 [4] WASHER-HARD (28X49X5-MM THK)  
4. 104-7685 [2] BOLT AS-SPECIAL (1-14X5-IN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2H-3746 [1] BOLT (1-14X5-IN)  
5. 105-9058 B [4] SHIM (1.5-MM THK)  
6. 105-9059 B [4] SHIM (0.51-MM THK)  
7. 105-9066 [10] WASHER-HARD (128.25X165X6.35-MM THK)  
8. 253-1401 [1] ROD  
9. 327-0325 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
10. 353-5791 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9X-3401 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1767 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
11. 396-4171 Y [1] BOGIE GP (LH)  
12. 417-8957 [1] BEARING-ROD END  
13. 417-8958 [1] BEARING-ROD END  
14. 417-8961 Y [1] BOGIE GP (RH)  
15. 428-9453 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS  
16. 061-6915 [1] NUT (1-1/4-12-THD)  
17. 148-8407 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
18. 148-8411 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
19. 164-4180 [1] PLUG AS  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
20. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 205-0672 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-7583 [1] PLUG  
  030-4606 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 3B-4619 [2] PIN-COTTER  
23. 4D-7794 [1] CLIP  
24. 5P-5297 [2] RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)  
25. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
26. 7M-9651 [2] NUT-SLOTTED (1-14-THD)  
27. 8T-4199 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)  
28. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62090791
 

417-8959: BOGIE GP

417-8959 BOGIE GP -RH
S/N AC41-UP
PART OF 396-4183 ASSIST GP-FRONT WHEEL
AN ATTACHMENT
i05748752 KEBP6209
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1A-4168 [1] NUT (1-1/4-12-THD)  
2. 1K-7019 B [14] SHIM (0.02-IN THK)  
3. 3B-8485 [1] ELBOW  
4. 3B-8489 [4] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
5. 6H-0463 [2] WASHER (1.813X2.625X0.135-IN)  
6. 6R-1554 [4] BEARING AS  
7. 8I-0795 [1] BEARING  
8. 8I-0873 [1] ROD  
9. 8T-4401 [1] BEARING  
10. 087-0077 [2] PLATE-LOCK  
11. 104-7685 [1] BOLT AS-SPECIAL (1-14X5-IN)  
12. 205-2357 [4] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-7968 [1] CONNECTOR  
13. 261-0551 [2] PIN-RETAINING  
14. 312-7705 [2] ADJUSTER-BEARING  
15. 455-7811 Y [2] MOTOR GP-PISTON (PROPEL)  
16. 415-1786 [1] FRAME AS-BOGIE  
16A. 8C-3920 [2] BEARING  
17. 417-8967 [1] MOUNT-MOTOR  
18. 417-8969 [1] MOUNT-MOTOR  
19. 436-1411 [2] WHEEL AS  
20. 447-7302 [1] BOLT AS-SPECIAL  
21. 061-6915 [1] NUT (1-1/4-12-THD)  
22. 123-0354 M [4] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
23. 148-8340 [4] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
24. 153-6241 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-8989 [1] ELBOW  
25. 1B-4443 [1] NUT-SLOTTED (1-14-THD)  
26. 311-2557 [2] SPACER (26X44X35-MM THK)  
27. 3B-4619 [2] PIN-COTTER  
28. 5H-3182 [4] PIN-SPRING  
29. 299-3423 [1] NUT (1-8-THD)  
30. 7M-9651 [1] NUT-SLOTTED (1-14-THD)  
31. 7X-0529 [3] WASHER-HARD (28X49X6-MM THK)  
32. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
33. 8C-8843 [1] BOLT (1-8X4.5-IN)  
34. 8I-0913 [2] PIN  
35. 8T-4122 [20] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
36. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
37. 8T-5361 [2] WASHER-HARD (28X49X5-MM THK)  
38. 8T-7338 M [20] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62090792
 

417-8960: BOGIE GP

417-8960 BOGIE GP -RH
S/N AC41-UP
PART OF 396-4182 ASSIST GP-FRONT WHEEL
AN ATTACHMENT
i05754076 KEBP6209
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1A-4168 [1] NUT (1-1/4-12-THD)  
2. 1K-7019 B [14] SHIM (0.02-IN THK)  
3. 3B-8485 [1] ELBOW  
4. 3B-8489 [5] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
5. 6H-0463 [2] WASHER (1.813X2.625X0.135-IN)  
6. 6R-1554 [4] BEARING AS  
7. 8C-7225 [1] WASHER (51.7X100.5X6.3-MM THK)  
8. 8I-0795 [1] BEARING  
9. 8I-0873 [1] ROD  
10. 8T-4401 [1] BEARING  
11. 8T-7984 [1] SEAL  
12. 006-8943 [1] NUT  
13. 087-0077 [2] PLATE-LOCK  
14. 104-7685 [1] BOLT AS-SPECIAL (1-14X5-IN)  
  2H-3746 [1] BOLT (1-14X5-IN)  
15. 205-2357 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-7968 [1] CONNECTOR  
16. 233-9842 [1] CAP-HUB  
17. 261-0551 [2] PIN-RETAINING  
18. 312-7705 [2] ADJUSTER-BEARING  
19. 415-1786 [1] FRAME AS-BOGIE  
19A. 8C-3920 [2] BEARING  
20. 417-8964 [1] SPINDLE AS  
21. 417-8967 [1] MOUNT-MOTOR  
22. 436-1411 [1] WHEEL AS (DRIVEN)  
23. 436-1412 [1] WHEEL AS  
24. 447-7302 [1] BOLT AS-SPECIAL  
  7F-4283 [1] BOLT (1-14X6.5-IN)  
25. 455-7811 [1] MOTOR GP-PISTON  
26. 006-7231 [2] CUP-BEARING  
27. 061-6915 [1] NUT (1-1/4-12-THD)  
28. 123-0354 M [4] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
29. 148-8340 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
30. 153-6241 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-8989 [1] ELBOW  
31. 1B-4443 [2] NUT-SLOTTED (1-14-THD)  
32. 311-2557 [2] SPACER (26X44X35-MM THK)  
33. 3B-4619 [2] PIN-COTTER  
34. 3B-4647 [1] PIN-COTTER  
35. 4D-3882 [2] CONE-BEARING  
36. 5H-3182 [4] PIN-SPRING  
37. 6V-8190 [1] NUT (1-8-THD)  
38. 7M-9651 [1] NUT-SLOTTED (1-14-THD)  
39. 7X-0529 [3] WASHER-HARD (28X49X6-MM THK)  
40. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
41. 8C-8843 [1] BOLT (1-8X4.5-IN)  
42. 8I-0913 [2] PIN  
43. 8T-4122 [10] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
44. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
45. 8T-5361 [2] WASHER-HARD (28X49X5-MM THK)  
46. 8T-7338 M [10] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#KEBP62090793
 

417-8961: BOGIE GP

417-8961 BOGIE GP -RH
S/N AC41-UP
PART OF 396-4181 BOGIE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05748755 KEBP6209
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1A-4168 [1] NUT (1-1/4-12-THD)  
2. 1K-7019 [14] SHIM (0.02-IN THK)  
3. 3B-8485 [1] ELBOW  
4. 3B-8489 [4] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
5. 6H-0463 [2] WASHER (1.813X2.625X0.135-IN)  
6. 6R-1554 [4] BEARING AS  
7. 8C-7225 [2] WASHER (51.7X100.5X6.3-MM THK)  
8. 8I-0795 [1] BEARING  
9. 8I-0873 [1] ROD  
10. 8T-4401 [1] BEARING  
11. 8T-7984 [2] SEAL  
12. 006-8943 [2] NUT  
13. 087-0077 [2] PLATE-LOCK  
14. 104-7685 [2] BOLT AS-SPECIAL (1-14X5-IN)  
15. 233-9842 [2] CAP-HUB  
16. 261-0551 [2] PIN-RETAINING  
17. 312-7705 [2] ADJUSTER-BEARING  
18. 415-1786 [1] FRAME AS-BOGIE  
18A. 8C-3920 [2] BEARING  
19. 417-8963 [1] SPINDLE AS  
21. 417-8964 [1] SPINDLE AS  
22. 436-1412 [2] WHEEL AS  
23. 006-7231 [4] CUP-BEARING  
24. 061-6915 [1] NUT (1-1/4-12-THD)  
25. 123-0354 M [4] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
26. 1B-4443 [2] NUT-SLOTTED (1-14-THD)  
27. 3B-4619 [2] PIN-COTTER  
28. 3B-4647 [2] PIN-COTTER  
29. 4D-3882 [4] CONE-BEARING  
30. 5H-3182 [4] PIN-SPRING  
31. 7X-0529 [4] WASHER-HARD (28X49X6-MM THK)  
32. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
33. 8I-0913 [2] PIN  
34. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#KEBP62090794
 

397-1175: APRON GP

397-1175 APRON GP -MANUAL FOLD
S/N AC41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05737868 KEBP6209
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 377-1521 [1] PIN AS  
2. 459-3932 [2] PLATE  
3. 459-3931 [2] FLASHING  
4. 379-6619 [1] PLATE AS  
5. 463-6569 [1] SUPPORT AS  
6. 433-3025 [2] BAR  
7. 467-4311 [1] APRON AS (RH)  
8. 467-4309 [1] APRON AS (LH)  
10. 7X-2548 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X16-MM)  
11. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4122 [4] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4132 M [2] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
14. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
15. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
16. 8T-4223 [20] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
17. 329-3356 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
18. 8T-7338 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
19. 8T-7811 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
20. 438-6248 [2] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (PANEL)  
21. 6V-7613 M [16] SETSCREW-SOCKET (M10X1.5X10-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#KEBP62090795
 

397-1177: APRON GP

397-1177 APRON GP -HYDRAULIC FOLD
S/N AC41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05740690 KEBP6209
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7W-9738 [1] WASHER (10.5X38X1.6-MM THK)  
2. 338-1086 [1] PIN AS  
3. 396-7135 Y [1] VALVE & MOUNTING GP (APRON FOLD)  
4. 396-7136 Y [1] LINES GP-APRON  
5. 399-8540 [1] PLATE AS  
6. 399-8594 Y [1] CYLINDER & MTG GP-APRON (APRON FOLD)  
7. 424-4219 [1] PLATE AS  
8. 446-6603 [1] PLATE AS  
  399-8534 [1] HINGE AS  
9. 446-6604 [1] PLATE AS  
  399-8534 [1] HINGE AS  
10. 106-1242 [1] SPACER (13.8X23.75X12.7-MM THK)  
11. 145-1893 M [8] SCREW (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
12. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
13. 478-8418 [2] BAR  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62090796
 

463-4056: APRON GP

463-4056 APRON GP -PLASTIC, HYDRAULIC FOLD
S/N AC41-UP
PART OF 500-8773 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05902633 KEBP6209
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7W-9738 [1] WASHER (10.5X38X1.6-MM THK)  
2. 106-1242 [1] SPACER (13.8X23.75X12.7-MM THK)  
3. 338-1086 [1] PIN AS  
4. 396-7135 Y [1] VALVE & MOUNTING GP (APRON FOLD)  
5. 396-7136 Y [1] LINES GP-APRON  
6. 399-8594 Y [1] CYLINDER & MTG GP-APRON (APRON FOLD)  
7. 424-4219 [1] PLATE AS  
8. 463-4057 [1] PLATE AS  
  463-4062 [1] HINGE AS  
9. 463-4060 [1] PLATE AS  
  463-4062 [1] HINGE AS  
10. 464-4804 [1] PLATE AS  
11. 145-1893 M [8] SCREW (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
12. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
13. 478-9477 [2] BAR  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62090797
 

463-6580: APRON GP

463-6580 APRON GP -MANUAL FOLD
S/N AC41-UP
PART OF 522-1657 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05902634 KEBP6209
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 377-1521 [1] PIN AS  
2. 433-3025 [2] BAR  
3. 438-6248 [2] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (PANEL)  
4. 459-3932 [2] PLATE  
5. 463-6569 [1] SUPPORT AS  
6. 463-6574 [2] FLASHING  
7. 463-6575 [1] PLATE AS  
8. 467-4309 [1] APRON AS (LH)  
9. 467-4311 [1] APRON AS (RH)  
10. 329-3356 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
12. 7X-2548 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X16-MM)  
13. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4122 [4] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4132 M [2] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
16. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
17. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
18. 8T-4223 [14] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
19. 8T-7338 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
20. 8T-7811 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#KEBP62090798
 

505-5889: APRON GP

505-5889 APRON GP
S/N AC41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06756443 KEBP6209
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
2. 7W-9738 [1] WASHER (10.5X38X1.6-MM THK)  
3. 106-1242 [1] SPACER (13.8X23.75X12.7-MM THK)  
4. 145-1893 M [10] SCREW (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
5. 338-1086 [1] PIN AS  
6. 396-7135 Y [1] VALVE & MOUNTING GP (APRON FOLD)  
7. 396-7136 Y [1] LINES GP-APRON  
8. 399-8594 Y [1] CYLINDER & MTG GP-APRON (APRON FOLD)  
9. 503-4792 [2] BAR  
10. 503-4794 [1] PLATE AS  
  503-4787 [1] HINGE AS  
11. 503-4797 [1] PLATE AS  
  503-4787 [1] HINGE AS  
12. 505-5883 [1] PLATE AS  
13. 505-5885 [1] PLATE AS  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62090799
 

505-9952: APRON GP

505-9952 APRON GP
S/N AC41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06756424 KEBP6209
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1000F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
2. 7W-9738 [1] WASHER (10.5X38X1.6-MM THK)  
3. 106-1242 [1] SPACER (13.8X23.75X12.7-MM THK)  
4. 145-1893 M [10] SCREW (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
5. 338-1086 [1] PIN AS  
6. 396-7135 Y [1] VALVE & MOUNTING GP (APRON FOLD)  
7. 396-7136 Y [1] LINES GP-APRON  
8. 399-8594 Y [1] CYLINDER & MTG GP-APRON (APRON FOLD)  
9. 505-5883 [1] PLATE AS  
10. 505-5885 [1] PLATE AS  
11. 505-9955 [1] PLATE AS  
  505-9961 [1] HINGE AS  
12. 505-9958 [1] PLATE AS  
  505-9961 [1] HINGE AS  
13. 505-9976 [2] BAR  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

UNDERCARRIAGE
BOGIE GP
Specifications
Bogie
AP1000F Asphalt Paver Propel System

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog AP-1000F :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.