AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

431-4280 ROTATING GP-PUMP S/N RLM1-UP PART OF 433-7588 PUMP GP-PISTON AN ATTACHMENT AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PUMP GP
 
#KEBP62100480
 

431-4280: ROTATING GP-PUMP

431-4280 ROTATING GP-PUMP
S/N RLM1-UP
PART OF 433-7588 PUMP GP-PISTON
AN ATTACHMENT
i05737851 KEBP6210
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 168-7943 [9] PISTON AS-PUMP  
2. 258-5194 [1] PLATE  
3. 138-8175 [1] BEARING-SPHERICAL  
4. 168-7940 [3] PIN  
5. 096-0015 [1] RING-RETAINING  
6. 168-7942 [1] WASHER (28.2X36.5X2-MM THK)  
 
#KEBP62100481
 

396-7140: TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC

396-7140 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N RLM1-UP
PART OF 415-3143 HYDRAULIC AR
i05772572 KEBP6210
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3T-3727 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (LOW WATER)  
2. 8C-3451 [1] CAP-DUST (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
3. 153-6265 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6K-6307 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-3323 [1] CONNECTOR  
4. 183-7264 [1] VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 326-6533 [2] STRAP AS  
6. 330-4508 [1] GAUGE-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
7. 332-2624 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 396-7141 Y [1] TANK GP-HYDRAULIC  
9. 002-0639 [1] ADAPTER-PIPE  
10. 148-8318 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8634 [1] CONNECTOR  
11. 148-8327 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 148-8335 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 148-8340 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
14. 148-8347 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 148-8356 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9009 [1] ELBOW  
16. 148-8362 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6684 [1] ELBOW  
17. 148-8410 [1] PLUG AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4190 [1] PLUG-O-RING (7/8-14-THD)  
18. 148-8429 [1] TEE AS  
  5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9840 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
19. 153-6236 [1] REDUCER AS  
  6V-8946 [1] REDUCER  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 156-4283 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6K-6307 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0315 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-7926 [1] CONNECTOR  
21. 164-6874 [1] FITTING AS-ELBOW (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  085-7356 [1] FITTING  
22. 204-9379 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6K-6307 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0315 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  204-9378 [1] ELBOW  
23. 3B-6552 [1] ELBOW-PIPE  
24. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4191 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62100482
 

396-7141: TANK GP-HYDRAULIC

396-7141 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N RLM1-UP
PART OF 396-7140 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
i05772573 KEBP6210
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1G-7663 [1] STRAINER AS (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
  030-4606 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 8C-6863 [1] ADAPTER  
3. 145-7028 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
4. 150-3058 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-8431 [1] TEE  
5. 164-3651 [1] ADAPTER  
6. 172-7071 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
7. 418-6597 [1] SWITCH GP-LIQUID LEVEL (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9X-3401 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
8. 206-8818 [1] STRAINER  
9. 250-2783 [1] STRAINER AS (SUCTION)  
  030-4606 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 255-1193 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
  281-4256 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL (HYDRAULIC)  
  287-3752 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  287-3753 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  369-4732 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 309-5157 [1] GASKET  
12. 419-4904 [1] CAP-VENTED  
14. 422-6174 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
15. 130-5300 [3] CLIP  
16. 148-8431 [1] TEE AS  
  5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8785 [1] TEE  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 228-6387 [1] ELBOW AS  
  158-7594 [1] ELBOW  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0315 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 4P-7581 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
21. 7J-0204 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 8T-4121 [9] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
23. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
24. 8T-4191 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
25. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
26. 6V-9028 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62100483
 

390-4765: VALVE & MOUNTING GP

390-4765 VALVE & MOUNTING GP
S/N RLM1-UP
PART OF 390-4749, 474-7996, 522-0299 STANDARD AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05753183 KEBP6210
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 415-2541 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (EXTENDER WIDTH, RH, LH)  
2. 415-2813 [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID  
  449-2540 [6] COIL (24-VOLT)  
  454-7924 J [3] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (SCREED HOIST RAISE, LOWER)  
3. 416-2276 [1] PLATE  
4. 416-4838 [1] MANIFOLD  
5. 417-0621 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3612 M [2] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
6. 417-0622 [1] PLATE  
7. 148-8316 [4] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8647 [1] CONNECTOR  
8. 148-8335 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 148-8340 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
10. 148-8342 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8632 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 148-8353 [4] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
12. 148-8369 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8628 [1] ELBOW  
13. 148-8378 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
14. 148-8428 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8782 [1] TEE  
15. 148-8446 [1] TEE AS-SWIVEL  
  6V-9838 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
  7J-9108 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 150-4042 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9010 [1] CONNECTOR-PORT  
17. 154-5232 [2] ADAPTER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  112-9783 [1] ADAPTER  
18. 155-3504 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9003 [1] ELBOW  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 161-8560 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-6758 [1] CONNECTOR  
20. 344-5675 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
21. 5P-4116 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
22. 7X-7729 [8] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
23. 8T-3647 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)  
24. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
25. 8T-5436 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X130-MM)  
26. 8T-6870 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)  
27. 8T-7547 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  446-1412 J [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (INCLUDES O-RING SEALS & BACK UP RINGS)
  446-5507 J [1] KIT-NUT  
    (INCLUDES NUT COIL & O-RING SEALS)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62100484
 

390-4941: VALVE & MOUNTING GP

390-4941 VALVE & MOUNTING GP
S/N RLM1-UP
PART OF 528-8321 GATE GP-END
AN ATTACHMENT
i05727741 KEBP6210
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 543-9126 [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (REAR, LH)  
1A. 543-9126 [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (REAR, RH)  
    (EACH VALVE GP INCLUDES)
  449-2540 [2] COIL (24-VOLT)  
  454-7924 J [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID  
  544-4963 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
2. 417-0629 [2] PLATE  
3. 148-8316 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8647 [1] CONNECTOR  
4. 148-8361 [2] ELBOW AS (90-DEG)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9200 [1] ELBOW  
5. 148-8369 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8628 [1] ELBOW  
6. 148-8385 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9000 [1] ELBOW  
7. 344-5674 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
8. 7X-0818 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
9. 7X-7729 [8] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4195 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
11. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  446-1412 J [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (INCLUDES O-RING SEALS & BACKUP RINGS)
  446-5507 J [1] KIT-NUT  
    (INCLUDES COIL-NUT & O-RING SEALS)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
 
#KEBP62100485
 

396-7135: VALVE & MOUNTING GP

396-7135 VALVE & MOUNTING GP -APRON FOLD
S/N RLM1-UP
PART OF 397-1176, 463-4056, 505-5888, 505-9952, 547-8093, 559-5892, 565-4368 APRON GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05737859 KEBP6210
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 396-7155 [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (APRON FOLD)  
  446-1411 [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (END GATE RAISE, LOWER)  
  446-1412 [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (INCLUDES O-RING SEALS & BACKUP RINGS)
  446-5507 [2] KIT-NUT  
    (EACH INCLUDES O-RING SEALS & NUT)
  446-1413 [2] VALVE GP-CHECK (END GATE LOWER LOCK)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  446-1414 [1] KIT-SEAL (CONTROL VALVE)  
    (INCLUDES O-RING SEALS & BACKUP RINGS)
  449-2540 [2] COIL (24-VOLT)  
2. 148-8325 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
3. 148-8336 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
4. 148-8369 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8628 [1] ELBOW  
5. 384-1628 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X35X4-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4908 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#KEBP62100486
 

396-7163: VALVE & MOUNTING GP

396-7163 VALVE & MOUNTING GP -PAVER VENTILATION
S/N RLM1-UP
PART OF 396-7158, 396-7159 VENTILATION GP-PAVER
AN ATTACHMENT
i05737866 KEBP6210
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 433-6599 Y [1] VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL (PAVER VENTILATION MOTOR)  
2. 148-8378 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
3. 8T-9535 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62100487
 

396-7183: VALVE & MOUNTING GP

396-7183 VALVE & MOUNTING GP -MAIN FRAME EXTENSION
S/N RLM1-UP
PART OF 416-4111 EXTENSION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05758275 KEBP6210
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 452-5947 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (MAIN FRAME EXTENSION)  
2. 423-3176 [1] BRACKET AS  
  159-9540 M [3] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
3. 148-8365 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6876 [1] ELBOW  
4. 148-8363 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9876 [1] ELBOW  
5. 148-8374 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8723 [1] ELBOW  
6. 164-5605 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0076 [1] CONNECTOR  
7. 5P-4116 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
8. 7X-0457 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X130-MM)  
9. 8T-4200 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
10. 8T-4224 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62100488
 

460-6356: VALVE & MOUNTING GP

460-6356 VALVE & MOUNTING GP
S/N RLM1-UP
PART OF 453-6578 SCREED AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05927119 KEBP6210
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 366-4699 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3692 [1] PLUG  
2. 415-2541 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (EXTENDER WIDTH, RH, LH)  
3. 416-2276 [1] PLATE  
4. 416-4838 [1] MANIFOLD  
5. 461-7469 [1] PLATE  
6. 148-8315 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8642 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 148-8335 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 148-8336 [4] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
9. 148-8340 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
10. 148-8364 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
11. 150-4043 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9873 [1] CONNECTOR  
12. 344-5675 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
13. 5P-4116 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
14. 7X-7729 [6] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
16. 8T-5436 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X130-MM)  
17. 8T-6870 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)  
18. 8T-7547 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP62100489
 

392-4691: VALVE & MTG GP-AUXILIARY

392-4691 VALVE & MTG GP-AUXILIARY
S/N RLM1-UP
PART OF 461-2535 HYDRAULIC AR-AUXILIARY
i05772468 KEBP6210
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AP-1055F ASPHALT PAVER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 107-0003 [2] MANIFOLD  
2. 205-4132 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0315 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8985 [1] CONNECTOR  
3. 324-3255 [1] VALVE GP-BYPASS (OIL COOLER)  
  358-7707 [1] VALVE GP-CHECK (OIL COOLER BYPASS)  
  358-7760 [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (INCLUDES O-RING SEALS & BACKUP RING)
4. 396-7124 [1] PLATE  
5. 396-7185 [1] PLATE  
6. 148-8324 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9874 [1] CONNECTOR (STRAIGHT)  
7. 148-8327 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 148-8339 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8716 [1] CONNECTOR (STRAIGHT)  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 148-8340 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
10. 148-8342 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8632 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 148-8354 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9002 [1] ELBOW  
12. 148-8391 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8987 [1] ELBOW  
13. 148-8392 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9853 [1] ELBOW  
14. [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4183 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
15. 148-8411 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
16. 148-8421 [1] TEE AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-2883 [1] TEE  
17. 156-4283 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
  6K-6307 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0315 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-7926 [1] CONNECTOR  
18. 171-6723 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8899 [1] ELBOW  
19. 204-9379 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6K-6307 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0315 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  204-9378 [1] ELBOW  
20. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
21. 7X-0465 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X100-MM)  
22. 7X-7888 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X90-MM)  
23. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
24. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
25. 8T-4205 [8] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
26. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
27. 8T-4244 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
28. 8T-5001 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X130-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog AP-1055F :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.