AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

448-4229 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION S/N TGP1-UP PART OF 448-4183 ENGINE GP ALSO AN ATTACHMENT 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR




FUEL SYSTEM

LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
 
#M00643940040
 

448-4229: LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION

448-4229 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N TGP1-UP
PART OF 448-4183 ENGINE GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05496932 M0064394
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 373-9705 [1] CLAMP AS  
2. 379-2510 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 379-2658 [3] CAP  
4. 373-9731 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 373-9716 [3] SEAL  
6. 373-9683 [3] NUT  
7. 373-9717 [1] LINE AS-FUEL  
8. 373-9673 [1] VALVE-CHECK (FUEL)  
9. 373-9680 [2] RING-SEAL  
10. 373-9676 [1] RING-CONNECTING  
11. 494-7547 [1] PUMP  
12. 494-7548 [3] NOZZLE-INJECTION  
13. 494-7549 [3] NOZZLE  
14. 494-7550 [1] LINE-FUEL INJECTION  
15. 494-7551 [1] LINE-FUEL INJECTION  
16. 494-7552 [1] LINE-FUEL INJECTION  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#M00643940041
 

372-1131: TANK GP-FUEL

372-1131 TANK GP-FUEL
803-LITER (212.2-US GAL)
PART OF 494-3820, 494-3821 CHASSIS AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04246129 M0064394
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 367-4062 [1] TANK-FUEL  
2. 372-1123 [1] SENSOR-FUEL LEVEL  
3. 372-1124 [1] SHIM (1.5-MM THK)  
4. 170-5632 M [6] BOLT (M4X0.7X16-MM)  
5. 096-6166 [12] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
6. 372-1119 [1] PLATE-CLAMP  
7. 372-1084 [2] PIN  
8. 151-6282 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X40-MM)  
9. 129-3178 M [2] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
10. 372-1074 [2] WASHER (6.4X12.5X1.6-MM THK)  
11. 372-1130 [1] CAP-FILLER (FUEL TANK)  
12. 372-1122 [3] MOUNT-RUBBER  
13. 372-1129 [1] FLANGE  
14. 372-1128 [1] CONNECTOR  
15. 372-1138 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00643940042
 

373-9770: ALARM GP-TRAVEL

373-9770 ALARM GP-TRAVEL
PART OF 511-9802, 511-9803 CONFIGURATION AR, 511-9801, 564-2573 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04246012 M0064394
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 373-9766 [1] BRACKET  
2. 373-9765 [1] BRACKET  
3. 373-9764 [2] CRANK  
4. 8T-4138 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
5. 372-1074 [4] WASHER (6.4X12.5X1.6-MM THK)  
6. 129-3178 M [2] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
7. 121-4405 M [2] BOLT (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
8. 381-6881 [2] CAP  
9. 8T-2658 M [2] LOCKNUT (M3X0.5-THD)  
10. 373-9679 [4] SETSCREW  
11. 373-9678 [2] SCREW  
12. 381-2816 [1] HORN AS (24-VOLT)  
13. 373-9692 [2] WASHER-SPECIAL  
14. 373-9703 [2] WASHER (4.3X12X1-MM THK)  
15. 375-7765 [2] SWITCH AS (TRAVEL ALARM)  
16. 372-7342 [1] PLUG (2-PIN)  
17. 375-7724 [2] TERMINAL  
18. 453-1424 E SLEEVE (50-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00643940043
 

493-6577: BATTERY & WIRING GP

493-6577 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N TGP1-UP
PART OF 494-3821 CHASSIS AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i06702587 M0064394
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 369-9955 [1] BATTERY (12-VOLT)  
2. 493-6578 [3] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD  
3. 493-6579 [1] FRAME AS-BATTERY  
4. 372-1090 [3] WASHER-SPECIAL (13X18X15-MM THK)  
5. 372-1085 [3] WASHER (13X24X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 129-3178 M [4] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
7. 493-6580 [1] CARRIER  
8. 372-1074 [6] WASHER (6.4X12.5X1.6-MM THK)  
9. 372-7441 [1] CABLE  
10. 6V-7357 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
11. 372-7419 [1] CAP  
12. 372-7442 [1] CABLE  
13. 374-0678 [1] CAP  
14. 374-0677 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00643940044
 

493-6576: BATTERY GP

493-6576 BATTERY GP
S/N DW21-UP
PART OF 494-3820 CHASSIS AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i06702662 M0064394
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 369-9955 [1] BATTERY (12-VOLT)  
2. 472-4449 [1] FRAME AS  
3. 493-6578 [3] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD  
4. 372-1090 [3] WASHER-SPECIAL (13X18X15-MM THK)  
5. 372-1085 [3] WASHER (13X24X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 372-7451 [1] PLATE  
7. 129-3178 M [4] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
8. 372-1074 [6] WASHER (6.4X12.5X1.6-MM THK)  
9. 372-7441 [1] CABLE  
10. 6V-7357 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
11. 372-7419 [1] CAP  
12. 372-7442 [1] CABLE  
13. 374-0678 [1] CAP  
14. 374-0677 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00643940045
 

494-2095: HARNESS AS-CHASSIS

494-2095 HARNESS AS-CHASSIS
PART OF 494-2100 WIRING GP-CHASSIS
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i06703809 M0064394
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  372-7329 [3] CLIP  
  372-7339 [1] CONNECTOR  
  372-7341 [1] CONNECTOR  
  372-7344 [3] CONNECTOR  
  372-7345 [3] CONNECTOR  
  372-7365 [1] CONNECTOR  
  375-3190 [1] CONNECTOR  
  433-9157 [1] HOUSING  
  433-9158 [1] HOUSING  
  433-9161 [1] HOUSING  
  394-0989 [1] HOUSING-SOCKET  
  372-7330 [1] PLUG (4-PIN)  
  372-7332 [1] PLUG (6-PIN)  
  372-7337 [1] PLUG  
  372-7342 [2] PLUG (2-PIN)  
  372-7346 [1] PLUG (6-PIN)  
  372-7335 [1] RECEPTACLE  
  399-2919 [2] RECEPTACLE  
  372-7343 [1] RING  
  372-5928 [4] SLEEVE (INSULATING)  
  372-7331 [1] SOCKET  
  372-7334 [1] TERMINAL-RING  
  372-7347 [1] TERMINAL-RING  
 
#M00643940046
 

494-2098: HARNESS AS-WIRING

494-2098 HARNESS AS-WIRING -HOUR METER
PART OF 494-2101 WIRING GP-CAB
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i06702592 M0064394
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  381-2840 [2] PLUG  
  391-0671 [1] PLUG  
  372-5939 [1] RECEPTACLE  
  381-2767 [1] RECEPTACLE  
  381-2857 [2] RECEPTACLE  
  399-2919 [2] RECEPTACLE  
  372-5928 [10] SLEEVE (INSULATING)  
 
#M00643940047
 

372-5973: HORN GP

372-5973 HORN GP
PART OF 494-3820, 494-3821 CHASSIS AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04328030 M0064394
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-5923 [1] BUZZER  
2. 8T-4171 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
3. 372-1077 [1] WASHER-SPECIAL (6.4X10.0X0.64-MM THK)  
4. 372-1074 [1] WASHER (6.4X12.5X1.6-MM THK)  
5. 372-5966 [1] HARNESS AS-ALARM  
   
  372-5929 F [2] HOUSING-TERMINAL  
  372-5919 F [1] TERMINAL  
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00643940048
 

374-3437: KIT-TRAVEL ALARM

374-3437 KIT-TRAVEL ALARM
AN ATTACHMENT
i05288888 M0064394
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 373-9766 C [1] BRACKET  
2. 373-9765 [1] BRACKET  
3. 373-9764 [2] CRANK  
4. 8T-4138 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
5. 372-1074 [4] WASHER (6.4X12.5X1.6-MM THK)  
6. 129-3178 M [2] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
7. 121-4405 M [2] BOLT (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
9. 8T-2658 M [2] LOCKNUT (M3X0.5-THD)  
10. 373-9679 [4] SETSCREW  
11. 373-9678 [2] SCREW  
12. 381-2816 C [1] HORN AS (24-VOLT)  
13. 373-9692 [2] WASHER-SPECIAL  
14. 373-9703 [2] WASHER (4.3X12X1-MM THK)  
15. 375-7765 C [1] SWITCH AS (TRAVEL ALARM)  
16. 372-7342 [1] PLUG (2-PIN)  
17. 375-7724 [2] TERMINAL  
18. 381-6881 [2] CAP  
19. 453-1424 E SLEEVE (50-CM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00643940049
 

491-4309: LAMP GP-FLOOD

491-4309 LAMP GP-FLOOD
PART OF 494-3820, 494-3821 CHASSIS AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i06702586 M0064394
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-7443 [1] LAMP-FLOOD (12-VOLT, 24-VOLT)  
2. 372-5919 [1] TERMINAL  
3. 372-1079 [1] WASHER-SPECIAL (10.5X16.0X1.10-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 8T-0389 M [1] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
6. 250-8738 [1] BOLT AS  
7. 381-2841 [2] CONNECTOR  
8. 372-7447 [1] PLATE  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 300.9D :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.