AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

374-3439 KIT-QUICK DISCONNECT AN ATTACHMENT 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-AUXILIARY
 
#M00643940080
 

374-3439: KIT-QUICK DISCONNECT

374-3439 KIT-QUICK DISCONNECT
AN ATTACHMENT
i04245983 M0064394
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 374-0428 [1] COUPLER-QUICK (FEMALE)  
2. 161-2560 [1] CAP-DUST  
3. 374-0430 [1] COUPLER-QUICK (MALE)  
4. 161-2561 [1] CAP-DUST  
 
#M00643940081
 

372-5994: LEVER GP

372-5994 LEVER GP
PART OF 493-5805 OPERATOR AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04328033 M0064394
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-5992 [1] LEVER AS  
2. 372-5960 [2] PIN  
3. 372-5932 [1] PIN  
4. 372-5961 [1] SHAFT  
5. 6V-8235 [1] PIN-SPRING  
6. 372-5959 [1] LEVER AS  
7. 372-5964 [4] WASHER (19X30X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 372-5962 [2] BEARING  
9. 372-5936 [1] HANDLE-LEVER  
10. 372-5986 [2] PLATE  
11. 477-8068 [2] PIN-COTTER  
12. 372-5980 [1] LEVER AS  
13. 372-5982 [1] LEVER AS  
14. 423-1731 [1] LEVER AS  
15. 423-1732 [1] LEVER AS  
16. 372-5976 [1] WASHER (18X25X1-MM THK)  
 
#M00643940082
 

372-7459: LEVER GP

372-7459 LEVER GP -BOOM, BUCKET
PART OF 493-5805 OPERATOR AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04246080 M0064394
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-1111 [1] CLEVIS AS  
2. 372-7434 [1] HANDLE  
3. 372-7446 [1] LEVER AS  
4. 372-1117 [2] BUSHING  
5. 372-1087 [2] BEARING  
6. 372-1110 [1] SPACER (16X22X15-MM THK)  
7. 372-1109 [1] WASHER (9X40X2-MM THK)  
8. 372-1112 [1] PIN  
9. 7X-0622 [1] WASHER (13X24X2.5-MM THK)  
10. 477-8067 [1] PIN-COTTER  
11. 372-1116 [1] BOOT  
12. 372-1078 [1] WASHER-SPECIAL (8.4X13.0X0.9-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4189 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
14. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00643940083
 

372-1157: LEVER GP-CONTROL

372-1157 LEVER GP-CONTROL -SWING
PART OF 493-5805 OPERATOR AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04246120 M0064394
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-1111 [1] CLEVIS AS  
2. 372-1118 [1] HANDLE  
3. 372-1143 [1] LEVER AS  
4. 372-1117 [2] BUSHING  
5. 372-1087 [2] BEARING  
6. 372-1110 [1] SPACER (16X22X15-MM THK)  
7. 372-1109 [1] WASHER (9X40X2-MM THK)  
8. 372-1112 [1] PIN  
9. 7X-0622 [1] WASHER (13X24X2.5-MM THK)  
10. 477-8067 [1] PIN-COTTER  
11. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
12. 372-1078 [1] WASHER-SPECIAL (8.4X13.0X0.9-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4189 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
14. 372-1116 [1] BOOT  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00643940084
 

423-1735: LEVER GP-CONTROL

423-1735 LEVER GP-CONTROL
S/N TGP1-UP
PART OF 423-2550 LINES AR-BOOM & STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i05426129 M0064394
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-5992 [1] LEVER AS  
2. 372-5960 [2] PIN  
3. 372-5932 [1] PIN  
4. 372-5961 [1] SHAFT  
5. 6V-8235 [1] PIN-SPRING  
6. 372-5959 [1] LEVER AS  
7. 372-5964 [4] WASHER (19X30X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 372-5962 [2] BEARING  
9. 372-5936 [1] HANDLE-LEVER  
10. 372-5986 [2] PLATE  
11. 477-8068 [2] PIN-COTTER  
12. 423-3217 [1] BRACKET AS-LEVER  
13. 423-3221 [1] BRACKET AS-LEVER  
14. 372-5976 [1] WASHER (18X25X1-MM THK)  
 
#M00643940085
 

423-2549: LINES AR-BOOM & STICK

423-2549 LINES AR-BOOM & STICK
PART OF 511-9800 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06733417 M0064394
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  488-1884 Y [1] CONSOLE & FRAME GP  
  373-1846 Y [1] LINES GP-BOOM  
  373-1847 Y [1] LINES GP-STICK  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00643940086
 

423-2550: LINES AR-BOOM & STICK

423-2550 LINES AR-BOOM & STICK
S/N TGP1-UP
PART OF 511-9803 CONFIGURATION AR, 511-9801, 564-2573 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06737485 M0064394
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  488-1885 Y [1] CONSOLE GP  
  423-1735 Y [1] LEVER GP-CONTROL  
  423-1737 Y [1] LINES GP-BOOM  
  423-1734 Y [1] LINES GP-STICK  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00643940087
 

492-8883: LINES GP-AUXILIARY

492-8883 LINES GP-AUXILIARY
PART OF 511-9796, 511-9797 HYDRAULIC AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i06702604 M0064394
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 493-1211 [1] BRACKET  
2. 170-8553 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
3. 372-1085 [2] WASHER (13X24X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 8T-8549 M [2] LOCKNUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
5. 381-2882 [2] CONNECTOR  
    (INCLUDES PARTS MARKED �J” IN GRAPHIC)
6. 397-2571 [1] COUPLER-QUICK  
7. 397-2573 [1] CAP-DUST  
8. 397-2572 [1] COUPLER-QUICK  
9. 397-2574 [1] CAP-DUST  
10. 481-4529 I [2] HOSE AS  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00643940088
 

373-5786: LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC

373-5786 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
PART OF 511-9800 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05288881 M0064394
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 373-1812 [1] TUBE AS  
2. 6V-8235 C [1] PIN-SPRING  
3. 476-3081 [1] LEVER AS  
4. 373-5768 [1] PEDAL AS  
5. 5W-1417 [1] WASHER (6.4X18X1.6-MM THK)  
6. 372-1077 [1] WASHER-SPECIAL (6.4X10.0X0.64-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4171 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
8. 373-1836 [1] PEDAL AS  
9. 373-5675 [1] PIN-SPRING  
10. 373-1790 [2] PLATE  
11. 372-5960 [2] PIN  
12. 032-3601 [2] PIN  
13. 8D-5054 [1] WASHER-HARD (17X30X3-MM THK)  
14. 373-1841 [1] SPRING  
15. 372-7414 [1] ADAPTER-ELBOW  
16. 373-5779 [1] BRACKET  
17. 372-1079 [1] WASHER-SPECIAL (10.5X16.0X1.10-MM THK)  
18. 7X-0623 [1] WASHER (10.5X21X2-MM THK)  
19. 373-1809 I [2] HOSE AS  
20. 372-5976 [1] WASHER (18X25X1-MM THK)  
21. 373-1794 [1] MANIFOLD AS  
22. 373-1795 [1] MANIFOLD AS  
23. 101-7404 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
24. 373-1776 C [2] CONNECTOR  
25. 373-5659 [1] REDUCER  
26. 373-5761 I [1] HOSE AS  
27. 373-5655 [1] CONNECTOR  
28. 373-5669 [1] VALVE-BALL (AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC)  
29. 395-1262 [1] LEVER  
30. 373-5662 [1] CONNECTOR-SWIVEL  
31. 372-5927 [1] ELBOW AS  
32. 373-5676 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
33. 373-5660 [1] CONNECTOR  
34. 373-5764 [1] CONNECTOR-SWIVEL  
35. 394-8729 C [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (BUCKET, CLAMSHELL ROTATE)  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00643940089
 

373-6644: LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC

373-6644 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
PART OF 374-2153 BOOM AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04319651 M0064394
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 445-2457 [2] ADAPTER  
2. 373-5765 I [2] HOSE AS  
3. 373-5753 [2] CONNECTOR  
4. 373-5778 [2] BRACKET AS  
5. 8T-4199 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)  
6. 372-1078 [4] WASHER-SPECIAL (8.4X13.0X0.9-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 300.9D :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.