AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

136-4837 CONTROL GP-HOIST ELECTRONIC S/N RTL1-UP PART OF 458-3039 CONTROL GP-HOIST 785G TRUCK




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC
 
#M00652300870
 

136-4837: CONTROL GP-HOIST ELECTRONIC

136-4837 CONTROL GP-HOIST ELECTRONIC
S/N RTL1-UP
PART OF 458-3039 CONTROL GP-HOIST
i04547596 M0065230
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 785G TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-0894 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 231-3869 J [1] LEVER AS (HOIST CONTROL)  
3. 266-1483 CY [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (HOIST CONTROL)  
4. 147-2000 [2] SCREW (10-24X1.38-IN)  
5. 4B-4274 [4] WASHER (5.5X13X1.2-MM THK)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  162-2911 J [1] KIT-HANDLE (HOIST CONTROL)  
    (INCLUDES HANDLE & SCREW)
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00652300871
 

376-4925: CONTROL GP-STEERING

376-4925 CONTROL GP-STEERING
S/N RTL1-UP
PART OF 379-2219 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
i06851691 M0065230
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 785G TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6N-6984 [4] MOUNT-RUBBER  
2. 129-8087 [4] SPACER (13.9X17.1X14-MM THK)  
3. 322-8568 [1] BUTTON AS-HORN  
4. 339-9363 [1] SWITCH AS-MULTIFUNCTION (TURN SIGNAL, WIPER, WASHER)  
  8T-8729 [12] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  174-3091 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
5. 339-9366 [1] SWITCH AS-CONTROL (RETARDER LEVER)  
  8T-8737 [3] PLUG-SEAL  
  126-1767 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  155-2274 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
6. 363-5912 [1] STEERING WHEEL AS  
  363-6423 [1] PLUG  
7. 391-8600 [1] COVER AS  
8. 391-8601 [1] COVER  
9. 393-3602 Y [1] STEERING COLUMN GP-ADJUSTABLE  
10. 416-0585 [1] PLATE  
11. 416-2707 [1] SHAFT AS  
12. 441-9999 [1] SEAL  
13. 442-0000 [1] PLATE  
14. 442-0001 [1] PLATE AS  
15. [1] STRAP AS  
16. 445-7917 [1] ADAPTER AS  
17. 480-1546 [1] PUMP GP-METERING  
18. 120-3956 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X60-MM)  
19. 138-8454 M [3] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M4X0.7X10-MM)  
20. 3S-2093 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
21. 6V-7357 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
22. 7X-0579 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)  
23. 7X-3183 [4] BOLT (3/8-24X1-IN)  
24. 8T-0328 [2] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
26. 8T-4896 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
27. 8T-4908 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
28. 8T-9377 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)  
29. 9X-2038 [6] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00652300872
 

379-2443: CONTROL GP-XMSN & HOIST

379-2443 CONTROL GP-XMSN & HOIST -ELECTRONIC
S/N RTL1-UP
PART OF 379-2219 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
i06851733 M0065230
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 785G TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 447-0257 [1] CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION  
2. 5M-6755 [4] SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X0.562-IN)  
3. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
 
#M00652300873
 

419-3889: DISPLAY GP-MONITOR

419-3889 DISPLAY GP-MONITOR
S/N RTL1-UP
PART OF 450-3353, 450-3354, 527-3330, 527-3331 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06886261 M0065230
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 785G TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 421-1561 [1] DISPLAY GP-MONITOR (INDICATION DISPLAY)  
  364-8277 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
  521-5124 [1] SOFTWARE GP-MONITOR (INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
2. 443-5208 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (BATTERY DISCONNECT)  
3. 476-7316 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3612 M [2] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
  9X-2032 M [1] NUT-WELD (M4X0.7-THD)  
4. 123-0708 M [1] SCREW-HEX SOCKET (M4X0.7X30-MM)  
5. 7I-2273 M [8] BOLT (M5X0.8X16-MM)  
6. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4908 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
8. 9X-8256 [8] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00652300874
 

419-3890: DISPLAY GP-MONITOR

419-3890 DISPLAY GP-MONITOR
S/N RTL1-UP
PART OF 379-2219 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
i06851760 M0065230
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 785G TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 398-5356 Y [1] HARNESS AS-MONITOR  
2. 442-2315 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3612 M [2] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
3. 457-6792 [1] PLATE AS  
  6V-9632 M [6] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
  9X-2032 M [4] NUT-WELD (M4X0.7-THD)  
4. 459-2222 [1] MODULE GP-DISPLAY  
5. 5C-9553 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
6. 8T-4189 M [9] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
7. 8T-4224 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
8. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
9. 5P-4116 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
10. 9X-2041 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00652300875
 

443-1530: DISPLAY GP-MONITOR

443-1530 DISPLAY GP-MONITOR -CAMERA
S/N RTL1-UP
PART OF 398-0729 CAMERA AR, 398-0730 INSTALLATION AR-OBJECT DETN
AN ATTACHMENT
i06090531 M0065230
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 785G TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 456-8330 [1] CABLE AS (VIDEO, 4-M)  
2. 459-2222 [1] MODULE GP-DISPLAY  
3. 5C-9553 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
4. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#M00652300876
 

379-0360: DOOR GP-CAB

379-0360 DOOR GP-CAB
S/N RTL1-UP
PART OF 379-2219 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
i06851692 M0065230
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 785G TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-9296 [1] LANYARD  
2. 8Y-6386 [1] SEAL-HANDLE  
3. 9C-9785 [2] BUMPER  
4. 214-9186 [9] BUTTON  
5. 258-3764 [1] STRIKER AS  
6. 302-6392 [1] PLUG  
7. 346-3811 [1] NUT-SQUARE  
8. 379-0363 [1] DOOR AS (LH)  
9. 379-0375 [1] PLATE  
10. 379-0380 [1] DRIVE AS-WINDOW (LH)  
11. 379-0382 [1] INSULATION  
12. 379-0384 [1] INSULATION  
13. 379-0386 [1] GLASS (LH)  
14. 379-0390 [1] GLASS (LH)  
15. 379-0397 [2] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9632 M [1] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
16. 419-5619 [1] COVER AS-DOOR  
17. 419-5620 [1] COVER-HANDLE  
18. 424-3506 J [1] HANDLE AS  
  [1] SPRING  
19. 424-3508 [1] LATCH AS (LH)  
20. 425-6539 [3] HINGE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
20A. 372-5042 [2] BUSHING  
21. 441-5203 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CAB (DOOR)  
22. 441-5764 [1] BRACKET AS  
23. 446-0368 [1] PLATE AS  
24. 447-7890 [1] CUSHION AS  
25. 114-6658 [13] WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)  
26. 154-8079 [1] NUT-RETAINER  
27. 175-7141 M [4] NUT-HEX FLANGE (M10X1.5-THD)  
28. 184-0982 M [1] SCREW-PAN HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
29. 204-6102 [1] WASHER-HARD (4.45X9.52X1-MM THK)  
30. 222-7892 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(POWER WINDOW)  
31. 225-3109 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M4X0.7X14-MM)  
32. 228-6089 [1] PLUG (ROCKER SWITCH)  
33. 304-9465 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
34. 344-5673 M [1] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
35. 172-8591 M [10] NUT-CLIP (M6X1-THD)  
36. 5P-0537 [5] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
37. 6V-5839 [2] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
38. 6V-7357 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
39. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
40. 8J-1256 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
41. 8T-4121 [20] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
42. 8T-4142 M [4] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
43. 9X-2040 M [20] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
44. 9X-2044 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
45. 9X-2045 M [12] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
46. 9X-2125 M [2] BOLT-LOCKING (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
47. 436-1542 [2] PLUG-BUTTON  
48. 460-6331 [1] SEAL-WINDOW  
49. 320-2978 E SEAL (54-CM EACH)  
50. 525-2188 E SEAL-BULK (457-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  J   REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00652300877
 

379-0399: DOOR GP-CAB

379-0399 DOOR GP-CAB
S/N RTL1-UP
PART OF 493-7713 OPTION AR-CAB
i06850242 M0065230
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 785G TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8Y-6386 [1] SEAL-HANDLE  
2. 9C-9785 [2] BUMPER  
3. 214-9186 [12] BUTTON  
4. 258-3764 [1] STRIKER AS  
5. 343-3176 [2] BUSHING  
6. 346-3811 [1] NUT-SQUARE  
7. 379-0375 [1] PLATE  
8. 379-0384 [1] INSULATION  
9. 379-0390 [1] GLASS  
10. 475-1957 [2] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9632 M [1] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
11. 379-0400 [1] DOOR AS  
  8T-5413 M [4] STUD-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
12. 379-0405 [1] DRIVE AS-WINDOW  
13. 379-0406 [1] INSULATION  
14. 379-0408 [1] GLASS  
15. 424-3507 J [1] HANDLE AS  
  8Y-4501 [1] SPRING-HANDLE  
16. 424-3509 [1] LATCH AS  
17. 424-6353 [1] COVER AS  
18. 424-6354 [1] COVER-HANDLE  
19. 425-6539 [3] HINGE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
19A. 372-5042 [2] BUSHING  
20. 436-1542 [2] PLUG-BUTTON  
21. 441-5764 [1] BRACKET AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
22. 446-0368 [1] PLATE AS  
23. 447-7890 [1] CUSHION AS  
24. 114-6658 [12] WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)  
25. 175-7141 M [4] NUT-HEX FLANGE (M10X1.5-THD)  
26. 154-8079 [1] NUT-RETAINER  
27. 204-6102 [1] WASHER-HARD (4.45X9.52X1-MM THK)  
28. 222-7892 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(POWER WINDOW)  
29. 225-3109 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M4X0.7X14-MM)  
30. 172-8591 M [10] NUT-CLIP (M6X1-THD)  
31. 5P-0537 [4] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
32. 6V-5839 [2] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
33. 8T-4121 [20] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
34. 8T-4142 M [4] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
35. 9X-2040 M [20] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
36. 9X-2045 M [12] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
37. 6V-7357 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
38. 9X-2125 M [2] BOLT-LOCKING (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
39. 460-6331 [1] SEAL-WINDOW  
40. 320-2978 E SEAL (54-CM EACH)  
41. 525-2188 E SEAL-BULK (463-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  J   REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00652300878
 

486-4993: DOOR GP-CAB

486-4993 DOOR GP-CAB
S/N RTL1-UP
PART OF 379-2219 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
i06851835 M0065230
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 785G TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 240-2529 [3] LATCH-DOOR  
2. 5P-8310 D SEAL (3.8-M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
 
#M00652300879
 

419-7859: HORN GP-AIR

419-7859 HORN GP-AIR
S/N RTL1-UP
PART OF 379-8233, 379-8234 STARTING AR-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06845006 M0065230
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 785G TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5D-6998 Y [1] HORN GP-AIR  
2. 5D-7132 [2] CLAMP  
3. 5D-7133 [1] BRACKET  
4. 6K-1019 [1] NIPPLE-PIPE  
5. 133-6934 [1] SPACER (11X20X25-MM THK)  
6. 185-0008 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT)(AIR HORN)  
7. 283-1524 [1] PLATE AS  
8. 421-7861 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 174-5907 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
10. 2D-1290 [1] GROMMET  
11. 2H-9523 [1] GROMMET  
12. 2H-9524 [1] GROMMET  
13. 344-5673 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
14. 3B-8822 [1] ELBOW  
15. 4H-6147 [1] CONNECTOR  
16. 4S-1936 [2] CLIP  
17. 7X-2533 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X35-MM)  
18. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
19. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
20. 8T-7547 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
21. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Product Link
785G Off-Highway Truck
Product Link - PL631 - If Equipped
Regulatory Compliance Information
Product Link - PL641 - If Equipped
Regulatory Compliance Information
Product Link - PL121 - If Equipped
Regulatory Compliance Information
General Information
Regulatory Compliance Information
Product Link - PL631V2 - If Equipped
Regulatory Compliance Information
Special Instruction
New Procedure For Replacing the Camlock Connectors On the Diesel Exhaust Fluid Control Unit (DCU) For Certain Machine Engines {108H, 1408, 3168}
New Procedure For Replacing the Camlock Connectors On the Diesel Exhaust Fluid Control Unit (DCU) For Certain Machine Engines {108H, 1408, 3168}
Specifications
Transmission Hydraulic Control
785G Off-Highway Truck Systems
Tool Operating Manual
Communication Adapter II{0600, 0709, 7600, 7610}
Communication Adapter II{0600, 0709, 7600, 7610}
Systems Operation
Transmission Hydraulic Control
785G Off-Highway Truck Systems
Testing and Adjusting
Electronic Control Module (ECM) - Flash Program
785G Off-Highway Truck Systems
Electronic Control Module (ECM) - Replace
785G Off-Highway Truck Systems
General Information
785G Off-Highway Truck Systems
Calibration - Transmission Control (Shift Lever)
785G Off-Highway Truck Systems
Disassembly and Assembly
Electronic Control Module (Engine) - Remove and Install
3512E Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Electronic Control Module (Power Train) - Remove and Install
785G Off-Highway Truck Machines Systems
Electronic Control Module (Machine) - Remove and Install
785G Off-Highway Truck Machines Systems
Electronic Control (Diesel Exhaust Fluid) - Remove and Install
3512E Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Electronic Control (Diesel Exhaust Fluid) - Remove and Install
785G OFF-HIGHWAY TRUCK Engine Supplement
Electronic Control Module - Remove and Install - Ethernet Switch
785G Off-Highway Truck Machines Systems
Service Magazine
Military Electronic Technician (Military ET) Is Now Available For Military Personnel {0374, 0376, 0599, 1000, 7000, 7610, 7620}
Military Electronic Technician (Military ET) Is Now Available For Military Personnel {0374, 0376, 0599, 1000, 7000, 7610, 7620}
New Monitor Software is Now Available for Certain Cat<SUP>&reg;</SUP> Products {1901, 7490, 7610, 7620}
New Monitor Software is Now Available for Certain Cat® Products {1901, 7490, 7610, 7620}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 785G :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.