AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

350-1594 LINES GP-MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET S/N EJ21-UP PART OF 350-1580, 564-6423 BUCKET AR-MULTIPURPOSE, 508-2474, 547-2666 BUCKET GP-MULTIPURPOSE AN ATTACHMENT 426 F2




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-BUCKET
 
#M00769140240
 

350-1594: LINES GP-MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET

350-1594 LINES GP-MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET
S/N EJ21-UP
PART OF 350-1580, 564-6423 BUCKET AR-MULTIPURPOSE, 508-2474, 547-2666 BUCKET GP-MULTIPURPOSE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06945848 M0076914
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 426 F2 BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-6726 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
2. 9R-8870 [2] BLOCK  
3. 9U-0361 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 227-3509 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 346-5927 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 355-7516 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 362-4273 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 362-4274 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 148-8378 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
10. 150-3060 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-3444 [1] TEE-UNION  
11. 5P-7464 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
12. 5P-7465 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
13. 6V-1249 [2] GROMMET (22-MM ID)  
14. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 8T-1893 [8] CLIP (SLOT)  
16. 8T-1894 [8] CLIP (TAB)  
17. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
18. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
19. 8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
20. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00769140241
 

477-7860: LINES GP-PUMP

477-7860 LINES GP-PUMP
S/N EJ21-UP
PART OF 477-9753, 547-9075 HYDRAULIC AR
i06938235 M0076914
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 426 F2 BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
2. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 351-0290 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  308-9568 [1] ADAPTER-TEE  
4. 481-5153 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 485-1746 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 104-4980 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  153-6267 [1] ELBOW  
7. 148-8325 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
8. 148-8423 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-3311 [1] TEE  
9. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
#M00769140242
 

477-7877: LINES GP-PUMP

477-7877 LINES GP-PUMP -SUCTION
S/N EJ21-UP
PART OF 477-9753, 547-9075 HYDRAULIC AR
i06938244 M0076914
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 426 F2 BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 323-3309 [2] CAP  
2. 394-8745 [1] HOSE  
3. 508-8622 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 508-8623 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 144-0367 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
6. 148-8355 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9005 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 148-8362 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6684 [1] ELBOW  
8. 148-8429 [1] TEE AS  
  5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9840 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
9. 1P-4584 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
10. 335-9214 [1] CLAMP-BAND  
11. 370-3970 [1] TUBE AS  
12. 6J-2680 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
14. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00769140243
 

477-7879: LINES GP-RETURN

477-7879 LINES GP-RETURN
S/N EJ21-UP
PART OF 477-9753, 547-9075 HYDRAULIC AR
i06938245 M0076914
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 426 F2 BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-1506 E HOSE (105-CM)  
2. 7K-1181 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 290-5562 [1] MOUNT (DUAL SWIVEL)  
4. 323-3308 [5] CAP  
5. 357-4621 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  033-6783 [1] FITTING  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 380-5076 [1] DIFFUSER AS (2-GA TO 10-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 481-5131 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 488-3209 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 488-3210 [1] HOSE AS  
10. 130-9984 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
11. 148-8335 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 148-8347 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 148-8352 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9854 [1] ELBOW (SWIVEL)  
14. 148-8429 [1] TEE AS  
  5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9840 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
15. 164-5648 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
16. 199-7854 [1] SPACER (11.8X20X45-MM THK)  
17. 205-9920 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
18. 2Y-5829 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
19. 316-0487 [1] SPACER (11X25X70-MM THK)  
20. 3E-7445 [3] CLAMP-HOSE  
21. 4D-7388 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
22. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
23. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
24. 8T-4172 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
25. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
26. 8T-6685 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)  
27. 8T-7529 [2] CLIP  
28. 9M-2904 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
29. 423-1985 G HOSE (77.6-IN)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  G   ORDER BY THE INCH
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00769140244
 

545-8824: LINES GP-RIDE CONTROL

545-8824 LINES GP-RIDE CONTROL
S/N EJ21-UP
PART OF 547-9073 CONTROL AR-RIDE, 563-6245 KIT-RIDE CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i07531739 M0076914
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 426 F2 BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 131-8201 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
2. 131-8202 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
3. 148-8318 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8634 [1] CONNECTOR  
4. 148-8336 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
5. 148-8340 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
6. 148-8363 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9876 [1] ELBOW  
7. 148-8370 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9851 [1] ELBOW  
8. 148-8372 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8721 [1] ELBOW  
9. 164-5557 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5I-4370 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. [2] UNION AS-CROSS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  7J-9108 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
  260-9136 [1] CROSS-UNION  
11. 361-9950 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 361-9951 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 361-9952 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 363-5880 I [1] HOSE AS  
15. 518-5019 Y [1] MANIFOLD GP-RIDE CONTROL (12 VDC)  
16. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
17. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
18. 8T-4177 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)  
19. 8T-4182 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
20. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00769140245
 

477-7866: LINES GP-SIDESHIFT

477-7866 LINES GP-SIDESHIFT
S/N EJ21-UP
PART OF 477-9756, 477-9757, 507-8061, 507-8062, 559-2111, 559-2113, 560-4600, 560-4601 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06944555 M0076914
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 426 F2 BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 324-7817 I [3] HOSE AS  
2. 377-9557 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  136-1901 [1] CONNECTOR  
3. 508-8626 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 148-8316 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8647 [1] CONNECTOR  
5. 150-4029 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8780 [1] TEE  
6. 150-5968 [1] TEE AS  
  4J-5477 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9835 [1] TEE  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
#M00769140246
 

477-7861: LINES GP-STABILIZER

477-7861 LINES GP-STABILIZER
S/N EJ21-UP
PART OF 477-9753, 547-9075 HYDRAULIC AR
i06938239 M0076914
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 426 F2 BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 205-2357 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-7968 [1] CONNECTOR  
2. 481-5108 I [2] HOSE AS  
3. 481-5109 I [2] HOSE AS  
4. 148-8328 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8633 [1] CONNECTOR  
5. 205-9920 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
6. 5K-5338 [4] CLIP (LOOP)  
7. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00769140247
 

508-8774: LINES GP-STICK

508-8774 LINES GP-STICK
S/N EJ21-249
PART OF 477-9561, 547-9063 BACKHOE AR-STANDARD STICK
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i06936230 M0076914
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 426 F2 BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-0599 [1] CLAMP-BAND  
2. 9R-5948 [1] BLOCK  
3. 323-3309 [1] CAP  
4. 508-9018 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 508-9019 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 148-8341 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8713 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
#M00769140248
 

508-7758: LINES GP-SWING CYLINDER

508-7758 LINES GP-SWING CYLINDER
S/N EJ21-249
PART OF 547-9063 BACKHOE AR-STANDARD STICK, 477-9753 HYDRAULIC AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i06938263 M0076914
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 426 F2 BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 205-2357 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-7968 [1] CONNECTOR  
2. 459-0593 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  313-3438 [1] ELBOW  
3. 508-0460 I [2] HOSE AS  
4. 508-7756 I [2] HOSE AS  
5. 508-7757 I [2] HOSE AS  
6. 508-7817 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 508-7818 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 148-8328 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8633 [1] CONNECTOR  
9. 148-8364 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
10. 148-8375 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8981 [1] ELBOW  
11. 204-2281 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
12. 5K-1094 [2] LOCKWASHER  
13. 6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 6V-9169 [2] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
#M00769140249
 

308-2154: MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL

308-2154 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL -OUTLET
S/N EJ21-UP
PART OF 456-1853 VALVE GP-BANK 6, 479-0623 VALVE GP-BANK 7
AN ATTACHMENT
i04873509 M0076914
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 426 F2 BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-8004 [2] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
2. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 257-0477 [1] KIT-CARTRIDGE (CLAMP CYLINDER)  
4. 257-0478 [1] COIL AS (12-VOLT)  
5. 9S-8008 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
6. 308-2886 [1] KIT-VALVE (SHUTTLE)  
7. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 426 F2 :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.