AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

386-9671 RADIATOR GP S/N TZK1-UP; FLX1-UP PART OF 399-2338, 448-4294 RADIATOR GP AN ATTACHMENT C32 GENERATOR SET




COOLING SYSTEM

RADIATOR GP
 
#M00770020220
 

386-9671: RADIATOR GP

386-9671 RADIATOR GP
S/N TZK1-UP; FLX1-UP
PART OF 399-2338, 448-4294 RADIATOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04954691 M0077002
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your C32 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-8981 [1] ELBOW  
2. 6V-8988 [1] ELBOW  
3. 6V-9169 [2] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
4. 9M-7958 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
5. 9S-7739 [2] UNION-FLARED  
6. 9U-6993 [2] ADAPTER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  069-4269 [1] ADAPTER  
7. 287-4786 [1] CAP-PRESSURE VALVE  
8. 287-4790 [1] GAUGE-SIGHT  
9. 287-4795 [4] ELBOW  
10. 337-1006 [1] VALVE-BALL  
11. 341-1886 [1] COOLER AS-FUEL  
12. 341-1894 I [2] HOSE AS  
13. 346-1097 [1] CORE-RADIATOR  
14. 346-1098 [2] CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER  
15. 346-1100 [1] SHROUD AS  
16. 346-1101 [1] PLATE-SHROUD  
17. 346-1103 [1] TANK-EXPANSION  
18. 346-1106 [1] PLATE AS  
19. 352-5711 [1] BRACKET AS  
20. 352-9697 [1] TUBE-DRAIN  
21. 386-9565 [1] SUPPORT AS  
22. 1P-4278 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
23. 3S-8664 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
24. 4B-4311 [2] RIVET (BUTTON HEAD)  
25. 5P-9436 [1] PLUG  
26. 7L-6326 [2] CLIP  
27. 8M-2770 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
28. 7X-0632 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X36X6-MM THK)  
29. 8T-4121 [65] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
30. 344-5675 M [28] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
31. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
32. 8T-4183 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
33. 8T-4195 M [32] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
34. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
35. 8T-6765 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1/4-18-THD)  
36. 8C-3681 E HOSE (260-CM)  
37. 122-6872 G HOSE-HYDRAULIC (11.8-IN)  
38. 122-6888 G HOSE-HYDRAULIC (6.7-IN EACH)  
39. 122-6874 G HOSE-HYDRAULIC (70.9-IN)  
40. 288-5166 E SEAL (30-CM)  
41. 8T-4196 M [10] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  G   ORDER BY THE INCH
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00770020221
 

399-2338: RADIATOR GP

399-2338 RADIATOR GP
S/N TZK1-UP; FLX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05388880 M0077002
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your C32 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 336-7173 [1] BRACE (RH)  
2. 336-7174 [1] BRACE (LH)  
3. 338-8901 Y [1] GUARD GP-FAN  
4. 339-6196 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR  
5. 339-6197 Y [1] LINES GP-COOLANT  
6. 347-3281 [1] FAN AS (7-BLADE)  
7. 363-0620 Y [1] WIRING GP-SENSOR  
8. 386-9671 Y [1] RADIATOR GP  
9. 435-0409 CY [1] FUMES DISPOSAL GP  
10. 440-8393 CY [1] LINES GP-FUEL  
11. 3E-9411 [8] WASHER-HARD (17.5X38X6-MM THK)  
12. 7X-0550 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)  
13. 7X-2554 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
14. 8T-4123 [12] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4131 M [6] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
16. 8T-4132 M [4] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
17. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
18. 8T-4187 M [6] BOLT (M20X2.5X80-MM)  
19. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
20. 8T-8919 [6] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00770020222
 

448-4294: RADIATOR GP

448-4294 RADIATOR GP
S/N TZK1-UP; FLX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06828813 M0077002
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your C32 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 336-7173 [1] BRACE (RH)  
2. 336-7174 [1] BRACE (LH)  
3. 338-8901 Y [1] GUARD GP-FAN  
4. 339-6197 Y [1] LINES GP-COOLANT  
5. 347-3281 [1] FAN AS (7-BLADE)  
6. 363-0620 Y [1] WIRING GP-SENSOR  
7. 386-9671 Y [1] RADIATOR GP  
8. 435-0409 Y [1] FUMES DISPOSAL GP  
9. 440-8393 Y [1] LINES GP-FUEL  
10. 448-4295 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR  
11. 3E-9411 [8] WASHER-HARD (17.5X38X6-MM THK)  
12. 7X-0550 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)  
13. 7X-2554 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
14. 8T-4123 [12] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4131 M [6] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
16. 8T-4132 M [4] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
17. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
18. 8T-4187 M [6] BOLT (M20X2.5X80-MM)  
19. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
20. 8T-8919 [6] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00770020223
 

501-3472: RADIATOR GP

501-3472 RADIATOR GP
S/N TZK1-UP; FLX1-UP
PART OF 505-3481 RADIATOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06830983 M0077002
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your C32 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-7238 [1] VALVE-SHUTOFF  
2. 168-8806 [3] CONNECTOR  
3. 175-7141 M [4] NUT-HEX FLANGE (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 482-1786 [8] MOUNT AS  
5. 6L-8617 [1] CAP-PRESSURE (7-PSI)(RADIATOR)  
6. 372-9125 [1] CORE AS-FUEL COOLER  
  317-8141 [4] MOUNT  
7. 453-0379 [3] CLIP  
8. 501-3473 [1] CORE AS-RADIATOR  
9. 501-3474 [2] CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER  
10. 501-3475 [1] SHROUD AS  
11. 501-3476 [1] SHROUD AS  
12. 501-3477 [2] SHROUD AS  
13. 501-3478 [1] TANK AS-RADIATOR  
14. 501-3479 [2] SUPPORT AS  
15. 099-6418 M [7] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
16. 139-1398 [4] CLIP (LOOP)  
17. 369-9046 [8] NUT-HEX FLANGE  
18. 198-4778 [64] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
19. 5P-2230 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
20. 5P-4116 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
21. 5P-7506 [1] ELBOW  
22. 5V-9155 [6] CLAMP-HOSE  
23. 7X-0474 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X220-MM)  
24. 7X-2556 M [8] BOLT (M16X2X100-MM)  
25. 7X-7729 [16] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
26. 8T-4193 M [10] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
27. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
28. 8T-4956 M [64] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
29. 9X-8257 [10] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
30. 335-5462 E [8] PIN (204-CM)  
31. 3K-0360 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 5V-0500 [16] WASHER (16.5X75X6-MM THK)  
33. 8T-4195 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
34. 566-1812 [1] GAUGE-SIGHT  
35. 8C-3681 E HOSE (204-CM)  
36. 122-6871 G HOSE-HYDRAULIC (15.5-INCH EACH)  
36A. 122-6871 G HOSE-HYDRAULIC (12.4-IN)  
37. 122-6874 G HOSE-HYDRAULIC (69.7-IN)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  G   ORDER BY THE INCH
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00770020224
 

505-3481: RADIATOR GP

505-3481 RADIATOR GP
S/N TZK1-UP; FLX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07074511 M0077002
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your C32 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  505-3497 Y [1] FUMES DISPOSAL GP  
  505-3492 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR  
  505-3498 Y [1] LINES GP-FUEL  
  Y [1] LINES GP-WATER  
  501-3472 Y [1] RADIATOR GP  
  Y [1] WIRING GP-SENSOR  
  7X-2554 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
  8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
  213-5007 M [6] BOLT (M20X2.5X80-MM)  
  8T-8919 [6] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
  8T-4195 M [20] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  505-3482 [1] BRACE AS (RH)  
  505-3485 [1] BRACE AS (LH)  
  256-9938 [1] FAN AS  
  483-3643 [2] GUARD AS-FAN  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-4131 M [6] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
  8T-4132 M [4] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
  8T-4123 [12] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
  3E-9411 [8] WASHER-HARD (17.5X38X6-MM THK)  
  7X-0550 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)  
  8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  8T-4121 [20] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00770020225
 

508-8060: RADIATOR GP

508-8060 RADIATOR GP
S/N TZK1-UP; FLX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06831008 M0077002
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your C32 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 256-9938 [1] FAN AS  
2. 349-7546 Y [1] LINES GP-COOLANT  
3. 363-0620 Y [1] WIRING GP-SENSOR  
4. 459-4845 Y [1] LINES GP-FUEL  
5. 483-3643 [2] GUARD AS-FAN  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
6. 508-8068 [1] BRACE AS  
  [1] BRACE  
  [1] PLATE  
7. 508-8069 [1] BRACE AS  
  [1] BRACE  
  [1] PLATE  
8. 508-8084 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR  
9. 508-8110 Y [1] RADIATOR GP  
10. 522-5252 Y [1] FUMES DISPOSAL GP  
11. 3E-9411 [8] WASHER-HARD (17.5X38X6-MM THK)  
12. 7X-0550 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)  
13. 7X-2554 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
14. 8T-4121 [20] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4123 [12] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4131 M [6] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
17. 8T-4132 M [4] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
18. 8T-4136 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
19. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
20. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
21. 213-5007 M [6] BOLT (M20X2.5X80-MM)  
22. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
23. 8T-8919 [6] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00770020226
 

508-8061: RADIATOR GP

508-8061 RADIATOR GP
S/N TZK1-UP; FLX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06831058 M0077002
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your C32 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 256-9938 [1] FAN AS  
2. 349-7546 Y [1] LINES GP-COOLANT  
3. 363-0620 Y [1] WIRING GP-SENSOR  
4. 459-4845 Y [1] LINES GP-FUEL  
5. 483-3643 [2] GUARD AS-FAN  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
6. 508-8070 [1] BRACE AS  
  [1] BRACE  
  [1] PLATE  
7. 508-8071 [1] BRACE AS  
  [1] BRACE  
  [1] PLATE  
8. 508-8085 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR  
9. 508-8111 Y [1] RADIATOR GP  
10. 522-5252 Y [1] FUMES DISPOSAL GP  
11. 3E-9411 [8] WASHER-HARD (17.5X38X6-MM THK)  
12. 7X-0550 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)  
13. 7X-2554 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
14. 8T-4121 [20] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4123 [12] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4131 M [6] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
17. 8T-4132 M [4] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
18. 8T-4136 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
19. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
20. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
21. 213-5007 M [6] BOLT (M20X2.5X80-MM)  
22. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
23. 8T-8919 [6] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00770020227
 

508-8110: RADIATOR GP

508-8110 RADIATOR GP
S/N TZK1-UP; FLX1-UP
PART OF 508-8060, 509-4256 RADIATOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06831014 M0077002
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your C32 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 511-4628 [1] CORE AS-RADIATOR  
2. 511-4631 [2] CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER  
3. 511-4633 [1] COOLER AS-FUEL  
4. 287-4786 [1] CAP-PRESSURE VALVE  
5. 287-4790 [1] GAUGE-SIGHT  
6. 459-0610 [1] VALVE-BALL  
7. 6V-8988 [2] ELBOW  
8. 8C-6873 [2] CONNECTOR  
9. 030-8491 [2] CONNECTOR  
10. 511-4635 [1] SHROUD AS  
11. 511-4637 [1] RAIL AS  
12. 511-4638 I [2] HOSE AS  
13. 511-4639 [2] SUPPORT  
14. 139-1398 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
15. 5P-2230 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
16. 6S-5993 [2] CLIP  
17. 8T-4186 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
18. 8T-4195 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
19. 8T-4196 M [38] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
20. 8T-6765 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1/4-18-THD)  
21. 344-5675 M [44] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
22. 7X-7729 [98] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
23. 8C-3681 E HOSE (245-CM)  
24. 122-6870 G HOSE-HYDRAULIC (25.6-IN)  
25. 122-6874 G HOSE-HYDRAULIC (65-IN)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  G   ORDER BY THE INCH
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00770020228
 

508-8111: RADIATOR GP

508-8111 RADIATOR GP
S/N TZK1-UP; FLX1-UP
PART OF 508-8061, 509-4257 RADIATOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06831066 M0077002
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your C32 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 511-4629 [1] CORE AS-RADIATOR  
2. 511-4632 [2] CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER  
3. 511-4633 [1] COOLER AS-FUEL  
4. 7X-7729 [98] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
5. 287-4786 [1] CAP-PRESSURE VALVE  
6. 287-4790 [1] GAUGE-SIGHT  
7. 6V-8988 [2] ELBOW  
8. 8C-6873 [2] CONNECTOR  
9. 030-8491 [2] CONNECTOR  
10. 344-5675 M [44] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
11. 459-0610 [1] VALVE-BALL  
12. 511-4636 [1] SHROUD AS  
13. 511-4637 [1] RAIL AS  
14. 511-4638 I [2] HOSE AS  
15. 511-4639 [2] SUPPORT  
16. 139-1398 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
17. 5P-2230 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
18. 6S-5993 [2] CLIP  
19. 8T-4186 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
20. 8T-4195 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
21. 8T-4196 M [38] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
22. 8T-6765 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1/4-18-THD)  
23. 8C-3681 E HOSE (245-CM)  
24. 122-6870 G HOSE-HYDRAULIC (25.6-IN)  
25. 122-6874 G HOSE-HYDRAULIC (65-IN)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  G   ORDER BY THE INCH
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00770020229
 

509-4256: RADIATOR GP

509-4256 RADIATOR GP
S/N TZK1-UP; FLX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07041467 M0077002
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your C32 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 256-9938 [1] FAN AS (8-BLADE)  
2. 349-7546 Y [1] LINES GP-COOLANT  
3. 363-0620 Y [1] WIRING GP-SENSOR  
4. 459-4845 Y [1] LINES GP-FUEL  
5. 483-3643 [2] GUARD AS-FAN  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
6. 508-8068 [1] BRACE AS (RH)  
7. 508-8069 [1] BRACE AS (LH)  
8. 508-8096 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR  
9. 508-8110 Y [1] RADIATOR GP  
10. 522-5252 Y [1] FUMES DISPOSAL GP  
11. 3E-9411 [8] WASHER-HARD (17.5X38X6-MM THK)  
12. 7X-0550 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)  
13. 7X-2554 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
14. 8T-4121 [20] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4123 [12] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4131 M [6] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
17. 8T-4132 M [4] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
18. 8T-4136 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
19. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
20. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
21. 213-5007 M [6] BOLT (M20X2.5X80-MM)  
22. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
23. 8T-8919 [6] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

COOLING SYSTEM
RADIATOR GP
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Radiator - Clean
C27 and C32 Generator Sets
Cooling System Supplemental Coolant Additive (SCA) - Test/Add
C27 and C32 Generator Sets
Coolant Level - Check
C27 and C32 Generator Sets
Coolant Sample (Level 2) - Obtain
C27 and C32 Generator Sets
Coolant (DEAC) - Change
C27 and C32 Generator Sets
Coolant (ELC) - Change
C27 and C32 Generator Sets
Coolant Sample (Level 1) - Obtain
C27 and C32 Generator Sets

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog C32 :

Truck sale:

120,131 USD 
Caterpillar C32, Construction
- mobile generator sets
ENERGY POWER SYSTEMS AUSTRALIA
Australia
 
 
Caterpillar C32IND4FG, Construction
- Industrial engines
HAWTHORNE POWER SYSTEMS
108,000 
Caterpillar C32, Construction
- mobile generator sets
JORDAN TRACTOR & EQUIPMENT CO.
Jordan
 
Caterpillar C32 ACERT, Construction
- Stationary Generator Sets
CUESI POWER/PARTS
Germany
195,000 
Caterpillar C32, Construction
- mobile generator sets
HAWTHORNE POWER SYSTEMS
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.