AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

331-6272 GUARD GP-FRONT -FRONT AN ATTACHMENT TH255C TELEHANDLER




FRAME AND BODY

GUARD GP
 
#M00801230230
 

331-6272: GUARD GP-FRONT

331-6272 GUARD GP-FRONT -FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT
i07023747 M0080123
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH255C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 502-2018 [1] GUARD  
2. 432-9612 [4] SCREW (5/16-18X25.40-MM)  
3. 5S-0003 [4] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
4. 421-5531 [2] SHIM  
 
#M00801230231
 

508-8785: HITCH GP

508-8785 HITCH GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07006516 M0080123
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH255C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 508-8790 [1] PLATE  
2. 331-5721 [1] HITCH  
3. 309-2835 [4] BOLT (3/4-10-THD)  
4. 4B-5276 [4] WASHER (20.6X50.8X3.5-MM THK)  
5. 7X-0347 [4] BOLT (5/8-11X2.25-IN)  
6. 7M-4672 [4] WASHER (0.656X1.31X0.109-IN THK)  
7. 298-8051 [4] NUT (5/8-11-THD)  
 
#M00801230232
 

508-8786: HITCH GP

508-8786 HITCH GP
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i07006511 M0080123
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH255C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 508-8790 [1] PLATE  
2. 345-7560 [1] HITCH AS  
  509-8013 [1] KIT-HITCH PIN  
  509-8014 [1] KIT-HITCH  
  509-8015 [1] KIT-HITCH  
3. 447-0439 [4] BOLT (3/4-10-THD)  
4. 447-0427 [4] WASHER (0.81X2X0.15-MM THK)  
5. 447-0437 [4] WASHER (0.656X1.312X0.095-MM THK)  
6. 447-0438 [4] NUT (5/8-11-THD)  
7. 448-0248 [4] BOLT (5/8-11-THD)  
 
#M00801230233
 

508-8786: HITCH GP

508-8786 HITCH GP
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i07591720 M0080123
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH255C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 345-7560 N [1] HITCH AS  
2. 309-2835 C [4] BOLT (3/4-10-THD)  
3. 4B-5276 C [4] WASHER (20.6X50.8X3.5-MM THK)  
4. 7M-4672 C [4] WASHER (0.656X1.31X0.109-IN THK)  
5. 298-8051 C [4] NUT (5/8-11-THD)  
6. 8T-6871 C [4] BOLT (5/8-11X2.5-IN)  
7. 508-8790 [1] PLATE  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  509-8013 N [1] KIT-HITCH PIN  
    (INCLUDES PARTS MARKED 'J' IN THE GRAPHICS)
  509-8014 N [1] KIT-HITCH  
    (INCLUDES PARTS MARKED 'K' IN THE GRAPHICS)
  509-8015 N [1] KIT-HITCH  
    (INCLUDES PARTS MARKED 'L' IN THE GRAPHICS)
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  N   KIT MARKED N SERVICES PART(S) MARKED N
 
#M00801230234
 

508-8787: HITCH GP

508-8787 HITCH GP -32-MM PIN DIAMETER
AN ATTACHMENT
i07006506 M0080123
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH255C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 508-8790 [1] PLATE  
2. 296-7319 [2] BOLT (M16X2X55-MM)  
3. 309-9191 [1] PIN  
4. 336-9881 [1] BRACKET  
5. 453-0130 [2] NUT  
6. 9X-8257 [2] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
7. 309-2835 [4] BOLT (3/4-10-THD)  
8. 4B-5276 [4] WASHER (20.6X50.8X3.5-MM THK)  
 
#M00801230235
 

508-8788: HITCH GP

508-8788 HITCH GP -25-MM PIN DIAMETER, ADJUSTABLE
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i07006518 M0080123
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH255C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 508-8790 [1] PLATE  
2. 309-9154 [1] BRACKET AS  
3. 334-5877 [1] HITCH AS  
4. 316-9019 [2] PIN AS  
5. 309-9194 [1] HITCH AS  
6. 447-0439 [8] BOLT (3/4-10-THD)  
7. 447-0427 [8] WASHER (0.81X2X0.15-MM THK)  
8. 298-8052 [2] NUT (3/4-10-THD)  
9. 447-0436 [4] BOLT (5/8-11X2.25-IN)  
10. 447-0437 [4] WASHER (0.656X1.312X0.095-MM THK)  
11. 447-0438 [4] NUT (5/8-11-THD)  
 
#M00801230236
 

508-8788: HITCH GP

508-8788 HITCH GP -25-MM PIN DIAMETER, ADJUSTABLE
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i07606625 M0080123
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH255C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 309-9154 [1] BRACKET AS  
2. 334-5877 [1] HITCH AS  
3. 316-9019 [2] PIN AS  
4. 309-9194 [1] HITCH AS  
5. 309-2835 [8] BOLT (3/4-10-THD)  
6. 4B-5276 [8] WASHER (20.6X50.8X3.5-MM THK)  
7. 298-8052 [2] NUT (3/4-10-THD)  
8. 7X-0347 [4] BOLT (5/8-11X2.25-IN)  
9. 7M-4672 [4] WASHER (0.656X1.31X0.109-IN THK)  
10. 298-8051 [4] NUT (5/8-11-THD)  
11. 508-8790 [1] PLATE  
 
#M00801230237
 

508-8789: HITCH GP

508-8789 HITCH GP -32-MM PIN DIAMETER, ADJUSTABLE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07006522 M0080123
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH255C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 508-8790 [1] PLATE  
2. 309-9154 [1] BRACKET AS  
3. 309-9191 [1] PIN  
4. 309-9193 [1] HITCH AS  
5. 316-9019 [2] PIN AS  
6. 309-2835 [8] BOLT (3/4-10-THD)  
7. 4B-5276 [8] WASHER (20.6X50.8X3.5-MM THK)  
8. 298-8052 [2] NUT (3/4-10-THD)  
 
#M00801230238
 

486-1789: HOOD GP

486-1789 HOOD GP
PART OF 507-9276 HOOD GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07030533 M0080123
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH255C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 350-3696 [19] KIT-FASTENER  
2. 445-9984 [19] CAP  
3. 445-9985 [19] WASHER-SPECIAL  
4. 486-1787 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
5. 493-2378 [1] INSULATION  
6. 493-2379 [1] INSULATION  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00801230239
 

507-9265: HOOD GP

507-9265 HOOD GP
S/N JK21000-UP; JK34000-UP
PART OF 507-9274 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07026131 M0080123
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH255C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-8189 [4] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
2. 298-7364 [8] WASHER (8.9X17.5X1.7-MM THK)  
3. 446-8073 [2] HINGE-HOOD  
4. 486-1787 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog TH255C :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.