AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

502-8515 CAB GP -STEEL MILL S/N JNR1-UP PART OF 549-7556 CAB AR AN ATTACHMENT 953K TRACK LOADER




OPERATOR STATION

CAB GP
 
#M00847650370
 

502-8515: CAB GP

502-8515 CAB GP -STEEL MILL
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 549-7556 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07381481 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 509-0873 Y [1] WIRING GP-AIR CONDITIONER  
2. 502-9486 Y [1] WINDOW GP-CAB  
3. CY [1] LATCH GP  
4. 504-1200 Y [1] DOOR GP-CAB (RH)  
5. 504-1201 Y [1] DOOR GP-CAB (LH)  
6. Y [1] WIPER GP-WINDOW  
7. 509-0015 Y [1] INSTALLATION GP-CAB  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650371
 

508-7875: CAB GP

508-7875 CAB GP
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 513-7702 CAB AR, 513-7703 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i06814180 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] ACCESSORY GP-CAB  
  Y [1] DOOR GP-CAB (RH)  
  Y [1] DOOR GP-CAB (LH)  
  Y [1] LATCH GP  
  385-8047 Y [1] WINDOW GP-CAB  
  Y [1] WIPER GP-WINDOW  
  Y [1] WIRING GP-AIR CONDITIONER  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650372
 

374-7094: COMPRESSOR & MTG GP-REFRIG

374-7094 COMPRESSOR & MTG GP-REFRIG
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05593949 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 127-3361 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X95-MM)  
2. 101-7178 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X55-MM)  
3. 320-1291 Y [1] COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT  
4. 330-1725 [1] BRACKET AS  
  161-9820 [2] PIN  
5. 346-2999 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X16.6-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650373
 

320-1291: COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT

320-1291 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 374-7094 COMPRESSOR & MTG GP-REFRIG
AN ATTACHMENT
i04350432 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 314-4018 [1] VALVE AS-PRESSURE RELIEF (REFRIGERANT COMPRESSOR)  
3. 126-1767 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
4. 7T-4532 [1] PLUG AS  
 
#M00847650374
 

287-0554: CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT

287-0554 CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 505-1109, 542-1125 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02581179 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-5239 [2] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)(CONDENSER BLOWER MOTOR)  
2. 3S-2093 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 8C-3756 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (AIR CONDITIONER)  
4. 484-8774 [2] FAN AS-CONDENSER (24-VOLT, 5-BLADE)  
5. 175-2539 [1] CASE AS  
6. 199-7698 [1] COIL AS (CONDENSER)  
7. 287-0553 [1] HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND  
  100-5041 [4] TERMINAL-RECEPTACLE (18-GA TO 20-GA)  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  9W-0844 [4] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  9W-0852 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  9X-1056 [4] TERMINAL-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  9X-1054 [2] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)  
  125-7874 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA)(5-CM)  
  125-7875 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA)(10-CM)  
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
8. 4P-8134 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
9. 5C-2890 M [1] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
10. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
12. 8T-4138 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
13. 8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4908 M [8] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
16. 126-8472 E SEAL (79-CM)  
17. 5P-5673 D SEAL (0.8-M EACH)  
17A. 5P-5673 D SEAL (0.2-M EACH)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650375
 

331-9834: CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD

331-9834 CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 508-4801, 508-4802 CONTROL AR-HYDROSTATIC POWER
AN ATTACHMENT
i04933328 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 258-3727 [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (12-14X0.69-IN)  
2. 326-3207 [1] BRACKET AS  
3. 349-2592 [1] COVER  
4. 349-2594 [1] COVER AS  
5. 349-2599 [1] CUSHION AS-SEAT  
  205-7048 M [4] INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-X14.73-MM)  
6. 349-2600 [1] ADJUSTER GP-CONTROL  
  131-3987 M [2] SCREW (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
  349-2593 [1] HANDLE  
7. 5C-7261 M [3] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
8. 8T-4138 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
9. 9X-2038 [4] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4224 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
11. 9X-2045 M [8] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650376
 

331-9835: CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD

331-9835 CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 508-4756 CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD
AN ATTACHMENT
i04932967 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 258-3727 [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (12-14X0.69-IN)  
2. 325-7173 [1] COVER  
3. 326-3210 [1] BRACKET AS  
  4E-8722 [1] NUT (RETAINER)  
  6V-9632 M [5] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
4. 349-2595 [1] COVER AS  
5. 349-2598 [1] CUSHION AS  
  205-7048 M [4] INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-X14.73-MM)  
6. 349-2601 [1] ADJUSTER AS-SEAT  
  131-3987 M [2] SCREW (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
  349-2593 [1] HANDLE  
7. 5C-7261 M [3] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
8. 8T-4138 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
9. 9X-2038 [4] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4224 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
11. 9X-2045 M [8] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650377
 

482-2342: CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD

482-2342 CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD
S/N JNR1-UP
IMPLEMENT
PART OF 483-1235 CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD
AN ATTACHMENT
i06826255 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 258-3727 [6] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (12-14X0.69-IN)  
2. 344-5674 M [3] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
3. 349-2599 [1] CUSHION AS-SEAT  
4. 349-2600 [1] ADJUSTER GP-CONTROL  
  131-3987 M [2] SCREW (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
  349-2593 [1] HANDLE  
5. [1] COVER  
6. [1] COVER  
7. [1] COVER  
8. [1] BRACKET AS  
9. [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (OPERATOR CONTROLS, BUCKET LIFT)  
10. [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (OPERATOR CONTROLS, BUCKET TILT)  
11. 3E-8020 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)  
12. 8T-4138 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
13. 9X-2038 [4] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4224 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
15. 9X-2043 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
16. 9X-2045 M [8] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
17. 114-6658 [2] WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650378
 

483-1235: CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD

483-1235 CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD
S/N JNR1-UP
2-LEVER
PART OF 521-6411 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE, 521-6412 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06826394 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Y [1] CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD  
2. Y [1] WIRING GP-CONTROL  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650379
 

508-4756: CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD

508-4756 CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD
S/N JNR1-UP
STEERING
AN ATTACHMENT
i06844973 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 307-4324 Y [1] CONTROL GP-PEDAL (BRAKE)  
2. 331-9835 Y [1] CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD (HYDROSTATIC DRIVE, STEERING)  
3. 354-7364 Y [1] WIRING GP-CONTROL  
4. 309-9091 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (DIRECTION, SPEED)  
5. 8M-7758 [4] RIVET-POP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 953K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.