AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

518-1659 LINES GP-FUEL S/N XDL510-UP PART OF 364-7586 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE 982M WHEEL LOADER




FUEL SYSTEM

LINES GP-FUEL
 
#M00880010240
 

518-1659: LINES GP-FUEL

518-1659 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N XDL510-UP
PART OF 364-7586 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i07506213 M0088001
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 982M WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 7K-1181 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 124-3019 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 164-5619 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8006 [1] PLUG (7/8-14-THD)  
5. 280-9661 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 281-5977 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8642 [1] CONNECTOR  
  228-7091 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5081 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 319-6225 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 330-9767 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  156-9791 [1] CONNECTOR-SPECIAL  
  228-7091 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 347-4734 [2] CLIP  
10. 357-2302 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 365-0344 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 365-0356 [1] TUBE AS  
13. 382-2001 Y [1] SENSOR GP-LIQUID LEVEL (WATER IN FUEL)  
14. 436-6416 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3612 M [3] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
15. 436-8996 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 436-8997 I [1] HOSE AS  
17. 471-8498 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (FUEL FILTER, WATER SEPARATOR)  
18. 142-3953 M [1] STUD (M10X1.5-THD)  
19. 178-3620 [1] STRAP-DUAL CLAMP  
20. 228-7091 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 281-5974 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8713 [1] CONNECTOR  
  228-7091 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 319-6215 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8633 [1] CONNECTOR  
  228-7090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
24. 353-5150 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  8T-1576 [1] CONNECTOR  
  228-7091 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5081 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 365-0345 I [1] HOSE AS  
26. 463-0108 Y [1] PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER (ELECTRIC)  
27. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
28. 5D-6523 [4] CLIP  
29. 5P-4116 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
30. 6D-4244 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
31. 7X-0579 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)  
32. 7X-2539 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X110-MM)  
33. 8T-4121 [11] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
34. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
35. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
36. 8T-6466 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
37. 8T-6870 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)  
38. 7X-7702 E CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (23.35-MM ID, SPLIT)(34-CM)  
39. 5P-1507 E HOSE (70-CM EACH)  
40. 133-7442 E HOSE (70-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00880010241
 

343-3850: MANIFOLD GP-FUEL

343-3850 MANIFOLD GP-FUEL -AFTERTREATMENT REGEN DEVICE
S/N XDL1-509
PART OF 394-5331 MODULE AR-CLEAN EMISSIONS
i04036864 M0088001
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 982M WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 344-0390 Y [1] MANIFOLD GP-FUEL (AFTERTREATMENT REGEN DEVICE)  
2. 344-1190 [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
3. 344-1199 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00880010242
 

344-0390: MANIFOLD GP-FUEL

344-0390 MANIFOLD GP-FUEL -AFTERTREATMENT REGEN DEVICE
S/N XDL1-UP
PART OF 343-3850 MANIFOLD GP-FUEL
i03865171 M0088001
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 982M WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 307-6195 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  8T-5043 [1] ADAPTER  
  214-7567 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  228-7089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 284-2728 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ARD PILOT FUEL)  
3. 298-6488 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ARD MAIN FUEL)  
4. 331-9208 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (ARD PILOT FUEL)  
4A. 331-9208 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (ARD MAIN FUEL)  
5. 340-1438 [1] MANIFOLD  
6. 341-3150 [1] CONNECTOR AS-FILTER  
  228-7089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 321-8675 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  228-7088 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 214-7567 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 6V-9829 [1] CAP (ORFS)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00880010243
 

347-0418: PUMP & MTG GP-FUEL TRANSFER

347-0418 PUMP & MTG GP-FUEL TRANSFER
S/N T4F1-UP
PART OF 516-8120, 525-1272, 548-4360 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
FOR USE WITH ADAPTER GP (BASIC)
i03868649 M0088001
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 982M WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 296-3447 [1] COVER  
2. 388-7286 [1] PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER  
3. 107-5769 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 136-4183 M [2] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
5. 5P-4889 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 6V-1820 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
7. 6V-5839 [4] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#M00880010244
 

372-6470: PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION

372-6470 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N T4F6897-UP
PART OF 509-1572 ENGINE AR-CORE
i05398828 M0088001
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 982M WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 224-5535 [1] CLAMP-INJECTOR  
2. 378-4609 Y [1] INJECTOR GP-FUEL  
3. 8T-0644 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00880010245
 

361-5084: PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING

361-5084 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
S/N XDL1-509
24-VOLT
PART OF 442-0643 PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER
i05842325 M0088001
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 982M WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 173-1016 J [2] RING-BACKUP  
2. 300-3556 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (FUEL PRIMING PUMP)  
3. 445-9452 CY [1] VALVE GP-CHECK  
4. 364-8931 [1] FILTER-ELECTRONIC (FUEL PRIMING PUMP)  
5. 033-6033 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 143-2545 [1] RING-RETAINING  
7. 188-7536 J [1] SEAL  
8. 188-7541 J [1] SEAL  
9. 447-7206 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 214-7566 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 236-6717 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 238-5082 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 6D-5801 J [2] LOCKNUT (8-32-THD)  
14. 6V-6923 J [1] RING-BACKUP  
15. 6V-8359 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X70-MM)  
16. 9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
17. 9X-8267 [3] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
18. 436-8983 [2] VALVE-CHECK  
19. 162-2222 [2] SPRING  
20. 9S-4167 [1] STUD-HOLLOW (1-14X1.47-IN)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  379-1545 J [1] KIT-FUEL PUMP  
    (INCLUDES CONNECTOR AS & PUMP AS)
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00880010246
 

434-3167: PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING

434-3167 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
S/N XDL1-UP
PART OF 520-6466 KIT-FUEL SYSTEM PARTS
i05307153 M0088001
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 982M WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 300-3556 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (FUEL PRIMING PUMP)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  379-1545 [1] KIT-FUEL PUMP  
    (INCLUDES RINGS, SEALS, CONNECTOR AS & LOCKNUTS)
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00880010247
 

436-8032: PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER

436-8032 PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER
S/N XDL510-UP
PART OF 463-0108 PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER
i07165725 M0088001
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 982M WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 436-7074 Y [1] BASE GP-FUEL FILTER (PUMP HOUSING)  
2. [1] HOUSING AS-FUEL (FUEL FILTER, WATER SEPARATOR)  
2A. 436-7077 [1] ELEMENT (FUEL FILTER, WATER SEPARATOR)  
2B. 563-7917 [1] KIT-DRAIN (FUEL FILTER, WATER SEPARATOR)  
    (INCLUDES DRAIN, KNOB, & SEALS)
2C. 509-7161 [1] HOUSING-FUEL (FILTER)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00880010248
 

442-0643: PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER

442-0643 PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER
S/N XDL1-509
PART OF 365-0322 LINES GP-FUEL
i05378082 M0088001
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 982M WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 423-8524 [1] FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL  
2. 361-5084 Y [1] PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING (24-VOLT)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00880010249
 

463-0108: PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER

463-0108 PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER -ELECTRIC
S/N XDL510-UP
PART OF 518-1659 LINES GP-FUEL
i07310657 M0088001
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 982M WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 191-1782 [1] SPACER (8.5X12.7X38.2-MM THK)  
2. 191-1783 [2] SPACER (8.5X12.7X87.3-MM THK)  
3. 436-8032 Y [1] PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER  
4. 467-5344 [6] MOUNT  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 982M :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.