AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

511-9184 CHAIN GP-BOOM -RETRACT PART OF 551-5136 BOOM AR TH414C TELEHANDLER




IMPLEMENTS

CHAIN GP
 
#M00901770300
 

511-9184: CHAIN GP-BOOM

511-9184 CHAIN GP-BOOM -RETRACT
PART OF 551-5136 BOOM AR
i06942567 M0090177
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH414C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-7742 M [2] NUT-FULL (M20X2.5-THD)  
2. 459-6874 [1] CHAIN AS  
3. 459-6873 [1] PIN  
4. 459-6896 [2] RETAINER  
5. 7Y-1858 [1] WASHER (21X37X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00901770301
 

459-6906: COVER & MTG GP-BOOM

459-6906 COVER & MTG GP-BOOM
S/N KRF156-355
FIELD INSTALLATION
i07311192 M0090177
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH414C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 488-0007 C [1] COVER AS  
2. 276-7394 CM [2] SCREW (M6X1XX12-MM)  
3. 198-3899 M [4] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
4. 8T-4205 C [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4224 C [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
6. 323-7261 [2] HINGE  
7. 127-1960 M [8] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
8. 459-6908 [1] LATCH AS  
9. 459-6910 C [1] PLATE AS  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00901770302
 

459-6906: COVER & MTG GP-BOOM

459-6906 COVER & MTG GP-BOOM
S/N KRF356-UP; LYN158-UP
FIELD INSTALLATION
i07323555 M0090177
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH414C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 198-3899 M [4] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
2. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
3. 323-7261 [2] HINGE  
4. 127-1960 M [8] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
5. 459-6908 [1] LATCH AS  
6. 464-0671 [1] COVER AS-ACCESS  
7. 488-0007 [1] COVER AS  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00901770303
 

459-7744: COVER & MTG GP-BOOM

459-7744 COVER & MTG GP-BOOM
FIELD INSTALLATION
i06996161 M0090177
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH414C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 464-0672 [1] COVER AS  
2. 464-0671 [1] COVER AS-ACCESS  
3. 198-3899 M [4] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
4. 459-6908 [1] LATCH AS  
5. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
6. 323-7261 [2] HINGE  
7. 127-1960 M [8] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00901770304
 

459-8830: MOUNTING GP-BOOM

459-8830 MOUNTING GP-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT AND FIELD INSTALLATION
i06940817 M0090177
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH414C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4139 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
2. 471-2121 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
3. 327-1058 [2] BRACKET AS  
4. 327-1059 M [2] BOLT-WING (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00901770305
 

488-8717: SEAL & MTG GP-BOOM

488-8717 SEAL & MTG GP-BOOM
PART OF 488-8759, 488-8760 SEAL & MTG GP-BOOM EXTENSION
i06948924 M0090177
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH414C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-0287 M [4] BOLT (M5X0.8X10-MM)  
2. 7I-2272 M [2] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
3. 179-4324 M [2] LOCKNUT (M5X0.8-THD)  
4. 8T-0328 [8] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
5. 488-8713 [1] BRACKET  
6. 488-8714 [1] SEAL  
7. 488-8715 [1] BRACKET  
8. 488-8716 [1] SEAL  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00901770306
 

488-8720: SEAL & MTG GP-BOOM

488-8720 SEAL & MTG GP-BOOM
PART OF 488-8759, 488-8760 SEAL & MTG GP-BOOM EXTENSION
FIELD INSTALLATION
i06948923 M0090177
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH414C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-0287 M [4] BOLT (M5X0.8X10-MM)  
2. 7I-2272 M [2] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
3. 179-4324 M [2] LOCKNUT (M5X0.8-THD)  
4. 8T-0328 [8] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
5. 488-8714 [1] SEAL  
6. 488-8716 [1] SEAL  
7. 488-8718 [1] BRACKET  
8. 488-8719 [1] BRACKET  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00901770307
 

488-8721: SEAL & MTG GP-BOOM

488-8721 SEAL & MTG GP-BOOM
PART OF 488-8759, 488-8760 SEAL & MTG GP-BOOM EXTENSION
i06948922 M0090177
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH414C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7I-2272 M [2] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
2. 179-4324 M [2] LOCKNUT (M5X0.8-THD)  
3. 8T-0328 [4] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
4. 488-8716 [1] SEAL  
5. 488-8722 [1] BRACKET  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00901770308
 

488-8723: SEAL & MTG GP-BOOM

488-8723 SEAL & MTG GP-BOOM
PART OF 488-8760 SEAL & MTG GP-BOOM EXTENSION
FIELD INSTALLATION
i06948921 M0090177
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH414C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7I-2272 M [4] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
2. 179-4324 M [4] LOCKNUT (M5X0.8-THD)  
3. 8T-0328 [8] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
4. 488-8724 [2] SEAL-BRUSH  
5. 488-8725 [1] BRACKET  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00901770309
 

488-8745: SEAL & MTG GP-BOOM

488-8745 SEAL & MTG GP-BOOM
PART OF 488-8759 SEAL & MTG GP-BOOM EXTENSION
i07005772 M0090177
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH414C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7I-2272 M [2] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
2. 179-4324 M [2] LOCKNUT (M5X0.8-THD)  
3. 8T-0328 [4] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
4. 488-8746 [1] BRACKET  
5. 488-8747 [1] SEAL  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog TH414C :

Truck sale:

 
 
CATERPILLAR TH414C 2013
- TELEHANDLER
BARLOWORLD FINANZAUTO
Spain
 
CATERPILLAR TH414C 2014
- TELEHANDLER
ZEPPELIN BAUMASCHINEN
Gebrauchtmaschinen Pool Karl-Bröger-Strasse 8 - Alsfeld
 
CATERPILLAR TH414C 2014
- TELEHANDLER
ZEPPELIN BAUMASCHINEN
Gebrauchtmaschinen Pool Karl-Bröger-Strasse 8 - Alsfeld
 
CATERPILLAR TH414C 2013
- TELEHANDLER
ZEPPELIN BAUMASCHINEN
Gebrauchtmaschinen Pool Karl-Bröger-Strasse 8 - Alsfeld
 
 
CATERPILLAR TH414C 2014
- TELEHANDLER
ZEPPELIN BAUMASCHINEN
Gebrauchtmaschinen Pool Karl-Bröger-Strasse 8 - Alsfeld
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.