AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

428-7943 COVER GP-PUMP S/N H4R1-UP PART OF 549-6958, 552-5316 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE 994K WHEEL LOADER




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PUMP GP
 
#M00908500760
 

428-7943: COVER GP-PUMP

428-7943 COVER GP-PUMP
S/N H4R1-UP
PART OF 549-6958, 552-5316 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i05225341 M0090850
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 994K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1N-4859 [1] GASKET  
2. 120-7425 [3] FLANGE  
3. 286-5722 [1] COVER  
4. 360-3680 [1] PLUG  
5. 0S-1594 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
6. 167-4407 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 1A-2029 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)  
8. 5M-2894 [8] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 6V-6609 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#M00908500761
 

389-4573: CYLINDER & LINES GP-LIFT

389-4573 CYLINDER & LINES GP-LIFT -LIFT
S/N SMX1-UP
PART OF 389-4503 HYDRAULIC AR-FRONT
i06215099 M0090850
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 994K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 416-4017 Y [2] CYLINDER GP-LIFT  
2. 423-0161 I [2] HOSE AS  
3. 423-0162 I [2] HOSE AS  
4. 423-0163 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 423-0165 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 430-6667 [2] CLAMP AS (CYLINDER)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-0359 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X130-MM)  
  086-9078 [1] PLATE  
7. 1P-3709 [10] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
8. 6V-0402 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
9. 8T-4123 [16] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4141 M [16] BOLT (M20X2.5X70-MM)  
11. 8T-6381 M [8] BOLT (M20X2.5X120-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00908500762
 

389-4583: CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC

389-4583 CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC -TILT
S/N SMX1-UP
PART OF 389-4523 HYDRAULIC AR
i06233616 M0090850
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 994K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 416-4018 Y [1] CYLINDER GP-TILT (RH)  
2. 416-4019 Y [1] CYLINDER GP-TILT (LH)  
3. 423-0171 I [2] HOSE AS  
4. 423-0172 I [2] HOSE AS  
5. 423-0174 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 423-0175 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 423-0176 [2] PLATE  
8. 1P-3705 [12] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
9. 1P-3706 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
10. 5P-8077 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
11. 7X-2555 M [16] BOLT (M16X2X80-MM)  
12. 8T-4122 [16] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4173 M [8] BOLT (M16X2X110-MM)  
14. 9X-8257 [8] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00908500763
 

389-4783: CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC

389-4783 CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N SMX1-UP
PART OF 389-4513 HYDRAULIC AR
i06225479 M0090850
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 994K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8X-0763 [2] PIN AS  
2. 416-4020 Y [2] CYLINDER GP-STEERING (HYDRAULIC)  
3. 4F-6464 [2] WASHER-HARD (26.2X60.3X5-MM THK)  
4. 4V-1718 [2] SPACER (27.5X50X17-MM THK)  
5. 8T-0380 M [2] BOLT (M24X3X60-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00908500764
 

416-4017: CYLINDER GP-LIFT

416-4017 CYLINDER GP-LIFT
S/N SMX1-UP
PART OF 389-4573 CYLINDER & LINES GP-LIFT
i06215462 M0090850
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 994K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 183-7263 [4] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
2. 420-5758 [1] BUSHING  
3. 422-3692 [1] BEARING-SLEEVE  
4. 423-2101 [1] CYLINDER AS  
5. 423-2102 [1] ROD AS  
6. 423-2103 [1] PISTON  
7. 423-2104 [1] HEAD  
8. 441-5660 [2] SETSCREW-SOCKET  
9. 441-5662 J [1] SEAL-WIPER  
10. 441-5663 J [1] SEAL-U-CUP  
11. 441-5664 J [1] SEAL-BUFFER  
12. 441-5665 J [4] RING-WEAR  
13. 441-5666 J [4] RING-WEAR  
14. 441-5669 J [1] SEAL AS  
15. 441-5670 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 441-5671 J [1] RING-BACKUP  
17. 441-5672 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 441-5673 J [2] RING-BACKUP  
19. 443-7479 [2] SETSCREW-SOCKET  
20. [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  162-6816 [1] SEAL  
  [1] PLUG  
21. 443-7518 [2] PLUG-COVER  
22. 146-1799 [17] WASHER-HARD (39X66X6-MM THK)  
23. 445-6793 [17] BOLT  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  423-2110 J [1] KIT-SEAL  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
 
#M00908500765
 

416-4018: CYLINDER GP-TILT

416-4018 CYLINDER GP-TILT -RH
S/N SMX1-UP
PART OF 389-4583 CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC
i06233618 M0090850
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 994K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4K-0684 [15] WASHER-HARD (34X55X6-MM THK)  
2. 183-7263 [4] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 420-5756 [2] BUSHING  
4. 424-5386 [1] CYLINDER AS-TILT  
5. 424-5387 [1] ROD AS  
6. 424-5388 [1] PISTON  
7. 424-5389 [1] HEAD  
8. 441-5660 [2] SETSCREW-SOCKET  
9. 441-5674 J [1] SEAL-WIPER  
10. 441-5675 J [1] SEAL-U-CUP  
11. 441-5676 J [1] SEAL-BUFFER  
12. 441-5677 J [4] RING-WEAR  
13. 441-5678 J [4] RING-WEAR  
14. 441-5679 J [1] SEAL AS  
15. 441-5680 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 441-5681 J [1] RING-BACKUP  
17. 441-5682 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 441-5683 J [2] RING-BACKUP  
19. 443-7479 [2] SETSCREW-SOCKET  
20. [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  [1] PLUG  
  162-6816 [1] SEAL  
21. 443-7518 [2] PLUG-COVER  
22. 444-7129 [15] BOLT  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  424-5393 J [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (INCLUDES RINGS & SEALS)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
 
#M00908500766
 

416-4019: CYLINDER GP-TILT

416-4019 CYLINDER GP-TILT -LH
S/N SMX1-UP
310-MM (122-IN) BORE X1086-MM (43-IN) STROKE
PART OF 389-4583 CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC
i06233622 M0090850
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 994K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4K-0684 [15] WASHER-HARD (34X55X6-MM THK)  
2. 183-7263 [4] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 420-5756 [2] BUSHING  
4. 424-5386 [1] CYLINDER AS-TILT  
5. 424-5387 [1] ROD AS  
6. 424-5388 [1] PISTON  
7. 424-5389 [1] HEAD  
8. 441-5660 [2] SETSCREW-SOCKET  
9. 441-5674 J [1] SEAL-WIPER  
10. 441-5675 J [1] SEAL-U-CUP  
11. 441-5676 J [1] SEAL-BUFFER  
12. 441-5677 J [4] RING-WEAR  
13. 441-5678 J [4] RING-WEAR  
14. 441-5679 J [1] SEAL AS  
15. 441-5680 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 441-5681 J [1] RING-BACKUP  
17. 441-5682 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 441-5683 J [2] RING-BACKUP  
19. 443-7479 [2] SETSCREW-SOCKET  
20. [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  [1] PLUG  
  162-6816 [1] SEAL  
21. 443-7518 [2] PLUG-COVER  
22. 444-7129 [15] BOLT  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  424-5393 J [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (INCLUDES SEALS & RINGS)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
 
#M00908500767
 

469-2773: FILTER & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC

469-2773 FILTER & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N SMX1-UP
PART OF 389-4623, 389-4833 COOLER GP-AXLE OIL
i06261298 M0090850
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 994K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-8352 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9854 [1] ELBOW (SWIVEL)  
2. 148-8357 [4] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 164-6858 [1] TEE AS  
  5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8778 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 230-3633 Y [2] FILTER GP-OIL (AXLE OIL COOLER)  
5. 493-9715 [1] VALVE GP-BYPASS (AXLE OIL COOLER, THERMAL RLF)  
6. 469-2772 [1] BRACKET AS  
7. 469-2774 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
8. 510-9775 [1] TUBE AS  
9. 469-2777 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 344-5675 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
11. 7X-7729 [14] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4136 M [10] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
13. 8T-4178 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00908500768
 

230-3633: FILTER GP-OIL

230-3633 FILTER GP-OIL
S/N SMX1-UP
PART OF 469-2773 FILTER & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
i01972001 M0090850
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 994K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 164-6709 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 222-6713 [1] FILTER-OIL (FIRE RESISTANT)(AXLE OIL COOLER)  
 
#M00908500769
 

416-8308: FILTER GP-OIL

416-8308 FILTER GP-OIL
S/N SMX1-UP
PART OF 389-4883 LINES GP-OIL COOLER
i06252442 M0090850
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 994K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 349-6097 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
  033-6033 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  206-9295 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 353-4673 [1] BASE AS-FILTER  
  6V-5048 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4182 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 428-8649 [1] HOUSING AS-FILTER  
  6V-5048 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  095-1671 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  389-1088 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL (HYDRAULIC, TRANSMISSION)(HYDRAULIC)  
  095-1671 [1] SEAL-O-RING  

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 994K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.