AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

448-4294 RADIATOR GP S/N PAE1-UP AN ATTACHMENT C32 GENERATOR SET




COOLING SYSTEM

RADIATOR GP
 
#M00977400170
 

448-4294: RADIATOR GP

448-4294 RADIATOR GP
S/N PAE1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07088645 M0097740
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your C32 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 336-7173 [1] BRACE (RH)  
2. 336-7174 [1] BRACE (LH)  
3. 338-8901 Y [1] GUARD GP-FAN  
4. 339-6197 Y [1] LINES GP-COOLANT  
5. 347-3281 [1] FAN AS (7-BLADE)  
6. 363-0620 Y [1] WIRING GP-SENSOR  
7. 386-9671 Y [1] RADIATOR GP  
8. 435-0409 Y [1] FUMES DISPOSAL GP  
9. 440-8393 Y [1] LINES GP-FUEL  
10. 448-4295 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR  
11. 3E-9411 [8] WASHER-HARD (17.5X38X6-MM THK)  
12. 7X-0550 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)  
13. 7X-2554 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
14. 8T-4123 [12] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4131 M [6] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
16. 8T-4132 M [4] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
17. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
18. 8T-4187 M [6] BOLT (M20X2.5X80-MM)  
19. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
20. 8T-8919 [6] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00977400171
 

501-3472: RADIATOR GP

501-3472 RADIATOR GP
S/N PAE1-UP
PART OF 505-3481 RADIATOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07569892 M0097740
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your C32 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-7238 [1] VALVE-SHUTOFF  
2. 168-8806 [3] CONNECTOR  
3. 175-7141 M [4] NUT-HEX FLANGE (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 482-1786 [8] MOUNT AS  
5. 6L-8617 [1] CAP-PRESSURE (7-PSI)(RADIATOR)  
6. 372-9125 [1] CORE AS-FUEL COOLER  
  317-8141 [4] MOUNT  
7. 453-0379 [3] CLIP  
8. 501-3473 [1] CORE AS-RADIATOR  
9. 501-3474 [2] CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER  
10. 501-3475 [1] SHROUD AS  
11. 501-3476 [1] SHROUD AS  
12. 501-3477 [2] SHROUD AS  
13. 501-3478 [1] TANK AS-RADIATOR  
14. 501-3479 [2] SUPPORT AS  
15. 099-6418 M [7] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
16. 139-1398 [4] CLIP (LOOP)  
17. 369-9046 [8] NUT-HEX FLANGE  
18. 198-4778 [64] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
19. 5P-2230 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
20. 5P-4116 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
21. 5P-7506 [1] ELBOW  
22. 5V-9155 [6] CLAMP-HOSE  
23. 7X-0474 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X220-MM)  
24. 7X-2556 M [8] BOLT (M16X2X100-MM)  
25. 7X-7729 [16] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
26. 8T-4193 M [10] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
27. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
28. 8T-4956 M [64] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
29. 9X-8257 [10] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
30. 335-5462 E [8] PIN (204-CM)  
31. 3K-0360 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 5V-0500 [16] WASHER (16.5X75X6-MM THK)  
33. 8T-4195 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
34. 566-1812 [1] GAUGE-SIGHT  
35. 8C-3681 E HOSE (204-CM)  
36. 122-6871 G HOSE-HYDRAULIC (15.5-INCH EACH)  
36A. 122-6871 G HOSE-HYDRAULIC (12.4-IN)  
37. 122-6874 G HOSE-HYDRAULIC (69.7-IN)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  G   ORDER BY THE INCH
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00977400172
 

505-3481: RADIATOR GP

505-3481 RADIATOR GP
S/N PAE1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07569742 M0097740
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your C32 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 256-9938 [1] FAN AS  
2. 501-3472 Y [1] RADIATOR GP  
3. Y [1] GUARD GP-FAN  
4. Y [1] WIRING GP-SENSOR  
5. 505-3482 [1] BRACE AS  
6. 505-3485 [1] BRACE AS  
7. Y [1] LINES GP-WATER  
8. 505-3492 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR  
9. 505-3497 Y [1] FUMES DISPOSAL GP  
10. 505-3498 Y [1] LINES GP-FUEL  
11. 3E-9411 [8] WASHER-HARD (17.5X38X6-MM THK)  
12. 7X-0550 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)  
13. 7X-2554 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
14. 8T-4123 [12] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4131 M [6] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
16. 8T-4132 M [4] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
17. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
18. 213-5007 M [6] BOLT (M20X2.5X80-MM)  
19. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
20. 8T-8919 [6] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00977400173
 

508-8060: RADIATOR GP

508-8060 RADIATOR GP
S/N PAE1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07569745 M0097740
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your C32 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 256-9938 [1] FAN AS  
2. 349-7546 Y [1] LINES GP-COOLANT  
3. 363-0620 Y [1] WIRING GP-SENSOR  
4. 459-4845 Y [1] LINES GP-FUEL  
5. 483-3643 [2] GUARD AS-FAN  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
6. 508-8068 [1] BRACE AS  
  [1] BRACE  
  [1] PLATE  
7. 508-8069 [1] BRACE AS  
  [1] BRACE  
  [1] PLATE  
8. 508-8084 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR  
9. 508-8110 Y [1] RADIATOR GP  
10. 522-5252 Y [1] FUMES DISPOSAL GP  
11. 3E-9411 [8] WASHER-HARD (17.5X38X6-MM THK)  
12. 7X-0550 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)  
13. 7X-2554 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
14. 8T-4121 [20] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4123 [12] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4131 M [6] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
17. 8T-4132 M [4] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
18. 8T-4136 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
19. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
20. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
21. 213-5007 M [6] BOLT (M20X2.5X80-MM)  
22. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
23. 8T-8919 [6] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00977400174
 

508-8061: RADIATOR GP

508-8061 RADIATOR GP
S/N PAE1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07569747 M0097740
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your C32 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 256-9938 [1] FAN AS  
2. 349-7546 Y [1] LINES GP-COOLANT  
3. 363-0620 Y [1] WIRING GP-SENSOR  
4. 459-4845 Y [1] LINES GP-FUEL  
5. 483-3643 [2] GUARD AS-FAN  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
6. 508-8070 [1] BRACE AS  
  [1] BRACE  
  [1] PLATE  
7. 508-8071 [1] BRACE AS  
  [1] BRACE  
  [1] PLATE  
8. 508-8085 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR  
9. 508-8111 Y [1] RADIATOR GP  
10. 522-5252 Y [1] FUMES DISPOSAL GP  
11. 3E-9411 [8] WASHER-HARD (17.5X38X6-MM THK)  
12. 7X-0550 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)  
13. 7X-2554 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
14. 8T-4121 [20] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4123 [12] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4131 M [6] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
17. 8T-4132 M [4] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
18. 8T-4136 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
19. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
20. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
21. 213-5007 M [6] BOLT (M20X2.5X80-MM)  
22. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
23. 8T-8919 [6] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00977400175
 

508-8110: RADIATOR GP

508-8110 RADIATOR GP
S/N PAE1-UP
PART OF 508-8060, 509-4256 RADIATOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07569883 M0097740
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your C32 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 511-4628 [1] CORE AS-RADIATOR  
2. 511-4631 [2] CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER  
3. 511-4633 [1] COOLER AS-FUEL  
4. 287-4786 [1] CAP-PRESSURE VALVE  
5. 287-4790 [1] GAUGE-SIGHT  
6. 459-0610 [1] VALVE-BALL  
7. 6V-8988 [2] ELBOW  
8. 8C-6873 [2] CONNECTOR  
9. 030-8491 [2] CONNECTOR  
10. 511-4635 [1] SHROUD AS  
11. 511-4637 [1] RAIL AS  
12. 511-4638 I [2] HOSE AS  
13. 511-4639 [2] SUPPORT  
14. 139-1398 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
15. 5P-2230 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
16. 6S-5993 [2] CLIP  
17. 8T-4186 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
18. 8T-4195 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
19. 8T-4196 M [38] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
20. 8T-6765 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1/4-18-THD)  
21. 344-5675 M [44] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
22. 7X-7729 [98] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
23. 8C-3681 E HOSE (245-CM)  
24. 122-6870 G HOSE-HYDRAULIC (25.6-IN)  
25. 122-6874 G HOSE-HYDRAULIC (65-IN)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  G   ORDER BY THE INCH
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00977400176
 

508-8111: RADIATOR GP

508-8111 RADIATOR GP
S/N PAE1-UP
PART OF 508-8061, 509-4257 RADIATOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07569874 M0097740
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your C32 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 511-4629 [1] CORE AS-RADIATOR  
2. 511-4632 [2] CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER  
3. 511-4633 [1] COOLER AS-FUEL  
4. 7X-7729 [98] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
5. 287-4786 [1] CAP-PRESSURE VALVE  
6. 287-4790 [1] GAUGE-SIGHT  
7. 6V-8988 [2] ELBOW  
8. 8C-6873 [2] CONNECTOR  
9. 030-8491 [2] CONNECTOR  
10. 344-5675 M [44] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
11. 459-0610 [1] VALVE-BALL  
12. 511-4636 [1] SHROUD AS  
13. 511-4637 [1] RAIL AS  
14. 511-4638 I [2] HOSE AS  
15. 511-4639 [2] SUPPORT  
16. 139-1398 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
17. 5P-2230 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
18. 6S-5993 [2] CLIP  
19. 8T-4186 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
20. 8T-4195 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
21. 8T-4196 M [38] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
22. 8T-6765 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1/4-18-THD)  
23. 8C-3681 E HOSE (245-CM)  
24. 122-6870 G HOSE-HYDRAULIC (25.6-IN)  
25. 122-6874 G HOSE-HYDRAULIC (65-IN)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  G   ORDER BY THE INCH
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00977400177
 

509-4256: RADIATOR GP

509-4256 RADIATOR GP
S/N PAE1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07569748 M0097740
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your C32 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 256-9938 [1] FAN AS (8-BLADE)  
2. 349-7546 Y [1] LINES GP-COOLANT  
3. 363-0620 Y [1] WIRING GP-SENSOR  
4. 459-4845 Y [1] LINES GP-FUEL  
5. 483-3643 [2] GUARD AS-FAN  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
6. 508-8068 [1] BRACE AS (RH)  
7. 508-8069 [1] BRACE AS (LH)  
8. 508-8096 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR  
9. 508-8110 Y [1] RADIATOR GP  
10. 522-5252 Y [1] FUMES DISPOSAL GP  
11. 3E-9411 [8] WASHER-HARD (17.5X38X6-MM THK)  
12. 7X-0550 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)  
13. 7X-2554 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
14. 8T-4121 [20] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4123 [12] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4131 M [6] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
17. 8T-4132 M [4] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
18. 8T-4136 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
19. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
20. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
21. 213-5007 M [6] BOLT (M20X2.5X80-MM)  
22. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
23. 8T-8919 [6] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00977400178
 

509-4257: RADIATOR GP

509-4257 RADIATOR GP
S/N PAE1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07569751 M0097740
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your C32 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 256-9938 [1] FAN AS (8-BLADE)  
2. 349-7546 Y [1] LINES GP-COOLANT  
3. 363-0620 Y [1] WIRING GP-SENSOR  
4. 459-4845 Y [1] LINES GP-FUEL  
5. 483-3643 [2] GUARD AS-FAN  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
6. 508-8070 [1] BRACE AS (RH)  
7. 508-8071 [1] BRACE AS (LH)  
8. 508-8094 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR  
9. 508-8111 Y [1] RADIATOR GP  
10. 522-5252 Y [1] FUMES DISPOSAL GP  
11. 3E-9411 [8] WASHER-HARD (17.5X38X6-MM THK)  
12. 7X-0550 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)  
13. 7X-2554 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
14. 8T-4121 [20] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4123 [12] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4131 M [6] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
17. 8T-4132 M [4] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
18. 8T-4136 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
19. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
20. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
21. 213-5007 M [6] BOLT (M20X2.5X80-MM)  
22. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
23. 8T-8919 [6] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00977400179
 

287-1529: AIR CLEANER GP

287-1529 AIR CLEANER GP -SINGLE ELEMENT
S/N PAE1-UP
PART OF 435-0408, 448-4297, 497-8311 AIR CLEANER GP
CANNOT BE USED WITH SAFETY ELEMENT
AN ATTACHMENT
i07088678 M0097740
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your C32 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 241-6157 [2] PLUG  
2. 269-7041 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)  
3. 284-1064 [1] COVER AS-AIR CLEANER  
  291-1911 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 6V-9028 [2] SEAL-O-RING  

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog C32 :

Truck sale:

120,131 USD 
Caterpillar C32, Construction
- mobile generator sets
ENERGY POWER SYSTEMS AUSTRALIA
Australia
 
 
Caterpillar C32IND4FG, Construction
- Industrial engines
HAWTHORNE POWER SYSTEMS
108,000 
Caterpillar C32, Construction
- mobile generator sets
JORDAN TRACTOR & EQUIPMENT CO.
Jordan
 
Caterpillar C32 ACERT, Construction
- Stationary Generator Sets
CUESI POWER/PARTS
Germany
195,000 
Caterpillar C32, Construction
- mobile generator sets
HAWTHORNE POWER SYSTEMS
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.