AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

NUT 1 3/8-12 0876370 - Caterpillar



0876370 NUT 1 3/8-12 Caterpillar parts NUT
Rating:
66
Alternative (cross code) number:
CA0876370
087-6370
0876370
Caterpillar 0876370 NUT 1 3/8-12

Buy NUT 1 3/8-12 0876370 Caterpillar genuine, new aftermarket tractor parts with delivery

  For full view, you need register

Information:


Illustration 20 g01062080
Install housing (21) on hub (7).
Illustration 21 g01064838
Install washers (31) and four pins (35).
Illustration 22 g01064857
Apply Tooling (H) to needle bearings (33). Install needle bearings (33) and four gears (32).
Illustration 23 g01064869
Install four dowels (34) onto planetary carrier (29).
Illustration 24 g01064876
Illustration 25 g01064882
Install washers (31), planetary carrier (29), and bolts (28) in housing (21).
Install Tooling (P) and apply pressure to planetary carrier (29). Apply Tooling (N) to bolts (28) and install the bolts. Tighten the bolts to a torque of 227 20 N m (167 15 lb ft).
Illustration 26 g01061678
Install ring gear (27) in housing (21).
Illustration 27 g01061673
Install sun gear (25) and planetary gear set (26).
Illustration 28 g01061039
Install shims (24) and pad (22) on cover (20).
Apply Tooling (H) to O-ring seal (23). Install O-ring seal (23) on cover (20).
Illustration 29 g01061038
Install cover (20) on housing (21).
Install retaining ring (17) on cover (20).
Install the O-ring seal on plug (19) and plug (18). Install plug (19) and plug (18) on cover (20).
Illustration 30 g01061037
Apply clean hydraulic oil to brake discs (15) and brake discs (16). Install brake discs (16), brake discs (15), and coupling (14) in hub (7).
Illustration 31 g01065048
Install backup ring (13) and O-ring seal (12) in hub (7). Apply clean hydraulic oil to the backup ring and the O-ring seal.
Install backup ring (10) and O-ring seal (11) in hub (7). Apply clean hydraulic oil to the backup ring and the O-ring seal.
Install brake piston (9).
Use Tooling (A) and install retaining ring (8) in hub (8).
Illustration 32 g01061033
Install O-ring seal (6), O-ring seal (5), and springs (4) in hub (7). Apply clean hydraulic oil to O-ring seal (6) and (5) O-ring seal.
Illustration 33 g01065058
Apply Tooling (N) to bolts (1). Install shifter (2) and bolts (1). Tighten the bolts to a torque of 27 2 N m (20 2 lb ft). End By:
Install the final drive planetary. Refer to Disassembly and Assembly, "Final Drive Planetary - Remove and Install".


Parts nut Caterpillar catalog:

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.