AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

159-0725 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB S/N 6YZ1-UP PART OF 212-5833 ACCESSORY GP-CAB Type 2 AN ATTACHMENT D8R II




OPERATOR STATION

PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
 
#SEBC13090300
 

159-0725: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

159-0725 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N 6YZ1-UP
PART OF 212-5833 ACCESSORY GP-CAB
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i01889305 SEBC1309
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D8R II TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7D-8431 [2] RING-RETAINING  
2. 3L-0594 [3] SPACER (8.7X15.9X15.9-MM THK)  
3. 3W-6756 [2] KNOB  
4. 6P-2216 [7] CAP  
5. 6T-0988 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR (STANDARD EFFICIENCY)(FRESH)  
6. 6T-5067 [1] LINER  
7. 6T-5068 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR (RECIRCULATION)  
8. 7X-7877 E STRIP-EDGE (47CM)  
9. 224-9072 [2] KNOB  
10. 371-8881 [1] COVER  
11. 117-8863 [1] LINER  
12. 127-1043 [1] LINER  
13. 127-1044 [1] LINER  
14. 127-1045 [1] LINER  
15. 127-1046 [1] LINER  
16. 127-1048 [1] LINER  
17. 141-4044 [1] PANEL  
18. 159-0653 Y [1] BLOWER GP-CAB  
19. 7X-0579 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)  
20. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
21. 8T-4195 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
22. 8T-4971 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
23. 9X-8256 [3] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
24. 6V-1178 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBC13090301
 

209-5105: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

209-5105 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB -DEBRIS RESISTANT
S/N 6YZ1-UP
PART OF 250-8546 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02224254 SEBC1309
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D8R II TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-0599 [1] CLAMP-BAND  
2. 5P-3860 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
3. 9L-3628 [1] HOSE-REDUCER  
4. 209-5104 [1] PRESSURIZER AS-CAB  
  385-7511 [1] MOTOR AS-BLOWER (24-VOLT, CAB AIR)  
  9W-0852 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
5. 231-3781 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR (PRESSURIZER)  
6. 235-0320 [1] CAP AS-AIR CLEANER (PRECLEANER)  
  3E-7404 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
 
#SEBC13090302
 

210-2270: RECLINER GP-SEAT

210-2270 RECLINER GP-SEAT
S/N 6YZ1-UP
PART OF 178-0603 SEAT GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01957202 SEBC1309
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D8R II TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 177-1862 [1] BRACKET (SEAT BELT)  
2. 210-2262 [1] BRACKET AS  
3. 210-2263 [1] BRACKET AS  
4. 210-2266 [1] GEAR-LOCK (14-TEETH)  
5. 293-2911 [1] SHAFT AS  
  2L-5893 [2] PIN-SPRING  
  170-8590 [1] SPRING  
6. 217-7933 [1] LATCH  
7. 236-5197 [1] SPRING  
8. 031-0214 [1] BOLT-LOCKING (1/4-20X0.5-IN)  
9. 101-2867 [1] WASHER-HARD (7.2X25X2-MM THK)  
10. 4M-6425 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)  
11. 5M-2894 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 5S-7383 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)  
13. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
 
#SEBC13090303
 

222-0345: SEAT BELT GP

222-0345 SEAT BELT GP -RETRACTABLE
S/N 6YZ1-UP
PART OF 178-0606 SEAT GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02389285 SEBC1309
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D8R II TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  0T-0244 F [1] BOLT (7/16-20X1.25-IN)  
  205-6388 F [1] BOLT (7/16-20X1.75-IN)  
  F   NOT SHOWN
 
#SEBC13090304
 

178-0603: SEAT GP

178-0603 SEAT GP -CLOTH
S/N 6YZ1-UP
PART OF 178-0606 SEAT GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01266389 SEBC1309
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D8R II TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 218-0861 [1] PAN AS  
  8T-9082 [5] RIVET-POP  
  217-9049 [1] CUSHION AS  
2. 143-1288 [8] LOCKNUT-FLANGE (3/8-16-THD)  
3. 171-1230 [6] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (3/8-16X1-IN)  
4. 171-6682 [1] BAR  
5. 172-2416 [2] PIN  
6. 173-1028 Y [1] ADJUSTER GP-SEAT  
7. 177-1863 [2] BOLT-PIVOT (3/8-16X2.89-IN)  
8. 210-2270 Y [1] RECLINER GP-SEAT  
9. 178-0604 Y [1] PAN GP-BACKREST (CLOTH)  
10. 184-2298 [1] ROD  
11. 184-2299 [4] WASHER (7X25.4X2.54-MM THK)  
12. 095-0843 [2] PIN-COTTER  
13. 5V-1496 [2] RETAINER  
14. 6V-7646 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X25X2-MM THK)  
15. 8T-0328 [1] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4205 [1] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
17. 8Y-6277 [2] SPACER (10.5X28.6X10-MM THK)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBC13090305
 

178-0606: SEAT GP

178-0606 SEAT GP -CLOTH
S/N 6YZ1-UP
PART OF 160-7186 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01266365 SEBC1309
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D8R II TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 173-3082 [1] EXTENSION GP-BACKREST (CLOTH)  
  117-4491 [1] ROD  
2. 177-4937 [1] SPACER (11.7X19.8X20.3-MM THK)  
3. 205-6388 [1] BOLT (7/16-20X1.75-IN)  
4. 0T-0244 [1] BOLT (7/16-20X1.25-IN)  
5. 178-0603 Y [1] SEAT GP (CLOTH)  
6. 222-0345 [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 3-IN)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBC13090306
 

178-0606: SEAT GP

178-0606 SEAT GP -CLOTH
S/N 6YZ1-UP
PART OF 160-7186 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i01942129 SEBC1309
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D8R II TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 177-4937 [1] SPACER (11.7X19.8X20.3-MM THK)  
2. 178-0603 Y [1] SEAT GP (CLOTH)  
3. 222-0345 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 3-IN)  
4. 229-1494 C [1] EXTENSION GP-BACKREST (CLOTH)  
  117-4491 [1] ROD  
5. 0T-0244 [1] BOLT (7/16-20X1.25-IN)  
6. 205-6388 [1] BOLT (7/16-20X1.75-IN)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBC13090307
 

160-7186: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

160-7186 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -CLOTH
S/N 6YZ1-UP
PART OF 212-5833 ACCESSORY GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01035222 SEBC1309
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D8R II TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 160-7165 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT  
2. 178-0606 Y [1] SEAT GP (CLOTH)  
3. 173-5787 J [4] SETSCREW (1/4-20-THD)  
4. 4F-4879 J [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.5-IN)  
5. 203-7703 J [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.22X2.38-MM THK)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  173-7035 J [1] KIT-SLIDER BLOCK (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES SLIDER BLOCKS)
  J   (KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J)
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBC13090308
 

160-7165: SUSPENSION GP-SEAT

160-7165 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT
S/N 6YZ1-UP
PART OF 160-7186 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i00860074 SEBC1309
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D8R II TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2K-4973 [2] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
2. 4V-7884 [2] BEARING  
3. 4V-8577 [4] BEARING  
4. 5V-1497 [1] RETAINER  
5. 8Y-5965 [1] ABSORBER AS-SHOCK  
6. 8Y-6012 [1] ARM AS-SUSPENSION  
7. 8Y-6014 [1] HOUSING AS (LOWER)  
8. 8Y-6024 [2] SHAFT AS  
9. 101-0003 J [20] FASTENER  
10. 166-6781 J [6] FASTENER  
11. 163-1146 J [3] FASTENER  
12. 145-0326 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (SEAT ADJUSTMENT)  
13. 169-7380 [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (3/8-16X0.375-IN)  
14. 174-2231 Y [1] HOUSING GP-SEAT SUSPENSION  
15. 197-7689 J [3] FASTENER  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  8Y-5944 J [1] KIT-SUSPENSION BOOT (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BOOT, RETAINER & FASTENERS)
  101-4194 [1] KIT-TETHER BELT (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES 2 BELTS)
  101-4195 [1] KIT-SUSPENSION ROLLER (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES 4 ROLLERS)
  J   KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PARTS MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBC13090309
 

169-9648: TANK GP-WINDOW WASHER

169-9648 TANK GP-WINDOW WASHER
S/N 6YZ1-UP
PART OF 212-5833 ACCESSORY GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01262796 SEBC1309
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D8R II TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 8T-5383 [4] VALVE AS-CHECK (WASHER, WIPER SYSTEM)  
3. 169-9649 Y [1] TANK GP-WINDOW WASHER  
4. 4M-5281 [5] BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)  
5. 4P-8134 [1] CLIP  
6. 8T-4205 [5] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

OPERATOR STATION
PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
Special Instruction
Maintenance Guide For Cab Pressurization on All Caterpillar Products{0374, 0644, 0768, 7301, 7311, 7500}
Maintenance Guide For Cab Pressurization on All Caterpillar Products{0374, 0644, 0768, 7301, 7311, 7500}
Service Magazine
Repair Procedure For Sealing Air Conditioner On Certain D5, D6, D7, and D8 Track-Type Tractors {7309, 7311, 7316, 7320}
Repair Procedure For Sealing Air Conditioner On Certain D5, D6, D7, and D8 Track-Type Tractors {7309, 7311, 7316, 7320}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog D8R II :

Truck sale:

308,000 
Caterpillar D8RII, Construction
- Dozers
ALTORFER INC.
105,000 
255,067 USD 
Caterpillar D8RII, Construction
- Dozers
CAVPOWER
Australia
159,000 
Caterpillar D8RII, Construction
- Dozers
FABICK CAT
165,000 
Caterpillar D8RII, Construction
- Dozers
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.