AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

1W-9489 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING S/N 50W11560-99999 24 VOLT,. 50 AMPERE PART OF 8N-1844 CONFIGURATION AR 988B




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
 
#SEBP13880300
 

1W-9489: ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

1W-9489 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N 50W11560-99999
24 VOLT,. 50 AMPERE
PART OF 8N-1844 CONFIGURATION AR
i00107812 SEBP1388
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988B WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9L-6639 [1] V-BELT  
2. 7X-0294 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X5-IN)  
3. 4N-6413 [1] SUPPORT-ALTERNATOR  
4. 7X-0346 [1] BOLT (5/8-11X2-IN)  
5. 7X-0513 [2] WASHER-HARD (17X30X5-MM THK)  
6. 2W-8662 [1] WIRE AS  
7. 8T-4896 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 5S-7383 B [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)  
  1U-2812 B [1] SPACER (10X18X12.7-MM THK)  
9. 1S-4698 [1] ROD  
10. 8S-5383 [1] BLOCK  
11. 7X-0448 [2] NUT (5/8-11-THD)  
12. 8T-8919 [1] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
13. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
14. 1W-9490 [1] PULLEY-ALTERNATOR  
15. 100-5047 CY [1] ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (24-VOLT, 50-AMPERE)  
16. 5P-2566 [1] BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)  
  8T-4835 [1] BOLT (1/2-13X2-IN)  
17. 7X-0345 [1] BOLT (5/8-11X1.75-IN)  
18. 1W-5269 [1] BRACKET-ALTERNATOR  
19. 4L-6454 B [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
20. 6N-9366 [1] BRACKET  
21. 8T-8917 [1] BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)  
22. 8T-9378 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X4-IN)  
23. 5S-7383 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)  
24. 8T-4896 B [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
25. 4L-6454 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP13880301
 

3E-7577: ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

3E-7577 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N 50W6041-99999
24-VOLT, 75-AMPERE
PART OF 1N-3532 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@ 8N-0999@@@@@
i00109756 SEBP1388
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988B WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-2011 [1] SCREW-MACHINE (1/4-20X0.5-IN)  
2. 1H-3244 [1] LOCKWASHER  
3. 187-2034 [1] NUT-FLANGE (5/8-18-THD)  
5. 9S-2260 [1] PLATE-COVER  
6. 9S-2255 [1] COVER  
7. 9S-2262 [1] GASKET  
8. 9S-2544 [6] SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)  
9. 9B-7233 [10] LOCKWASHER  
10. 9S-2437 [5] SCREW-TAPPING (10-24X19.05-MM)  
11. 8F-1434 [5] LOCKWASHER  
12. 5P-3418 [1] BEARING-ROLLER  
13. 5P-3419 [1] RACE-BEARING INNER  
14. 9S-2396 [1] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
15. 9S-2393 [3] DIODE-NEGATIVE  
16. 9N-0943 [1] PLUG-BEARING WELL  
17. 9F-2247 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
18. 9S-2292 J [1] HEAT SINK AS  
19. 100-6656 [1] DIODE AS-ALTERNATOR  
20. 9S-9830 [4] SCREW-FORMING (8-32X19.05-MM)  
21. 8C-9660 [4] WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)  
22. 9S-2300 [4] INSULATOR  
23. 9S-2301 [1] INSULATION  
24. 9S-2248 [1] COIL & SUPPORT AS  
25. 9N-3388 [3] BOLT (10-24X0.75-IN)  
26. 3T-6354 [1] REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT)(ALTERNATOR AIR)  
27. 7N-9023 [1] SCREW AS (8-32X26.9-MM)  
28. 6N-1872 [2] SCREW AS (8-32X1.25-IN)  
29. 4B-2043 [4] NUT (8-32-THD)  
30. 100-6657 [1] PLATE  
31. 9S-2302 [1] ROTOR AS  
32. 9S-2005 [1] GROMMET  
33. 2L-8075 [3] TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)  
34. 100-6658 [1] WIRE AS-ALTERNATOR  
35. 9S-2389 [1] STUD AS  
36. 9L-6770 [1] CAP-DUST  
37. 2P-5616 [1] FRAME-DRIVE END  
38. 9S-2390 [1] RETAINER  
39. 9X-2500 [4] SCREW-HEX FLANGE (10-24X38.1-MM)  
40. 9S-2009 [4] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (10-24X3.625-IN)  
41. 100-6532 [1] COLLAR-ALTERNATOR  
42. 5P-7807 [1] BALL BEARING  
43. 100-6531 [1] FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)  
44. 9S-3451 [1] STATOR AS  
45. 9S-2006 [1] INSULATOR  
46. 9S-2005 [1] GROMMET  
47. 9S-2014 [3] CLIP  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  9S-2013 [1] KIT-RELAY TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
    (INCLUDES BUSHING, O-RING & HARDWARE)
  9S-2012 [1] KIT-OUTPUT TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
    (INCLUDES GASKETS,TERMINALS, & HARDWARE)
  9S-2290 J [3] KIT-DIODE JUNCTION STUD (HEAT SINK)  
    (EACH INCLUDES INSULATOR & STUD)
  9S-2291 J [3] KIT-POSITIVE DIODE (HEAT SINK)  
    (EACH INCLUDES DIODE)
  J   PART MARKED J INCLUDES KIT(S) MARKED J
 
#SEBP13880302
 

3E-7578: ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

3E-7578 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N 50W6041-99999
24 VOLT, 50 AMPERE
PART OF 5S-9088 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@100-5047@@@@@
i00107880 SEBP1388
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988B WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-2011 [1] SCREW-MACHINE (1/4-20X0.5-IN)  
2. 1H-3244 [1] LOCKWASHER  
3. 2K-4821 [1] LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)  
4. 7F-7621 [1] WASHER (0.635X1.25X0.09-IN THK)  
5. 9S-2260 [1] PLATE-COVER  
6. 9S-2255 [1] COVER  
7. 9S-2262 [1] GASKET  
8. 9S-2544 [6] SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)  
9. 9B-7233 [10] LOCKWASHER  
10. 9S-2437 [5] SCREW-TAPPING (10-24X19.05-MM)  
11. 8F-1434 [5] LOCKWASHER  
12. 5P-3418 [1] BEARING-ROLLER  
13. 5P-3419 [1] RACE-BEARING INNER  
14. 9S-2396 [1] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
15. 9S-2393 [3] DIODE-NEGATIVE  
16. 9N-0943 [1] PLUG-BEARING WELL  
17. 9F-2247 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
18. 9S-2292 [1] HEAT SINK AS  
  9S-2290 [3] KIT-DIODE JUNCTION STUD (HEAT SINK)(ALTERNATOR)  
    (EACH INCLUDES INSULATOR & TERMINAL STUD)
  9S-2291 [3] KIT-POSITIVE DIODE (HEAT SINK)(ALTERNATOR)  
19. 100-6656 [1] DIODE AS-ALTERNATOR  
20. 9S-9830 [4] SCREW-FORMING (8-32X19.05-MM)  
21. 8C-9660 [4] WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)  
22. 9S-2300 [4] INSULATOR  
23. 9S-2301 [1] INSULATION  
24. 9S-2248 [1] COIL & SUPPORT AS  
25. 9N-3388 [3] BOLT (10-24X0.75-IN)  
26. 3T-6354 [1] REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT)(ALTERNATOR)  
27. 7N-9023 [1] SCREW AS (8-32X26.9-MM)  
28. 6N-1872 [2] SCREW AS (8-32X1.25-IN)  
29. 4B-2043 [4] NUT (8-32-THD)  
30. 100-6657 [1] PLATE  
31. 9S-2302 [1] ROTOR AS  
32. 9S-2004 [1] STATOR AS (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
33. 9S-2005 [1] GROMMET  
34. 2L-8075 [3] TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)  
35. 9S-2013 [1] KIT-RELAY TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
    (INCLUDES TERMINAL STUD, WASHER, NUT ASSEMBLIES, INSULATOR WASHER & BUSHING)
36. 100-6658 [1] WIRE AS-ALTERNATOR  
37. 9S-2012 [1] KIT-OUTPUT TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
    (INCLUDES TERMINAL, NUT AS & GASKETS)
38. 9S-2389 [1] STUD AS  
39. 9L-6770 [1] CAP-DUST (ALTERNATOR)  
40. 2P-5616 [1] FRAME-DRIVE END  
41. 9S-2390 [1] RETAINER  
42. 9X-2500 [4] SCREW-HEX FLANGE (10-24X38.1-MM)  
43. 9S-2009 [4] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (10-24X3.625-IN)  
44. 100-6532 [1] COLLAR-ALTERNATOR  
45. 5P-7807 [1] BALL BEARING  
46. 100-6531 [1] FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)  
 
#SEBP13880303
 

3T-1888: ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

3T-1888 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N 50W6041-99999
24 VOLT, 50 AMPERE
PART OF 5S-9088 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
i00107892 SEBP1388
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988B WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-2438 [2] SCREW-TAPPING  
2. 7H-2079 [7] LOCKWASHER  
3. 9S-2255 [1] COVER  
4. 9S-2262 [1] GASKET  
5. 9S-9830 [6] SCREW-FORMING (8-32X19.05-MM)  
6. 8H-0878 [6] LOCKWASHER  
7. 8F-1326 [3] WASHER (4.2X9.5X0.8-MM THK)  
8. 9B-7233 [3] LOCKWASHER  
9. 7N-0129 [1] REGULATOR AS (ALTERNATOR VOLTAGE)  
10. 9S-2250 [1] GROMMET  
11. 9S-2542 [1] SCREW-TAPPING  
12. 9L-6770 C [1] CAP-DUST  
13. 9S-2011 [1] SCREW-MACHINE (1/4-20X0.5-IN)  
14. 9S-9829 [1] SCREW AS  
15. 9S-2246 [1] LEAD AS  
16. 4B-2043 [4] NUT (8-32-THD)  
17. 9S-2389 [1] STUD AS  
18. 7N-0174 [1] HOUSING AS  
19. 9N-0943 [1] PLUG-BEARING WELL  
20. 5P-3418 [1] BEARING-ROLLER  
21. 9S-2396 [1] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
22. 9S-2007 [3] SCREW-LOCK  
23. 9S-2301 [1] INSULATION  
24. 9S-2292 [1] HEAT SINK AS  
  9S-2290 [3] KIT-DIODE JUNCTION STUD (HEAT SINK)(ALTERNATOR)  
    (EACH INCLUDES INSULATOR & TERMINAL STUD)
  9S-2291 [3] KIT-POSITIVE DIODE (HEAT SINK)(ALTERNATOR)  
25. 9S-2300 [4] INSULATOR  
26. 9S-2247 [4] WASHER-SPRING  
27. 9S-2437 [5] SCREW-TAPPING (10-24X19.05-MM)  
28. 9S-2544 [4] SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)  
29. 9S-2260 [1] PLATE-COVER  
30. 5P-3419 [1] RACE-BEARING INNER  
31. 9S-2004 [1] STATOR AS (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
35. 9S-2248 [1] COIL & SUPPORT AS  
36. 9S-2302 [1] ROTOR AS  
37. 9S-2390 [1] RETAINER  
38. 9S-2256 [1] GASKET  
39. 9S-2261 [1] COLLAR-SHAFT  
40. 9S-2008 [4] SCREW-HEAD  
41. 9S-2258 [1] FAN & BAFFLE AS  
42. 7F-7621 [1] WASHER (0.635X1.25X0.09-IN THK)  
43. 2K-4821 [1] LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)  
44. 9S-2254 [1] COLLAR-SHAFT  
45. 9S-2252 [1] SLINGER  
46. 9S-2009 [4] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (10-24X3.625-IN)  
47. 3B-4502 [4] LOCKWASHER  
48. 2P-5616 [1] FRAME-DRIVE END  
49. 5P-7807 C [1] BALL BEARING  
50. 1L-4789 [1] LOCKWASHER  
51. 4B-4863 [4] WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  9S-2013 [1] KIT-RELAY TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
    (INCLUDES TERMINAL STUD, WASHER, NUT ASSEMBLIES, INSULATOR WASHER & BUSHING)
  9S-2012 [1] KIT-OUTPUT TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
    (INCLUDES GASKETS, TERMINAL & NUT AS)
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
 
#SEBP13880304
 

5S-9088: ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

5S-9088 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N 50W6041-UP
24 VOLT, 50 AMPERE, NEG GND
PART OF 1W-9489 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@100-5047@@@@@
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@ 6T-7223@@@@@
i00107983 SEBP1388
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988B WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  3T-1888 Y [1] ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING  
    -OR-
  6T-7223 Y [1] ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING  
    -OR-
  9G-9538 Y [1] ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING  
    -OR-
  3E-7578 Y [1] ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING  
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP13880305
 

6T-7223: ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

6T-7223 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N 50W6041-99999
24 VOLT, 50 AMPERE
PART OF 5S-9088 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@ 5S-9088@@@@@, @@@@@100-5047@@@@@
i00108144 SEBP1388
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988B WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2K-4821 [1] LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)  
  5P-8247 [1] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
2. 1B-8705 [1] KEY-WOODRUFF  
3. 7T-2793 [1] FAN AS (12-BLADE)  
4. 7T-2792 [1] FRAME AS  
5. 7T-6418 [1] STATOR AS  
6. 7T-2790 [1] ROTOR AS  
7. 7T-6417 [1] COIL AS  
8. 7T-2798 [1] REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT)(ALTERNATOR)  
9. 7T-2797 [1] COVER  
10. 7T-6416 [1] HOLDER AS-BRUSH (ALTERNATOR)  
11. 7T-2795 [1] FRAME AS  
12. 7T-2801 [1] CONDENSER  
13. 9L-6770 [1] CAP-DUST  
14. 7T-2802 [1] WIRE AS  
15. 7X-0447 [1] NUT (7/16-14-THD)  
  2H-3920 [1] LOCKWASHER  
16. 6V-8185 [1] NUT (1/4-20-THD)  
  1H-3244 [1] LOCKWASHER  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  7T-2800 [1] KIT-TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR AIR)(POSITIVE)  
    (INCLUDES INSULATORS, NUTS, LOCKWASHERS & WASHERS)
  7T-2804 [1] KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL (RELAY)  
    (INCLUDES WIRE AS, CAP,BOLT & INSULATOR)
  7T-2805 [1] KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL (NEGATIVE)  
    (INCLUDES INSULATORS, NUTS,WASHERS & LOCKWASHERS)
  7T-2799 [1] KIT-BEARING  
    (INCLUDES BEARINGS)
  7T-2803 [1] KIT-HARDWARE (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
    (INCLUDES SCREW AS & BOLT AS)
  7T-2816 [1] KIT-HARDWARE (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
    (INCLUDES PLATE AS,PLATE,BOLT AS,WASHERS,SPACERS & RING)
 
#SEBP13880306
 

8N-0999: ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

8N-0999 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N 50W6041-99999
24 VOLT, 75 AMPERE
PART OF 1N-3532 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@ 3E-7577@@@@@
i00110019 SEBP1388
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988B WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-2438 [2] SCREW-TAPPING  
2. 8F-1434 [7] LOCKWASHER  
3. 9S-2255 [1] COVER  
4. 9S-2262 [1] GASKET  
5. 9S-9830 [6] SCREW-FORMING (8-32X19.05-MM)  
6. 8C-9660 [4] WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)  
7. 8F-1326 [2] WASHER (4.2X9.5X0.8-MM THK)  
8. 9B-7233 [5] LOCKWASHER  
9. 100-6534 [1] KIT-REGULATOR (ALTERNATOR)  
    (INCLUDES REGULATOR,DIODE AS,PLATE,WIRE AS,SPACER,NUTS,SCREW ASSEMBLIES & SCREWS)
10. 9S-2250 [1] GROMMET  
11. 9S-2009 [4] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (10-24X3.625-IN)  
12. 9L-6770 C [1] CAP-DUST  
13. 9S-2011 [1] SCREW-MACHINE (1/4-20X0.5-IN)  
14. 9S-9829 [1] SCREW AS  
15. 9S-2246 [1] LEAD AS  
16. 4B-2043 [4] NUT (8-32-THD)  
17. 9S-2389 [1] STUD AS  
18. 7N-0174 [1] HOUSING AS  
19. 9N-0943 [1] PLUG-BEARING WELL  
20. 5P-3418 [1] BEARING-ROLLER  
21. 9S-2396 [1] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
22. 9N-3388 [3] BOLT (10-24X0.75-IN)  
23. 9S-2301 [1] INSULATION  
24. 9S-2292 J [1] HEAT SINK AS  
25. 9S-2300 [4] INSULATOR  
26. 2P-5616 [1] FRAME-DRIVE END  
27. 9S-2437 [5] SCREW-TAPPING (10-24X19.05-MM)  
28. 9S-2544 [4] SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)  
29. 9S-2260 [1] PLATE-COVER  
30. 5P-3419 [1] RACE-BEARING INNER  
31. 9S-3451 [1] STATOR AS  
32. 9S-2006 [1] INSULATOR  
33. 9S-2005 [1] GROMMET  
34. 9S-2014 [3] CLIP  
35. 9S-2248 [1] COIL & SUPPORT AS  
36. 9S-2302 [1] ROTOR AS  
37. 9S-2390 [1] RETAINER  
38. 5P-7807 C [1] BALL BEARING  
39. 100-6532 [1] COLLAR-ALTERNATOR  
40. 9X-2500 [4] SCREW-HEX FLANGE (10-24X38.1-MM)  
41. 100-6531 [1] FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)  
42. 7F-7621 [1] WASHER (0.635X1.25X0.09-IN THK)  
43. 2K-4821 [1] LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)  
44. 9S-2393 [3] DIODE-NEGATIVE  
45. 1H-3244 [1] LOCKWASHER  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  100-6534 [1] KIT-REGULATOR (ALTERNATOR)  
    (INCLUDES REGULATOR,DIODE AS,PLATE,WIRE AS,SPACER,NUTS,SCREW ASSEMBLIES & SCREWS)
  9S-2013 [1] KIT-RELAY TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR AIR)(ALTERNATOR)  
    (INCLUDES BUSHING, O-RING & HARDWARE)
  9S-2012 [1] KIT-OUTPUT TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
    (INCLUDES GASKETS TERMINALS & HRDW)
  9S-2290 J [3] KIT-DIODE JUNCTION STUD (HEAT SINK)(ALTERNATOR)  
    (INCLUDES INSULATOR & STUD)
  9S-2291 J [3] KIT-POSITIVE DIODE (HEAT SINK)(ALTERNATOR)  
    (INCLUDES DIODE)
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  J   KIT(S) MARKED J INCLUDES PART MARKED J
 
#SEBP13880307
 

9G-9538: ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

9G-9538 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N 50W6041-99999
24 VOLT, 50 AMPERE
PART OF 5S-9088 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@169-3345@@@@@
i00108414 SEBP1388
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988B WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9G-7551 [1] BEARING  
2. 9G-7548 [1] RING  
3. 3T-1885 [1] COIL AS-FIELD  
4. 9G-7560 [1] ROTOR AS  
5. 9G-7553 [1] RING-COVER  
6. 9G-7562 [1] COVER AS  
7. 9G-7567 [1] REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT)(ALTERNATOR)  
8. 9G-7552 [1] BEARING  
9. 9X-6001 M [4] BOLT (M5X0.8X150-MM)  
  8T-0328 [4] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
10. 9G-7568 [1] FRAME AS-REAR  
11. 3T-1887 [1] DIODE AS  
12. 3T-1886 [1] STATOR AS  
13. 9G-7566 [1] FRAME-DRIVE END  
14. 9G-7564 [1] FAN  
15. 9G-7549 [1] SPACER (25X40X9.5-MM THK)  
16. 2K-4821 [1] LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)  
17. 5P-8247 [1] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
18. 7X-0447 [1] NUT (7/16-14-THD)  
  8T-5360 [1] WASHER (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
19. 9L-6770 [1] CAP-DUST  
20. 1B-8705 [1] KEY-WOODRUFF  
21. 5C-2874 M [1] NUT (M5X0.8-THD)  
  7X-0620 [1] WASHER-HARD (5.5X13X1.6-MM THK)  
  8F-1434 [1] LOCKWASHER  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  9G-7554 [1] KIT-TERMINAL GROUND (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
    (INCLUDES NUTS & LOCKWASHERS)
  9G-7555 [1] KIT-OUTPUT TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
    (INCLUDES NUTS, WASHERS & BUSHINGS)
  9G-7559 [1] KIT-RELAY TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
    (INCLUDES SPLICE, TUBE, NUT, TERMINAL, WASHERS & BUSHINGS)
  9G-7565 [1] KIT-REGULATOR TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
    (INCLUDES NUTS, WASHERS & BUSHING)
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP13880308
 

8V-0995: BATTERY & WIRING GP

8V-0995 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N 50W6041-6212; 50W6214-6286; 50W6288-6316; 50W6318-6322; 50W6324-6329; 50W6331-6334; 50W6336-6342; 50W6344-6357; 50W6359-6363; 50W6365-6417; 50W6419-6421; 50W6425-6427; 50W6429-6429; 50W6432-6432; 50W6440-6441; 50W6443-6443; 50W6446-6449; 50W6453-6454; 50W6458-6458; 50W6460-6460; 50W6462-6463; 50W6465-6465; 50W6468-6472; 50W6476-6476; 50W6479-6481; 50W6484-6484; 50W6488-6488
PART OF 8V-0991 CHASSIS AR
i00794085 SEBP1388
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988B WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1D-4719 [1] NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)  
2. 4B-4280 [1] WASHER (13.5X27X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 7N-0718 Y [1] SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT (BATTERY)  
4. 2V-7396 [1] CABLE AS  
  5P-0747 BE CABLE (00-GA, BLACK)  
  1S-7251 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)  
  1S-7252 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)  
5. 5V-3637 [1] PLATE  
6. 0S-0509 [6] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
7. 5M-2894 [6] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 9M-8406 [6] CLIP (LOOP)  
9. 8V-2441 [1] CABLE AS  
  5P-0747 BE CABLE (00-GA, BLACK)  
  1S-7251 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)  
10. 8N-1725 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)  
  3D-2098 [1] TERMINAL AS (POS)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
11. 8V-1658 [1] CABLE AS  
  5P-0747 BE CABLE (00-GA, BLACK)  
  1S-7252 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)  
12. 7N-5274 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  3S-6050 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
13. 6K-8178 [1] CLIP  
14. 8D-0482 [2] GROMMET  
15. 4D-1936 [2] HOLD-DOWN AS-BATTERY  
16. 8V-0221 [1] PLATE AS  
17. 4S-9219 [2] BATTERY  
18. 0S-1621 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X1-IN)  
  9N-5022 [4] WASHER-HARD  
19. 3B-4610 [8] PIN-COTTER  
20. 4B-4278 [16] WASHER (10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK)  
21. 2K-4973 [8] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
22. 4V-3386 [8] ROD  
23. 9G-0549 [1] CABLE AS  
  5P-0747 BE CABLE (00-GA, BLACK)(BLACK 20 CM)  
  6D-1998 [1] TERMINAL-BATTERY (NEGATIVE, LH)  
  9G-0003 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  1M-4983 [1] TERMINAL-BATTERY (POSITIVE, RH)  
  9G-0004 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)  
24. 7P-6682 [1] CABLE AS  
  5P-0747 BE [1] CABLE (00-GA, BLACK)(BLACK)  
  1S-7251 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP13880309
 

8V-0995: BATTERY & WIRING GP

8V-0995 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N 50W6213-6213; 50W6287-6287; 50W6317-6317; 50W6323-6323; 50W6330-6330; 50W6335-6335; 50W6343-6343; 50W6358-6358; 50W6364-6364; 50W6418-6418; 50W6422-6424; 50W6428-6428; 50W6430-6431; 50W6433-6439; 50W6442-6442; 50W6444-6445; 50W6450-6452; 50W6455-6457; 50W6459-6459; 50W6461-6461; 50W6464-6464; 50W6466-6467; 50W6473-6475; 50W6477-6478; 50W6482-6483; 50W6485-6487; 50W6489-6933
PART OF 8V-0991 CHASSIS AR
i00194386 SEBP1388
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988B WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1D-4719 [1] NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)  
2. 4B-4280 [1] WASHER (13.5X27X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 7N-0718 Y [1] SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT (BATTERY)  
4. 2V-7396 [1] CABLE AS  
  5P-0747 BE CABLE (00-GA, BLACK)  
  1S-7251 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)  
  1S-7252 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)  
5. 5V-3637 [1] PLATE  
6. 0S-0509 [6] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
7. 5M-2894 [6] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 9M-8406 [6] CLIP (LOOP)  
9. 8V-2441 [1] CABLE AS  
  5P-0747 BE CABLE (00-GA, BLACK)  
  1S-7251 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)  
10. 8N-1725 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)  
  3D-2098 [1] TERMINAL AS (POS)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
11. 8V-1658 [1] CABLE AS  
  5P-0747 BE CABLE (00-GA, BLACK)  
  1S-7252 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)  
12. 7N-5274 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  3S-6050 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
13. 6K-8178 [1] CLIP  
14. 8D-0482 [2] GROMMET  
15. 8V-9952 C [2] HOLD-DOWN AS-BATTERY  
16. 8V-0221 [1] PLATE AS  
17. 9G-4232 C [2] BATTERY (12-VOLT)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  7N-0060 [6] VENT AS  
18. 0S-1621 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X1-IN)  
  9N-5022 [4] WASHER-HARD  
19. 3B-4610 [8] PIN-COTTER  
20. 4B-4278 [16] WASHER (10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK)  
21. 2K-4973 [8] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
22. 4V-3386 [8] ROD  
23. 9V-1213 C [1] CABLE AS  
  5P-0747 BE CABLE (00-GA, BLACK)  
24. 9G-0003 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  5M-9205 [1] TERMINAL AS (NEGATIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
25. 9G-0004 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)  
  5M-9204 [1] TERMINAL AS (POSITIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
26. 7P-6682 [1] CABLE AS  
  5P-0747 BE CABLE (00-GA, BLACK)  
  1S-7251 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 988B :

Truck sale:

 
On Request 
Caterpillar 988B, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CARTER MACHINERY COMPANY, INC.
35,000 
Caterpillar 988B, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
MACALLISTER MACHINERY CO., INC
95,000 
Caterpillar 988B, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
N C MACHINERY CO.
 
CATERPILLAR 988B 1990
- WHEEL LOADERS/INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIERS
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR
117 RUE CHARLES MICHELS - ST DENIS -
 
CATERPILLAR 988B 1984
- WHEEL LOADERS/INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIERS
HEWITT EQUIPMENT
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.