AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

6W-0613 COUNTERWEIGHT GP S/N 63X6575-UP PART OF 4E-0739, 6W-5632, 8R-2151 LOADER AR-LOG 980C WHEEL LOADER




FRAME AND BODY

COUNTERWEIGHT GP
 
#SEBP16330440
 

6W-0613: COUNTERWEIGHT GP

6W-0613 COUNTERWEIGHT GP
S/N 63X6575-UP
PART OF 4E-0739, 6W-5632, 8R-2151 LOADER AR-LOG
i00169728 SEBP1633
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 980C WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9V-8507 [1] COUNTERWEIGHT (LH)  
2. 9V-8508 [1] COUNTERWEIGHT  
3. 8V-0178 [4] SLEEVE  
4. 7X-0855 [4] BOLT  
5. 6C-3252 [4] WASHER  
6. 7X-0533 [4] WASHER-HARD (34X55X6-MM THK)  
7. 9V-8510 [1] COUNTERWEIGHT  
8. 7X-0435 [4] BOLT (1-1/4-7X8.5-IN)  
 
#SEBP16330441
 

9C-0571: COUNTERWEIGHT GP

9C-0571 COUNTERWEIGHT GP
S/N 63X6575-UP
PART OF 9V-6452 LIFT AR
FOR USE WITH 5.2 CU M(6.75 CU YD W/BOLT ON EDGE OR 6.25 CU YD W/TEETH) BUCKET
i00169814 SEBP1633
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 980C WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9V-8509 [4] COUNTERWEIGHT  
2. 8F-4225 [4] BOLT (3/4-10X10-IN)  
3. 7X-0582 [4] WASHER-HARD (20X44.5X6-MM THK)  
 
#SEBP16330442
 

9C-8288: COUNTERWEIGHT GP

9C-8288 COUNTERWEIGHT GP
S/N 63X7752-UP
PART OF 9C-8716 COUNTERWEIGHT GP
FOR USE WITH 6.3 CU. YD. LOOSE MATERIAL BUCKET
i00169823 SEBP1633
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 980C WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9C-8290 [1] COUNTERWEIGHT (LH)  
2. 9C-8291 [1] COUNTERWEIGHT  
3. 8V-0178 [4] SLEEVE  
4. 7X-0855 [4] BOLT  
5. 6C-3252 [4] WASHER  
6. 7X-0533 [4] WASHER-HARD (34X55X6-MM THK)  
7. 9C-8289 [1] COUNTERWEIGHT  
8. 7X-0435 [4] BOLT (1-1/4-7X8.5-IN)  
9. 9V-8509 [4] COUNTERWEIGHT  
10. 8F-4225 [4] BOLT (3/4-10X10-IN)  
11. 7X-0582 [4] WASHER-HARD (20X44.5X6-MM THK)  
 
#SEBP16330443
 

9C-8716: COUNTERWEIGHT GP

9C-8716 COUNTERWEIGHT GP
S/N 63X6575-UP
i00169959 SEBP1633
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 980C WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  9C-8288 Y [1] COUNTERWEIGHT GP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP16330444
 

6W-4704: DOOR GP-ACCESS

6W-4704 DOOR GP-ACCESS
S/N 63X6575-7424
PART OF 6W-6818 OPERATOR AR
i00193313 SEBP1633
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 980C WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9V-8373 [1] DOOR AS  
  1V-6755 [1] LATCH AS  
2. 9V-8376 [1] PANEL AS  
3. 5P-9205 BD SEAL  
4. 6W-4686 [1] ROD  
5. 3B-4605 [2] PIN-COTTER  
6. 9V-0182 [1] ROD  
7. 6S-6646 [2] PIN-COTTER  
8. 5P-4115 [3] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
  6V-8185 [3] NUT (1/4-20-THD)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
 
#SEBP16330445
 

6W-4704: DOOR GP-ACCESS

6W-4704 DOOR GP-ACCESS
S/N 63X7425-UP
PART OF 6W-6818 OPERATOR AR
i00169732 SEBP1633
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 980C WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9V-8373 [1] DOOR AS  
  1V-6755 [1] LATCH AS  
2. 9V-8376 [1] PANEL AS  
3. 5P-5943 CBD SEAL  
4. 6W-4686 [1] ROD  
5. 3B-4605 [2] PIN-COTTER  
6. 9V-0182 [1] ROD  
7. 6S-6646 [2] PIN-COTTER  
8. 5P-4115 [3] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
  6V-8185 [3] NUT (1/4-20-THD)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
 
#SEBP16330446
 

107-4440: FENDER GP

107-4440 FENDER GP -RH
S/N 63X9120-UP
PART OF 9C-0138 FENDER GP
i00171620 SEBP1633
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 980C WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8R-4907 [1] FENDER AS  
  1F-0748 [2] NUT-WELD (1/2-13-THD)  
2. 9V-1554 [1] TREAD  
3. 6V-2370 [16] RIVET-POP  
4. 8R-4754 [1] DOOR  
5. 8R-5102 [1] DOOR  
6. 8T-4835 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X2-IN)  
7. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
8. 6H-7062 [2] SPACER (13.5X25X19-MM THK)  
9. 3V-7570 [2] HINGE  
10. 5M-3062 [8] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
11. 6V-8801 [8] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
12. 8T-4896 [8] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
 
#SEBP16330447
 

107-4441: FENDER GP

107-4441 FENDER GP -LH
S/N 63X9120-UP
PART OF 9C-0138 FENDER GP
i00171621 SEBP1633
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 980C WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8R-4906 [1] FENDER AS (LH)  
  1F-0748 [2] NUT-WELD (1/2-13-THD)  
2. 9V-1554 [1] TREAD  
3. 6V-2370 [16] RIVET-POP  
4. 8R-5103 [1] DOOR (LH)  
5. 8R-4753 [1] DOOR (LH)  
6. 8T-4835 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X2-IN)  
7. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
8. 6H-7062 [2] SPACER (13.5X25X19-MM THK)  
9. 3V-7570 [2] HINGE  
10. 5M-3062 [8] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
11. 6V-8801 [8] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
12. 8T-4896 [8] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
 
#SEBP16330448
 

6W-7244: FENDER GP

6W-7244 FENDER GP
S/N 63X6575-UP
i00169747 SEBP1633
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 980C WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5M-3062 [6] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
  6V-8801 [6] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
2. 8T-4896 [10] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 8T-2501 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)  
4. 6W-8439 [2] BAR  
5. 6W-8441 [1] BAFFLE  
  6W-8442 [1] BAFFLE  
6. 9V-9228 [2] STRIP  
7. 8T-8919 [8] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
  1K-6872 [8] LOCKNUT (1/2-13-THD)  
  8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
8. 6W-8443 [2] BAFFLE  
9. 9V-9229 [2] FLAP  
10. 2S-1212 [2] MOUNT AS  
11. 9X-2212 [2] BOLT (9/16-12X4.5-IN)  
  7X-0510 [1] WASHER-HARD (15.5X29X3-MM THK)  
  8S-5150 [2] NUT-FULL (9/16-12-THD)  
12. 9V-9220 [1] SHEET  
  9V-9225 [1] SHEET  
13. 9V-9221 [1] SHEET  
  9V-9226 [1] SHEET  
14. 9V-9222 [2] PLATE  
15. 9V-9223 [1] SHEET  
  9V-9227 [1] SHEET  
16. 5M-3062 [8] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
17. 8T-4896 [12] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
  6V-8801 [12] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
18. 8T-4223 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  6V-8188 [10] NUT (1/2-13-THD)  
19. 9V-1554 [2] TREAD  
20. 6D-6581 [32] RIVET-POP  
21. 6W-8440 [2] FENDER-EXTENSION  
22. 9B-7237 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
23. 6W-7245 [1] FENDER AS (RH)  
  6W-8430 [1] FENDER AS (LH)  
24. 6W-8437 [1] DOOR  
  6W-8438 [1] DOOR (LH)  
25. 6W-8434 [2] BRACKET AS  
26. 2S-1212 [2] MOUNT AS  
27. 9X-2213 [2] BOLT (9/16-12X4-IN)  
  7X-0510 [2] WASHER-HARD (15.5X29X3-MM THK)  
  8S-5150 [2] NUT-FULL (9/16-12-THD)  
28. 3V-7570 [2] HINGE  
29. 8C-4436 [6] BOLT (1/2-13X1.375-IN)  
30. 6W-8445 [2] PLATE  
31. 5P-2424 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X2.25-IN)  
  6H-7062 [4] SPACER (13.5X25X19-MM THK)  
 
#SEBP16330449
 

9C-0138: FENDER GP

9C-0138 FENDER GP
S/N 63X6575-UP
Type 1
i00417554 SEBP1633
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 980C WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9V-9219 [1] FENDER AS  
  3V-7663 [1] FENDER AS  
2. 9V-9220 [1] SHEET (OUTER)  
  9V-9223 [1] SHEET (INNER)  
3. 9V-9221 [1] SHEET (OUTER)  
4. 9V-9222 [1] PLATE  
5. 9V-9224 [1] FENDER AS (LH)  
  3V-7670 [1] FENDER AS (LH)  
6. 9V-9225 [1] SHEET (OUTER)  
  9V-9227 [1] SHEET (INNER)  
7. 9V-9226 [1] SHEET (OUTER)  
8. 9V-9222 [1] PLATE  
9. 0S-1587 [8] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
  1K-6872 [8] LOCKNUT (1/2-13-THD)  
  5P-8245 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
10. 9V-9228 [2] STRIP  
11. 6W-8443 [1] BAFFLE  
  6W-8444 [1] BAFFLE  
12. 6W-8441 [1] BAFFLE  
  6W-8442 [1] BAFFLE (L.H.)  
13. 0S-0509 [6] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
  5M-2894 [6] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
  1D-4717 [6] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
14. 9V-9229 [2] FLAP  
15. 6W-8440 [2] FENDER-EXTENSION  
16. 0S-1588 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
17. 5M-2894 [16] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
18. 1D-4717 [12] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
19. 0S-1585 [6] BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)  
20. 1D-4719 [6] NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)  
21. 5P-8245 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
22. 9V-1554 [2] TREAD  
23. 6D-6581 [32] RIVET-POP  
24. 6W-8439 [2] BAR  
25. 6W-8434 [2] BRACKET AS  
26. 8S-4739 [2] BOLT (9/16-12X4.5-IN)  
27. 2S-1212 [4] MOUNT AS  
  8S-5150 [4] NUT-FULL (9/16-12-THD)  
  5P-8246 [4] WASHER-HARD (15.5X29X3-MM THK)  
28. 8S-4738 [2] BOLT (9/16-12X4-IN)  
29. 0S-1590 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)  
30. 6W-7245 [1] FENDER AS (RH)(R.H.)  
  6W-8430 [1] FENDER AS (LH)  
31. 3V-7570 [2] HINGE  
32. 0S-0509 [8] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
33. 6W-8437 [1] DOOR  
  6W-8438 [1] DOOR (LH)  
34. 6W-9720 [1] FENDER AS  
  6W-9719 [1] FENDER AS (LH)  
35. 6W-8445 [2] PLATE  
36. 2B-0947 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X2.25-IN)  
  6H-7062 [4] SPACER (13.5X25X19-MM THK)  

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 980C :

Truck sale:

 
On Request 
Caterpillar 980C, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CARTER MACHINERY COMPANY, INC.
30,700 
Caterpillar 980C, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
N C MACHINERY CO.
32,500 
Caterpillar 980C, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
N C MACHINERY CO.
 
CATERPILLAR 980C 1987
- WHEEL LOADERS/INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIERS
CLEVELAND BROTHERS EQUIPMENT CO., INC.
United States
 
CATERPILLAR 980C 1989
- WHEEL LOADERS/INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIERS
TOROMONT
For All your Used Equipment Needs - in Ontario, Manitoba, Newfoundlan
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.