AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

2T-2611 SUSPENSION GP-FRONT S/N 5TF108-99999 PART OF 2T-2863 SUSPENSION AR-FRONT AN ATTACHMENT 615C WHEEL SCRAPER




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SUSPENSION GP-FRONT
 
#SEBP17860270
 

2T-2611: SUSPENSION GP-FRONT

2T-2611 SUSPENSION GP-FRONT
S/N 5TF108-99999
PART OF 2T-2863 SUSPENSION AR-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT
i00359023 SEBP1786
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 615C WHEEL SCRAPER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2T-0932 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 2T-0765 [1] BRACKET AS  
3. 1U-4807 Y [1] ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC  
4. 0T-0320 [16] BOLT (7/16-14X1.25-IN)  
5. 5P-8244 [22] WASHER-HARD (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 3H-3667 [8] FLANGE  
7. 4J-0522 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 3G-9866 Y [1] VALVE GP-LEVELING  
9. 6V-9200 [1] ELBOW  
10. 3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 8T-5389 [1] ELBOW  
13. 2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 6V-9746 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 2T-2578 [1] TUBE AS  
16. 2T-2575 [1] TUBE AS  
17. 2T-2573 [1] TUBE AS  
18. 2T-2574 [1] TUBE AS  
19. 2T-2590 [1] BRACKET AS  
  2T-1676 [1] BRACKET AS  
20. 2T-0310 [2] PIN AS (3.5-MM THK)  
21. 7J-6869 [4] RING  
22. 0S-1585 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)  
23. 5P-8245 [20] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
24. 8J-4741 [2] BAR  
25. 2T-2576 [1] TUBE AS  
26. 2T-2581 I [1] HOSE AS  
27. 3G-7274 Y [2] CYLINDER GP-LOAD  
28. 7K-4364 [8] BOLT (1-8X15.25-IN)  
29. 2J-3507 [8] NUT-FULL (1-8-THD)  
30. 2T-0316 [1] BRACKET AS  
  2T-0317 [1] BRACKET AS  
31. 2T-0318 [1] PLATE (RH)  
  2T-0319 [1] PLATE (LH)  
32. 7J-9385 [4] WASHER-THRUST  
33. 2T-0311 [2] PIN  
34. 5T-1246 [4] BEARING  
35. 2T-0334 [1] LINK-LEADING ARM  
36. 5B-5473 [4] BOLT (1-8X6.5-IN)  
37. 5P-8250 [4] WASHER (28X49X5-MM THK)  
38. 1A-1460 [16] BOLT (1/2-13X2-IN)  
39. 2T-3252 [4] RETAINER-PLATE  
40. 2T-2577 [1] TUBE AS  
41. 6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
42. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 5B-5059 [3] BOLT (7/16-14X5-IN)  
44. 3S-1546 [3] NUT-FULL (7/16-14-THD)  
45. 6V-8397 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 6V-9746 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
47. 6V-8636 [2] CONNECTOR  
48. 3J-1907 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
49. 0S-1595 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)  
50. 5P-8245 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
51. 6V-9200 C [1] ELBOW  
52. 6V-0441 [1] PLATE-ORIFICE  
53. 3J-7354 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
54. 6V-9872 C [1] CONNECTOR  
55. 9T-0868 Y [1] VALVE GP-SELECTOR  
56. 3S-2093 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
57. 6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
58. 2T-2881 I [1] HOSE AS  
59. 2T-2615 I [1] HOSE AS  
60. 9W-3008 I [1] HOSE AS  
61. 2B-7218 [4] BOLT (1-8X7.5-IN)  
62. 5P-8250 [8] WASHER (28X49X5-MM THK)  
63. 2J-3507 [4] NUT-FULL (1-8-THD)  
64. 4D-7794 [4] CLIP  
65. 0S-1594 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
66. 5M-2894 [6] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
67. 0S-0509 [3] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
68. 8T-1887 [6] CLIP (SLOT)  
  8T-1888 [6] CLIP (TAB)  
69. 8T-1889 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
  8T-1890 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
70. 5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
71. 2T-2579 [1] TUBE AS  
72. 2T-2580 [1] TUBE AS  
73. 5P-7854 [1] CLIP  
74. 1S-1015 [1] CLIP  
75. 3S-8664 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
76. 5P-8244 [4] WASHER-HARD (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
77. 0T-0320 [3] BOLT (7/16-14X1.25-IN)  
78. 3H-3667 [2] FLANGE  
79. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
80. 2T-2582 I [2] HOSE AS  
81. 2T-2583 I [2] HOSE AS  
82. 5M-2894 [14] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
83. 5P-7854 [3] CLIP  
84. 0S-0509 [5] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
85. 6V-9872 [1] CONNECTOR  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
86. 6V-8397 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
87. 1U-4800 Y [1] PUMP GP-PISTON  
88. 2T-2613 I [1] HOSE AS  
89. 2T-2614 [1] HOSE AS  
90. 8T-0083 [1] TEE-UNION  
91. 6V-9746 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
92. 2T-3011 I [1] HOSE AS  
93. 5K-5338 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
94. 1D-4609 [2] BOLT (3/4-10X3-IN)  
95. 2J-3506 [2] NUT-FULL (3/4-10-THD)  
96. 5P-8248 [4] WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)  
97. 1A-1460 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X2-IN)  
98. 1F-7958 [8] NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)  
99. 5P-8245 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
100. 9J-0135 [2] CLAMP  
101. 2T-0835 [1] ANGLE AS  
102. 0S-1594 [7] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
103. 9S-1366 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X2.5-IN)  
104. 5P-7468 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
  5P-7469 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
  5P-8444 [1] GROMMET (37-MM ID)  
105. 3P-2404 [1] CLIP  
106. 0S-1571 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)  
107. 0L-1351 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)  
108. 7F-8092 [1] KNOB  
109. 8D-8383 [1] LEVER  
110. 1B-8702 [1] KEY-WOODRUFF  
111. 2T-2616 I [1] HOSE AS  
112. 9W-4203 I [1] HOSE AS  
113. 2T-2617 I [1] HOSE AS  
114. 2T-2185 I [1] HOSE AS  
115. 6V-9837 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
116. 6V-8398 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
117. 6V-8634 [1] CONNECTOR  
118. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
119. 6V-9836 [2] TEE-SWIVEL  
120. 8T-1890 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
  8T-1889 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
121. 8T-1887 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
  8T-1888 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
122. 3B-6552 [2] ELBOW-PIPE  
123. 5P-9085 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
  6V-6708 F [2] FILM-WARNING (LOW CLEARANCE)  
    -SUSPENSION COLLAPSES
    -MOUNTED ON LH & RH FENDERS
124. 2T-1052 [1] HOSE AS  
125. 2T-1051 [1] HOSE AS  
126. 2T-2924 [1] HOSE AS  
127. 2T-1050 [1] HOSE AS  
128. 2T-2927 [1] HOSE AS  
129. 2T-2923 [1] HOSE AS  
130. 2T-2937 [1] HOSE AS  
131. 2T-1049 [1] HOSE AS  
132. 3B-8489 [8] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
133. 4D-6475 [8] ELBOW  
134. 3S-8665 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
135. 7K-1181 [10] STRAP-CABLE  
136. 6V-5003 [2] BEARING  
137. 8J-4741 [5] BAR  
138. 5P-8245 [24] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
139. 0S-1585 [6] BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)  
140. 2T-0312 [2] PIN AS  
141. 1J-6472 [4] RING-RETAINING  
142. 2T-0322 [1] ARM AS-LEADING  
143. 2T-0332 [4] RING  
144. 7J-5279 [4] WASHER-SPECIAL  
145. 0S-1595 [18] BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)  
146. 2T-0324 [1] ARM AS-TRACK  
147. 2T-0313 [1] LUG AS  
148. 2T-3019 [3] CLIP  
149. 2T-0333 [4] RING  
150. 2T-0309 [2] PIN AS  
151. 5M-2894 [11] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
152. 0S-0509 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
153. 1K-6985 [4] RING-RETAINING  
154. 6V-5002 [2] BEARING-ALIGNING  
155. 1D-4627 [4] BOLT (7/8-9X3-IN)  
156. 5P-8249 [4] WASHER-HARD (24X41.5X4-MM THK)  
157. 2T-0850 [2] HEAD  
158. 2T-0885 [2] BLOCK  
159. 7J-6869 [4] RING  
160. 2T-3505 [2] PIN  
161. 4D-7794 [1] CLIP  
162. 0T-0102 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.625-IN)  
163. 6B-1329 [1] PAD-SHIFT BASE  
164. 0S-1590 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)  
165. 9S-8752 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)  
166. 5B-1983 [2] BOSS (3/8-16-THD)  
167. 3B-4615 [3] PIN-COTTER  
168. 4D-4064 [1] ROD END (3/8-24-THD)  
169. 3S-2713 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)  
170. 2T-0785 [1] ROD  
171. 066-6566 [1] YOKE-ADJUSTMENT  
172. 9B-1041 [1] PIN  
  4K-1540 [1] PIN-CLEVIS  
173. 6G-5003 [1] BLOCK-PIVOT  
174. 9F-4233 [1] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
175. 8J-1081 [1] SPRING-LEAF  
176. 6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
177. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
178. 6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
179. 2T-0887 [1] GEAR-HYDRAULIC PUMP DRIVE (40-TEETH)  
180. 6B-6683 [1] NUT (5/8-18-THD)  
181. 5P-8247 [1] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
182. 2T-0914 [1] ADAPTER  
183. 2H-6338 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
184. 8T-2502 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)  
185. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
186. 6V-9004 [1] ELBOW  
187. 6V-9746 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
188. 4K-1388 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
189. 2T-2991 [1] CONNECTOR  
190. 4H-1477 [1] PIN  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  F   NOT SHOWN
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP17860271
 

6K-7261: ACTUATOR GP-PARKING BRAKE

6K-7261 ACTUATOR GP-PARKING BRAKE
S/N 5TF1-99999
PART OF 2T-0034 CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 1P-9500 END-YOKE ROD, 3H-1977 PIN-CLEVIS, 3B-4617 COTTER
i00158099 SEBP1786
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 615C WHEEL SCRAPER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5K-0292 BC [1] ROD END  
2. 3B-4510 [2] LOCKWASHER  
3. 9S-1354 [4] NUT (5/8-18-THD)  
4. 033-4121 [8] BOLT (5/16-18X0.625-IN)  
6. 3B-4617 B [1] PIN-COTTER  
7. 4K-1540 [1] PIN-CLEVIS  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  7K-8209 [1] KIT-BRAKE REPAIR  
    (INCL BOOT, BOOT STRAP, RING, RETAINER, & CUP)
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
 
#SEBP17860272
 

2T-2793: AIR DRYER GP

2T-2793 AIR DRYER GP
S/N 5TF1-99999
AN ATTACHMENT
i00158020 SEBP1786
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 615C WHEEL SCRAPER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2G-2159 J [1] AIR DRYER GP  
1A. 118-5635 [1] VALVE-CHECK  
1B. 124-8851 [1] RING  
1C. 143-2677 [1] VALVE-AIR RELIEF  
1D. 8W-6583 [1] COVER AS-END  
2. 2N-3378 [1] ELBOW-FLARED  
3. 2T-1623 [1] HOSE AS  
4. 6L-9781 [1] CONNECTOR  
5. 2T-1024 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 032-1267 [1] CONNECTOR (STRAIGHT)  
7. 8I-1362 E HOSE (38CM)  
8. 9M-7958 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
9. 4L-6454 [6] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
10. 8T-4896 [6] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 2T-1023 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 4K-2724 [1] ADAPTER  
13. 3D-8913 [1] ELBOW  
14. 3S-8664 [1] CLIP (LOOP)(LARGE)  
15. 8M-2770 [1] CLIP (LOOP)(SMALL)  
16. 3S-8665 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
17. 030-7962 [1] ELBOW  
18. 3K-8782 [1] FUSE (10-AMPERE)(AIR DRYER)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  2G-7182 J [1] KIT-CARTRIDGE (REPLACEMENT)  
    ( INCL. CARTRIDGE, SEALS, BALL, LUBRICANT, & INSTRUCTIONS )
  2G-7183 J [1] KIT-REFILL  
    ( INCL. FILTER, SEALS, PLATE, BALL, LOCKNUT, LUBRICANT, & INSTRUCTIONS )
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#SEBP17860273
 

283-9980: BRAKE GP-PARKING

283-9980 BRAKE GP-PARKING
S/N 4WA1-99999
i02537009 SEBP1786
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 615C WHEEL SCRAPER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5D-1238 [1] WASHER  
2. 5D-1240 [1] WEIGHT  
3. 5D-1242 [1] BRACKET  
4. 421-5513 [1] SCREW-ADJUSTING (1/2-20X2.5-IN)  
5. 7F-9572 [1] NUT (1/2-20-THD)  
6. 7F-9578 [1] SPRING  
7. 7F-9579 [1] SOCKET  
8. 9M-5137 [1] BRACE-ANCHOR PIN  
9. 9M-5138 [2] PIN-ANCHOR  
10. 9M-5139 [2] SPRING  
11. 9M-5140 [1] PLATE AS  
12. 200-1316 [1] CAMSHAFT  
13. 283-9978 [2] SHOE AS-BRAKE  
14. 3B-4512 [2] LOCKWASHER  
15. 6B-6682 [2] NUT-FULL (3/4-16-THD)  
16. 7X-3374 [2] NUT-FULL (1/2-20-THD)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  283-9979 [1] KIT-BRAKE LINING  
    (CONSISTS OF A COMPLETE SET OF LININGS & RIVETS FOR ONE BRAKE)
 
#SEBP17860274
 

4D-8746: BRAKE GP-PARKING

4D-8746 BRAKE GP-PARKING
S/N 4WA1-1457
PART OF 8P-7902 GEAR GP-TRANSFER
i00969223 SEBP1786
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 615C WHEEL SCRAPER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7F-9578 [1] SPRING  
2. 7F-9579 [1] SOCKET  
3. 1B-4205 [2] NUT (1/2-20-THD)  
4. 5D-1239 [1] WASHER  
5. 5D-1240 [1] WEIGHT  
6. 5D-1238 [1] WASHER  
7. 9M-5137 [1] BRACE-ANCHOR PIN  
8. 5D-1241 [1] CAMSHAFT  
9. 9M-5138 [2] PIN-ANCHOR  
  1B-4207 [2] NUT-FULL (3/4-16-THD)  
  3B-4512 [2] LOCKWASHER  
  5D-1242 [1] BRACKET  
10. 9M-5139 [2] SPRING  
11. 5D-1250 [2] SHOE & LINING AS  
12. 9M-5140 [1] PLATE AS  
13. 7F-9571 [1] SCREW-ADJUSTMENT  
  7F-9572 [1] NUT (1/2-20-THD)  
 
#SEBP17860275
 

8W-8672: BRAKE GP-PARKING

8W-8672 BRAKE GP-PARKING
S/N 4WA1458-99999; 9EE460-99999
NON-ASBESTOS
PART OF 8E-4399, 8P-7902 GEAR GP-TRANSFER
i00158134 SEBP1786
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 615C WHEEL SCRAPER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7F-9579 [1] SOCKET  
2. 7F-9578 [1] SPRING  
3. 9M-5139 [2] SPRING  
4. 9M-5138 [2] PIN-ANCHOR  
5. 5D-1242 [1] BRACKET  
6. 200-1316 [1] CAMSHAFT  
7. 5D-1240 [1] WEIGHT  
8. 5D-1238 [1] WASHER  
10. 7X-3374 [2] NUT-FULL (1/2-20-THD)  
11. 6B-6682 [2] NUT-FULL (3/4-16-THD)  
12. 3B-4512 [2] LOCKWASHER  
13. 9M-5137 [1] BRACE-ANCHOR PIN  
14. 9M-5140 [1] PLATE AS  
15. 8W-8673 [2] SHOE AS-BRAKE  
16. 7F-9572 [1] NUT (1/2-20-THD)  
17. 7F-9571 [1] SCREW-ADJUSTMENT  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  8W-8674 KIT-BRAKE LINING  
    (CONSISTS OF A COMPLETE SET OF LININGS & RIVETS FOR ONE BRAKE)
 
#SEBP17860276
 

8R-1283: BRAKE GP-SERVICE

8R-1283 BRAKE GP-SERVICE
S/N 5TF1-99999; 2XG112-UP
2 REQUIRED
PART OF 2T-2547, 2T-3408 SCRAPER AR, 4V-5303 WHEEL GP-FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE
i00157637 SEBP1786
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 615C WHEEL SCRAPER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5V-3041 [2] PLATE-LOCK  
2. 8D-4004 [1] SPRING  
3. 8R-1286 [2] SHOE AS-LINED  
4. 5V-3567 [1] TAG  
5. 7V-6408 [1] PLATE-MOUNTING  
6. 7F-7783 [4] SPRING-LOCK  
7. 7F-7782 [4] RETAINER  
  7F-7781 [4] WASHER-FELT (38.1X50.8X4.8-MM THK)  
8. 066-7731 [1] PLUG  
9. 067-1762 [1] SETSCREW-SQUARE HEAD  
10. 5V-3582 [2] CLAMP  
11. 7V-6406 [4] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD  
12. 053-5760 [4] NUT  
13. 5V-3583 [1] HOUSING AS  
14. 2J-0168 [1] DIAPHRAGM  
15. 5V-3585 [1] PLATE AS-DIAPHRAGM  
16. 9V-5158 [2] PLUNGER  
17. 7V-6407 [1] GUIDE-WEDGE  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  8R-1933 [2] KIT-LINING & SPRING  
    (INCL. LININGS, RIVETS & SPRINGS)
  8V-2533 [1] KIT-ADJUSTMENT BOLT  
  4E-5986 [1] KIT-ACTUATOR  
    (INCL. GUIDES, ACTUATORS, BOLT AS, SEAL AS, TAG,
    LOCKPLATE & GREASE)
  9V-5160 [1] KIT-PLUNGER  
    (INCL. PLUNGER & SEAL AS.)
  8V-2536 [1] KIT-ANCHOR PIN  
    (INCL. PINS, SPRINGS, RETAINERS & WASHERS)
  8V-2537 [1] KIT-PLUNGER SEAL  
  9V-5159 [1] KIT-WEDGE  
    (INCL. WEDGES GREASE & SEALANT)
  5V-1003 [1] KIT-AIR CHAMBER  
    (INCL. CHAMBER AS, PLUG, SEALANT & PROTECTOR)
  8R-1284 [1] KIT-LINING  
    (INCL. LININGS, RIVETS & SPRINGS)
  6W-7319 [1] KIT-HOUSING  
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#SEBP17860277
 

9V-5128: BRAKE GP-SERVICE

9V-5128 BRAKE GP-SERVICE
S/N 5TF1-99999; 2XG1-111
PART OF 2T-2547 SCRAPER AR, 4V-5303 WHEEL GP-FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE
i00157643 SEBP1786
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 615C WHEEL SCRAPER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8D-4004 [1] SPRING  
2. 7V-6407 [1] GUIDE-WEDGE  
3. 5V-3041 [2] PLATE-LOCK  
4. 5V-3567 [1] TAG  
5. 7V-6408 [1] PLATE-MOUNTING  
6. 7V-6406 [2] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD  
  053-5760 [2] NUT  
7. 7F-7782 [4] RETAINER  
  7F-7781 [4] WASHER-FELT (38.1X50.8X4.8-MM THK)  
8. 7F-7783 [4] SPRING-LOCK  
9. 5V-3583 [1] HOUSING AS  
  5V-3581 [1] DIAPHRAGM  
  5V-3585 [1] PLATE AS-DIAPHRAGM  
10. 5V-3582 [1] CLAMP  
11. 9V-5158 [2] PLUNGER  
12. 067-1762 C [1] SETSCREW-SQUARE HEAD  
  5V-3043 C [1] PLUG  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  173-7714 A [1] KIT-WHEEL CYLINDER  
    (INCLUDES SEAL, RING & WIPER)
  8V-2533 [1] KIT-ADJUSTMENT BOLT  
   
  9V-5286 [1] KIT-ACTUATOR  
    (INCLUDES ACTUATORS,PAWLS, SEALS, TAG & LOCK PLATE)
  8V-2535 [1] KIT-ADJUSTMENT PLUNGER  
    (INCL. PLUNGERS & SEALS)
  8V-2536 [1] KIT-ANCHOR PIN  
    (INCLUDES FELTS,RETAINERS, RINGS & PINS)
  8V-2537 [1] KIT-PLUNGER SEAL  
  8V-2538 [1] KIT-WEDGE  
    (INCLUDES WEDGE, TUBE & SEALANT)
  5V-1003 [1] KIT-AIR CHAMBER  
    (INCLUDES CHAMBER, PLUG,TUBE & PROTECTOR)
  5V-1004 [1] KIT-SHOE  
    (INCLUDES LINING & SHOE ASSEMBLIES & SPRING)
  7V-6409 [1] KIT-LINING  
  6W-7319 [1] KIT-HOUSING  
  A   NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
 
#SEBP17860278
 

2T-0034: CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE

2T-0034 CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE
S/N 5TF1-99999
PART OF 2T-2543 CHASSIS AR
i00969219 SEBP1786
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 615C WHEEL SCRAPER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 032-1268 [1] CONNECTOR (90-DEG)  
2. 6K-7261 Y [1] ACTUATOR GP-PARKING BRAKE  
3. 6D-4246 [6] CLIP (LOOP)  
  0S-0509 [7] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
  5M-2894 [7] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 2T-0689 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 1P-9500 C [1] END-YOKE ROD  
6. 1K-6925 C [1] PIN-CLEVIS  
  3B-4617 C [1] PIN-COTTER  
7. 5K-5338 C [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP17860279
 

2T-0720: CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE

2T-0720 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE
S/N 2XG1-UP
PART OF 2T-2547, 2T-3408 SCRAPER AR
i00157589 SEBP1786
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 615C WHEEL SCRAPER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2T-0740 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 2T-0741 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 2T-0742 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 2T-0933 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 2T-2562 C [1] TUBE AS  
6. 2T-2563 C [1] TUBE AS  
7. 3B-9071 [1] COCK-DRAIN (AIR TANK DRAIN)  
8. 6L-2282 [2] PLUG-PIPE  
9. 7F-2050 [2] LOCKNUT (3/4-16-THD)  
10. 7J-7235 J [1] VALVE GP-RELAY  
11. 7J-8569 [2] STRAP-TANK SUPPORT  
12. 8J-2969 [1] TANK AS-AIR  
13. 004-6683 [1] FITTING  
14. 243-2689 [1] TUBE AS  
15. 243-2690 [1] TUBE AS  
16. 032-1267 [1] CONNECTOR (STRAIGHT)  
17. 032-1268 C [2] CONNECTOR (90-DEG)  
18. 061-9463 [1] CONNECTOR (FLARED)  
19. 2H-9523 [2] GROMMET  
20. 2N-8037 C [2] ELBOW  
21. 2P-1278 [2] ADAPTER  
22. 2P-1279 [2] LOCKNUT (9/16-18-THD)  
23. 2P-1281 [2] ADAPTER-STRAINER  
24. 3J-5390 [2] PLUG (3/8-18-THD)  
25. 3M-7045 [1] PLUG (3/4-14 NPT-THD)  
26. 4D-7794 [3] CLIP  
27. 5K-5338 [4] CLIP (LOOP)  
28. 5M-3062 C [11] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
29. 5P-6455 C [2] U-BOLT  
30. 6D-4246 [6] CLIP (LOOP)  
31. 6K-9194 [1] ELBOW  
32. 6V-8801 C [4] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
33. 7J-8611 [2] ELBOW-PIPE  
34. 8M-0547 [1] ELBOW-FLARED (SWIVEL)  
35. 8M-2770 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
36. 8T-4896 C [15] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  8J-1326 J [1] KIT-MAINTENANCE (INCL O-RINGS,CHECK VALVE,)  
    SPRINGS,RINGS,ETC.)
  8J-1327 J [1] KIT-INSERT SERVICE (INCL VALVE AS.,O-RING,)  
    LUBE, & INSTRUCTION SHEET)
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  J   KITS MARKED J SERVICE PART MARKED J

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 615C :

Truck sale:

 
Caterpillar 615C, Construction
- Scrapers
CARTER MACHINERY COMPANY, INC.
 
Caterpillar 615C, Construction
- Scrapers
CARTER MACHINERY COMPANY, INC.
 
 
CATERPILLAR 615C 1994
- WHEEL TRACTOR SCRAPERS
CARTER MACHINERY
United States
 
 
CATERPILLAR 615C 1995
- WHEEL TRACTOR SCRAPERS
CARTER MACHINERY
United States
 
CATERPILLAR 615C 2001
- WHEEL TRACTOR SCRAPERS
NMC CAT
11002 Sapp Bros. Dr. - Omaha - Nebrask
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.