AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

216-3968 CAMSHAFT GP 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE




BASIC ENGINE

CAMSHAFT GP
 
#SEBP30710110
 

216-3968: CAMSHAFT GP

216-3968 CAMSHAFT GP
i01686212 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 067-6135 [1] KEY-WOODRUFF (CAMSHAFT)  
2. 2W-1529 [1] GEAR AS-IDLER (63-TEETH)  
2A. 067-6899 [2] BUSHING-IDLER GEAR  
3. 357-6810 [1] CAMSHAFT  
4. 6I-0650 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X65-MM)  
5. 7C-4616 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
6. 7W-4842 [1] WASHER-THRUST  
7. 9Y-2633 [1] GEAR-CAMSHAFT (56-TEETH)  
8. 067-6179 [1] DOWEL  
9. 324-0444 [1] HUB-IDLER GEAR  
10. 295-1711 [1] PLATE-RETAINING  
11. 133-1011 [1] WASHER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710111
 

218-0456: CAMSHAFT GP

218-0456 CAMSHAFT GP
i01687483 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 067-6135 [1] KEY-WOODRUFF (CAMSHAFT)  
2. 2W-1529 [1] GEAR AS-IDLER (63-TEETH)  
2A. 067-6899 [2] BUSHING-IDLER GEAR  
3. 357-6810 [1] CAMSHAFT  
4. 6I-0650 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X65-MM)  
5. 7C-4616 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
6. 232-3666 [1] WASHER-THRUST  
7. 9Y-2633 [1] GEAR-CAMSHAFT (56-TEETH)  
8. 067-6179 [1] DOWEL  
9. 324-0444 [1] HUB-IDLER GEAR  
10. 295-1711 [1] PLATE-RETAINING  
11. 133-1011 [1] WASHER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710112
 

223-9805: CAMSHAFT GP

223-9805 CAMSHAFT GP
i01870295 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 067-6135 [1] KEY-WOODRUFF  
2. 142-7376 [1] GEAR AS (63-TEETH)  
2A. 067-6899 [2] BUSHING-IDLER GEAR  
3. 357-6810 [1] CAMSHAFT  
4. 6I-0650 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X65-MM)  
5. 7C-4616 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
6. 7W-4842 [1] WASHER-THRUST  
7. 9Y-2633 [1] GEAR-CAMSHAFT (56-TEETH)  
8. 067-6179 [1] DOWEL  
9. 324-0444 [1] HUB-IDLER GEAR  
10. 295-1711 [1] PLATE-RETAINING  
11. 133-1011 [1] WASHER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710113
 

224-6345: CAMSHAFT GP

224-6345 CAMSHAFT GP
i02198950 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 067-6135 [1] KEY-WOODRUFF  
2. 6I-0454 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
3. 7C-4616 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
4. 7W-4842 [1] WASHER-THRUST  
5. 9Y-2633 [1] GEAR-CAMSHAFT (56-TEETH)  
6. 067-6179 [1] DOWEL  
7. 067-6900 [1] PLATE-RETAINING  
8. 133-1011 [1] WASHER  
9. 357-6810 [1] CAMSHAFT  
10. 224-6632 [1] HUB  
11. 224-6633 [1] GEAR AS (63-TEETH)  
12. 224-6635 [2] BUSHING  
13. 224-7029 [2] SPACER  
14. 224-7055 [2] WASHER-THRUST  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710114
 

133-9820: COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE

133-9820 COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE
S/N 5MF1-1183
i00506184 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2B-0858 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
2. 6I-0593 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
3. 138-2068 [1] PLATE  
4. 111-8222 M [5] BOLT (M8X16-MM)  
5. 6I-0646 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X14-MM)  
6. 067-6810 [1] WASHER  
7. 206-4277 [1] GASKET  
8. 100-4830 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710115
 

133-9820: COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE

133-9820 COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE
S/N 5MF1184-UP
i01582327 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2B-0858 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
2. 6I-0593 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
3. 329-7854 [1] PLATE AS  
3A. 329-7856 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 100-4830 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
5. 111-8222 M [5] BOLT (M8X16-MM)  
6. 6I-0646 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X14-MM)  
7. 214-3203 [1] WASHER (SEALING)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710116
 

141-6149: COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE

141-6149 COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE
S/N 5MF1-1183
i00857922 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 100-4830 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
2. 6I-0593 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
3. 138-2068 [1] PLATE  
4. 111-8222 M [5] BOLT (M8X16-MM)  
5. 6I-0646 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X14-MM)  
6. 067-6810 [1] WASHER  
7. 206-4277 [1] GASKET  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710117
 

141-6149: COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE

141-6149 COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE
S/N 5MF1184-UP
i01582456 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 100-4830 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
2. 6I-0593 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
3. 329-7854 C [1] PLATE AS  
3A. 329-7856 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 111-8222 M [5] BOLT (M8X16-MM)  
5. 6I-0646 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X14-MM)  
6. 067-6810 [1] WASHER  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710118
 

146-0005: COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE

146-0005 COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE
S/N 5MF1-1183
i00579326 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2B-0858 [2] PLUG-PIPE  
2. 6I-0593 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
3. 138-2068 [1] PLATE  
4. 111-8222 M [5] BOLT (M8X16-MM)  
5. 6I-0646 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X14-MM)  
6. 067-6810 [1] WASHER  
7. 206-4277 [1] GASKET  
8. 100-4830 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710119
 

146-0005: COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE

146-0005 COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE
S/N 5MF1184-UP
i01582265 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2B-0858 [2] PLUG-PIPE  
2. 6I-0593 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
3. 329-7854 C [1] PLATE AS  
3A. 329-7856 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 100-4830 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
5. 111-8222 M [5] BOLT (M8X16-MM)  
6. 6I-0646 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X14-MM)  
7. 067-6810 [1] WASHER  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

BASIC ENGINE
CAMSHAFT GP
Engine News
Change in Torque for Camshaft Gear Bolt {1210, 1212}
2002/11/01
A New Retaining Plate and Bolts for the Bushing on the Engine Idler Gear are Now Available {1151, 1210, 1234}
2005/10/03
Specifications
Camshaft
3054B Industrial Engine
Reuse And Salvage Guidelines
Reuse and Salvage for Camshafts {1210, 1210}
Reuse and Salvage for Camshafts {1210, 1210}
Information Release Memo
APPEARANCE CHANGE ON REMAN SHORT BLOCKS
APPEARANCE CHANGE ON REMAN SHORT BLOCKS
Disassembly and Assembly
Camshaft Gear - Remove and Install
3054B Industrial Engine
Camshaft Bearings - Remove and Install
3054B Industrial Engine
Camshaft - Remove and Install
3054B Industrial Engine

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 3054B :

Truck sale:

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.