AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

161-2843 COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE S/N 5MF1-1183 SINGLE LHS PTO FRONT GEAR COVER WITH NO PTO AN ATTACHMENT 3054B




BASIC ENGINE

DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY
 
#SEBP30710120
 

161-2843: COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE

161-2843 COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE
S/N 5MF1-1183
SINGLE LHS PTO FRONT GEAR COVER WITH NO PTO
AN ATTACHMENT
i00985454 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2B-0858 [2] PLUG-PIPE  
2. 6I-0593 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
3. 6I-0646 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X14-MM)  
4. 6I-4072 M [5] BOLT (M8X1.25X14-MM)  
5. 7C-2851 [1] PLUG  
6. 206-4277 [1] GASKET  
7. 067-6810 [1] WASHER  
8. 100-4830 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
9. 138-2068 [1] PLATE  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710121
 

161-2843: COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE

161-2843 COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE
S/N 5MF1184-UP
SINGLE LHS PTO FRONT GEAR COVER WITH NO PTO
AN ATTACHMENT
i01582376 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2B-0858 [2] PLUG-PIPE  
2. 6I-0593 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
3. 6I-0646 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X14-MM)  
4. 6I-4072 M [5] BOLT (M8X1.25X14-MM)  
5. 7C-2851 [1] PLUG  
6. 067-6810 [1] WASHER  
7. 100-4830 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
8. 329-7854 C [1] PLATE AS  
8A. 329-7856 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710122
 

175-7919: COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE

175-7919 COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE
S/N 5MF1-1183
AN ATTACHMENT
i01215666 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2B-0858 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
2. 6I-0593 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
3. 6I-0646 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X14-MM)  
4. 206-4277 [1] GASKET  
5. 067-6810 [1] WASHER  
6. 100-4830 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
7. 111-8222 M [5] BOLT (M8X16-MM)  
8. 138-2068 [1] PLATE  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710123
 

175-7919: COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE

175-7919 COVER GP-ACCESSORY DRIVE
S/N 5MF1184-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01582366 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2B-0858 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
2. 6I-0593 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
3. 6I-0646 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X14-MM)  
4. 067-6810 [1] WASHER  
5. 100-4830 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
6. 111-8222 M [5] BOLT (M8X16-MM)  
7. 329-7854 C [1] PLATE AS  
7A. 329-7856 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710124
 

186-0624: COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING

186-0624 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING
AN ATTACHMENT
i01354021 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2B-0858 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
2. 6I-0302 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
3. 6I-0646 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X14-MM)  
4. 035-7293 [1] COVER  
5. 067-6810 [1] WASHER  
6. 113-4626 [1] GASKET  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710125
 

186-0873: COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING

186-0873 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01354023 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2B-0858 [2] PLUG-PIPE  
2. 6I-0302 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
3. 6I-0646 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X14-MM)  
4. 035-7293 [1] COVER  
5. 067-6810 [1] WASHER  
6. 113-4626 [1] GASKET  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710126
 

138-6323: COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM

138-6323 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
i01559647 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5D-1026 [1] CLAMP-BAND  
2. 177-2939 [3] NUT-RETAINING  
3. 6I-4793 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)  
4. 7C-1281 [1] BRACKET  
5. 100-3751 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)  
6. 197-9411 C [1] HOSE (CRANKCASE BREATHER)  
7. 101-3675 [3] SEAL  
9. [1] FILLER AS-OIL  
10. 113-1505 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 130-9888 [1] CAP AS-OIL FILLER (ENGINE)  
12. 113-1504 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 206-3070 C [1] COVER AS-VALVE  
14. 136-3608 [1] CAP AS (ENGINE OIL FILLER)  
15. 124-0506 [1] SEAL  
16. 200-6374 [1] SEAL-COVER (VALVE)  
17. 4B-4281 [3] WASHER (16.8X33X2.5-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710127
 

146-7804: COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM

146-7804 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N 5MF1-1033
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00625485 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1N-3762 [1] PLUG-CUP  
2. 4B-4281 [3] WASHER (16.8X33X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 6I-0217 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
4. 6I-0507 [3] NUT  
5. 162-1565 [1] SPRING (CRANKCASE BREATHER HOSE)  
6. 6I-4037 [1] PLATE  
7. 7C-1281 [1] BRACKET  
8. 101-3449 [1] HOSE (CRANKCASE BREATHER)  
9. 5D-1026 [1] CLAMP-BAND  
10. 101-3675 [3] SEAL  
11. 165-0139 [1] COVER AS-VALVE  
12. 136-3608 [1] CAP AS (ENGINE OIL FILLER)  
13. 124-0506 [1] SEAL  
14. 147-9544 [1] GASKET (VALVE COVER)  
  165-0138 F [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710128
 

146-7804: COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM

146-7804 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N 5MF1034-UP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01580260 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1N-3762 [1] PLUG-CUP  
2. 4B-4281 [3] WASHER (16.8X33X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 6I-0217 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
4. 6I-0507 [3] NUT  
5. 6I-4037 [1] PLATE  
6. 7C-1281 [1] BRACKET  
7. 197-9411 C [1] HOSE (CRANKCASE BREATHER)  
8. 5D-1026 [1] CLAMP-BAND  
9. 101-3675 [3] SEAL  
10. 206-3070 C [1] COVER AS-VALVE  
11. 136-3608 [1] CAP AS (ENGINE OIL FILLER)  
12. 124-0506 [1] SEAL  
13. 200-6374 [1] SEAL-COVER (VALVE)  
14. 162-1565 [1] SPRING (CRANKCASE BREATHER HOSE)  
  165-0138 F [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710129
 

146-7805: COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM

146-7805 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
CANNOT BE USED WITH ENGINE DRIVEN PTO COMPRESSOR
AN ATTACHMENT
i00644323 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1N-3762 [1] PLUG-CUP  
2. 6I-0507 [3] NUT  
3. 101-3675 [3] SEAL  
4. 4B-4281 [3] WASHER (16.8X33X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 148-5354 [1] FILLER AS-OIL  
6. 113-1505 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 130-9888 [1] CAP AS-OIL FILLER (ENGINE)  
8. 113-1504 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 6I-4374 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
10. 7C-1281 [1] BRACKET  
11. 101-3449 [1] HOSE (CRANKCASE BREATHER)  
12. 6I-1090 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
13. 165-0138 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
14. 165-0139 [1] COVER AS-VALVE  
15. 147-9544 [1] GASKET (VALVE COVER)  
16. 136-3608 [1] CAP AS (ENGINE OIL FILLER)  
17. 124-0506 [1] SEAL  
  101-3450 F [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 3054B :

Truck sale:

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.