AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

146-7806 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM FOR USE WITH ENGINE DRIVEN PTO COMPRESSOR AN ATTACHMENT 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE




BASIC ENGINE

VALVE MECHANISM GP
 
#SEBP30710130
 

146-7806: COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM

146-7806 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
FOR USE WITH ENGINE DRIVEN PTO COMPRESSOR
AN ATTACHMENT
i00644271 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1N-3762 [1] PLUG-CUP  
2. 6I-0507 [3] NUT  
3. 101-3675 [3] SEAL  
4. 4B-4281 [3] WASHER (16.8X33X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 148-5354 [1] FILLER AS-OIL  
6. 113-1505 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 130-9888 [1] CAP AS-OIL FILLER (ENGINE)  
8. 113-1504 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 7C-1281 [1] BRACKET  
10. 101-3449 [1] HOSE (CRANKCASE BREATHER)  
11. 6I-0217 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
12. 6I-0293 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)  
13. 6I-0512 [2] GASKET  
14. 6I-0839 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)  
15. 6I-4037 [1] PLATE  
16. 165-0138 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
17. 143-7919 [1] SPACER  
18. 165-0139 [1] COVER AS-VALVE  
19. 147-9544 [1] GASKET (VALVE COVER)  
20. 136-3608 [1] CAP AS (ENGINE OIL FILLER)  
21. 124-0506 [1] SEAL  
  101-3450 F [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710131
 

161-2810: COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM

161-2810 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N 5MF1-1033
OPEN BREATHER SYSTEM, FILLER LH FRONT
CANNOT BE USED WITH AIR COMPRESSOR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00985344 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4B-4281 [3] WASHER (16.8X33X2.5-MM THK)  
2. 6I-0456 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
3. 6I-0507 [3] NUT  
4. 6I-4374 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
5. 7C-1281 [1] BRACKET  
6. 101-3449 [1] HOSE (CRANKCASE BREATHER)  
7. 101-3675 [3] SEAL  
8. 143-7919 [1] SPACER  
9. 139-4671 [1] COVER AS-VALVE  
9A. 147-9544 [1] GASKET (VALVE COVER)  
10. [1] FILLER AS-OIL  
10A. 113-1505 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10B. 130-9888 [1] CAP AS-OIL FILLER (ENGINE)  
10C. 113-1504 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 165-0138 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710132
 

161-2810: COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM

161-2810 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N 5MF1034-UP
OPEN BREATHER SYSTEM, FILLER LH FRONT
CANNOT BE USED WITH AIR COMPRESSOR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01559772 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4B-4281 [3] WASHER (16.8X33X2.5-MM THK)  
2. 6I-0456 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
3. 7C-1281 [1] BRACKET  
4. 6I-4374 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
5. 101-3675 [3] SEAL  
6. [1] FILLER AS-OIL  
6A. 113-1505 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6B. 130-9888 [1] CAP AS-OIL FILLER (ENGINE)  
6C. 113-1504 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 6I-0507 [3] NUT  
11. 5D-1026 [1] CLAMP-BAND  
12. 197-9411 [1] HOSE (CRANKCASE BREATHER)  
13. 166-5276 C [1] COVER AS-VALVE  
13A. 200-6374 [1] SEAL-COVER (VALVE)  
13B. 243-2709 SEAL-O-RING  
14. 143-7919 [1] SPACER  
   
  165-0138 F [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710133
 

161-2811: COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM

161-2811 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
FILLER LH FRONT, OPEN BREATHER SYSTEM
FOR USE WITH AIR COMPRESSOR PTO
CANNOT BE USED WITH NA ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i00986544 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (NO BREAKDOWN OF SERVICEABLE PARTS ARE AVAILABLE AT THIS TIME)
 
#SEBP30710134
 

161-2814: COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM

161-2814 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N 5MF1-1033
OPEN BREATHER SYSTEM, FILLER LH FRONT AND VALVE COVER CENTER
CANNOT BE USED WITH AIR COMPRESSOR PTO
AN ATTACHMENT
i00986620 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4B-4281 [1] WASHER (16.8X33X2.5-MM THK)  
2. 6I-0456 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
3. 6I-0507 [1] NUT  
4. 6I-4374 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
5. 7C-1281 [1] BRACKET  
6. 101-3449 [1] HOSE (CRANKCASE BREATHER)  
7. 5D-1026 [1] CLAMP-BAND  
8. 101-3675 [1] SEAL  
9. [1] FILLER AS-OIL  
9A. 113-1505 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9B. 130-9888 [1] CAP AS-OIL FILLER (ENGINE)  
9C. 113-1504 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 162-1565 [1] SPRING (CRANKCASE BREATHER HOSE)  
11. 165-0139 [1] COVER AS-VALVE  
11A. 147-9544 [1] GASKET (VALVE COVER)  
11B. 136-3608 [1] CAP AS (ENGINE OIL FILLER)  
11C. 124-0506 [1] SEAL  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710135
 

161-2814: COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM

161-2814 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N 5MF1034-UP
OPEN BREATHER SYSTEM, FILLER LH FRONT AND VALVE COVER CENTER
CANNOT BE USED WITH AIR COMPRESSOR PTO
AN ATTACHMENT
i01559838 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4B-4281 [1] WASHER (16.8X33X2.5-MM THK)  
2. 6I-0456 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
3. 6I-4374 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
4. 7C-1281 [1] BRACKET  
5. 5D-1026 [1] CLAMP-BAND  
6. 101-3675 [1] SEAL  
7. [1] FILLER AS-OIL  
8. 113-1505 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 130-9888 [1] CAP AS-OIL FILLER (ENGINE)  
10. 113-1504 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 177-2939 [1] NUT-RETAINING  
12. 197-9411 C [1] HOSE (CRANKCASE BREATHER)  
13. 206-3070 C [1] COVER AS-VALVE  
14. 136-3608 [1] CAP AS (ENGINE OIL FILLER)  
15. 124-0506 [1] SEAL  
16. 200-6374 [1] SEAL-COVER (VALVE)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710136
 

161-2815: COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM

161-2815 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
OPEN BREATHER SYSTEM, FILLER LH FRONT & VALVE COVER CENTER
FOR USE WITH AIR COMPRESSOR PTO
CANNOT BE USED WITH NA ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i00986623 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (NO BREAKDOWN OF SERVICEABLE PARTS ARE AVAILABLE AT THIS TIME)
 
#SEBP30710137
 

161-2816: COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM

161-2816 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
OPEN BREATHER SYSTEM, FILLER LH FRONT & VALVE COVER REAR
Type 1
CANNOT BE USED WITH AIR COMPRESSOR PTO
AN ATTACHMENT
i00986627 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4B-4281 [3] WASHER (16.8X33X2.5-MM THK)  
2. 6I-0456 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
3. 6I-4374 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
4. 7C-1281 [1] BRACKET  
5. 101-3675 [3] SEAL  
6. [1] FILLER AS-OIL  
6A. 113-1505 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6B. 130-9888 [1] CAP AS-OIL FILLER (ENGINE)  
6C. 113-1504 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 177-2939 [3] NUT-RETAINING  
9. 191-5050 [1] PIPE  
10. 192-5039 [1] HOSE (CRANKCASE BREATHER)  
11. 196-4885 [1] COVER AS  
11A. 200-6374 [1] SEAL-COVER (VALVE)  
11B. 136-3608 [1] CAP AS (ENGINE OIL FILLER)  
11C. 124-0506 [1] SEAL  
12. 162-1565 [1] SPRING (CRANKCASE BREATHER HOSE)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710138
 

161-2816: COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM

161-2816 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
OPEN BREATHER SYSTEM, FILLER LH FRONT & VALVE COVER REAR
Type 2
CANNOT BE USED WITH AIR COMPRESSOR PTO
AN ATTACHMENT
i02973127 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4B-4281 [3] WASHER (16.8X33X2.5-MM THK)  
2. 6I-0456 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
3. 6I-4374 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
4. 7C-1281 [1] BRACKET  
5. 101-3675 [3] SEAL  
6. [1] FILLER AS-OIL  
6A. 113-1505 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6B. 130-9888 [1] CAP AS-OIL FILLER (ENGINE)  
6C. 113-1504 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 177-2939 [3] NUT-RETAINING  
9. 191-5050 [1] PIPE  
10. 192-5039 [1] HOSE (CRANKCASE BREATHER)  
11. 214-6281 C [1] COVER AS  
11A. 200-6374 [1] SEAL-COVER (VALVE)  
11B. 136-3608 [1] CAP AS (ENGINE OIL FILLER)  
11C. 124-0506 [1] SEAL  
11D. 243-2709 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 162-1565 [1] SPRING (CRANKCASE BREATHER HOSE)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP30710139
 

161-2817: COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM

161-2817 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
OPEN BREATHER SYSTEM, FILLER LH FRONT & VALVE COVER REAR
FOR USE WITH AIR COMPRESSOR PTO
CANNOT BE USED WITH NA ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i00986637 SEBP3071
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 3054B INDUSTRIAL ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (NO BREAKDOWN OF SERVICEABLE PARTS ARE AVAILABLE AT THIS TIME)

Information:

BASIC ENGINE
VALVE MECHANISM GP
Engine News
Clarification of Service Interval for Setting Engine Valve Lash {1102}
2002/03/01
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Engine Valve Lash - Inspect/Adjust
3054B Industrial Engine
Specifications
Rocker Shaft
3054B Industrial Engine
Valve Mechanism Cover
3054B Industrial Engine
Reuse And Salvage Guidelines
Reuse & Salvage for Valvetrain Components {1102, 1108, 1109, 1121, 1123}
Reuse & Salvage for Valvetrain Components {1102, 1108, 1109, 1121, 1123}
Information Release Memo
APPEARANCE CHANGE ON REMAN SHORT BLOCKS
APPEARANCE CHANGE ON REMAN SHORT BLOCKS
Disassembly and Assembly
Rocker Shaft - Disassemble
3054B Industrial Engine
Rocker Shaft - Assemble
3054B Industrial Engine
Lifter Group - Remove and Install
3054B Industrial Engine
Valve Mechanism Cover - Remove and Install
3054B Industrial Engine
Rocker Shaft and Pushrod - Remove
3054B Industrial Engine
Rocker Shaft and Pushrod - Install
3054B Industrial Engine

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 3054B :

Truck sale:

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.