AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

107-4775 LINES GP-RIDE CONTROL S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP PART OF 107-4799, 107-4805 CONTROL AR-LOAD AN ATTACHMENT IT14G




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-RIDE CONTROL
 
#SEBP31260480
 

107-4775: LINES GP-RIDE CONTROL

107-4775 LINES GP-RIDE CONTROL
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 107-4799, 107-4805 CONTROL AR-LOAD
AN ATTACHMENT
i00558143 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9X-6581 [2] NUT-O-RING SEAL (1-14-THD)  
2. 095-0641 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X10-MM)  
3. 107-4797 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 111-0350 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID  
5. 112-1817 [1] VALVE-BALL  
  112-9861 [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (KIT INCLUDES SEALS, CONNECTOR O-RINGS, THRUST RING & STEM O-RING)
6. 112-5203 [2] PLATE AS  
7. 112-5206 [2] BRACKET AS  
8. 112-9439 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 116-4799 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 116-4800 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 116-4802 [1] TUBE AS  
12. 116-4816 I [4] HOSE AS  
13. 118-9411 [1] TUBE AS  
14. 118-9412 [1] TUBE AS  
15. 118-9413 [1] TUBE AS  
16. 120-6184 [1] BRACKET AS (LH)  
17. 120-6185 [1] TUBE AS  
18. 120-8540 [4] BRACKET  
19. 120-8541 [1] PLATE AS  
20. 120-8542 [1] PLATE AS  
21. 120-8543 [1] BRACKET AS  
22. 120-8544 [1] BRACKET AS  
23. 120-8546 [1] TUBE AS  
24. 120-8549 [1] TUBE AS  
25. 120-8550 [1] TUBE AS  
26. 120-9607 [2] ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  158-2336 [1] VALVE-GAS  
  160-0496 [1] KIT-SEAL (ACCUMULATOR)  
    (INCLUDES SEALS)
  183-7600 [1] PISTON  
  241-0037 [1] FILM-INFORMATION (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
  5P-3779 [1] TAG-NOTICE (SHIPPING INSTRUCTIONS)  
27. 120-9630 [1] TUBE AS  
28. 125-9481 I [2] HOSE AS  
29. 126-6916 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (RIDE CONTROL DISABLE)  
  3E-3365 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
30. 131-8595 C [1] TUBE AS (LH)  
31. 131-8596 C [1] TUBE AS (RH)  
32. 2M-9780 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
32A. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
32B. 6V-8715 [2] CONNECTOR  
33. 2M-9780 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
33A. 6V-8640 [2] CONNECTOR  
33B. 6V-9746 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
34A. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
34B. 6V-8636 [2] CONNECTOR  
35. 3D-2824 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
35A. 6V-8713 [2] CONNECTOR  
35B. 7J-9108 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
36. 2M-9780 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
36A. 6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
36B. 6V-8638 [2] CONNECTOR  
37. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
37A. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
37B. 6V-8724 [2] ELBOW  
38. 3D-2824 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
38A. 7J-9108 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
38B. 8T-0404 [2] ELBOW  
39. 2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
39A. 9S-4190 [1] PLUG-O-RING (7/8-14-THD)  
40. 6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
40A. 6V-8939 [2] REDUCER-O-RING  
41. 6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
41A. 8T-8902 [1] ADAPTER-TEE  
42. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
42A. 6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
43. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
43A. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
43B. 6V-8781 [1] TEE  
44. 6V-9838 [2] TEE-SWIVEL  
44A. 7J-9108 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
45. 6V-9746 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
45A. 7J-9108 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
45B. 7X-7703 [2] TEE-UNION  
46. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
47. 6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
48. 6V-8398 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
49. 7X-7729 [8] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
50. 8T-3647 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)  
51. 8T-4121 [24] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
52. 8T-4136 M [26] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
53. 8T-4195 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
54. 8T-4224 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
55. 9R-1004 [4] CLIP (TAB)  
56. 9R-1005 [6] CLIP (SLOT)  
57. 9R-7802 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
58. 9R-7803 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260481
 

111-4258: LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER

111-4258 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 107-4777, 107-4799, 107-4805 CONTROL AR-LOAD, 107-4820 HYDRAULIC AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00479841 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-1717 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
2. 9R-5948 [4] BLOCK  
3. 108-6205 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 108-6210 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 110-3027 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 110-3028 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 110-3034 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 113-0980 I [2] HOSE AS  
9. 113-0981 I [2] HOSE AS  
10. 113-0987 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 148-8328 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8633 [1] CONNECTOR  
12. 148-8381 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-5429 [1] ELBOW  
13. 148-8451 [2] TEE AS  
  6V-8791 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
  6V-9746 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 150-4041 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  3E-7420 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 6V-8398 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
18. 9R-9289 [8] CLIP (SLOT)  
19. 9R-9290 [4] CLIP (TAB)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31260482
 

118-2195: LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER

118-2195 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 107-4835 CONTROL AR-LOAD
AN ATTACHMENT
i00597666 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 108-6205 [1] TUBE AS  
2. 108-6210 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 110-3027 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 110-3028 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 110-3034 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 113-0980 I [2] HOSE AS  
7. 113-0987 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 118-2656 [2] TUBE AS  
9. 118-2657 I [2] HOSE AS  
10. 118-8082 [2] TUBE AS (LH)  
11. 148-8328 [8] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8633 [1] CONNECTOR  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 148-8340 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 148-8444 [1] TEE AS-SWIVEL  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9837 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
14. 148-8451 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8791 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
  6V-9746 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 150-4037 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9844 [2] TEE-SWIVEL  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 150-4041 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3E-7420 [1] CONNECTOR  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 6V-8398 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 6V-9830 [1] CAP  
19. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
20. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
21. 9R-9289 [8] CLIP (SLOT)  
22. 9R-9290 [4] CLIP (TAB)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31260483
 

226-2758: MAGNET GP-PILOT VALVE

226-2758 MAGNET GP-PILOT VALVE
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 112-3247 VALVE GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT
i02044290 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 147-3064 [1] BODY-MAGNET  
2. 109-1739 [1] COIL AS  
  1S-9593 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
  186-3735 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
3. 122-8874 [2] SPRING  
4. 107-4990 [2] CLAPPER  
5. 147-3063 [2] BUSHING  
6. 135-6145 [1] GASKET  
7. 147-3062 [1] GASKET  
8. 107-4092 [1] SLEEVE  
 
#SEBP31260484
 

193-4750: MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL

193-4750 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL -QUICK COUPLER
S/N 1WN1819-UP
PART OF 177-1620 LINES GP-COUPLER
AN ATTACHMENT
i01611106 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-9205 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT)(QUICK COUPLER)  
2. 154-5225 [2] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  095-1751 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  169-1616 [2] RING-BACKUP  
  161-6161 [2] RING-BACKUP  
3. 201-8080 [1] MANIFOLD AS  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260485
 

233-2549: MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL

233-2549 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL -QUICK COUPLER
S/N 1WN1819-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 177-1620 LINES GP-COUPLER
AN ATTACHMENT
i02265306 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 249-7859 [2] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE (QUICK COUPLER)  
2. 249-7863 J [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT)(QUICK COUPLER)  
  384-8750 [2] COIL AS (24-VOLT)  
3. 261-7997 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (JUMPER)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  106-3108 J [1] KIT-SEAL (QUICK COUPLER VALVE)  
  J   KIT MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR PART MARKED J
 
#SEBP31260486
 

147-2038: PIVOT GP-PILOT VALVE

147-2038 PIVOT GP-PILOT VALVE -TILT
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN1819-UP
PART OF 163-3120, 163-3121 VALVE GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT
i03633799 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 174-1366 [1] PLATE  
2. 141-7481 [1] SPACER  
3. 146-6315 [2] PIN-ADJUSTMENT  
4. 146-8479 [1] SWIVEL  
5. 146-6317 [1] RETAINER  
6. 159-3781 [1] SPRING  
7. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31260487
 

147-3114: PIVOT GP-PILOT VALVE

147-3114 PIVOT GP-PILOT VALVE -AUXILIARY
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN1819-UP
PART OF 163-3121 VALVE GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT
i03884074 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 174-1366 [1] PLATE  
2. 141-7481 [1] SPACER  
3. 146-8479 [1] SWIVEL  
4. 146-6315 [2] PIN-ADJUSTMENT  
5. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31260488
 

202-2564: PIVOT GP-PILOT VALVE

202-2564 PIVOT GP-PILOT VALVE -AUXILIARY
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN1819-UP
PART OF 163-3120, 163-3121 VALVE GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT
i01668456 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 139-4189 [1] PLATE  
2. 141-7481 [1] SPACER  
3. 146-6315 [1] PIN-ADJUSTMENT  
4. 146-6317 [1] RETAINER  
5. 146-8479 [1] SWIVEL  
6. 159-3781 [1] SPRING  
7. 178-7877 M [1] SETSCREW (M6X1X25-MM)  
8. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31260489
 

147-3322: PLATE GP-PILOT VALVE

147-3322 PLATE GP-PILOT VALVE -JOYSTICK
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 163-3118, 163-3120, 163-3121 VALVE GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT
i01558447 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5C-2890 M [4] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
2. 146-6315 [3] PIN-ADJUSTMENT  
3. 153-8945 [3] PLUNGER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3H-7180 [1] SETSCREW (1/4-28X0.25-IN)  
  6J-9996 [1] SPRING  
4. 178-7877 M [1] SETSCREW (M6X1X25-MM)  
5. 146-6317 [3] RETAINER  
6. 159-3781 [3] SPRING  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
LINES GP-RIDE CONTROL
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Ride Control - If Equipped
IT14G Integrated Toolcarrier
Service Magazine
A New Ride Control Valve is Available for the IT14G Integrated Toolcarrier and the 914G Wheel Loader {5004, 5132, 5479}
2009/12/16

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog IT14G :

Truck sale:

 
On Request 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
TOROMONT CAT
Canada
 
46,466 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
TOROMONT CAT
Canada
 
46,466 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
TOROMONT CAT
Canada
 
46,466 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
TOROMONT CAT
Canada
 
 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR S.A.S.
France
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.