AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

112-3247 VALVE GP-PILOT -AUXILIARY S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP PART OF 112-9687, 144-2817, 144-2818 VALVE GP-PILOT AN ATTACHMENT IT14G




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

VALVE GP-PILOT
 
#SEBP31260530
 

112-3247: VALVE GP-PILOT

112-3247 VALVE GP-PILOT -AUXILIARY
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 112-9687, 144-2817, 144-2818 VALVE GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT
i00489364 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 226-2758 Y [1] MAGNET GP-PILOT VALVE  
2. 6E-3412 [1] BOLT-PIVOT  
3. 104-4273 [1] CLAMP  
4. 107-4029 [1] BRACKET-PIVOT  
5. 104-4272 [1] BOOT  
6. 107-4030 [1] NUT-SPECIAL (M12-THD)  
7. 107-4043 [1] PLATE  
8. 5B-2183 [1] NUT-JAM (9/16-18-THD)  
9. 1G-5925 [2] CARTRIDGE AS-VALVE  
10. 107-4061 [2] PLUNGER AS  
11. 107-5012 [1] SCREW-HEX SOCKET  
12. 6E-0755 [1] PIN-PIVOT  
13. 7S-9930 [1] RING-RETAINING  
14. 107-5011 [2] SCREW-HEX SOCKET  
15. 102-4229 [2] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260531
 

112-9687: VALVE GP-PILOT

112-9687 VALVE GP-PILOT -JOYSTICK, 3-FUNCTION
S/N 1WN660-UP
PART OF 119-2222 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
i00494271 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 110-8873 [1] PLATE AS-MOUNTING  
2. 102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
3. 112-3247 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT (AUXILIARY)  
4. 112-1847 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT (LIFT, TILT)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260532
 

144-2817: VALVE GP-PILOT

144-2817 VALVE GP-PILOT -JOYSTICK, 3-FUNCTION
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 119-2222 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
i00555875 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 123-5128 [1] PLATE AS-MOUNTING  
2. 102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
3. 112-3247 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT (AUXILIARY)  
4. 144-4573 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT (LIFT, TILT)  
5. 3E-3389 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (8-PIN)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260533
 

144-2818: VALVE GP-PILOT

144-2818 VALVE GP-PILOT -JOYSTICK, 4-FUNCTION
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 119-2223 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
i00644174 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 123-5128 [1] PLATE AS-MOUNTING  
2. 102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
3. 112-3247 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT (AUXILIARY)  
4. 144-4573 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT (LIFT, TILT)  
5. 6V-8189 [6] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
6. 6E-0737 [3] ROD  
7. 112-3246 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT (AUXILIARY)  
8. 3E-3389 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (8-PIN)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260534
 

144-4573: VALVE GP-PILOT

144-4573 VALVE GP-PILOT -LIFT, TILT
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 144-2817, 144-2818 VALVE GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT
i00606366 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 109-1739 [3] COIL AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  1S-9593 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
2. 107-4092 [1] SLEEVE  
3. 110-3886 [1] BOOT  
4. 110-3887 [1] CLAMP  
5. 110-3775 [1] PLATE  
6. 110-3392 [1] NUT (M12-THD)  
7. 123-0329 [1] PIVOT JOINT AS  
8. 110-6118 [4] PLUNGER AS  
9. 6E-2465 [4] GASKET  
10. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
11. 107-4990 [4] CLAPPER  
12. 122-8874 [4] SPRING  
13. 6E-2466 [4] WASHER  
14. 107-8118 [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (LOWER, FLOAT)  
15. 109-9697 [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (RAISE)  
16. 6E-2464 [12] GASKET  
17. 110-4905 [4] BODY-MAGNET  
18. 107-8119 [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (RACKBACK)  
19. 0T-0065 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)  
20. 1G-5925 [4] CARTRIDGE AS-VALVE  
21. 102-4229 [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (DUMP)  
22. 107-5013 [4] SPACER  
23. 1T-0284 [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (5/16-18X1-IN)  
24. 136-0902 [2] SPRING-BUMPER  
 
#SEBP31260535
 

163-3118: VALVE GP-PILOT

163-3118 VALVE GP-PILOT -JOYSTICK, 2-FUNCTION
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 119-2221 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
i01492729 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 183-7263 [8] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
2. 8T-8737 [2] PLUG-SEAL  
3. 141-4852 [1] BOOT  
4. 141-7481 [1] SPACER  
5. 141-9236 [1] SCREEN AS (PILOT OIL)  
6. 146-8478 [1] CUP  
7. 163-4637 Y [1] PLATE GP-PILOT VALVE  
8. 102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
9. 147-3322 Y [1] PLATE GP-PILOT VALVE (JOYSTICK)  
10. 153-8947 [1] SWIVEL AS  
11. 163-3107 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (RAISE)  
12. 163-3108 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (RACK BACK)  
13. 163-3109 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (FLOAT, LOWER)  
14. 194-5033 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (DUMP)  
15. 6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260536
 

163-3120: VALVE GP-PILOT

163-3120 VALVE GP-PILOT -JOYSTICK, 3-FUNCTION
S/N 8ZM502-UP; 1WN1819-UP
PART OF 119-2222 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01493148 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-8002 [12] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
2. 9S-4191 [2] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
3. 6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
4. 141-1095 [2] ADAPTER  
5. 141-4852 [1] BOOT  
6. 141-7481 [1] SPACER  
7. 141-9236 [1] SCREEN AS  
8. 146-8477 [1] BRACKET  
9. 146-8478 [1] CUP  
10. 146-8981 [1] PIN  
11. 163-4636 Y [1] PLATE GP-PILOT VALVE  
12. 202-2564 Y [1] PIVOT GP-PILOT VALVE  
13. 033-9139 [2] RING-RETAINING  
14. 102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
15. 105-3481 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
16. 136-9292 [1] BOOT  
17. 140-9926 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X150-MM)  
18. 147-3322 Y [1] PLATE GP-PILOT VALVE (JOYSTICK)  
19. 153-8947 [1] SWIVEL AS  
  146-8479 [1] SWIVEL  
20. 163-3107 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (RAISE)  
21. 163-3108 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (RACK BACK)  
22. 163-3109 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (LOWER)  
23. 194-5033 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (DUMP)  
24. 163-3111 Y [2] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (AUXILIARY)  
25. 6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 3J-1907 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 3J-7354 [16] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260537
 

163-3120: VALVE GP-PILOT

163-3120 VALVE GP-PILOT -JOYSTICK, 3-FUNCTION
S/N 8ZM502-UP; 1WN1819-UP
PART OF 119-2222 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i04002680 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 183-7263 C [12] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 148-8407 C [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
4. 141-1095 [2] ADAPTER  
5. 141-4852 [1] BOOT  
6. 141-7481 [1] SPACER  
7. 141-9236 [1] SCREEN AS (PILOT OIL)  
8. 146-8477 [1] BRACKET  
9. 146-8478 [1] CUP  
10. 146-8981 [1] PIN  
11. 163-4636 Y [1] PLATE GP-PILOT VALVE (AUXILIARY)  
12. 202-2564 Y [1] PIVOT GP-PILOT VALVE (AUXILIARY)  
13. 033-9139 [2] RING-RETAINING  
14. 102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
15. 105-3481 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
16. 136-9292 [1] BOOT  
17. 140-9926 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X150-MM)  
18. 147-3322 Y [1] PLATE GP-PILOT VALVE (JOYSTICK)  
19. 153-8947 [1] SWIVEL AS  
20. 163-3107 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (RAISE)  
21. 163-3108 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (RACK BACK)  
22. 163-3109 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (LOWER)  
23. 194-5033 CY [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (DUMP)  
24. 163-3111 Y [2] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (AUXILIARY)  
25. 6V-8397 C [5] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 3J-1907 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260538
 

163-3120: VALVE GP-PILOT

163-3120 VALVE GP-PILOT -JOYSTICK, 3-FUNCTION
S/N 8ZM502-UP; 1WN1819-UP
PART OF 119-2222 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
Type 3
AN ATTACHMENT
i04003888 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 183-7263 [12] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 148-8407 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
4. 141-1095 [2] ADAPTER  
5. 141-4852 [1] BOOT  
6. 141-7481 [1] SPACER  
7. 141-9236 [1] SCREEN AS (PILOT OIL)  
8. 146-8477 [1] BRACKET  
9. 146-8478 [1] CUP  
10. 146-8981 [1] PIN  
11. 163-4636 Y [1] PLATE GP-PILOT VALVE (AUXILIARY)  
12. 147-2038 CY [1] PIVOT GP-PILOT VALVE (TILT)  
13. 033-9139 [2] RING-RETAINING  
14. 102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
15. 105-3481 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
16. 136-9292 [1] BOOT  
17. 140-9926 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X150-MM)  
18. 147-3322 Y [1] PLATE GP-PILOT VALVE (JOYSTICK)  
19. 153-8947 [1] SWIVEL AS  
20. 163-3107 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (RAISE)  
21. 163-3108 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (RACK BACK)  
22. 163-3109 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (LOWER)  
23. 194-5033 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (DUMP)  
24. 163-3111 Y [2] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (AUXILIARY)  
25. 6V-8397 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260539
 

163-3121: VALVE GP-PILOT

163-3121 VALVE GP-PILOT -JOYSTICK, 4-FUNCTION
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN1819-UP
PART OF 119-2223 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01492732 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 183-7263 [16] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
2. 6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 148-8407 [4] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
4. 141-1095 [2] ADAPTER  
5. 141-4852 [1] BOOT  
6. 141-7481 [1] SPACER  
7. 141-9236 [1] SCREEN AS (PILOT OIL)  
8. 146-8477 [2] BRACKET  
9. 146-8478 [1] CUP  
10. 146-8981 [2] PIN  
11. 147-3114 Y [1] PIVOT GP-PILOT VALVE (AUXILIARY)(AUXILIARY)  
12. 163-4635 Y [1] PLATE GP-PILOT VALVE (MOUNTING)  
13. 202-2564 Y [1] PIVOT GP-PILOT VALVE (TILT)  
14. 033-9139 [4] RING-RETAINING  
15. 102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
16. 105-3481 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
17. 136-9292 [2] BOOT  
18. 147-3322 Y [1] PLATE GP-PILOT VALVE (JOYSTICK)  
19. 153-8947 [1] SWIVEL AS  
20. [2] ADAPTER  
21. M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X200-MM)  
22. 163-3107 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (RAISE)  
23. 163-3108 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (RACK BACK)  
24. 163-3109 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (LOWER)  
25. 194-5033 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (DUMP)  
26. 163-3111 Y [4] VALVE GP-PILOT CARTRIDGE (AUXILIARY)  
27. 6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
28. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 3J-7354 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
VALVE GP-PILOT
Specifications
Pilot Control Valves
914G WHEEL LOADER & IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER HYDRAULIC S
Disassembly and Assembly
Pilot Control Valve - Remove
IT14G Integrated Toolcarrier and 914G Wheel Loader Machine Systems
Pilot Control Valve - Install
IT14G Integrated Toolcarrier and 914G Wheel Loader Machine Systems
Pilot Control Valve - Disassemble
IT14G Integrated Toolcarrier and 914G Wheel Loader Machine Systems
Pilot Control Valve - Assemble
IT14G Integrated Toolcarrier and 914G Wheel Loader Machine Systems
Service Magazine
Bumper Spring Prevents Over Travel Of Handle For Pilot Valve Group{5059}
1997/09/29
Parts Kits Improve Comfort and Productivity {1353, 3030, 4304, 4334, 5004, 5051, 5057, 5059, 5063, 5133, 7320}
2000/03/20
An Improved Pilot Cartridge Valve Is Available for the Implement Pilot Valves {5059}
2005/11/28

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog IT14G :

Truck sale:

 
On Request 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
TOROMONT CAT
Canada
 
46,466 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
TOROMONT CAT
Canada
 
46,466 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
TOROMONT CAT
Canada
 
46,466 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
TOROMONT CAT
Canada
 
 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR S.A.S.
France
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.