AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

118-0805 OPERATOR AR-OPEN ROPS S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP AN ATTACHMENT IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER




OPERATOR STATION

CAB GP
 
#SEBP31260690
 

118-0805: OPERATOR AR-OPEN ROPS

118-0805 OPERATOR AR-OPEN ROPS
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i00684541 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  107-4615 Y [1] CANOPY AR-OPEN ROPS  
  113-1515 Y [1] EXTENSION GP-EXHAUST (LONG)  
  145-9383 Y [1] GUARD GP-FAN  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260691
 

108-8421: PAN GP-BACKREST

108-8421 PAN GP-BACKREST -LUMBAR
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 8Y-6882 SEAT GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01228644 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [1] PAN AS  
2. 8Y-6006 [1] LID AS  
3. 8Y-6010 [1] LANYARD  
4. 4S-8287 [8] RIVET-POP  
5. 8Y-5972 [1] LATCH  
6. 108-8423 [1] SHAFT AS-LUMBAR  
7. 3E-4336 [1] STUD-BALL  
8. 3E-4335 [1] CLIP  
9. 2F-7306 [1] SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.25-IN)  
10. 8F-1462 [1] WASHER-PLATED  
11. 3E-6575 E SEAL (76-CM)  
12. 108-8424 [1] PAN-LUMBAR  
13. 8Y-5903 [2] CAM  
14. 3E-4362 [2] PIN-SPRING  
15. 9M-5733 [2] RIVET-POP  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#SEBP31260692
 

178-0604: PAN GP-BACKREST

178-0604 PAN GP-BACKREST -CLOTH, LUMBAR
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 178-0603 SEAT GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02003286 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 164-4883 [1] KNOB-LUMBAR  
2. 178-0605 Y [1] PAN GP-BACKREST (LUMBAR)  
3. 233-6745 [1] CUSHION AS (CLOTH)  
4. 250-4628 [3] PLUG  
5. 8T-7566 [1] PIN-SPRING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260693
 

178-0605: PAN GP-BACKREST

178-0605 PAN GP-BACKREST -LUMBAR
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 178-0604 PAN GP-BACKREST
AN ATTACHMENT
i02003334 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4K-9429 [8] RIVET-POP  
2. 5P-7957 [1] LANYARD  
3. 136-1543 [1] PLATE AS-LUMBAR  
4. 173-2052 [1] RETAINER  
5. 178-7907 [1] HOLDER (LITERATURE)  
6. 177-4930 [1] PAN AS-BACKREST  
 
#SEBP31260694
 

292-6402: PAN GP-BACKREST

292-6402 PAN GP-BACKREST -LUMBAR
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 292-9237 PAN GP-BACKREST
AN ATTACHMENT
i02837318 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-7957 [1] LANYARD  
2. 136-1543 [1] PLATE AS-LUMBAR  
3. 173-2052 [1] RETAINER  
4. 178-7907 [1] HOLDER (LITERATURE)  
5. 261-5694 [1] PAN AS-BACKREST  
6. 322-3161 [1] SPRING  
7. 4K-9429 [8] RIVET-POP  
 
#SEBP31260695
 

292-9237: PAN GP-BACKREST

292-9237 PAN GP-BACKREST -CLOTH, LUMBAR
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 178-0603 SEAT GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02817839 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 164-4883 [1] KNOB-LUMBAR  
2. 250-4628 [3] PLUG  
3. 292-6097 [1] CUSHION AS-BACK  
4. 292-6402 Y [1] PAN GP-BACKREST (LUMBAR)  
5. 5P-0537 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
6. 6V-8969 [2] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (1/4-20X0.5-IN)  
7. 8T-7566 [1] PIN-SPRING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260696
 

8Y-5992: PAN GP-SEAT

8Y-5992 PAN GP-SEAT
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 8Y-6882 SEAT GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i00414889 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8Y-5892 [1] PAN AS-SEAT (BOTTOM)  
2. 3K-4897 JL [4] PIN-SPRING  
3. 9M-5733 N [1] RIVET-POP  
4. 6V-2456 N [2] RING-RETAINING  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  8Y-5995 J [1] KIT-SEAT TILT  
    (INCLUDES ROD AS, BUSHING, SPRING & LOCK PINS)
  8Y-5998 L [1] KIT-BACK TILT  
    (INCLUDES BUSHINGS, SPRING & ROD AS)
  8Y-5999 N [1] KIT-ADJUSTER  
    (INCLUDES ADJUSTER AS, CABLE AS, BRACKET & PIN)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  L   KIT MARKED L SERVICES PART(S) MARKED L
  N   KIT MARKED N SERVICES PART(S) MARKED N
 
#SEBP31260697
 

107-4619: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

107-4619 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N 8ZM332-501; 1WN660-938
PART OF 107-4614, 107-6150 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 107-4615 CANOPY AR-OPEN ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i00470884 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 121-1241 [1] KIT-SERVICE METER  
    (INCLUDES SERVICE METER & SERVICE METER FILM)
2. 104-6216 B [1] PLUG  
3. 128-8596 [1] HOUSING AS-GAUGE  
4. 109-2356 B [2] PLUG  
5. 155-5231 [1] VOLTMETER GP  
  4B-2043 [3] NUT (8-32-THD)  
  9B-7233 [3] LOCKWASHER  
  115-1748 [1] LAMP (24-VOLT, 3-WATT)(SPEEDOMETER)  
6. 110-4731 [1] GAUGE GP-COOLANT TEMPERATURE  
7. 110-4732 [1] GAUGE GP-OIL TEMPERATURE (HYDRAULIC)  
8. 110-4734 [1] GAUGE GP-FUEL LEVEL  
    (EACH GAUGE GP INCLUDES)
  4B-2043 [5] NUT (8-32-THD)  
  9B-7233 [5] LOCKWASHER  
9. 110-7887 [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)(ENGINE)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  186-3735 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
10. 128-8617 [1] PLATE AS  
11. 137-2485 [1] PLATE AS  
12. 111-7872 [1] PLATE AS  
  6V-9632 M [1] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
13. 137-2486 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
14. 129-7184 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE START)  
15. 111-7899 B [2] GASKET  
16. 115-1748 [4] LAMP (24-VOLT, 3-WATT)  
17. 118-0605 B [1] PLUG  
18. 107-6077 [1] HARNESS AS-PANEL  
19. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
20. 8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
21. 9X-1046 M [6] SCREW (M4X0.7X18-MM)  
22. 9X-2042 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
23. 9X-2045 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31260698
 

107-4619: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

107-4619 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N 8ZM502-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 107-4614, 107-6150 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 107-4615 CANOPY AR-OPEN ROPS, 177-2035 LIGHTING AR-FLOOD & SIGNAL
AN ATTACHMENT
i00795409 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 104-6216 B [1] PLUG  
2. 109-2356 B [3] PLUG  
3. 110-7887 [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
4. 111-7872 [1] PLATE AS  
5. 111-7899 B [3] GASKET  
6. 129-7184 B [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE START)  
7. 148-2762 C [1] PLATE AS  
8. 155-5231 [1] VOLTMETER GP  
  115-1748 [1] LAMP (24-VOLT, 3-WATT)  
  4B-2043 [3] NUT (8-32-THD)  
  9B-7233 [3] LOCKWASHER  
9. 155-5232 [1] GAUGE GP-COOLANT TEMPERATURE  
  4B-2043 [3] NUT (8-32-THD)  
  9B-7233 [3] LOCKWASHER  
  115-1748 [1] LAMP (24-VOLT, 3-WATT)  
10. 155-5233 [1] GAUGE GP-OIL TEMPERATURE (HYDRAULIC)  
  4B-2043 [3] NUT (8-32-THD)  
  9B-7233 [3] LOCKWASHER  
  115-1748 [1] LAMP (24-VOLT, 3-WATT)  
11. 155-5234 [1] GAUGE GP-FUEL LEVEL (24-VOLT)  
  4B-2043 [3] NUT (8-32-THD)  
  9B-7233 [3] LOCKWASHER  
  115-1748 [1] LAMP (24-VOLT, 3-WATT)  
12. 161-3932 [1] METER GP-SERVICE  
  5C-8312 M [2] NUT (M4X0.7-THD)  
  9B-7233 [2] LOCKWASHER  
  096-6166 [2] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
13. 158-2768 C [1] HARNESS AS-PANEL  
  9W-0852 [1] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  186-3735 [10] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  155-2271 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  8T-8737 [4] PLUG-SEAL  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9W-0844 [1] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  186-3736 [7] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  113-5183 [4] SOCKET-LAMP  
  3S-2093 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
14. 149-2420 C [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
15. 184-5293 B [1] PLUG  
16. 185-5629 [1] PLATE AS  
17. 185-5640 [1] HOUSING AS  
18. 9X-1046 M [6] SCREW (M4X0.7X18-MM)  
19. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
20. 8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
21. 9X-2042 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
22. 9X-2045 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31260699
 

107-4619: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

107-4619 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N 1WN660-UP
PART OF 177-2035 LIGHTING AR-FLOOD & SIGNAL
AN ATTACHMENT
i01545697 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 104-6216 B [1] PLUG  
2. 109-2356 B [3] PLUG  
3. 110-7887 [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
  186-3735 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
4. 111-7872 [1] PLATE AS  
5. 111-7899 B [3] GASKET  
6. 129-7184 BC [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE START)  
7. 148-2762 [1] PLATE AS  
8. 155-5231 [1] VOLTMETER GP (HYDRAULIC)  
  115-1748 [1] LAMP (24-VOLT, 3-WATT)(SPEEDOMETER)  
  4B-2043 [3] NUT (8-32-THD)  
  9B-7233 [3] LOCKWASHER  
9. 155-5232 [1] GAUGE GP-COOLANT TEMPERATURE (ENGINE)  
  4B-2043 [3] NUT (8-32-THD)  
  9B-7233 [3] LOCKWASHER  
  115-1748 [1] LAMP (24-VOLT, 3-WATT)(ACTION LIGHT)  
10. 155-5233 [1] GAUGE GP-OIL TEMPERATURE (HYDRAULIC)  
  4B-2043 [3] NUT (8-32-THD)  
  9B-7233 [3] LOCKWASHER  
  115-1748 [1] LAMP (24-VOLT, 3-WATT)(ACTION LIGHT)  
11. 155-5234 [1] GAUGE GP-FUEL LEVEL (24-VOLT)  
  4B-2043 [3] NUT (8-32-THD)  
  9B-7233 [3] LOCKWASHER  
  115-1748 [1] LAMP (24-VOLT, 3-WATT)(ACTION LIGHT)  
12. 168-2365 C [1] HARNESS AS-PANEL  
  113-5184 [6] TERMINAL-RECEPTACLE (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  066-8391 [10] TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
  5P-1475 [1] TERMINAL-FORK (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)  
  9X-3401 [8] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  155-2255 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2271 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  8T-8737 [9] PLUG-SEAL  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9X-3402 [11] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  113-5183 [3] SOCKET-LAMP  
  3S-2093 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
13. 169-0153 C [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
14. 184-5293 B [1] PLUG  
15. 185-5629 C [1] PLATE AS  
16. 185-5640 [1] HOUSING AS  
17. 301-7292 [1] KIT-SERVICE METER  
    (INCLUDES FILM & METER)
18. 202-1129 M [6] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M4X0.7X18-MM)  
19. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
20. 8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
21. 9X-2042 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
22. 9X-2045 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

OPERATOR STATION
CAB GP
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Rollover Protective Structure (ROPS) - Inspect
IT14G Integrated Toolcarrier
Cab Door
IT14G Integrated Toolcarrier
Special Instruction
Replacing Bonded Windows {7310}
Replacing Bonded Windows {7310}
Improving the Environment of the Operator{7301}
Improving the Environment of the Operator{7301}
Replacement of the Cab Roof on Certain Caterpillar Machines {7301}
Replacement of the Cab Roof on Certain Caterpillar Machines {7301}
Repair Procedures for the Exterior Mirror Mounting Bracket {0679, 7301, 7319}
Repair Procedures for the Exterior Mirror Mounting Bracket {0679, 7301, 7319}
Maintenance Guide For Cab Pressurization on All Caterpillar Products{0374, 0644, 0768, 7301, 7311, 7500}
Maintenance Guide For Cab Pressurization on All Caterpillar Products{0374, 0644, 0768, 7301, 7311, 7500}
Service Letter-NACD
Engine Emission Labels And An Owner Notification Letter Will Be Provided to Owners Of Certain 914G Wheel Loaders And IT14G Integrated Tool Carriers
Engine Emission Labels And An Owner Notification Letter Will Be Provided to Owners Of Certain 914G Wheel Loaders And IT14G Integrated Tool Carriers
Disassembly and Assembly
Cab - Remove
IT14G Integrated Toolcarrier and 914G Wheel Loader Machine Systems
Cab - Install
IT14G Integrated Toolcarrier and 914G Wheel Loader Machine Systems
Service Magazine
Integral Connector Now Used On The Air Conditioning Condenser Fan Motor Relay Assembly{1408,7320}
1996/04/29
Adjustment Procedure For Cab Door Latch And Hold-Open Release {7301,7308}
1996/11/04
Solution To Cab Window Fogging {1818,7309,7310,7320}
1997/01/27
Identification Of Minifuses, Minifuse Blocks, And Minifuse Locks For Operator Station Instrument Panel {7451,1417}
1999/05/03
Recommended Lubricant For Cab Door Locks And Hood Locks {7251,7273,7308}
1999/06/14
Improved Radio Speaker Assembly Is Now Available for Certain Cat Products {7301, 7338}
2012/01/31
A New Plate for the Fuse Panel Deflects Rain and Water {7323, 7451}
2000/05/22
Part Numbers for Electric Motors That Are Used in HVAC Have Changed {5927}
2000/10/30
Mount Accessories in the Cab with Tapped Holes {7177, 7301, 7325}
2001/04/23
Material for Sound Suppression in the Cab is Available {7301, 7325, 7329, 7330}
2001/01/22
Ordering a Replacement Operator Protective Structure (OPS) Certification Film {7323, 7325, 7405, 7557}
2009/04/20
Direct Shipping Process and New Packaging for Replacement Glass {7301, 7308, 7310, 7325}
2007/03/26
Use of Dry Lubricant is Recommended {0645, 7301}
2008/07/14
Improved Procedure for the Retention of the Identification Film for the Roll Over Protective Structure (ROPS) and Falling Object Protective Structure (FOPS) {7323, 7325, 7405, 7557}
2009/07/27
A Procedure for Replacing Bonded Windows on All Caterpillar Products Is Now Available {7310}
2009/11/02
A New Special Instruction Is Available For Repair Procedures for the Exterior Mirror Mounting Cab Bracket On Certain Wheel Loaders {0679, 7301, 7319}
A New Special Instruction Is Available For Repair Procedures for the Exterior Mirror Mounting Cab Bracket On Certain Wheel Loaders {0679, 7301, 7319}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog IT14G :

Truck sale:

 
On Request 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
TOROMONT CAT
Canada
 
46,466 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
TOROMONT CAT
Canada
 
46,466 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
TOROMONT CAT
Canada
 
46,466 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
TOROMONT CAT
Canada
 
 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR S.A.S.
France
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.