AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

118-0819 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP Type 4 AN ATTACHMENT IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER




OPERATOR STATION

SEAT GP
 
#SEBP31260740
 

118-0819: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

118-0819 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
Type 4
AN ATTACHMENT
i07264492 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3T-2662 [1] CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (15-AMPERE, AUTOMATIC RESET)  
  6V-8376 [2] SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)  
  9B-7233 [2] LOCKWASHER  
2. 113-9232 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
3. 177-4937 [1] SPACER (11.7X19.8X20.3-MM THK)  
4. 222-0345 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 3-IN)  
5. 292-1301 CY [1] ARMREST GP (LH)  
6. 292-1302 CY [1] ARMREST GP (RH)  
7. 443-8104 CY [1] SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (24-VOLT, CLOTH)  
8. 068-4209 [2] SCREW (8-32X0.75-IN)  
9. 0T-0244 [1] BOLT (7/16-20X1.25-IN)  
10. 205-6388 [1] BOLT (7/16-20X1.75-IN)  
11. 6V-4248 CM [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
12. 8T-4121 C [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 9X-2125 M [4] BOLT-LOCKING (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260741
 

119-8263: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

119-8263 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -CLOTH
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 107-5977 SEAT GP, 226-1842 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i00522479 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 120-7733 [1] KIT-COVER (BACK)  
2. 120-7734 [1] KIT-COVER (BOTTOM)  
3. 110-5059 [1] KIT-SEAT (BOTTOM)  
4. 110-5056 [1] KIT-SEAT (BACK)  
5. 110-5060 [1] KIT-ARMREST  
6. 110-5061 [1] KIT-ARMREST  
7. 110-5052 [1] KIT-FRAME AS (SEAT)  
8. 7I-6756 [1] KIT-CABLE ADJUSTER  
    (INCLUDES CABLE AS & STRAP)
9. 110-5062 [1] KIT-SPRING (HEIGHT RISER)  
10. 110-5064 [1] KIT-LEVER AS (HEIGHT RISER)  
11. 120-7732 [1] KIT-HANDLE  
12. 110-5074 [1] KIT-SUSPENSION BEARING  
13. 110-5063 [1] KIT-HEIGHT RISER  
14. 110-5072 [1] KIT-SLIDE RAIL  
15. 110-5065 [1] KIT-DAMPER  
16. 110-5073 [1] SUSPENSION AS  
17. 128-2678 [1] KIT-TETHER  
18. 110-5068 [1] KIT-ADJUSTER (SUSPENSION)  
19. 110-5066 [1] KIT-STOP  
20. 110-5071 [1] KIT-SUSPENSION COVER  
 
#SEBP31260742
 

119-8264: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

119-8264 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -CLOTH
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 118-0818 SEAT GP, 226-1844 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i00522480 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 120-7734 [1] KIT-COVER (BOTTOM)  
2. 110-5059 [1] KIT-SEAT (BOTTOM)  
3. 110-5056 [1] KIT-SEAT (BACK)  
4. 110-5060 [1] KIT-ARMREST  
5. 110-5061 [1] KIT-ARMREST  
6. 110-5052 [1] KIT-FRAME AS (SEAT)  
7. 7I-6756 [1] KIT-CABLE ADJUSTER  
    (INCLUDES CABLE AS & STRAP)
8. 110-5062 [1] KIT-SPRING (HEIGHT RISER)  
9. 110-5064 [1] KIT-LEVER AS (HEIGHT RISER)  
10. 120-7732 [1] KIT-HANDLE  
11. 110-5074 [1] KIT-SUSPENSION BEARING  
12. 110-5063 [1] KIT-HEIGHT RISER  
13. 110-5072 [1] KIT-SLIDE RAIL  
14. 110-5065 [1] KIT-DAMPER  
15. 110-5073 [1] SUSPENSION AS  
16. 128-2678 [1] KIT-TETHER  
17. 110-5068 [1] KIT-ADJUSTER (SUSPENSION)  
18. 110-5066 [1] KIT-STOP  
19. 110-5071 [1] KIT-SUSPENSION COVER  
20. 109-6680 [1] KIT-SWITCH (SEAT SENSOR)  
    (INCLUDES PINS & RECEPTACLE)
21. 109-6681 [1] KIT-HEATER (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES PINS & RECEPTACLE)
22. 120-7733 [1] KIT-COVER (BACK)  
 
#SEBP31260743
 

219-8096: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

219-8096 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -AIR
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 118-0819 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i02002454 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4F-4879 J [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.5-IN)  
2. 173-5787 J [4] SETSCREW (1/4-20-THD)  
3. 178-7914 Y [1] SEAT GP (SUSPENSION)  
4. 191-2933 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT (AIR)  
5. 203-7703 J [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.22X2.38-MM THK)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  173-7035 J [1] KIT-SLIDER BLOCK (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (ALSO INCLUDES SLIDER BLOCKS)
  J   KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PART(S) MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260744
 

226-1842: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

226-1842 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -CLOTH
S/N 1WN660-UP
Type 1
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@107-5978@@@@@, @@@@@226-1843@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01821160 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 119-8263 Y [1] SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (CLOTH)  
2. 113-9232 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
3. 118-7236 [1] PLATE  
4. 9X-2041 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260745
 

226-1842: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

226-1842 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -CLOTH
S/N 1WN660-UP
Type 2
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@107-5978@@@@@, @@@@@226-1843@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i02141173 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 233-7388 CY [1] SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (CLOTH)  
2. 113-9232 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
3. 118-7236 [1] PLATE  
4. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
5. 9X-2041 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260746
 

226-1843: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

226-1843 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -VINYL
S/N 1WN660-UP
Type 1
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@107-5978@@@@@, @@@@@226-1842@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01821161 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 108-2192 Y [1] SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (VINYL)  
2. 113-9232 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
3. 118-7236 [1] PLATE  
4. 9X-2041 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260747
 

226-1843: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

226-1843 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -VINYL
S/N 1WN660-UP
Type 2
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@107-5978@@@@@, @@@@@226-1842@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i02141230 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 233-7387 CY [1] SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (VINYL)  
2. 113-9232 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
3. 118-7236 [1] PLATE  
4. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
5. 9X-2041 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260748
 

226-1844: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

226-1844 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -CLOTH, HEATED
S/N 1WN660-UP
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01868941 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 113-9232 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
2. 118-7236 [1] PLATE  
3. 119-8264 Y [1] SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (CLOTH)  
4. 3S-2093 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
5. 9X-2041 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260749
 

226-1844: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

226-1844 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -CLOTH, HEATED
S/N 1WN660-UP
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02141956 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 233-7389 CY [1] SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (CLOTH, HEATED)  
2. 113-9232 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
3. 118-7236 [1] PLATE  
4. 3S-2093 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
5. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
6. 9X-2041 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
7. 274-3775 [1] CAP-CONNECTOR  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

OPERATOR STATION
SEAT GP
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Seat Belt - Inspect
IT14G Integrated Toolcarrier
Seat Adjustment and Seat Belt Inspection
IT14G Integrated Toolcarrier
Seat Belt
IT14G Integrated Toolcarrier
Seat
IT14G Integrated Toolcarrier
Special Instruction
Installation Instruction for 212-7779 Shock Absorber Kit , 192-7848 Shock Absorber Kit , and 213-5170 Indicator Kit on Toggle Link Vertical (TLV) Seat Suspensions {7324}
Installation Instruction for 212-7779 Shock Absorber Kit , 192-7848 Shock Absorber Kit , and 213-5170 Indicator Kit on Toggle Link Vertical (TLV) Seat Suspensions {7324}
Installation of Seat Belt Reminder Systems {1408, 1901, 1902, 7327, 7602, 7606, 7610, 7620}
Installation of Seat Belt Reminder Systems {1408, 1901, 1902, 7327, 7602, 7606, 7610, 7620}
Installation Procedure for the 192-7805 Seat Compressor Harness{1408, 7312, 7324}
Installation Procedure for the 192-7805 Seat Compressor Harness{1408, 7312, 7324}
Technical Information Bulletin
Operator Seat Belt Not Retracting {7327}
Operator Seat Belt Not Retracting {7327}
Disassembly and Assembly
Seat - Remove and Install
IT14G Integrated Toolcarrier and 914G Wheel Loader Machine Systems
Service Magazine
New Seat Air Suspension Increases Operator Comfort And Service Life {7300,7312,7318,7321,7324}
1998/03/30
Contour Series Seat Adjustment Procedure Available To Reduce Side To Side Motion {7324}
1998/06/29
Shimming Procedure Available For Contour Series Seats To Improve Stability {7324}
1998/06/29
Correction to Service Magazine , "New Slider Block Kit Improves Suspension Seat Ride" {7324}
2000/05/15
Longer Seat Belts Can Be Installed If Necessary {7327}
2005/09/19
An Improved Routing Process is Now Available When Replacing 192-7805 Harness As in TLV1 Seat Suspensions on Certain Machines {1408, 7312, 7324}
2013/11/12
A New Cat<SUP>&reg;</SUP> Optimized Suspension Seat Is Now Available for Certain Machines {7312, 7324}
2015/07/08
A New Service Replacement Hose Is Now Available for Certain Seat Suspensions {7324}
A New Service Replacement Hose Is Now Available for Certain Seat Suspensions {7324}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog IT14G :

Truck sale:

 
On Request 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
TOROMONT CAT
Canada
 
46,466 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
TOROMONT CAT
Canada
 
46,466 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
TOROMONT CAT
Canada
 
46,466 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
TOROMONT CAT
Canada
 
 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR S.A.S.
France
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.