AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

233-7387 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -VINYL S/N 1WN660-UP PART OF 226-1843 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION AN ATTACHMENT IT14G




OPERATOR STATION

SEAT GP
 
#SEBP31260750
 

233-7387: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

233-7387 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -VINYL
S/N 1WN660-UP
PART OF 226-1843 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i02141233 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 110-5056 [1] KIT-SEAT (BACK)  
2. 110-5059 [1] KIT-SEAT (BOTTOM)  
3. 155-4957 [1] KIT-COVER (BACK)  
    (INCLUDES TRIM BARS, HOG RINGS & BACK COVER)
4. 156-1685 [1] KIT-COVER (SEAT BASE COVER)  
    (INCLUDES WIRE, CLIPS & SEAT COVER)
5. 202-4732 [1] KIT-FRAME (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES STOP CLIPS, HEADREST GUIDES, SCREWS & T5 FRAME)
6. 202-4736 [1] KIT-DAMPER  
    (INCLUDES DAMPER BRUSH, STARLOCK WASHERS, PUSHNUT, SPACER, DAMPER, CLIP-ON SPACERS, DOUBLE PIN & HEADED PIN)
7. 202-4738 [1] KIT-SUSPENSION (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES SUSPENSION AS)
8. 202-4739 [1] KIT-STOP (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES UPSTOPS & BUMPSTOP)
9. 204-1126 [1] KIT-PLATE (SEAT BASE)  
    (INCLUDES INTERFACE PLATE, SCREWS & PI WASHERS)
10. 213-4574 [1] KIT-BOOT (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
11. 213-4576 [1] KIT-RIDE CONTROL (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
12. 213-4579 [1] KIT-WEIGHT ADJUSTER (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
13. 242-8764 [1] SUPPORT (RH)  
14. 242-8765 [1] SUPPORT (LH)  
15. 250-6011 [1] KIT-STRAP (SEAT)  
16. 250-6012 [1] KIT-SLIDE RAIL (SEAT)  
17. 250-6013 [1] KIT-LEVER (SEAT)  
 
#SEBP31260751
 

233-7388: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

233-7388 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -CLOTH
S/N 1WN660-UP
PART OF 226-1842 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i02141199 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 110-5056 [1] KIT-SEAT (BACK)  
2. 110-5059 [1] KIT-SEAT (BOTTOM)  
3. 156-1686 [1] KIT-COVER (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES WIRE, D-CLIPS & SEAT COVER)
4. 156-1687 [1] KIT-COVER (BACK)  
    (INCLUDES TRIM BAR, HOG RING & BACK COVER)
5. 202-4732 [1] KIT-FRAME (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES STOP CLIPS, HEADREST GUIDES, SCREWS & T5 FRAME)
6. 202-4736 [1] KIT-DAMPER  
    (INCLUDES DAMPER BRUSH, STARLOCK WASHERS, PUSHNUT, SPACER, DAMPER, CLIP-ON SPACERS, DOUBLE PIN & HEADED PIN)
7. 202-4738 [7] KIT-SUSPENSION (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES SUSPENSION AS)
8. 202-4739 [1] KIT-STOP (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES UPSTOPS & BUMPSTOP)
9. 204-1126 [1] KIT-PLATE (SEAT BASE)  
    (INCLUDES INTERFACE PLATE, SCREWS & PI WASHERS)
10. 213-4574 [1] KIT-BOOT (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
11. 213-4576 [1] KIT-RIDE CONTROL (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
12. 213-4579 [1] KIT-WEIGHT ADJUSTER (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
13. 242-8764 [1] SUPPORT (RH)  
14. 242-8765 [1] SUPPORT (LH)  
15. 250-6011 [1] KIT-STRAP (SEAT)  
16. 250-6012 [1] KIT-SLIDE RAIL (SEAT)  
17. 250-6013 [1] KIT-LEVER (SEAT)  
 
#SEBP31260752
 

233-7389: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

233-7389 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -CLOTH, HEATED
S/N 1WN660-UP
PART OF 226-1844 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i02141946 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 109-6680 [1] KIT-SWITCH (SEAT SENSOR)  
    (INCLUDES PIN CONNECTOR & RECEPTACLE KIT)
2. 109-6681 [1] KIT-HEATER (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES PIN CONNECTOR & RECEPTACLE KIT)
3. 110-5056 [1] KIT-SEAT (BACK)  
4. 110-5059 [1] KIT-SEAT (BOTTOM)  
5. 156-1686 [1] KIT-COVER (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES POUCH WIRES, D-CLIPS & SEAT COVER)
6. 156-1687 [1] KIT-COVER (BACK)  
    (INCLUDES TRIM BAR, HOG RING & BACK COVER)
7. 202-4732 [1] KIT-FRAME (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES STOP CLIPS, HEADREST GUIDES, SCREWS & T5 FRAME)
8. 202-4736 [1] KIT-DAMPER  
    (INCLUDES DAMPER BRUSH, STARLOCK WASHERS, PUSHNUT, SPACER, DAMPER, CLIP-ON SPACERS, DOUBLE PIN & HEADED PIN)
9. 202-4738 [1] KIT-SUSPENSION (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES SUSPENSION AS)
10. 202-4739 [1] KIT-STOP (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES UPSTOPS & BUMPSTOP)
11. 204-1126 [1] KIT-PLATE (SEAT BASE)  
    (INCLUDES INTERFACE PLATE, SCREWS & PI WASHERS)
12. 213-4574 [1] KIT-BOOT (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
13. 213-4576 [1] KIT-RIDE CONTROL (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
14. 213-4579 [1] KIT-WEIGHT ADJUSTER (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
15. 242-8764 [1] SUPPORT (RH)  
16. 242-8765 [1] SUPPORT (LH)  
17. 250-6011 [1] KIT-STRAP (SEAT)  
18. 250-6012 [1] KIT-SLIDE RAIL (SEAT)  
19. 250-6013 [1] KIT-LEVER (SEAT)  
 
#SEBP31260753
 

233-7389: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

233-7389 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -CLOTH, HEATED
S/N 1WN660-UP
PART OF 226-1844 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i04289435 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 250-6013 [1] KIT-LEVER (SEAT)  
2. 109-6681 [1] KIT-HEATER (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES PINS & RECEPTACLE KIT)
3. 110-5056 [1] KIT-SEAT (BACK)  
4. 110-5059 [1] KIT-SEAT (BOTTOM)  
5. 156-1686 [1] KIT-COVER (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES POUCH WIRE, D-CLIPS & SEAT COVER)
6. 156-1687 [1] KIT-COVER (BACK)  
    (INCLUDES TRIM BARS, HOG RINGS & BACK COVER)
7. 202-4732 [1] KIT-FRAME (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES STOP CLIPS, HEADREST GUIDES, SCREWS & T5 FRAME)
8. 202-4736 [1] KIT-DAMPER  
    (INCLUDES DAMPER BRUSH, STARLOCK WASHERS, PUSHNUT, SPACERS, DAMPER & PINS)
9. 202-4738 [1] KIT-SUSPENSION (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES SUSPENSION AS)
10. 202-4739 [1] KIT-STOP (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES UPSTOPS & BUMPSTOP)
11. 204-1126 [1] KIT-PLATE (SEAT BASE)  
    (INCLUDES INTERFACE PLATE, SCREWS & WASHERS)
12. 213-4574 [1] KIT-BOOT (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
13. 213-4576 [1] KIT-RIDE CONTROL (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
14. 213-4579 [1] KIT-WEIGHT ADJUSTER (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
15. 242-8764 [1] SUPPORT (RH)  
16. 242-8765 [1] SUPPORT (LH)  
17. 250-6011 [1] KIT-STRAP (SEAT)  
18. 250-6012 [1] KIT-SLIDE RAIL (SEAT)  
 
#SEBP31260754
 

443-8104: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

443-8104 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -CLOTH
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 118-0819 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i07279081 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 191-2933 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT (AIR)  
2. 489-6483 Y [1] SEAT GP (CLOTH)  
3. 173-7035 [1] KIT-SLIDER BLOCK (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BOLT, SLIDER BLOCKS, SETSCREWS & WASHERS)
4. 498-4463 [1] KIT-LITERATURE HOLDER  
  5P-7957 [1] LANYARD  
  173-2052 [1] RETAINER  
  178-7907 [1] HOLDER (LITERATURE)  
  4K-9429 [6] RIVET-POP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260755
 

8Y-6977: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

8Y-6977 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -CLOTH, LUMBAR
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 107-5978 SEAT & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i00891822 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8Y-6883 Y [1] EXTENSION GP-BACKREST (CLOTH)  
2. 8Y-6882 Y [1] SEAT GP (CLOTH, LUMBAR)  
3. 8Y-6000 Y [1] ARMREST GP (LH)  
4. 8Y-4200 Y [1] ARMREST GP (RH)  
5. 108-4082 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT  
6. 156-1148 CY [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 3-IN)  
7. 4F-4879 J [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.5-IN)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  149-4745 J [1] KIT-SLIDER BLOCK (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (ALSO INCLUDES SLIDER BLOCKS)
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260756
 

107-6132: SPEEDOMETER GP

107-6132 SPEEDOMETER GP
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 122-1978 CONVERSION AR-CERTIFICATION
AN ATTACHMENT
i00471894 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 239-3877 [1] SPEEDOMETER GP  
2. 4B-2043 [6] NUT (8-32-THD)  
3. 9B-7233 [6] LOCKWASHER  
4. 122-7137 [1] LAMP (12-VOLT)  
5. 131-1424 [1] SEAL  
 
#SEBP31260757
 

118-0808: SUPPORT GP-SEAT

118-0808 SUPPORT GP-SEAT
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 107-4615 CANOPY AR-OPEN ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i00479428 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 119-8310 [1] COVER AS  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-3612 M [2] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
2. 7X-0579 [11] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)  
3. 8T-4908 M [11] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31260758
 

108-4082: SUSPENSION GP-SEAT

108-4082 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
PART OF 8Y-6977 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i00482687 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8Y-6022 [1] PLATE-SLIDE  
2. 8Y-6023 [1] PLATE-SLIDE  
3. 5M-3062 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
4. 5P-1075 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
5. 2K-4973 [6] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
6. 1D-4677 [4] BOLT-CARRIAGE (3/8-16X1-IN)  
7. 8Y-6014 [1] HOUSING AS (LOWER)  
8. 8Y-6012 [1] ARM AS-SUSPENSION  
9. 101-0003 J [23] FASTENER  
10. 108-4582 Y [1] HOUSING GP-SEAT SUSPENSION  
11. 108-4878 J [3] NUT-PUSH  
12. 8Y-5965 [1] ABSORBER AS-SHOCK  
13. 5V-1497 [1] RETAINER  
14. 4V-7884 [2] BEARING  
15. 4V-8577 [4] BEARING  
16. 8Y-6024 [2] SHAFT AS  
17. 111-5042 J [3] FASTENER  
18. 145-0326 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (SEAT ADJUSTMENT)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  101-4194 [1] KIT-TETHER BELT (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BELTS)
  101-4195 [1] KIT-SUSPENSION ROLLER (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES ROLLERS)
  8Y-5944 J [1] KIT-SUSPENSION BOOT (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BOOT & RETAINERS)
  J   KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PART(S) MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31260759
 

119-7027: SUSPENSION GP-SEAT

119-7027 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT -AIR
S/N 8ZM332-UP; 1WN660-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 118-0819 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i00522064 SEBP3126
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your IT14G INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 102-6317 [2] BUMPER  
3. 8Y-6917 [1] BOOT  
4. 123-8157 [2] SHAFT  
5. 2K-4973 [2] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
6. 4V-8556 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X2.20-IN)  
7. 8Y-6922 [1] HOUSING AS  
8. 5P-8167 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.625-IN)  
9. 8M-3267 [1] SCREW-HEX SOCKET (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
10. 3H-5841 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
11. 123-9131 [1] ABSORBER AS-SHOCK  
12. 1B-4430 [4] NUT-JAM (1/2-20-THD)  
13. 3J-4818 [4] LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)  
14. 4B-4278 [3] WASHER (10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK)  
15. 4V-7884 [2] BEARING  
16. 5M-3062 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
17. 5R-7545 E TUBE-NYLON (38-CM)  
18. 9M-0164 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
19. 6K-0806 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
20. 8L-8413 [4] STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)  
21. 124-7128 [1] BUSHING-RELIEF  
22. 124-7126 [1] SCISSORS AS  
23. 128-0613 [1] KIT-TETHER  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

Information:

OPERATOR STATION
SEAT GP
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Seat Belt - Inspect
IT14G Integrated Toolcarrier
Seat Adjustment and Seat Belt Inspection
IT14G Integrated Toolcarrier
Seat Belt
IT14G Integrated Toolcarrier
Seat
IT14G Integrated Toolcarrier
Special Instruction
Installation Instruction for 212-7779 Shock Absorber Kit , 192-7848 Shock Absorber Kit , and 213-5170 Indicator Kit on Toggle Link Vertical (TLV) Seat Suspensions {7324}
Installation Instruction for 212-7779 Shock Absorber Kit , 192-7848 Shock Absorber Kit , and 213-5170 Indicator Kit on Toggle Link Vertical (TLV) Seat Suspensions {7324}
Installation of Seat Belt Reminder Systems {1408, 1901, 1902, 7327, 7602, 7606, 7610, 7620}
Installation of Seat Belt Reminder Systems {1408, 1901, 1902, 7327, 7602, 7606, 7610, 7620}
Installation Procedure for the 192-7805 Seat Compressor Harness{1408, 7312, 7324}
Installation Procedure for the 192-7805 Seat Compressor Harness{1408, 7312, 7324}
Technical Information Bulletin
Operator Seat Belt Not Retracting {7327}
Operator Seat Belt Not Retracting {7327}
Disassembly and Assembly
Seat - Remove and Install
IT14G Integrated Toolcarrier and 914G Wheel Loader Machine Systems
Service Magazine
New Seat Air Suspension Increases Operator Comfort And Service Life {7300,7312,7318,7321,7324}
1998/03/30
Contour Series Seat Adjustment Procedure Available To Reduce Side To Side Motion {7324}
1998/06/29
Shimming Procedure Available For Contour Series Seats To Improve Stability {7324}
1998/06/29
Correction to Service Magazine , "New Slider Block Kit Improves Suspension Seat Ride" {7324}
2000/05/15
Longer Seat Belts Can Be Installed If Necessary {7327}
2005/09/19
An Improved Routing Process is Now Available When Replacing 192-7805 Harness As in TLV1 Seat Suspensions on Certain Machines {1408, 7312, 7324}
2013/11/12
A New Cat<SUP>&reg;</SUP> Optimized Suspension Seat Is Now Available for Certain Machines {7312, 7324}
2015/07/08
A New Service Replacement Hose Is Now Available for Certain Seat Suspensions {7324}
A New Service Replacement Hose Is Now Available for Certain Seat Suspensions {7324}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog IT14G :

Truck sale:

 
On Request 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
TOROMONT CAT
Canada
 
46,466 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
TOROMONT CAT
Canada
 
46,466 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
TOROMONT CAT
Canada
 
46,466 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
TOROMONT CAT
Canada
 
 
Caterpillar IT14G2, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR S.A.S.
France
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.