AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

179-7799 LINES GP-FRONT S/N BMM1-556; BKW1-291 PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR 325C EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-FRONT
 
#SEBP31800530
 

179-7799: LINES GP-FRONT

179-7799 LINES GP-FRONT
S/N BMM1-556; BKW1-291
PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR
i01544544 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-7904 I [4] HOSE AS  
2. 101-7403 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
3. 105-3483 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
4. 121-6460 [1] SUPPORT AS  
5. 133-5828 [1] SUPPORT AS  
6. 158-8117 Y [1] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (BOOM CYLINDER)(BOOM CYLINDER)  
7. 158-8160 Y [1] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (STICK CYLINDER)(STICK CYLINDER)  
8. 184-9575 [1] TUBE AS  
9. 184-9576 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 187-5935 [1] BLOCK  
11. 187-6027 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 194-0174 Y [1] HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC  
13. 194-0177 Y [1] HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC (CONTROL VALVE, STICK)  
14. 194-0180 Y [1] HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC  
15. 199-1286 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X150-MM)  
16. 199-1620 I [2] HOSE AS  
17. 202-4038 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 218-1127 [1] TUBE AS  
19. 101-7397 M [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
20. 101-7404 M [30] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
21. 108-7550 [1] CLIP  
22. 137-0856 [1] TUBE AS  
23. 148-8335 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 164-4180 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 1P-3703 [6] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
26. 1P-3704 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
27. 1P-5767 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
28. 4I-1674 [2] CLIP  
29. 4J-5267 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 4J-5268 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 6V-0400 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
32. 6V-9746 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 7Y-3721 [1] TUBE AS  
34. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
35. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
36. 101-7398 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
37. 8T-4223 [22] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
38. 8T-4910 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
39. 9F-2167 [1] SCREW-PURGE (3/8-24X1.164-IN)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800531
 

179-7799: LINES GP-FRONT

179-7799 LINES GP-FRONT
S/N BMM557-575; BKW292-304
PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR
i02297750 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-7904 I [4] HOSE AS  
2. 101-7403 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
3. 105-3483 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
4. 121-6460 [1] SUPPORT AS  
5. 133-5828 [1] SUPPORT AS  
6. 250-2500 CY [1] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (BOOM CYLINDER)  
7. 250-2497 CY [1] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (STICK CYLINDER)  
8. 184-9575 [1] TUBE AS  
9. 184-9576 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 187-5935 [1] BLOCK  
11. 187-6027 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 194-0174 Y [1] HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC  
13. 194-0177 Y [1] HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC (CONTROL VALVE, STICK)  
14. 194-0180 Y [1] HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC  
15. 199-1286 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X150-MM)  
16. 199-1620 I [2] HOSE AS  
17. 202-4038 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 218-1127 [1] TUBE AS  
19. 101-7397 M [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
20. 101-7404 M [30] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
21. 108-7550 [1] CLIP  
22. 137-0856 [1] TUBE AS  
23. 148-8335 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 164-4180 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 1P-3703 [6] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
26. 1P-3704 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
27. 1P-5767 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
28. 4I-1674 [2] CLIP  
29. 4J-5267 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 4J-5268 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 6V-0400 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
32. 6V-9746 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 7Y-3721 [1] TUBE AS  
34. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
35. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
36. 101-7398 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
37. 8T-4223 [22] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
38. 8T-4910 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
39. 9F-2167 [1] SCREW-PURGE (3/8-24X1.164-IN)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800532
 

179-7799: LINES GP-FRONT

179-7799 LINES GP-FRONT
S/N BMM576-614; BKW305-315
PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR
i02297753 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-7904 I [4] HOSE AS  
2. 101-7403 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
3. 105-3483 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
4. 121-6460 [1] SUPPORT AS  
5. 133-5828 [1] SUPPORT AS  
6. 250-2578 CY [1] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (BOOM CYLINDER)  
7. 250-2577 CY [1] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (STICK CYLINDER)  
8. 184-9575 [1] TUBE AS  
9. 184-9576 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 187-5935 [1] BLOCK  
11. 187-6027 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 194-0174 Y [1] HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC  
13. 194-0177 Y [1] HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC (CONTROL VALVE, STICK)  
14. 194-0180 Y [1] HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC  
15. 199-1286 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X150-MM)  
16. 199-1620 I [2] HOSE AS  
17. 202-4038 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 218-1127 [1] TUBE AS  
19. 101-7397 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
20. 101-7404 M [30] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
21. 108-7550 [1] CLIP  
22. 137-0856 [1] TUBE AS  
23. 148-8335 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 164-4180 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 1P-3703 [6] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
26. 1P-3704 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
27. 1P-5767 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
28. 4I-1674 [2] CLIP  
29. 4J-5267 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 4J-5268 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 6V-0400 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
32. 6V-9746 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 7Y-3721 [1] TUBE AS  
34. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
35. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
36. 101-7398 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
37. 8T-4223 [22] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
38. 8T-4910 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
39. 9F-2167 [1] SCREW-PURGE (3/8-24X1.164-IN)  
40. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800533
 

179-7799: LINES GP-FRONT

179-7799 LINES GP-FRONT
S/N BMM615-UP; BKW316-UP
PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR
i02481812 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-7904 I [4] HOSE AS  
2. 101-7403 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
3. 105-3483 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
4. 121-6460 [1] SUPPORT AS  
5. 133-5828 [1] SUPPORT AS  
6. 264-9963 CY [1] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (BOOM CYLINDER)  
7. 264-9962 CY [1] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (STICK CYLINDER)  
8. 184-9575 [1] TUBE AS  
9. 184-9576 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 187-5935 [1] BLOCK  
11. 187-6027 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 194-0174 Y [1] HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC  
13. 194-0177 Y [1] HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC (CONTROL VALVE, STICK)  
14. 194-0180 Y [1] HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC  
15. 199-1286 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X150-MM)  
16. 199-1620 I [2] HOSE AS  
17. 202-4038 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 218-1127 [1] TUBE AS  
19. 101-7397 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
20. 101-7404 M [30] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
21. 108-7550 [1] CLIP  
22. 137-0856 [1] TUBE AS  
23. 148-8335 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 164-4180 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 1P-3703 [6] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
26. 1P-3704 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
27. 1P-5767 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
28. 4I-1674 [2] CLIP  
29. 4J-5267 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 4J-5268 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 6V-0400 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
32. 6V-9746 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 7Y-3721 [1] TUBE AS  
34. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
35. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
36. 101-7398 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
37. 8T-4223 [22] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
38. 8T-4910 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
39. 9F-2167 [1] SCREW-PURGE (3/8-24X1.164-IN)  
40. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800534
 

179-7824: LINES GP-FRONT

179-7824 LINES GP-FRONT -COMBINED FUNCTION, PEDAL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
1-PUMP/2-PUMP, 1-WAY/2-WAY FLOW
PART OF 179-5156 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01583834 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 142-7781 [1] BLOCK  
2. 165-9560 Y [2] VALVE GP-SOLENOID  
3. 168-9666 [1] BLOCK  
4. 177-2653 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
5. 187-5853 [1] BLOCK  
6. 187-5854 [1] BLOCK  
7. 187-5855 [1] FLANGE  
8. 187-5949 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 187-6040 [1] SUPPORT AS  
10. 187-6850 [1] PLATE  
11. 193-9994 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 199-1762 [1] TUBE AS  
13. 199-1763 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 199-1767 I [1] HOSE AS  
15. 207-6430 [1] TUBE AS  
16. 199-1773 [1] ELBOW  
17. 199-1828 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 202-3751 [2] PLATE  
19. 207-6324 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 202-3987 [2] PLATE  
21. 202-3988 [1] SUPPORT AS  
22. 099-8232 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 148-8335 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 148-8347 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 148-8355 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9005 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 148-8387 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9855 [1] ELBOW  
27. 7Y-3730 [1] FLANGE-SPECIAL  
28. 1P-3703 [8] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
29. 1P-4578 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
30. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 4J-5267 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 5K-9090 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 5P-7468 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
35. 5P-7469 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
36. 6V-0545 [1] GROMMET  
37. 6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
38. 6V-9746 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
39. 7Y-3729 [1] FLANGE-SPECIAL  
40. 7Y-3731 [1] FLANGE  
41. 8T-3957 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
42. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
43. 8T-4139 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
44. 8T-4172 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
45. 8T-4176 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
46. 8T-4192 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
47. 8T-4194 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
48. 8T-4223 [38] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
49. 8T-4910 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
50. 8T-4956 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
51. 8T-5092 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X150-MM)  
52. 8T-5412 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X140-MM)  
53. 8T-7586 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
54. 9X-6032 M [16] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
55. 8T-5005 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
56. 204-8182 [2] GROMMET  
57. 204-8183 [1] PLATE  
58. 204-8184 [1] PLATE AS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800535
 

179-7824: LINES GP-FRONT

179-7824 LINES GP-FRONT -COMBINED FUNCTION, PEDAL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
1-PUMP/2-PUMP, 1-WAY/2-WAY FLOW
PART OF 179-5156 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02270229 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7I-2673 C [2] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 7Y-3729 [1] FLANGE-SPECIAL  
3. 7Y-3731 [1] FLANGE  
4. 142-7781 [1] BLOCK  
5. 168-9666 [1] BLOCK  
6. 177-2653 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
7. 187-5854 [1] BLOCK  
8. 187-5855 [1] FLANGE  
9. 193-9994 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 196-0484 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 199-1762 [1] TUBE AS  
12. 199-1763 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 199-1767 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 199-1773 [1] ELBOW  
15. 199-1828 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 202-3851 I [1] HOSE AS  
17. 202-3988 [1] SUPPORT AS  
18. 204-1611 C [2] STRAP (DUAL)  
19. 204-8183 [1] PLATE  
20. 204-8184 [1] PLATE AS  
21. 207-6430 [1] TUBE AS  
22. 212-5495 CI [1] HOSE AS  
23. 212-5567 C [2] PLATE  
24. 212-5570 C [1] PLATE  
25. 215-4890 Y [2] VALVE GP-CHECK (1-WAY/2-WAY FLOW)  
26. 218-1139 [1] BLOCK  
27. 099-8232 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 101-7404 CM [16] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
29. 148-8335 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 148-8347 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 148-8355 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9005 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 148-8387 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9855 [1] ELBOW  
33. 148-8411 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
34. 187-6040 [1] SUPPORT AS  
35. 1P-3702 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
36. 1P-3703 [8] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
37. 1P-4578 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
38. 204-8182 [2] GROMMET  
39. 212-5416 C [1] PLATE  
40. 212-5491 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
41. 212-5498 C [1] PLATE  
42. 212-5501 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
43. 212-5565 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
44. 212-5571 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
45. 2M-0849 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
46. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
47. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
48. 4J-5267 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
49. 5K-9090 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
50. 5P-7468 C [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
51. 5P-7469 C [2] CLIP (TAB)  
52. 6V-0545 C [2] GROMMET  
53. 6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
54. 6V-9746 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
55. 8T-3957 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
56. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
57. 8T-4139 CM [9] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
58. 8T-4176 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
59. 8T-4178 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
60. 8T-4183 CM [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
61. 8T-4192 CM [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
62. 8T-4223 [42] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
63. 8T-4956 CM [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
64. 8T-5001 CM [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X130-MM)  
65. 8T-5005 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
66. 8T-5092 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X150-MM)  
67. 8T-5412 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X140-MM)  
68. 8T-7586 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800536
 

179-7827: LINES GP-FRONT

179-7827 LINES GP-FRONT -SYSTEM 1, 1-WAY, 1-PUMP
S/N BMM1-279; BKW1-203
PART OF 179-5157 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i01590919 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 187-5949 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 193-9994 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 7Y-8036 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 207-6431 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 187-6040 [2] SUPPORT AS  
6. 187-6850 [1] PLATE  
7. 179-7612 [1] BLOCK  
8. 187-5853 [1] BLOCK  
9. 168-9666 [1] BLOCK  
10. 187-5854 [1] BLOCK  
11. 177-2653 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
12. 6V-9833 [1] CAP AS  
13. 5P-7468 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
14. 5P-7469 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
15. 6V-0545 [1] GROMMET  
16. 7Y-3731 [1] FLANGE  
17. 187-5855 [1] FLANGE  
18. 1P-4578 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
19. 148-8335 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 164-4180 [1] PLUG AS  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
21. 148-8387 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9855 [1] ELBOW  
22. 199-1773 [1] ELBOW  
23. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 1P-3703 [7] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
25. 5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 099-8232 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 204-8178 [1] SUPPORT AS  
30. 8T-4172 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
31. 9X-6032 M [12] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
32. 8T-5092 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X150-MM)  
33. 8T-4956 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
34. 8T-3957 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
35. 8T-4192 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
36. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
37. 8T-5412 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X140-MM)  
38. 8T-4176 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
39. 8T-4223 [26] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
40. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
41. 204-8182 [2] GROMMET  
42. 204-8183 [1] PLATE  
43. 204-8184 [1] PLATE AS  
44. 8T-5005 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
45. 196-0637 [1] BLOCK  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800537
 

179-7827: LINES GP-FRONT

179-7827 LINES GP-FRONT -SYSTEM 1, 1-WAY, 1-PUMP
S/N BMM280-UP; BKW204-UP
PART OF 179-5157 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i02098031 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 212-5495 CI [1] HOSE AS  
2. 193-9994 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 7Y-8036 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 207-6431 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 187-6040 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
6. 212-5491 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
7. 2M-0849 C [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
8. 218-1139 [1] BLOCK  
9. 168-9666 [1] BLOCK  
10. 187-5854 [1] BLOCK  
11. 177-2653 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
12. 148-8411 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
13. 5P-7468 C [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
14. 5P-7469 C [2] CLIP (TAB)  
15. 6V-0545 C [2] GROMMET  
16. 7Y-3731 [1] FLANGE  
17. 187-5855 [1] FLANGE  
18. 1P-4578 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
19. 148-8335 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 164-4180 [1] PLUG AS  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
21. 148-8387 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9855 [1] ELBOW  
22. 199-1773 [1] ELBOW  
23. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 1P-3703 [7] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
25. 5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 099-8232 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 204-8178 [1] SUPPORT AS  
30. 8T-4172 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
31. 101-7404 CM [12] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
32. 8T-5092 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X150-MM)  
33. 8T-4956 CM [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
34. 8T-3957 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
35. 8T-4192 CM [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
36. 8T-4139 CM [9] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
37. 8T-5412 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X140-MM)  
38. 8T-4176 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
39. 8T-4223 C [42] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
40. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
41. 204-8182 [2] GROMMET  
42. 204-8183 [1] PLATE  
43. 204-8184 [1] PLATE AS  
44. 8T-5005 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
45. 212-5148 C [2] BLOCK  
46. 202-3988 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
47. 212-5571 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
48. 212-5570 C [1] PLATE  
49. 212-5567 C [2] PLATE  
50. 212-5565 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
51. 212-5501 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
52. 212-5498 C [1] PLATE  
53. 212-5416 C [1] PLATE  
54. 8T-4183 CM [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
55. 8T-5001 CM [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X130-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800538
 

179-7827: LINES GP-FRONT

179-7827 LINES GP-FRONT -SYSTEM 1, 1-WAY, 1-PUMP
S/N BMM280-UP; BKW204-UP
PART OF 179-5157 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02525685 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-3731 [1] FLANGE  
2. 168-9666 [1] BLOCK  
3. 177-2653 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
4. 187-5854 [1] BLOCK  
5. 187-5855 [1] FLANGE  
6. 193-9994 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 199-1773 [1] ELBOW  
8. 202-3988 [1] SUPPORT AS  
9. 204-3737 C [1] FLANGE-SPECIAL  
10. 212-5148 [2] BLOCK  
11. 212-5495 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 212-5567 [2] PLATE  
13. 212-5570 [1] PLATE  
14. 218-1139 [1] BLOCK  
15. 244-8526 CI [1] HOSE AS  
16. 099-8232 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 101-7404 CM [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
18. 148-8335 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 148-8387 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9855 [1] ELBOW  
20. 148-8411 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
21. 164-4180 [1] PLUG AS  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
22. 187-6040 [1] SUPPORT AS  
23. 1P-3703 C [6] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
24. 1P-4578 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
25. 212-5416 [1] PLATE  
26. 212-5491 [1] SUPPORT AS  
27. 212-5498 [1] PLATE  
28. 212-5501 [1] SUPPORT AS  
29. 212-5565 [1] SUPPORT AS  
30. 212-5571 [1] SUPPORT AS  
31. 2M-0849 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
32. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
35. 5P-7468 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
36. 5P-7469 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
37. 6V-0545 [2] GROMMET  
38. 6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
39. 8T-3957 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
40. 8T-4121 C [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
41. 8T-4139 M [9] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
42. 8T-4172 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
43. 8T-4176 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
44. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
45. 8T-4192 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
46. 8T-4223 [42] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
47. 8T-4956 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
48. 8T-5001 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X130-MM)  
49. 8T-5092 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X150-MM)  
50. 8T-5412 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X140-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800539
 

179-7830: LINES GP-FRONT

179-7830 LINES GP-FRONT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
SINGLE
PART OF 179-5158, 179-5161 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01590390 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 199-1773 [1] ELBOW  
2. 187-6040 [2] SUPPORT AS  
3. 199-1828 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 164-4180 [1] PLUG AS  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
5. 187-6850 [1] PLATE  
6. 7Y-3730 [1] FLANGE-SPECIAL  
7. 207-6324 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 179-7612 [1] BLOCK  
9. 193-9994 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 148-8335 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 168-9666 [1] BLOCK  
12. 1P-3703 [8] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
13. 8T-4956 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
14. 8T-4223 [26] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
15. 099-8232 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 8T-4176 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
17. 7Y-3731 [1] FLANGE  
18. 9X-6032 M [12] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
19. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
20. 5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 8T-4194 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
22. 207-6430 [1] TUBE AS  
23. 6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 148-8347 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 142-7781 [1] BLOCK  
26. 4J-5267 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 8T-7586 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
29. 187-5949 I [1] HOSE AS  
30. 8T-5412 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X140-MM)  
31. 177-2653 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
32. 187-5855 [1] FLANGE  
33. 8T-3957 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
34. 5P-7468 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
35. 5P-7469 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
36. 6V-0545 [1] GROMMET  
37. 8T-4192 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
38. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
39. 187-5853 [1] BLOCK  
40. 8T-5092 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X150-MM)  
41. 1P-4578 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
42. 8T-4172 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
43. 148-8387 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9855 [1] ELBOW  
44. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
45. 187-5854 [1] BLOCK  
46. 204-8178 [1] SUPPORT AS  
47. 204-8182 [2] GROMMET  
48. 204-8183 [1] PLATE  
49. 204-8184 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [3] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
50. 8T-5005 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
51. 196-0637 [1] BLOCK  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.