AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

179-7830 LINES GP-FRONT S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP SINGLE PART OF 179-5158, 179-5161 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY Type 2 AN ATTACHMENT 325C




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-FRONT
 
#SEBP31800540
 

179-7830: LINES GP-FRONT

179-7830 LINES GP-FRONT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
SINGLE
PART OF 179-5158, 179-5161 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02217077 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 199-1773 [1] ELBOW  
2. 187-6040 [1] SUPPORT AS  
3. 199-1828 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 164-4180 [1] PLUG AS  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
5. 8T-4139 CM [9] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
6. 7Y-3730 [1] FLANGE-SPECIAL  
7. 207-6324 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 8T-5001 CM [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X130-MM)  
9. 193-9994 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 148-8335 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 168-9666 [1] BLOCK  
12. 1P-3703 [8] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
13. 8T-4956 CM [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
14. 8T-4223 C [42] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
15. 099-8232 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 8T-4176 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
17. 7Y-3731 [1] FLANGE  
18. 101-7404 CM [12] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
19. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
20. 5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 212-5565 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
22. 207-6430 [1] TUBE AS  
23. 6V-9746 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 148-8347 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 142-7781 [1] BLOCK  
26. 4J-5267 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 108-4282 CM [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
29. 212-5495 CI [1] HOSE AS  
30. 8T-5412 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X140-MM)  
31. 177-2653 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(LINE, WORK TOOL)  
32. 187-5855 [1] FLANGE  
33. 8T-3957 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
34. 5P-7468 C [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
35. 5P-7469 C [2] CLIP (TAB)  
36. 6V-0545 C [2] GROMMET  
37. 212-5416 C [1] PLATE  
38. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
39. 218-1139 [1] BLOCK  
40. 8T-5092 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X150-MM)  
41. 1P-4578 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
42. 8T-4172 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
43. 148-8387 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9855 [1] ELBOW  
44. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
45. 187-5854 [1] BLOCK  
46. 204-8178 [1] SUPPORT AS  
47. 204-8182 [2] GROMMET  
48. 204-8183 [1] PLATE  
49. 204-8184 [1] PLATE AS  
50. 8T-5005 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
51. 212-5567 C [1] PLATE  
52. 8T-4183 CM [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
53. 212-5491 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
54. 8T-4192 CM [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
55. 212-5148 C [2] BLOCK  
56. 212-5501 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
57. 212-5570 C [1] PLATE  
58. 212-5498 C [1] PLATE  
59. 212-5571 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
60. 5P-7470 C [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
61. 5P-7471 C [2] CLIP (TAB)  
62. 5P-8182 C [2] GROMMET (46-MM ID)  
63. 202-3988 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
64. 2M-0849 C [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
65. 148-8411 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800541
 

179-7843: LINES GP-FRONT

179-7843 LINES GP-FRONT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
DOUBLE
PART OF 179-5162, 200-6642 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01590267 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 168-9666 [1] BLOCK  
2. 1P-3703 [6] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
3. 148-8335 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 7Y-8036 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 196-0637 [1] BLOCK  
6. 8T-5412 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X140-MM)  
7. 8T-4139 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
8. 8T-4223 [28] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
9. 179-7662 [2] COVER  
10. 8T-4956 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
11. 187-6040 [2] SUPPORT AS  
12. 8T-5092 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X150-MM)  
13. 187-5853 [1] BLOCK  
14. 179-7612 [1] BLOCK  
15. 148-8357 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 207-6431 [1] TUBE AS  
17. 6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 9X-6032 M [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
19. 199-1762 [1] TUBE AS  
20. 5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 199-2063 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 6V-9832 [1] CAP  
23. 116-3600 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
24. 204-8182 [2] GROMMET  
25. 204-8183 [1] PLATE  
26. 204-8184 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
27. 8T-5005 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
28. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800542
 

179-7843: LINES GP-FRONT

179-7843 LINES GP-FRONT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
DOUBLE
PART OF 179-5162, 200-6642 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02318196 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 168-9666 [1] BLOCK  
2. 1P-3703 [6] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
3. 148-8335 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 7Y-8036 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 196-0637 [1] BLOCK  
6. 8T-5412 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X140-MM)  
7. 8T-4139 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
8. 8T-4223 [28] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
9. 179-7662 [2] COVER  
10. 8T-4956 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
11. 187-6040 [2] SUPPORT AS  
12. 8T-5092 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X150-MM)  
13. 187-5853 [1] BLOCK  
14. 179-7612 [1] BLOCK  
15. 148-8357 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 207-6431 [1] TUBE AS  
17. 6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 9X-6032 M [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
19. 199-1762 [1] TUBE AS  
20. 5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 199-2063 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 6V-9832 [1] CAP  
23. 250-2508 CY [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
24. 204-8182 [2] GROMMET  
25. 204-8183 [1] PLATE  
26. 204-8184 [1] PLATE AS  
27. 8T-5005 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
28. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800543
 

184-9492: LINES GP-FRONT

184-9492 LINES GP-FRONT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-5224 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01590278 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 108-4282 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
2. 142-7781 [1] BLOCK  
3. 157-3182 [1] SENSOR AS-PRESSURE  
4. 165-9560 [3] VALVE GP-SOLENOID  
5. 187-5949 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 187-6040 [1] SUPPORT AS  
7. 187-6719 [1] BLOCK  
8. 187-6720 [1] BLOCK  
9. 187-6833 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 187-6836 I [1] HOSE AS  
11. 187-6843 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 187-6850 [1] PLATE  
13. 187-6851 [1] PLATE  
14. 196-0826 [1] BLOCK  
15. 196-0827 [1] PLATE  
16. 199-1762 [1] TUBE AS  
17. 199-1763 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 199-1773 [1] ELBOW  
19. 199-1828 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 199-1918 [1] FLANGE  
21. 202-3751 [2] PLATE  
22. 202-3987 [2] PLATE  
23. 202-3988 [1] SUPPORT AS  
24. 204-8184 [1] PLATE AS  
25. 207-6324 I [1] HOSE AS  
26. 207-6430 [1] TUBE AS  
27. 095-0673 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
28. 099-8232 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 101-7404 M [16] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
30. 148-8317 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8714 [1] CONNECTOR  
31. 148-8335 [4] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 148-8347 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 148-8362 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6684 [1] ELBOW  
34. 148-8387 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9855 [1] ELBOW  
35. 164-4180 [1] PLUG AS  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
36. 165-9629 Y [2] VALVE GP-SOLENOID & RELIEF (LINE)  
37. 1P-3702 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
38. 1P-3703 [6] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
39. 1P-3704 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
40. 1P-4578 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
41. 204-8182 [2] GROMMET  
42. 204-8183 [1] PLATE  
43. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
45. 4J-5267 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 5K-9090 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
47. 5P-7468 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
48. 5P-7469 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
49. 6V-0545 [1] GROMMET  
50. 6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
51. 6V-9746 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
52. 7Y-3729 [1] FLANGE-SPECIAL  
53. 7Y-3730 [1] FLANGE-SPECIAL  
54. 7Y-3731 [1] FLANGE  
55. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
56. 8T-4139 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
57. 8T-4176 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
58. 8T-4183 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
59. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
60. 8T-4192 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
61. 8T-4194 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
62. 8T-4223 [48] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
63. 8T-4910 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
64. 8T-4956 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
65. 8T-5005 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
66. 8T-5092 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X150-MM)  
67. 8T-5412 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X140-MM)  
68. 9X-2158 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800544
 

184-9492: LINES GP-FRONT

184-9492 LINES GP-FRONT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-5224 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02203020 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-3730 [1] FLANGE-SPECIAL  
2. 108-4282 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
3. 142-7781 [1] BLOCK  
4. 157-3182 [1] SENSOR AS-PRESSURE (WORK TOOL)  
5. 187-6719 [1] BLOCK  
6. 187-6720 [1] BLOCK  
7. 187-6843 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 196-0826 [1] BLOCK  
9. 196-0827 [1] PLATE  
10. 199-1762 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 199-1763 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 199-1773 [1] ELBOW  
13. 199-1828 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 199-1918 [1] FLANGE  
15. 201-9367 CY [3] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (1-WAY/2-WAY FLOW)  
16. 202-3988 [1] SUPPORT AS  
17. 204-8183 [1] PLATE  
18. 204-8184 [1] PLATE AS  
19. 207-6324 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 207-6430 [1] TUBE AS  
21. 212-5416 C [1] PLATE  
22. 212-5499 C [1] PLATE  
23. 212-5567 C [1] PLATE  
24. 212-5570 C [1] PLATE  
25. 218-1007 C [1] HOSE AS  
26. 095-0673 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
27. 099-8232 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 101-7404 M [16] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
29. 148-8317 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8714 [1] CONNECTOR  
30. 148-8335 [4] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 148-8347 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 148-8362 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6684 [1] ELBOW  
33. 148-8387 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9855 [1] ELBOW  
34. 164-4180 [1] PLUG AS  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
35. 165-9629 Y [2] VALVE GP-SOLENOID & RELIEF (LINE)  
36. 187-6040 [1] SUPPORT AS  
37. 187-6833 I [1] HOSE AS  
38. 187-6836 I [1] HOSE AS  
39. 1P-3702 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
40. 1P-3703 [6] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
41. 1P-3704 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
42. 1P-4578 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
43. 204-8182 [2] GROMMET  
44. 212-5491 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
45. 212-5498 C [1] PLATE  
46. 212-5501 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
47. 212-5565 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
48. 212-5571 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
49. 2M-0849 C [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
50. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
51. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
52. 4J-5267 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
53. 5K-9090 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
54. 5P-7468 C [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
55. 5P-7469 C [2] CLIP (TAB)  
56. 5P-7470 C [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
57. 5P-7471 C [2] CLIP (TAB)  
58. 5P-8182 C [2] GROMMET (46-MM ID)  
59. 6V-0545 C [2] GROMMET  
60. 6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
61. 6V-9746 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
62. 7Y-3729 [1] FLANGE-SPECIAL  
63. 7Y-3731 [1] FLANGE  
64. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
65. 8T-4139 CM [11] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
66. 8T-4176 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
67. 8T-4183 CM [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
68. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
69. 8T-4192 CM [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
70. 8T-4223 [52] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
71. 8T-4956 CM [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
72. 8T-5001 CM [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X130-MM)  
73. 8T-5005 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
74. 8T-5092 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X150-MM)  
75. 8T-5412 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X140-MM)  
76. 9X-2158 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800545
 

184-9492: LINES GP-FRONT

184-9492 LINES GP-FRONT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-5224 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
Type 3
AN ATTACHMENT
i02203023 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7I-2673 C [2] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 7Y-3729 [1] FLANGE-SPECIAL  
3. 7Y-3730 [1] FLANGE-SPECIAL  
4. 7Y-3731 [1] FLANGE  
5. 105-3479 CM [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
6. 105-3485 CM [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
7. 108-4282 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
8. 142-7781 [1] BLOCK  
9. 187-6719 [1] BLOCK  
10. 187-6720 [1] BLOCK  
11. 187-6843 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 196-0826 [1] BLOCK  
13. 196-0827 [1] PLATE  
14. 199-1762 [1] TUBE AS  
15. 199-1763 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 199-1773 [1] ELBOW  
17. 199-1828 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 202-3988 [1] SUPPORT AS  
19. 204-1611 C [2] STRAP (DUAL)  
20. 204-8183 [1] PLATE  
21. 204-8184 [1] PLATE AS  
22. 207-6324 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 207-6430 [1] TUBE AS  
24. 212-5499 [1] PLATE  
25. 212-5567 [1] PLATE  
26. 212-5570 [1] PLATE  
27. 215-4890 CY [3] VALVE GP-CHECK (1-WAY/2-WAY, CHECK)  
28. 218-1007 [1] HOSE AS  
29. 221-8859 [1] SENSOR AS-PRESSURE (WORK TOOL)  
30. 099-8232 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 101-7404 M [16] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
32. 148-8317 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8714 [1] CONNECTOR  
33. 148-8335 [4] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 148-8347 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
35. 148-8362 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6684 [1] ELBOW  
36. 148-8387 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9855 [1] ELBOW  
37. 164-4180 [1] PLUG AS  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
38. 165-9629 Y [2] VALVE GP-SOLENOID & RELIEF (LINE)(1-WAY/2-WAY FLOW)  
39. 187-6040 [1] SUPPORT AS  
40. 187-6833 I [1] HOSE AS  
41. 187-6836 I [1] HOSE AS  
42. 199-1918 [1] FLANGE  
43. 1P-3702 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
44. 1P-3703 [6] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
45. 1P-3704 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
46. 1P-4578 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
47. 204-8182 [2] GROMMET  
48. 212-5416 [1] PLATE  
49. 212-5491 [1] SUPPORT AS  
50. 212-5498 [1] PLATE  
51. 212-5501 [1] SUPPORT AS  
52. 212-5565 [1] SUPPORT AS  
53. 212-5571 [1] SUPPORT AS  
54. 2M-0849 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
55. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
56. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
57. 4J-5267 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
58. 5K-9090 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
59. 5P-7468 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
60. 5P-7469 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
61. 5P-7470 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
62. 5P-7471 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
63. 5P-8182 [2] GROMMET (46-MM ID)  
64. 6V-0545 [2] GROMMET  
65. 6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
66. 6V-9746 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
67. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
68. 8T-4139 M [11] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
69. 8T-4176 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
70. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
71. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
72. 8T-4192 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
73. 8T-4223 [52] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
74. 8T-4956 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
75. 8T-5001 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X130-MM)  
76. 8T-5005 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
77. 8T-5092 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X150-MM)  
78. 8T-5412 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X140-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800546
 

184-9492: LINES GP-FRONT

184-9492 LINES GP-FRONT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-5224 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
Type 4
AN ATTACHMENT
i02203024 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7I-2673 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 7Y-3729 [1] FLANGE-SPECIAL  
3. 7Y-3730 [1] FLANGE-SPECIAL  
4. 7Y-3731 [1] FLANGE  
5. 105-3479 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
6. 105-3485 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
7. 108-4282 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
8. 142-7781 [1] BLOCK  
9. 187-6719 [1] BLOCK  
10. 187-6720 [1] BLOCK  
11. 187-6843 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 196-0826 [1] BLOCK  
13. 196-0827 [1] PLATE  
14. 199-1762 [1] TUBE AS  
15. 199-1763 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 199-1773 [1] ELBOW  
17. 199-1828 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 202-3988 [1] SUPPORT AS  
19. 204-1611 [2] STRAP (DUAL)  
20. 204-8183 [1] PLATE  
21. 204-8184 [1] PLATE AS  
22. 207-6324 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 207-6430 [1] TUBE AS  
24. 212-5499 [1] PLATE  
25. 212-5567 [1] PLATE  
26. 212-5570 [1] PLATE  
27. 215-4890 Y [3] VALVE GP-CHECK  
28. 218-1007 [1] HOSE AS  
29. 221-8859 [1] SENSOR AS-PRESSURE  
30. 244-8506 CY [2] VALVE GP-SOLENOID & RELIEF (1-WAY/2-WAY FLOW)  
31. 099-8232 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 101-7404 M [16] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
33. 148-8317 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8714 [1] CONNECTOR  
34. 148-8335 [4] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
35. 148-8347 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
36. 148-8362 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6684 [1] ELBOW  
37. 148-8387 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9855 [1] ELBOW  
38. 164-4180 [1] PLUG AS  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
39. 187-6040 [1] SUPPORT AS  
40. 187-6833 I [1] HOSE AS  
41. 187-6836 I [1] HOSE AS  
42. 199-1918 [1] FLANGE  
43. 1P-3702 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
44. 1P-3703 [6] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
45. 1P-3704 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
46. 1P-4578 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
47. 204-8182 [2] GROMMET  
48. 212-5416 [1] PLATE  
49. 212-5491 [1] SUPPORT AS  
50. 212-5498 [1] PLATE  
51. 212-5501 [1] SUPPORT AS  
52. 212-5565 [1] SUPPORT AS  
53. 212-5571 [1] SUPPORT AS  
54. 2M-0849 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
55. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
56. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
57. 4J-5267 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
58. 5K-9090 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
59. 5P-7468 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
60. 5P-7469 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
61. 5P-7470 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
62. 5P-7471 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
63. 5P-8182 [2] GROMMET (46-MM ID)  
64. 6V-0545 [2] GROMMET  
65. 6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
66. 6V-9746 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
67. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
68. 8T-4139 M [11] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
69. 8T-4176 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
70. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
71. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
72. 8T-4192 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
73. 8T-4223 [48] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
74. 8T-4956 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
75. 8T-5001 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X130-MM)  
76. 8T-5005 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
77. 8T-5092 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X150-MM)  
78. 8T-5412 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X140-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800547
 

184-9493: LINES GP-FRONT

184-9493 LINES GP-FRONT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
MEDIUM PRESSURE
PART OF 179-5224 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i01590292 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 184-9404 [1] CLIP  
2. 187-5582 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 187-5583 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 187-5586 [1] SUPPORT AS  
5. 202-4025 I [2] HOSE AS  
6. 4J-0520 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 8T-4139 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
9. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
10. 9X-6032 M [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800548
 

198-0454: LINES GP-FRONT

198-0454 LINES GP-FRONT -QUICK COUPLER
S/N BKW1-UP
PART OF 198-0453, 210-9919 CONTROL AR-COUPLER
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01595861 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 198-0464 [1] SUPPORT AS  
2. 8T-8806 [1] MANIFOLD  
3. 152-8346 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT)(QUICK COUPLER)  
4. 177-8479 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 199-9552 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 239-1591 I [2] HOSE AS  
7. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 148-8419 [2] REDUCER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8935 [1] REDUCER  
9. 148-8413 [3] REDUCER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8934 [1] ADAPTER  
10. 150-3036 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
11. 081-6344 [2] SPACER (13.3X21.3X25-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
13. 148-8368 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8627 [1] ELBOW  
14. 8T-6869 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
15. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4194 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
17. 148-8325 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
18. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
19. 6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 148-8433 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
21. 123-4750 [1] VALVE AS-CHECK  
22. 148-8367 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
23. 5I-4376 [1] FITTING  
24. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
26. 9X-6582 [2] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
27. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
28. 4I-9521 [2] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
29. 4I-9522 [2] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
30. 148-8336 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 3S-2093 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800549
 

198-0454: LINES GP-FRONT

198-0454 LINES GP-FRONT -QUICK COUPLER
S/N BKW1-UP
PART OF 198-0453, 210-9919 CONTROL AR-COUPLER
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02549629 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 198-0464 [1] SUPPORT AS  
2. 247-6295 CY [1] MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (QUICK COUPLER)  
3. 148-8336 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 177-8479 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 199-9552 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 239-1591 I [2] HOSE AS  
7. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 148-8419 [2] REDUCER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8935 [1] REDUCER  
9. 148-8413 [3] REDUCER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8934 [1] ADAPTER  
10. 150-3036 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
11. 081-6344 [2] SPACER (13.3X21.3X25-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4224 C [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
13. 148-8368 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8627 [1] ELBOW  
14. 8T-6869 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
15. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4194 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
17. 148-8325 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
18. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
19. 6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 148-8433 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
21. 6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
22. 148-8367 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
23. 5I-4376 [1] FITTING  
24. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
25. 3S-2093 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
26. 9X-6582 [2] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
27. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
28. 4I-9521 [2] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
29. 4I-9522 [2] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
30. 2M-7077 C [2] SPACER (0.406X0.62X0.37-IN THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.