AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

179-7794 LINES GP-MOTOR S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR 325C EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
 
#SEBP31800550
 

179-7794: LINES GP-MOTOR

179-7794 LINES GP-MOTOR
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR
i01544689 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 192-6774 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 202-3891 [1] BRACKET AS  
3. 202-3893 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 202-3897 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 202-3916 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 148-8327 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 148-8345 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8638 [1] CONNECTOR  
8. 148-8364 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
9. 148-8365 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6876 [1] ELBOW  
10. 148-8370 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9851 [1] ELBOW  
11. 148-8372 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8721 [1] ELBOW  
12. 150-4037 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9844 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
13. 6D-4636 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
14. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
16. 8T-4139 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
17. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
18. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
19. 8T-6869 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800551
 

275-3771: LINES GP-MOTOR

275-3771 LINES GP-MOTOR
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 275-3769, 290-1883, 290-1884 COOLING AR
i02469067 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 275-3772 [1] SUPPORT AS  
2. 275-3776 [1] SUPPORT  
3. 275-3777 [1] BLOCK  
4. 275-3778 [2] FLANGE  
5. 215-4890 Y [1] VALVE GP-CHECK  
6. 275-3785 [1] VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL  
7. 104-9048 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 104-9136 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 5I-4393 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 104-8771 I [1] HOSE AS  
11. 1P-3703 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
12. 3J-1907 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 6V-8397 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 6V-8398 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 6V-9837 [2] TEE-SWIVEL  
16. 6V-8936 [1] REDUCER  
17. 6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
18. 6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
19. 9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
20. 8T-8887 [1] CONNECTOR  
21. 6V-9873 [2] CONNECTOR  
22. 8C-8989 [1] ELBOW  
23. 8T-1779 [1] CONNECTOR  
24. 8C-8988 [1] ELBOW  
25. 6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
26. 6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
27. 5P-1076 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
28. 8T-4172 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
29. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
30. 8T-4139 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
31. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
32. 8T-4179 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
33. 6V-8200 M [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
34. 8T-4910 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
35. 9V-3315 [1] SPACER (13.87X21.34X30-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800552
 

179-7803: LINES GP-PILOT

179-7803 LINES GP-PILOT -CONTROL VALVE, PUMP
S/N BMM1-292; BKW1-212
PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR
i01544717 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-8364 [4] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
2. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 108-7354 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 148-8353 [7] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
5. 3J-1907 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 6V-8397 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 148-8378 [12] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
8. 148-8407 [6] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
9. 148-8336 [11] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
10. 148-8340 [6] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
11. 148-8433 [3] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
12. 164-5608 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1687 [1] CONNECTOR  
13. 148-8435 [4] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
14. 148-8358 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8624 [1] ELBOW  
15. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 153-6237 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9004 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 168-9759 [1] BLOCK  
19. 148-8439 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8774 [1] TEE  
20. 148-8327 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 164-6872 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  115-8634 [1] TEE-O-RING  
22. 4I-6121 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 148-8354 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9002 [1] ELBOW  
24. 194-0079 [1] FITTING  
25. 148-8338 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0075 [1] CONNECTOR  
26. 148-8347 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 176-4770 I [1] HOSE AS  
28. 148-8415 [1] REDUCER AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8936 [1] REDUCER  
29. 173-4675 I [1] HOSE AS  
30. 113-6688 I [1] HOSE AS  
31. 105-3484 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
32. 6V-3965 [5] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
33. 103-1384 [1] GUARD  
34. 8T-4198 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
35. 199-1777 I [1] HOSE AS  
36. 087-5783 I [1] HOSE AS  
37. 176-4768 I [1] HOSE AS  
38. 184-9147 I [1] HOSE AS  
39. 207-6641 I [1] HOSE AS  
40. 7Y-4199 I [1] HOSE AS  
41. 128-9166 I [1] HOSE AS  
42. 150-4044 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1779 [1] CONNECTOR  
43. 184-9593 I [1] HOSE AS  
44. 7K-1181 [22] STRAP-CABLE  
45. 148-8374 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8723 [1] ELBOW  
46. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
47. 4I-1739 I [1] HOSE AS  
48. 087-4531 I [2] HOSE AS  
49. 108-7363 I [1] HOSE AS  
50. 6D-1641 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
51. 8T-4191 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
52. 157-3182 [2] SENSOR AS-PRESSURE  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  171-0596 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)  
  3E-3371 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
53. 087-5760 I [1] HOSE AS  
54. 5I-8708 I [1] HOSE AS  
55. 184-9158 I [1] HOSE AS  
56. 6V-0852 [5] CAP-DUST  
57. 148-8371 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-8988 [1] ELBOW  
58. 8T-4139 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
59. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
60. 202-4004 [1] GROMMET  
61. 202-3931 I [1] HOSE AS  
62. 176-4469 [1] BLOCK  
63. 087-4456 Y [1] ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED)  
64. 5P-7464 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
65. 5P-7465 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
66. 6V-7359 [1] GROMMET (25-MM ID, 37-MM OD)  
67. 104-8838 I [1] HOSE AS  
68. 176-4472 I [1] HOSE AS  
69. 158-8251 Y [1] MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (PILOT OIL)  
70. 176-4463 [1] PLATE  
71. 123-2430 Y [1] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE  
72. 099-3649 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
73. 158-8274 Y [1] VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING  
74. 8T-4172 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
75. 8T-4192 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
76. 4I-0836 I [1] HOSE AS  
77. 087-5774 I [1] HOSE AS  
78. 087-4534 I [1] HOSE AS  
79. 143-4254 I [1] HOSE AS  
80. 218-0998 I [1] HOSE AS  
81. 164-8977 I [1] HOSE AS  
82. 176-4769 I [1] HOSE AS  
83. 5I-4396 I [1] HOSE AS  
84. 5I-4371 [1] STOPPER  
85. 184-9595 I [1] HOSE AS  
86. 102-1157 I [1] HOSE AS  
87. 087-4411 I [1] HOSE AS  
88. 087-5772 I [1] HOSE AS  
89. 164-8983 I [1] HOSE AS  
90. 087-5762 I [1] HOSE AS  
91. 4I-0797 I [1] HOSE AS  
92. 139-1759 I [1] HOSE AS  
93. 087-5776 I [1] HOSE AS  
94. 176-4569 I [1] HOSE AS  
95. 6D-4246 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
96. 4I-9527 [6] BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)  
97. 4I-9528 [4] BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)  
98. 4I-9521 [2] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
99. 4I-9524 [2] BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)  
100. 4I-9523 [4] BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)  
101. 4I-9522 [4] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
102. 4I-9525 [2] BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)  
103. 8T-4137 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
104. 4I-5906 I [1] HOSE AS  
105. 7Y-8379 I [1] HOSE AS  
106. 187-5681 I [1] HOSE AS  
107. 4I-0818 I [1] HOSE AS  
108. 4I-7889 [1] SPACER (11X25X45-MM THK)  
109. 148-8365 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6876 [1] ELBOW  
110. 8T-5005 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
111. 148-8436 [1] TEE AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8775 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
112. 4I-9526 [2] BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)  
113. 6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
114. 150-3036 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
115. 136-0207 [3] STRAP-CABLE (BLACK)  
116. 4K-8864 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
119. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
120. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800553
 

179-7803: LINES GP-PILOT

179-7803 LINES GP-PILOT -CONTROL VALVE, PUMP
S/N BMM293-UP; BKW213-UP
PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR
Type 1
i01875969 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-8364 [5] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
2. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 108-7354 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 148-8353 [7] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
5. 3J-1907 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 6V-8397 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 148-8378 [12] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
8. 148-8407 [6] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
9. 148-8336 [11] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
10. 148-8340 [5] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
11. 148-8433 [3] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
12. 164-5608 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1687 [1] CONNECTOR  
13. 148-8435 [4] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
14. 148-8358 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8624 [1] ELBOW  
15. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 153-6237 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9004 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 168-9759 [1] BLOCK  
19. 148-8439 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8774 [1] TEE  
20. 148-8327 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 164-6872 C [1] TEE AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  115-8634 [1] TEE-O-RING  
22. 4I-6121 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 148-8354 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9002 [1] ELBOW  
24. 194-0079 [1] FITTING  
25. 148-8338 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0075 [1] CONNECTOR  
26. 148-8347 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 176-4770 I [1] HOSE AS  
28. 214-4512 CY [1] FITTING GP-HYDRAULIC  
29. 173-4675 I [1] HOSE AS  
30. 113-6688 I [1] HOSE AS  
31. 105-3484 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
32. 164-5567 C [6] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
33. 103-1384 [1] GUARD  
34. 8T-4198 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
35. 199-1777 I [1] HOSE AS  
36. 087-5783 I [1] HOSE AS  
37. 176-4768 I [1] HOSE AS  
38. 184-9147 I [1] HOSE AS  
39. 207-6641 I [1] HOSE AS  
40. 7Y-4199 I [1] HOSE AS  
41. 128-9166 I [1] HOSE AS  
42. 150-4044 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1779 [1] CONNECTOR  
43. 184-9593 I [1] HOSE AS  
44. 7K-1181 [22] STRAP-CABLE  
45. 148-8374 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8723 [1] ELBOW  
46. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
47. 4I-1739 I [1] HOSE AS  
48. 087-4531 I [2] HOSE AS  
49. 108-7363 I [1] HOSE AS  
50. 6D-1641 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
51. 8T-4191 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
52. 157-3182 [2] SENSOR AS-PRESSURE (MAIN PUMP)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  171-0596 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)  
  3E-3371 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
53. 087-5760 I [1] HOSE AS  
54. 5I-8708 I [1] HOSE AS  
55. 110-5496 I [1] HOSE AS  
56. 6V-0852 C [6] CAP-DUST  
57. 148-8371 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-8988 [1] ELBOW  
58. 8T-4139 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
59. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
60. 202-4004 [1] GROMMET  
61. 202-3931 I [1] HOSE AS  
62. 176-4469 [1] BLOCK  
63. 087-4456 Y [1] ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED)  
64. 5P-7464 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
65. 5P-7465 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
66. 6V-7359 B [1] GROMMET (25-MM ID, 37-MM OD)  
67. 104-8838 I [1] HOSE AS  
68. 176-4472 I [1] HOSE AS  
69. 158-8251 Y [1] MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (PILOT OIL)  
70. 176-4463 [1] PLATE  
71. 123-2430 Y [1] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE  
72. 099-3649 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
73. 158-8274 Y [1] VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING (BOOM, SWING PRIORITY)  
74. 8T-4172 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
75. 8T-4192 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
76. 4I-0836 I [1] HOSE AS  
77. 087-5774 I [1] HOSE AS  
78. 087-4534 I [1] HOSE AS  
79. 143-4254 I [1] HOSE AS  
80. 218-0998 I [1] HOSE AS  
81. 164-8977 I [1] HOSE AS  
82. 133-5733 I [1] HOSE AS  
83. 5I-4396 I [1] HOSE AS  
84. 5I-4371 [1] STOPPER  
85. 184-9595 I [1] HOSE AS  
86. 102-1157 I [1] HOSE AS  
87. 087-4411 I [1] HOSE AS  
88. 087-5772 I [1] HOSE AS  
89. 164-8983 I [1] HOSE AS  
90. 087-5762 I [1] HOSE AS  
91. 4I-0797 I [1] HOSE AS  
92. 139-1759 I [1] HOSE AS  
93. 087-5776 I [1] HOSE AS  
94. 176-4569 I [1] HOSE AS  
95. 6D-4246 B [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
96. 4I-9527 [6] BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)  
97. 4I-9528 [4] BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)  
98. 4I-9521 [2] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
99. 4I-9524 [2] BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)  
100. 4I-9523 [4] BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)  
101. 4I-9522 [4] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
102. 4I-9525 [2] BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)  
103. 8T-4137 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
104. 4I-5906 I [1] HOSE AS  
105. 7Y-8379 I [1] HOSE AS  
106. 187-5681 I [1] HOSE AS  
107. 4I-0818 I [1] HOSE AS  
108. 4I-7889 [1] SPACER (11X25X45-MM THK)  
109. 148-8365 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6876 [1] ELBOW  
110. 8T-5005 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
111. 148-8436 [1] TEE AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8775 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
112. 4I-9526 [2] BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)  
113. 6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
114. 150-3036 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
115. 136-0207 [3] STRAP-CABLE (BLACK)  
116. 4K-8864 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
117. 6D-4244 B [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
118. 8T-2920 B [1] GROMMET (27-MM ID)  
119. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
120. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
121. 148-8367 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800554
 

179-7803: LINES GP-PILOT

179-7803 LINES GP-PILOT -CONTROL VALVE, PUMP
S/N BMM293-UP; BKW213-UP
PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR
Type 2
i02200167 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-8364 [5] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
2. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 108-7354 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 148-8353 [7] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
5. 3J-1907 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 6V-8397 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 148-8378 [12] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
8. 148-8407 [6] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
9. 148-8336 [11] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
10. 148-8340 [5] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
11. 148-8433 [3] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
12. 164-5608 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1687 [1] CONNECTOR  
13. 148-8435 [4] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
14. 148-8358 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8624 [1] ELBOW  
15. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 153-6237 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9004 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 168-9759 [1] BLOCK  
19. 148-8439 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8774 [1] TEE  
20. 148-8327 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 164-6872 C [1] TEE AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  115-8634 [1] TEE-O-RING  
22. 4I-6121 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 148-8354 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9002 [1] ELBOW  
24. 194-0079 [1] FITTING  
25. 148-8338 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0075 [1] CONNECTOR  
26. 148-8347 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 176-4770 I [1] HOSE AS  
28. 214-4512 CY [1] FITTING GP-HYDRAULIC  
29. 173-4675 I [1] HOSE AS  
30. 113-6688 I [1] HOSE AS  
31. 105-3484 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
32. 164-5567 C [6] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
33. 103-1384 [1] GUARD  
34. 8T-4198 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
35. 199-1777 I [1] HOSE AS  
36. 087-5783 I [1] HOSE AS  
37. 176-4768 I [1] HOSE AS  
38. 184-9147 I [1] HOSE AS  
39. 207-6641 I [1] HOSE AS  
40. 7Y-4199 I [1] HOSE AS  
41. 128-9166 I [1] HOSE AS  
42. 150-4044 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1779 [1] CONNECTOR  
43. 184-9593 I [1] HOSE AS  
44. 7K-1181 [22] STRAP-CABLE  
45. 148-8374 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8723 [1] ELBOW  
46. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
47. 4I-1739 I [1] HOSE AS  
48. 087-4531 I [2] HOSE AS  
49. 108-7363 I [1] HOSE AS  
50. 6D-1641 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
51. 8T-4191 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
52. 221-8859 [2] SENSOR AS-PRESSURE (MAIN PUMP)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  171-0596 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9X-3401 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)(16-GA TO 18-GA WIRE)  
    -OR-
  126-1767 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)(14-GA WIRE)  
53. 087-5760 I [1] HOSE AS  
54. 5I-8708 I [1] HOSE AS  
55. 110-5496 I [1] HOSE AS  
56. 6V-0852 C [6] CAP-DUST  
57. 148-8371 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-8988 [1] ELBOW  
58. 8T-4139 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
59. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
60. 202-4004 [1] GROMMET  
61. 202-3931 I [1] HOSE AS  
62. 176-4469 [1] BLOCK  
63. 087-4456 Y [1] ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED)  
64. 5P-7464 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
65. 5P-7465 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
66. 6V-7359 B [1] GROMMET (25-MM ID, 37-MM OD)  
67. 104-8838 I [1] HOSE AS  
68. 176-4472 I [1] HOSE AS  
69. 215-5037 CY [1] MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (PILOT OIL SUPPLY)  
70. 176-4463 [1] PLATE  
71. 123-2430 Y [1] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE  
72. 099-3649 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
73. 158-8274 Y [1] VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING (BOOM, SWING PRIORITY)  
74. 8T-4172 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
75. 8T-4192 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
76. 4I-0836 I [1] HOSE AS  
77. 087-5774 I [1] HOSE AS  
78. 087-4534 I [1] HOSE AS  
79. 143-4254 I [1] HOSE AS  
80. 218-0998 I [1] HOSE AS  
81. 164-8977 I [1] HOSE AS  
82. 133-5733 I [1] HOSE AS  
83. 5I-4396 I [1] HOSE AS  
84. 5I-4371 [1] STOPPER  
85. 184-9595 I [1] HOSE AS  
86. 102-1157 I [1] HOSE AS  
87. 087-4411 I [1] HOSE AS  
88. 087-5772 I [1] HOSE AS  
89. 164-8983 I [1] HOSE AS  
90. 087-5762 I [1] HOSE AS  
91. 4I-0797 I [1] HOSE AS  
92. 139-1759 I [1] HOSE AS  
93. 087-5776 I [1] HOSE AS  
94. 176-4569 I [1] HOSE AS  
95. 6D-4246 B [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
96. 4I-9527 [6] BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)  
97. 4I-9528 [4] BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)  
98. 4I-9521 [2] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
99. 4I-9524 [2] BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)  
100. 4I-9523 [4] BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)  
101. 4I-9522 [4] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
102. 4I-9525 [2] BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)  
103. 8T-4137 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
104. 4I-5906 I [1] HOSE AS  
105. 7Y-8379 I [1] HOSE AS  
106. 187-5681 I [1] HOSE AS  
107. 4I-0818 I [1] HOSE AS  
108. 4I-7889 [1] SPACER (11X25X45-MM THK)  
109. 148-8365 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6876 [1] ELBOW  
110. 8T-5005 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
111. 148-8436 [1] TEE AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8775 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
112. 4I-9526 [2] BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)  
113. 6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
114. 150-3036 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
115. 136-0207 [3] STRAP-CABLE (BLACK)  
116. 4K-8864 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
117. 6D-4244 B [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
118. 8T-2920 B [1] GROMMET (27-MM ID)  
119. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
120. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
121. 148-8367 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800555
 

179-7803: LINES GP-PILOT

179-7803 LINES GP-PILOT -CONTROL VALVE, PUMP
S/N BMM293-658; BKW213-324
PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR
i02200180 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-8364 [5] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
2. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 108-7354 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 148-8353 [7] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
5. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 6V-8397 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 148-8378 [12] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
8. 148-8407 [6] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
9. 148-8336 [10] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
10. 148-8340 [5] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
11. 148-8433 [3] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
12. 164-5608 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1687 [1] CONNECTOR  
13. 148-8435 [4] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
14. 148-8358 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8624 [1] ELBOW  
15. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 153-6237 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9004 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 168-9759 [1] BLOCK  
19. 148-8439 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8774 [1] TEE  
20. 148-8327 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 164-6872 [1] TEE AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  115-8634 [1] TEE-O-RING  
22. 4I-6121 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 148-8354 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9002 [1] ELBOW  
24. 194-0079 [1] FITTING  
25. 148-8338 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0075 [1] CONNECTOR  
26. 148-8347 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 176-4770 I [1] HOSE AS  
28. 214-4512 Y [1] FITTING GP-HYDRAULIC  
29. 173-4675 I [1] HOSE AS  
30. 113-6688 I [1] HOSE AS  
31. 105-3484 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
32. 164-5567 [6] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
33. 103-1384 [1] GUARD  
34. 8T-4198 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
35. 199-1777 I [1] HOSE AS  
36. 087-5783 I [1] HOSE AS  
37. 176-4768 I [1] HOSE AS  
38. 184-9147 I [1] HOSE AS  
39. 207-6641 I [1] HOSE AS  
40. 7Y-4199 I [1] HOSE AS  
41. 128-9166 I [1] HOSE AS  
42. 150-4044 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1779 [1] CONNECTOR  
43. 184-9593 I [1] HOSE AS  
44. 7K-1181 [22] STRAP-CABLE  
45. 148-8374 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8723 [1] ELBOW  
46. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
47. 4I-1739 I [1] HOSE AS  
48. 087-4531 I [2] HOSE AS  
49. 108-7363 I [1] HOSE AS  
50. 6D-1641 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
51. 8T-4191 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
52. 221-8859 [2] SENSOR AS-PRESSURE (MAIN PUMP)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  171-0596 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9X-3401 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
53. 087-5760 I [1] HOSE AS  
54. 5I-8708 I [1] HOSE AS  
55. 110-5496 I [1] HOSE AS  
56. 6V-0852 [6] CAP-DUST  
57. 148-8371 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-8988 [1] ELBOW  
58. 8T-4139 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
59. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
60. 202-4004 [1] GROMMET  
61. 202-3931 I [1] HOSE AS  
62. 176-4469 [1] BLOCK  
63. 087-4456 Y [1] ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED)  
64. 5P-7464 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
65. 5P-7465 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
66. 6V-7359 B [1] GROMMET (25-MM ID, 37-MM OD)  
67. 104-8838 I [1] HOSE AS  
68. 176-4472 I [1] HOSE AS  
69. 215-5037 Y [1] MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (PILOT OIL SUPPLY)  
70. 176-4463 [1] PLATE  
71. 123-2430 Y [1] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE  
72. 099-3649 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
73. 232-4102 CY [1] VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING (BOOM, SWING PRIORITY)  
74. 8T-4172 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
75. 8T-4192 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
76. 4I-0836 I [1] HOSE AS  
77. 087-5774 I [1] HOSE AS  
78. 087-4534 I [1] HOSE AS  
79. 143-4254 I [1] HOSE AS  
80. 218-0998 I [1] HOSE AS  
81. 164-8977 I [1] HOSE AS  
82. 133-5733 I [1] HOSE AS  
83. 5I-4396 I [1] HOSE AS  
84. 5I-4371 [1] STOPPER  
85. 184-9595 I [1] HOSE AS  
86. 102-1157 I [1] HOSE AS  
87. 087-4411 I [1] HOSE AS  
88. 087-5772 I [1] HOSE AS  
89. 164-8983 I [1] HOSE AS  
90. 087-5762 I [1] HOSE AS  
91. 4I-0797 I [1] HOSE AS  
92. 139-1759 I [1] HOSE AS  
93. 087-5776 I [1] HOSE AS  
94. 176-4569 I [1] HOSE AS  
95. 6D-4246 B [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
96. 4I-9527 [6] BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)  
97. 4I-9528 [4] BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)  
98. 4I-9521 [2] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
99. 4I-9524 [2] BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)  
100. 4I-9523 [4] BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)  
101. 4I-9522 [4] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
102. 4I-9525 [2] BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)  
103. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
104. 4I-5906 I [1] HOSE AS  
105. 7Y-8379 I [1] HOSE AS  
106. 187-5681 I [1] HOSE AS  
107. 4I-0818 I [1] HOSE AS  
108. 4I-7889 [1] SPACER (11X25X45-MM THK)  
109. 148-8365 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6876 [1] ELBOW  
110. 8T-5005 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
111. 148-8436 [1] TEE AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8775 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
112. 4I-9526 [2] BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)  
113. 6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
114. 150-3036 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
115. 136-0207 [3] STRAP-CABLE (BLACK)  
116. 4K-8864 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
117. 6D-4244 B [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
118. 8T-2920 B [1] GROMMET (27-MM ID)  
119. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
120. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
121. 148-8367 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
122. 7C-4354 [1] CLIP  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800556
 

179-7803: LINES GP-PILOT

179-7803 LINES GP-PILOT -CONTROL VALVE, PUMP
S/N BMM659-UP; BKW325-UP
PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR
i02503051 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-8364 [5] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
2. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 108-7354 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 148-8353 [7] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
5. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 6V-8397 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 148-8378 [12] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
8. 148-8407 C [4] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
9. 148-8336 [10] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
10. 148-8340 [5] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
11. 148-8433 [3] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
12. 164-5608 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1687 [1] CONNECTOR  
13. 148-8435 [4] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
14. 148-8358 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8624 [1] ELBOW  
15. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 153-6237 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9004 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 168-9759 [1] BLOCK  
19. 148-8439 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8774 [1] TEE  
20. 148-8327 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 164-6872 [1] TEE AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  115-8634 [1] TEE-O-RING  
22. 4I-6121 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 148-8354 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9002 [1] ELBOW  
24. 194-0079 [1] FITTING  
25. 148-8338 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0075 [1] CONNECTOR  
26. 148-8347 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 176-4770 I [1] HOSE AS  
28. 214-4512 Y [1] FITTING GP-HYDRAULIC  
29. 173-4675 I [1] HOSE AS  
30. 113-6688 I [1] HOSE AS  
31. 105-3484 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
32. 164-5567 [6] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
33. 103-1384 [1] GUARD  
34. 8T-4198 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
35. 199-1777 I [1] HOSE AS  
36. 087-5783 I [1] HOSE AS  
37. 176-4768 I [1] HOSE AS  
38. 184-9147 I [1] HOSE AS  
39. 207-6641 I [1] HOSE AS  
40. 7Y-4199 I [1] HOSE AS  
41. 128-9166 I [1] HOSE AS  
42. 150-4044 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1779 [1] CONNECTOR  
43. 184-9593 I [1] HOSE AS  
44. 7K-1181 [22] STRAP-CABLE  
45. 148-8374 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8723 [1] ELBOW  
46. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
47. 4I-1739 I [1] HOSE AS  
48. 087-4531 I [2] HOSE AS  
49. 108-7363 I [1] HOSE AS  
50. 6D-1641 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
51. 8T-4191 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
52. 221-8859 [2] SENSOR AS-PRESSURE (MAIN PUMP)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  171-0596 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9X-3401 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
53. 087-5760 I [1] HOSE AS  
54. 5I-8708 I [1] HOSE AS  
55. 110-5496 I [1] HOSE AS  
56. 6V-0852 [6] CAP-DUST  
57. 148-8371 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-8988 [1] ELBOW  
58. 8T-4139 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
59. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
60. 202-4004 [1] GROMMET  
61. 202-3931 I [1] HOSE AS  
62. 176-4469 [1] BLOCK  
63. 087-4456 Y [1] ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED)  
64. 5P-7464 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
65. 5P-7465 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
66. 6V-7359 B [1] GROMMET (25-MM ID, 37-MM OD)  
67. 104-8838 I [1] HOSE AS  
68. 176-4472 I [1] HOSE AS  
69. 215-5037 Y [1] MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (PILOT OIL SUPPLY)  
70. 176-4463 [1] PLATE  
71. 123-2430 Y [1] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE  
72. 099-3649 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
73. 232-4102 Y [1] VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING (BOOM, SWING PRIORITY)  
74. 8T-4172 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
75. 8T-4192 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
76. 4I-0836 I [1] HOSE AS  
77. 087-5774 I [1] HOSE AS  
78. 087-4534 I [1] HOSE AS  
79. 143-4254 I [1] HOSE AS  
80. 218-0998 I [1] HOSE AS  
81. 164-8977 I [1] HOSE AS  
82. 133-5733 I [1] HOSE AS  
83. 5I-4396 I [1] HOSE AS  
84. 5I-4371 [1] STOPPER  
85. 184-9595 I [1] HOSE AS  
86. 102-1157 I [1] HOSE AS  
87. 087-4411 I [1] HOSE AS  
88. 087-5772 I [1] HOSE AS  
89. 164-8983 I [1] HOSE AS  
90. 087-5762 I [1] HOSE AS  
91. 4I-0797 I [1] HOSE AS  
92. 139-1759 I [1] HOSE AS  
93. 087-5776 I [1] HOSE AS  
94. 176-4569 I [1] HOSE AS  
95. 6D-4246 B [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
96. 4I-9527 [6] BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)  
97. 4I-9528 [4] BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)  
98. 4I-9521 [2] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
99. 4I-9524 [2] BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)  
100. 4I-9523 [4] BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)  
101. 4I-9522 [4] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
102. 4I-9525 [2] BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)  
103. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
104. 4I-5906 I [1] HOSE AS  
105. 7Y-8379 I [1] HOSE AS  
106. 187-5681 I [1] HOSE AS  
107. 4I-0818 I [1] HOSE AS  
108. 4I-7889 [1] SPACER (11X25X45-MM THK)  
109. 148-8365 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6876 [1] ELBOW  
110. 8T-5005 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
111. 148-8436 [1] TEE AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8775 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
112. 4I-9526 [2] BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)  
113. 6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
114. 150-3036 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
115. 136-0207 [3] STRAP-CABLE (BLACK)  
116. 4K-8864 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
117. 6D-4244 B [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
118. 8T-2920 B [1] GROMMET (27-MM ID)  
119. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
120. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
121. 148-8367 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
122. 7C-4354 [1] CLIP  
123. 239-9097 C [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  239-9117 [1] PLUG  
124. 239-9098 C [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  239-9118 [1] PLUG  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800557
 

179-7822: LINES GP-PILOT

179-7822 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
SYSTEM 2
PART OF 179-5156 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i01592050 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-5933 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 4I-3988 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 108-7357 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 4I-5795 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 107-1394 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 087-5303 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 4I-6024 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 179-7580 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 087-4402 I [2] HOSE AS  
10. 218-1159 [1] SUPPORT AS  
11. 7Y-7955 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 087-6585 I [2] HOSE AS  
13. 179-7578 [1] SUPPORT AS  
14. 148-8336 [8] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
15. 164-5628 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  107-6631 [1] CONNECTOR-FILTER  
16. 148-8353 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
17. 148-8378 [9] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
18. 150-3036 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
19. 148-8435 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
20. 148-8407 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
21. 164-5629 [1] FITTING AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  108-7516 [1] FITTING  
22. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
23. 8T-3647 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)  
24. 8T-4189 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
25. 7X-0818 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
26. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
27. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
28. 165-9549 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (AUXILIARY, COMBINED FUNCTION)(FLOW CONTROL)  
29. 123-2430 Y [1] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE (PRESSURE SENSOR)  
30. 167-3466 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (WORK TOOL)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  3E-3365 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)  
31. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 7K-1181 [10] STRAP-CABLE  
33. 148-8433 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800558
 

179-7823: LINES GP-PILOT

179-7823 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
COMBINED
PART OF 179-5156 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i01592062 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 187-5800 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 124-1008 [1] GUARD  
3. 204-8133 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 204-8225 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 108-7313 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 087-5771 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 148-8367 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
8. 148-8336 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
9. 171-0188 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (NEG FLOW CONT, PROPN RED VALVE)  
10. 148-8378 [5] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
11. 204-8224 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  7T-1099 [2] LINK  
12. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4139 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
14. 8T-4177 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)  
15. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
16. 7K-1181 [9] STRAP-CABLE  
17. 150-4044 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1779 [1] CONNECTOR  
18. 4I-0806 I [1] HOSE AS  
19. 148-8433 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
20. 087-5303 I [1] HOSE AS  
21. 6D-3479 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
22. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
23. 8T-4191 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
24. 150-4027 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3E-2310 [1] TEE  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 6V-3965 [2] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
26. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 6V-0852 [2] CAP-DUST  
28. 150-3036 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
29. 8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
30. 202-4006 I [1] HOSE AS  
31. 136-0207 [3] STRAP-CABLE (BLACK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800559
 

179-7825: LINES GP-PILOT

179-7825 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
SINGLE
PART OF 179-5157 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i01590791 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5I-8825 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 148-8338 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0075 [1] CONNECTOR  
3. 7K-1181 [9] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 087-4402 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 087-6585 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 148-8378 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
7. 148-8336 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
8. 199-1913 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 164-5628 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  107-6631 [1] CONNECTOR-FILTER  
10. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
11. 167-3466 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (WORK TOOL)  
  3E-3365 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)  
12. 164-5629 [1] FITTING AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  108-7516 [1] FITTING  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
Special Instruction
Hose and Coupling Assembly and Repair Process Guide{0684, 3016, 3103, 3154, 4133, 4257, 4304, 5057, 7554}
Hose and Coupling Assembly and Repair Process Guide{0684, 3016, 3103, 3154, 4133, 4257, 4304, 5057, 7554}
New Hose Couplings Are Now Used{0684, 5057, 5057, 7554}
New Hose Couplings Are Now Used{0684, 5057, 5057, 7554}
Technical Information Bulletin
Some Hydraulic Couplings are Identified with an Incorrect Part Number{5057}
Some Hydraulic Couplings are Identified with an Incorrect Part Number{5057}
Tool Operating Manual
358-4528 (380/480 V, 50/60 Hz, 3 Phase), 457-6040 (230V, 60 Hz, Single Phase) , 457-6039 (230V, 50 Hz, Single Phase) Hose Machine Group Set-Up and Operation{0599, 0684}
358-4528 (380/480 V, 50/60 Hz, 3 Phase), 457-6040 (230V, 60 Hz, Single Phase) , 457-6039 (230V, 50 Hz, Single Phase) Hose Machine Group Set-Up and Operation{0599, 0684}
Crimputer III Setup and Operation{0684, 5057}
Crimputer III Setup and Operation{0684, 5057}
242-3567 Variable Crimp Die Bowl{0684}
242-3567 Variable Crimp Die Bowl{0684}
Crimping Caterpillar 1E294, 1E716, 1E844 Hose and Couplings {0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Crimping Caterpillar 1E294, 1E716, 1E844 Hose and Couplings {0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Using the 209-3153 Portable Hose Machine {0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Using the 209-3153 Portable Hose Machine {0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
Converting 137-7238 Hose Assembly Machines and 134-5640 Hose Assembly Machines (100 Ton) from Sony Control to Crimputer Control{0374, 0599, 0684, 5057}
Converting 137-7238 Hose Assembly Machines and 134-5640 Hose Assembly Machines (100 Ton) from Sony Control to Crimputer Control{0374, 0599, 0684, 5057}
Set up and Basic Operation of the 145-5161 Floor Model Hose Machine {0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Set up and Basic Operation of the 145-5161 Floor Model Hose Machine {0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Using the 9U-5792, 4C-5052, 4C-5054, 4C-3670, and 4C-3680 Hydraulic Hose Machines{0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Using the 9U-5792, 4C-5052, 4C-5054, 4C-3670, and 4C-3680 Hydraulic Hose Machines{0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Reuse And Salvage Guidelines
Crimputer III Setup and Operation{0684, 5057}
Crimputer III Setup and Operation{0684, 5057}
Service Magazine
Color Coded Dust Caps for S·O·S Ports Will Be Available {7770}
2003/12/01
Information Release Memo, HOS04-02, "XT-6 Hose and Couplings to XT-6 ES Components" Is Available {5057}
2004/06/21
Information Release Memo, PELJ0340 , "Reusable Couplings for Caterpillar -12 and -16 XT-6 ES Hose" {5057}
2004/06/28
Five New Wrenches Remove Snap To Connect Couplings from Hydraulic Hose Assemblies {0602, 0738, 5057}
2006/02/13
Caterpillar Hose and Coupling Practices {0618, 1000, 5057, 7000}
2008/05/26

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.