AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

179-7826 LINES GP-PILOT S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP SYSTEM 1 PART OF 179-5157 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY Type 1 AN ATTACHMENT 325C




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-PILOT
 
#SEBP31800560
 

179-7826: LINES GP-PILOT

179-7826 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
SYSTEM 1
PART OF 179-5157 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01578136 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 187-5800 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 202-4006 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 204-8133 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 204-8229 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 108-7313 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 087-5778 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 148-8367 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
8. 148-8336 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
9. 171-0188 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (NEG FLOW CONT, PROPN RED VALVE)(PROPORTIONAL REDUCING)  
10. 148-8378 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
11. 204-8224 [1] SUPPORT AS  
12. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4139 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
14. 8T-4177 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)  
15. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
16. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
17. 150-4027 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3E-2310 [1] TEE  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 6V-3965 [2] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
19. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 6V-0852 [2] CAP-DUST  
21. 150-3036 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
22. 8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
23. 136-0207 [3] STRAP-CABLE (BLACK)  
24. 150-4044 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1779 [1] CONNECTOR  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800561
 

179-7826: LINES GP-PILOT

179-7826 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
SYSTEM 1
PART OF 179-5157 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02497041 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 187-5800 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 202-4006 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 204-8133 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 204-8229 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 108-7313 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 087-5778 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 148-8367 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
8. 148-8336 C [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
9. 171-0188 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (NEG FLOW CONT, PROPN RED VALVE)  
10. 148-8378 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
11. 204-8224 [1] SUPPORT AS  
12. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4139 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
14. 8T-4177 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)  
15. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
16. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
17. 150-4027 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3E-2310 [1] TEE  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 6V-3965 [2] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
19. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 6V-0852 [2] CAP-DUST  
21. 150-3036 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
22. 8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
23. 136-0207 [3] STRAP-CABLE (BLACK)  
24. 150-4044 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1779 [1] CONNECTOR  
25. 148-8338 C [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0075 [1] CONNECTOR  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800562
 

179-7828: LINES GP-PILOT

179-7828 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
SINGLE
PART OF 179-5158 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i01590914 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5I-8825 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 148-8338 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0075 [1] CONNECTOR  
3. 7K-1181 [9] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 087-4402 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 087-6585 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 148-8378 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
7. 148-8336 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
8. 199-1913 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 164-5628 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  107-6631 [1] CONNECTOR-FILTER  
10. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
11. 167-3466 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  3E-3365 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)  
12. 164-5629 [1] FITTING AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  108-7516 [1] FITTING  
13. 148-8433 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
14. 087-5766 I [1] HOSE AS  
15. 148-8435 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
16. 199-1914 I [1] HOSE AS  
17. 148-8353 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
#SEBP31800563
 

179-7829: LINES GP-PILOT

179-7829 LINES GP-PILOT -SYSTEM 3, 1-WAY, 2-PUMP
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-5158, 179-5161 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i01590383 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 187-5800 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 202-4006 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 204-8133 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 204-8225 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 108-7313 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 087-5778 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 148-8367 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
8. 148-8336 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
9. 171-0188 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (NEG FLOW CONT, PROPN RED VALVE)  
10. 148-8378 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
11. 204-8224 [1] SUPPORT AS  
12. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4139 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
14. 8T-4177 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)  
15. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
16. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
17. 150-4027 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3E-2310 [1] TEE  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 6V-3965 [2] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
19. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 6V-0852 [2] CAP-DUST  
21. 150-3036 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
22. 8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
23. 136-0207 [1] STRAP-CABLE (BLACK)  
24. 150-4044 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1779 [1] CONNECTOR  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800564
 

179-7841: LINES GP-PILOT

179-7841 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
SYSTEM 3
PART OF 179-5161 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i01590350 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5I-8825 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 148-8338 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0075 [1] CONNECTOR  
3. 7K-1181 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 087-5780 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 110-5499 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 148-8378 [4] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
7. 148-8433 [3] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
8. 4I-6136 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 148-8353 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
10. 218-1141 [1] SUPPORT AS  
11. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
12. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 087-5766 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 148-8435 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
15. 199-1914 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 121-6303 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID  
17. 8T-4171 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
18. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
19. 150-4027 [1] TEE AS  
  3E-2310 [1] TEE  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 167-3466 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (WORKTOOL)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  3E-3365 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)  
21. 164-5629 [1] FITTING AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  108-7516 [1] FITTING  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800565
 

179-7842: LINES GP-PILOT

179-7842 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
DOUBLE ACTION
PART OF 179-5162 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i01590260 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 199-1863 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 148-8367 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
3. 7K-1181 [8] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 7Y-8309 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 167-3466 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
6. 164-5629 [1] FITTING AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  108-7516 [1] FITTING  
7. 150-3036 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
8. 184-9420 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 087-5766 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 148-8378 [5] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
11. 148-8336 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
12. 164-5628 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  107-6631 [1] CONNECTOR-FILTER  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
#SEBP31800566
 

179-7844: LINES GP-PILOT

179-7844 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
2 WAYS
PART OF 177-2834 VALVE AR-ALT PATTERN CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i01587059 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Z [1] SUPPORT  
2. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
3. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 118-5984 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT (ALT PATTERN CONTROL, 2-WAY)  
5. 8T-4192 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
6. 4I-9527 [4] BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)  
7. 199-0351 [1] SHEET AS  
8. 4I-3991 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 7K-1181 [10] STRAP-CABLE  
10. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
11. 150-3036 [4] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
12. 212-5278 [1] HOSE AS  
13. 212-5279 [2] HOSE AS  
14. 148-8378 [4] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
15. 212-5280 [1] HOSE AS  
16. 212-5281 [3] HOSE AS  
17. 4I-9521 [4] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
18. 4I-9523 [4] BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)  
19. 4I-9525 [4] BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31800567
 

179-7845: LINES GP-PILOT

179-7845 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
4 WAYS
PART OF 177-2836 VALVE AR-ALT PATTERN CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i01587045 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 176-4684 [1] SUPPORT  
2. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
3. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 165-9470 Y [1] VALVE GP-SELECTOR (ALT PATTERN CONTROL, 4-WAY)  
5. 8T-4191 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
6. 199-1779 [1] SUPPORT  
7. 8T-4189 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
8. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
9. 7K-1181 [8] STRAP-CABLE  
10. 4I-0995 I [1] HOSE AS  
11. 4I-3988 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 179-7616 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 087-5778 I [2] HOSE AS  
14. 218-1060 I [1] HOSE AS  
15. 110-5482 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 199-1684 I [6] HOSE AS  
17. 199-1683 I [2] HOSE AS  
18. 150-3036 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
19. 148-8353 [6] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
20. 148-8378 [7] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
21. 4I-9521 [4] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
22. 4I-9522 [4] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
23. 4I-9523 [4] BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)  
24. 4I-9524 [4] BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)  
25. 4I-9525 [4] BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)  
26. 4I-9526 [4] BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)  
27. 4I-9527 [4] BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)  
28. 4I-9528 [4] BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)  
29. 199-0047 [1] SHEET AS  
  199-0049 [1] LINER  
30. 218-1061 I [1] HOSE AS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800568
 

179-7846: LINES GP-PILOT

179-7846 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
THIRD PEDAL
PART OF 178-5625 PEDAL AR-THIRD
AN ATTACHMENT
i01587735 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 087-5766 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 087-5762 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 179-7434 [1] PLATE  
5. 8T-4908 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
6. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
7. 179-7456 I [2] HOSE AS  
8. 4I-1688 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 087-4402 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 104-8835 I [1] HOSE AS  
11. 4I-1671 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 179-7435 [1] PLATE  
13. 112-0083 Y [1] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE  
14. 8T-6466 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
15. 4I-0769 I [2] HOSE AS  
16. 087-6584 I [2] HOSE AS  
17. 148-8336 [5] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [5] CONNECTOR  
18. 150-4044 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1779 [1] CONNECTOR  
19. 148-8378 [11] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [11] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [11] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [11] ELBOW  
20. 148-8353 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
21. 164-5628 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  107-6631 [1] CONNECTOR-FILTER  
22. 4I-9521 [4] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
23. 4I-9522 [4] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
24. 4I-9525 [4] BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)  
25. 4I-9526 [4] BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)  
26. 167-3466 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE  
  3E-3365 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)  
27. 164-5629 [1] FITTING AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  108-7516 [1] FITTING  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800569
 

179-7849: LINES GP-PILOT

179-7849 LINES GP-PILOT -BOOM LOWERING CONTROL
S/N BKW1-UP
PART OF 185-0362 VALVE AR-CHECK & RELIEF
AN ATTACHMENT
i01595110 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 193-9960 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 7K-1181 [17] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 148-8433 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
4. 4I-0800 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
6. 4I-0818 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 207-6334 I [1] HOSE AS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.