AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

184-9494 LINES GP-PILOT -AUXILIARY S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP PART OF 179-5224 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY Type 1 AN ATTACHMENT 325C




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-PILOT
 
#SEBP31800570
 

184-9494: LINES GP-PILOT

184-9494 LINES GP-PILOT -AUXILIARY
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-5224 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01590308 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-4398 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 7Y-8493 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 4I-3994 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 204-8129 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 7Y-4390 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 087-5780 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 7Y-4199 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 4I-5811 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 108-7360 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 204-8133 I [1] HOSE AS  
11. 148-8318 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8634 [1] CONNECTOR  
12. 164-5589 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-0597 [1] CONNECTOR  
13. 148-8434 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9843 [1] TEE  
14. 6V-0852 [8] CAP-DUST  
15. 124-1008 [1] GUARD  
16. 187-5800 I [1] HOSE AS  
17. 087-5762 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 150-4043 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9873 [1] CONNECTOR  
19. 087-5303 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 4I-0806 I [1] HOSE AS  
21. 148-8370 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9851 [1] ELBOW  
22. 148-8353 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 185-0497 Y [1] MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (PILOT OIL)  
24. 148-8336 [9] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
25. 148-8433 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
26. 148-8378 [9] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
27. 148-8367 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
28. 148-8338 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0075 [1] CONNECTOR  
29. 202-4010 I [2] HOSE AS  
30. 150-4044 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1779 [1] CONNECTOR  
31. 148-8428 [1] TEE AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8782 [1] TEE  
32. 148-8340 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
33. 3J-1907 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 7K-1181 [15] STRAP-CABLE  
35. 6D-3479 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
36. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
37. 8T-4191 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
38. 6V-3965 [8] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
39. 171-0188 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (NEG FLOW CONT, PROPN RED VALVE)  
40. 8T-4177 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)  
41. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
42. 150-4027 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3E-2310 [1] TEE  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
44. 202-3903 [1] SUPPORT AS  
45. 8T-4139 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
46. 187-7023 [1] PLATE  
47. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
48. 150-3036 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
49. 164-5605 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0076 [1] CONNECTOR  
50. 4I-9521 [2] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
51. 4I-9522 [2] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
52. 4I-9523 [2] BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)  
53. 4I-9524 [2] BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)  
54. 4I-9525 [2] BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)  
55. 4I-9526 [2] BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)  
56. 148-8371 [6] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-8988 [1] ELBOW  
57. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
58. 8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
59. 5K-8451 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
60. 202-4006 I [1] HOSE AS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800571
 

184-9494: LINES GP-PILOT

184-9494 LINES GP-PILOT -AUXILIARY
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-5224 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02463748 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-4398 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 7Y-8493 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 4I-3994 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 204-8129 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 7Y-4390 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 087-5780 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 7Y-4199 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 4I-5811 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 108-7360 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 204-8133 I [1] HOSE AS  
11. 148-8318 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8634 [1] CONNECTOR  
12. 164-5589 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-0597 [1] CONNECTOR  
13. 148-8434 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9843 [1] TEE  
14. 6V-0852 [8] CAP-DUST  
15. 124-1008 [1] GUARD  
16. 187-5800 I [1] HOSE AS  
17. 108-7393 CI [1] HOSE AS  
18. 150-4043 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9873 [1] CONNECTOR  
19. 087-5303 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 4I-0806 I [1] HOSE AS  
21. 148-8370 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9851 [1] ELBOW  
22. 148-8353 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
23. 185-0497 Y [1] MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (PILOT OIL)  
24. 148-8336 [9] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
25. 148-8433 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
26. 148-8378 [9] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
27. 148-8367 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
28. 148-8338 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0075 [1] CONNECTOR  
29. 202-4010 I [2] HOSE AS  
30. 150-4044 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1779 [1] CONNECTOR  
31. 148-8428 [1] TEE AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8782 [1] TEE  
32. 148-8340 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
33. 3J-1907 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 7K-1181 [15] STRAP-CABLE  
35. 6D-3479 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
36. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
37. 8T-4191 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
38. 6V-3965 [8] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
39. 171-0188 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (NEG FLOW CONT, PROPN RED VALVE)  
40. 8T-4177 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)  
41. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
42. 150-4027 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3E-2310 [1] TEE  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
44. 202-3903 [1] SUPPORT AS  
45. 8T-4139 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
46. 240-2897 C [1] PLATE  
47. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
48. 150-3036 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
49. 164-5605 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0076 [1] CONNECTOR  
50. 4I-9521 [2] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
51. 4I-9522 [2] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
52. 4I-9523 [2] BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)  
53. 4I-9524 [2] BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)  
54. 4I-9525 [2] BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)  
55. 4I-9526 [2] BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)  
56. 148-8371 [6] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-8988 [1] ELBOW  
57. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
58. 8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
59. 5K-8451 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
60. 202-4006 I [1] HOSE AS  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800572
 

187-5906: LINES GP-PILOT

187-5906 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N BKW1-UP
STICK LOWERING CONTROL VALVE
PART OF 185-0365 VALVE AR-CHECK & RELIEF
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01594967 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 177-2752 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(STICK)  
2. 194-0051 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 7Y-4199 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 7Y-8355 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 7K-1181 [7] STRAP-CABLE  
6. 148-8336 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 148-8415 [1] REDUCER AS  
  6V-8936 [1] REDUCER  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 148-8428 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8782 [1] TEE  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 148-8433 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 148-8340 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800573
 

187-5906: LINES GP-PILOT

187-5906 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N BKW1-UP
STICK LOWERING CONTROL VALVE
PART OF 185-0365 VALVE AR-CHECK & RELIEF
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02315895 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 201-9379 C [1] BLOCK (STICK)  
2. 194-0051 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 7Y-4199 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 7Y-8355 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 7K-1181 [7] STRAP-CABLE  
6. 148-8336 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
7. 148-8415 [1] REDUCER AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8936 [1] REDUCER  
8. 148-8428 [1] TEE AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8782 [1] TEE  
9. 148-8433 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
10. 148-8340 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
#SEBP31800574
 

196-0535: LINES GP-PILOT

196-0535 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
BOOM FLOAT
PART OF 193-6739 CONTROL AR-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT
i01589406 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 199-2002 [1] SUPPORT AS  
2. 202-4059 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 103-1396 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 108-7203 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 087-4405 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 148-8439 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8774 [1] TEE  
7. 4I-1634 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 4I-0800 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 108-7372 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 148-8433 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
11. 207-6205 [1] HOSE AS  
12. 148-8336 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
13. 148-8378 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
14. 4I-1694 [1] CONNECTOR  
15. 199-2004 [1] BRACKET  
16. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 167-3466 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (BOOM DOWN)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9X-3401 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
18. 4I-9527 [2] BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)  
19. 7K-1181 [21] STRAP-CABLE  
20. 8T-4908 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
21. 185-0472 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (BOOM FLOAT)(BOOM FLOAT, PILOT OIL)  
22. 5C-9553 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
23. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
24. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
25. 148-8353 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
26. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
27. 148-8363 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9876 [1] ELBOW  
28. 148-8325 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
29. 111-0985 I [1] HOSE AS  
30. 148-8413 [1] REDUCER AS  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8934 [1] ADAPTER  
31. 150-4027 [1] TEE AS  
  3E-2310 [1] TEE  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 164-5629 [1] FITTING AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  108-7516 [1] FITTING  
33. 201-9236 Y [1] VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL (BOOM FLOAT, PILOT OIL)  
34. 164-6874 [1] FITTING AS-ELBOW (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  085-7356 [1] FITTING  
35. 202-3762 I [1] HOSE AS  
36. 123-2431 [1] BODY-VALVE  
37. 8T-6912 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)  
38. 207-6656 [1] BRACKET AS  
39. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
40. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800575
 

212-5183: LINES GP-PILOT

212-5183 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 200-6642 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i01834581 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 087-5780 I [2] HOSE AS  
2. 148-8378 [4] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
3. 7K-1181 [7] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 148-8336 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
5. 148-8367 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
6. 104-8783 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 148-8435 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
8. 124-1008 [1] GUARD  
9. 8T-6870 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)  
10. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
11. 4I-6136 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 123-2430 Y [1] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE  
14. 190-7820 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (AUXILIARY, ROTATOR MOTOR)  
15. 167-3466 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (WORKTOOL)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  144-1636 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
16. 164-5629 [1] FITTING AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  108-7516 [1] FITTING  
17. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
18. 164-5549 [1] COUPLING AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4I-6287 [1] COUPLING  
19. 212-5215 [1] SUPPORT AS  
20. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
21. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
22. 111-0976 I [1] HOSE AS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800576
 

218-0995: LINES GP-PILOT

218-0995 LINES GP-PILOT -SMARTBOOM, BOOM LOAD CONTROL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 193-6739 CONTROL AR-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT
i02289617 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 199-2002 [1] SUPPORT AS  
2. 212-5212 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 103-1396 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 4I-6054 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 104-8777 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 148-8439 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8774 [1] TEE  
7. 4I-1634 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 4I-0800 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 108-7372 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 148-8433 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
11. 221-4613 [1] HOSE AS  
12. 148-8336 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
13. 148-8378 [4] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
14. 4I-1694 [1] CONNECTOR  
15. 199-2004 [1] BRACKET  
16. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 167-3466 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (PILOT, BOOM LOWER)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9X-3401 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
18. 4I-9527 [2] BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)  
19. 7K-1181 [21] STRAP-CABLE  
20. 8T-4908 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
21. 185-0472 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (BOOM FLOAT)  
22. 5C-9553 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
23. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
24. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
25. 148-8353 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
26. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
27. 148-8363 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9876 [1] ELBOW  
28. 148-8325 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
29. 111-0985 I [1] HOSE AS  
30. 148-8413 [1] REDUCER AS  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8934 [1] ADAPTER  
31. 150-4027 [1] TEE AS  
  3E-2310 [1] TEE  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 164-5629 [1] FITTING AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  108-7516 [1] FITTING  
33. 201-9236 Y [1] VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL (BOOM FLOAT, PILOT OIL)  
34. 164-6874 [1] FITTING AS-ELBOW (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  085-7356 [1] FITTING  
35. 202-3762 I [1] HOSE AS  
36. 123-2431 [1] BODY-VALVE  
37. 8T-6912 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)  
38. 207-6656 [1] BRACKET AS  
39. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
40. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
41. 148-8434 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9843 [1] TEE  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800577
 

179-7801: LINES GP-PUMP

179-7801 LINES GP-PUMP
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR
i01544806 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 187-5930 [1] PIPE AS  
2. 187-5955 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 187-5959 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 204-8496 [1] PLATE  
5. 212-5380 [1] SUPPORT AS  
6. 223-6986 Y [1] LINES GP-PUMP (SUPPLY)  
7. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
8. 1P-3703 [4] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
9. 1P-4579 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
10. 202-3900 [1] HOSE  
11. 2J-2668 [1] COVER-FLANGE  
12. 4J-0524 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 5H-8624 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 5P-7468 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
15. 5P-7469 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
16. 5P-8444 [2] GROMMET (37-MM ID)  
17. 6V-0400 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
18. 7X-2553 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
19. 8T-4139 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
20. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
21. 8T-4184 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
22. 8T-4223 [26] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
23. 8T-4648 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
24. 8T-4956 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
25. 8T-4986 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800578
 

187-6861: LINES GP-PUMP

187-6861 LINES GP-PUMP
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-5224 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i01590351 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 184-9599 [1] TUBE AS  
2. 196-0757 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 202-4014 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 148-8362 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6684 [1] ELBOW  
5. 177-1061 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  142-0038 [1] ELBOW  
6. 199-2045 [1] SPACER (13X25X85-MM THK)  
7. 1P-3703 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
8. 1P-4578 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
9. 1P-4579 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
10. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 4J-0524 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 5P-7468 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
14. 5P-7469 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
15. 6V-0545 [1] GROMMET  
16. 8T-5041 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X120-MM)  
17. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
18. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
19. 8T-4185 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
20. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
21. 8T-4223 [5] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
22. 153-6241 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-8989 [1] ELBOW  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800579
 

223-6986: LINES GP-PUMP

223-6986 LINES GP-PUMP
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7801 LINES GP-PUMP
i01904729 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  223-6987 Y [1] LINES GP-PUMP (SUPPLY, MAIN PUMP)  
    -OR-
  223-6988 Y [1] LINES GP-PUMP (SUPPLY, MAIN PUMP)  
    -OR-
  245-5047 Y [1] LINES GP-PUMP (SUPPLY, MAIN PUMP)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.