AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

223-6987 LINES GP-PUMP S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP PART OF 223-6986 LINES GP-PUMP 325C EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-PUMP
 
#SEBP31800580
 

223-6987: LINES GP-PUMP

223-6987 LINES GP-PUMP
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 223-6986 LINES GP-PUMP
i01904730 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 176-4703 [4] WASHER (17X30X8-MM THK)  
2. 202-3580 [1] PIPE AS  
3. 202-3798 [1] FLANGE  
4. 8T-4175 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X90-MM)  
5. 8T-6385 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X180-MM)  
6. 9M-3786 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800581
 

223-6988: LINES GP-PUMP

223-6988 LINES GP-PUMP
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 223-6986 LINES GP-PUMP
i02510801 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 223-6989 [1] TUBE GP-HYDRAULIC PUMP  
2. 8T-7338 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
3. 9M-3786 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800582
 

245-5047: LINES GP-PUMP

245-5047 LINES GP-PUMP
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 223-6986 LINES GP-PUMP
i02510802 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 245-5048 [1] PIPE  
2. 176-4703 [4] WASHER (17X30X8-MM THK)  
3. 202-3798 [1] FLANGE  
4. 8T-4175 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X90-MM)  
5. 9M-3786 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800583
 

179-7848: LINES GP-RETURN

179-7848 LINES GP-RETURN
S/N BKW1-UP
BOOM LOWERING CONTROL
PART OF 185-0362 VALVE AR-CHECK & RELIEF
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01595146 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 177-2733 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
2. 179-7495 [1] BLOCK  
3. 187-5798 [1] BLOCK  
4. 193-9945 [1] SUPPORT AS  
5. 193-9950 [1] HOSE AS  
6. 193-9953 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 202-3784 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 148-8357 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 148-8372 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8721 [1] ELBOW  
10. 148-8388 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8629 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 148-8392 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9853 [1] ELBOW  
12. 148-8411 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
13. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 4I-1674 [2] CLIP  
15. 4I-8826 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 5P-7468 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
17. 5P-7469 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
18. 6V-1874 [1] GROMMET (31-MM ID)  
19. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
22. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 8T-4139 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
24. 8T-4223 [9] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4956 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
26. 9X-2614 [2] CONNECTOR  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800584
 

179-7848: LINES GP-RETURN

179-7848 LINES GP-RETURN
S/N BKW1-UP
BOOM LOWERING CONTROL
PART OF 185-0362 VALVE AR-CHECK & RELIEF
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02314963 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 201-9378 C [1] BLOCK  
2. 179-7495 [1] BLOCK  
3. 187-5798 [1] BLOCK  
4. 193-9945 [1] SUPPORT AS  
5. 193-9950 [1] HOSE AS  
6. 193-9953 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 202-3784 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 148-8357 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 148-8372 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8721 [1] ELBOW  
10. 148-8388 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8629 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 148-8392 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9853 [1] ELBOW  
12. 148-8411 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
13. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 4I-1674 [2] CLIP  
15. 4I-8826 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 5P-7468 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
17. 5P-7469 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
18. 6V-1874 [1] GROMMET (31-MM ID)  
19. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
22. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 8T-4139 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
24. 8T-4223 [9] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4956 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
26. 9X-2614 [2] CONNECTOR  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800585
 

199-1681: LINES GP-RETURN

199-1681 LINES GP-RETURN
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
BOOM FLOAT
PART OF 193-6739 CONTROL AR-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT
i01589318 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 128-7624 [1] FLANGE-SPECIAL  
2. 165-9560 [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID  
3. 185-0488 [1] BLOCK  
4. 187-5798 [1] BLOCK  
5. 187-5989 [1] BLOCK  
6. 187-6811 [1] PLATE  
7. 187-6813 [1] SUPPORT AS  
8. 187-6814 [1] BLOCK  
9. 190-7770 [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID  
  8T-3008 [1] RING-BACKUP  
  085-7540 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  095-1700 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 193-9945 [1] SUPPORT AS  
11. 193-9953 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 196-0910 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 196-3449 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 199-1921 [1] TUBE AS  
15. 199-1922 [1] TUBE AS  
16. 199-1923 [1] TUBE AS  
17. 199-1924 [1] TUBE AS  
18. 199-1925 I [1] HOSE AS  
19. 199-2012 [1] PLATE  
20. 202-3607 [1] SUPPORT AS  
21. 202-4029 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 202-4033 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 202-9002 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  3E-3365 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)  
  186-3735 [1] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
24. 148-8322 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8640 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 148-8357 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 148-8372 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8721 [1] ELBOW  
27. 148-8392 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9853 [1] ELBOW  
28. 148-8407 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
29. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
30. 164-4180 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 164-6858 [1] TEE AS  
  5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8778 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 1P-3703 [4] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
33. 1P-3704 [4] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
34. 4I-1674 [2] CLIP  
35. 4J-5268 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
36. 5K-9090 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
37. 5P-7468 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
38. 5P-7469 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
39. 6I-6721 [1] ELBOW  
40. 6V-1874 [1] GROMMET (31-MM ID)  
41. 6V-8200 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
42. 6V-9746 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
44. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
45. 8T-4139 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
46. 8T-4172 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
47. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
48. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
49. 8T-4223 [19] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
50. 8T-4648 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
51. 8T-4956 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
52. 8T-6466 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800586
 

218-0994: LINES GP-RETURN

218-0994 LINES GP-RETURN -SMARTBOOM, BOOM LOAD CONTROL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 193-6739 CONTROL AR-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT
i02289651 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 187-5989 [1] BLOCK  
2. 193-9945 [1] SUPPORT AS  
3. 193-9953 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 196-0910 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 196-3449 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 199-2012 [1] PLATE  
7. 202-9002 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (PUMP, BOOM LOWER)  
8. 215-4890 Y [1] VALVE GP-CHECK (BOOM FLOAT, UP)  
9. 218-1125 [1] BLOCK  
10. 218-1126 [1] BLOCK  
11. 218-1130 [1] BLOCK  
12. 218-1145 [1] TUBE AS  
13. 218-1146 [1] TUBE AS  
14. 218-1147 [1] TUBE AS  
15. 218-1148 [1] TUBE AS  
16. 218-1161 [1] HOSE AS  
17. 218-1164 [1] HOSE AS  
18. 223-6747 [1] SUPPORT AS  
19. 148-8322 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8640 [1] CONNECTOR  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 148-8357 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 148-8372 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8721 [1] ELBOW  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 148-8392 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9853 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 148-8407 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 148-8411 [4] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 150-4049 [1] ELBOW AS  
  8T-4149 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 164-6858 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8778 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
  5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 185-0488 [1] BLOCK  
28. 1P-3703 [5] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
29. 1P-3704 C [7] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
30. 212-5586 [1] SUPPORT  
31. 215-4919 [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (BOOM FLOAT, LOAD CONTROL)  
32. 3E-8007 M [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
33. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 4I-1674 [2] CLIP  
35. 4J-5268 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
36. 6V-9746 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
37. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
38. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
39. 8T-4139 M [14] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
40. 105-3477 CM [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
41. 8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
42. 8T-4223 [32] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
43. 8T-4956 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
44. 8T-6466 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
45. 8T-6868 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
46. 227-0337 CI [1] HOSE AS  
47. 227-0322 CI [1] HOSE AS  
48. 212-5603 C [1] TUBE AS  
49. 212-5602 C [1] TUBE AS  
50. 8T-4910 CM [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
51. 5K-9090 C [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800587
 

179-7800: LINES GP-RETURN & FILTER

179-7800 LINES GP-RETURN & FILTER
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR
i01544821 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4984 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
2. 144-0367 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
3. 173-4672 Y [1] VALVE GP-CHECK (OIL COOLER BYPASS)  
4. 173-4816 [1] SUPPORT AS  
5. 187-5659 [1] PIPE AS  
6. 187-5661 [1] PIPE AS  
7. 187-6721 [1] PLATE  
8. 196-0945 [1] PIPE AS  
9. 196-0947 [1] PIPE AS  
10. 196-0950 [1] PIPE AS  
11. 199-1607 [1] PIPE AS  
12. 202-3998 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 101-7402 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
14. 258-0312 [2] HOSE  
15. 221-4872 [1] HOSE  
16. 148-8355 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9005 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 148-8357 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 4J-0524 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 4J-0527 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 5P-7468 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
21. 5P-7469 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
22. 6J-2680 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 6V-1874 [1] GROMMET (31-MM ID)  
    -OR-
  8T-7087 [1] GROMMET (34-MM ID)  
24. 7X-2544 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X140-MM)  
25. 7Y-5247 M [1] U-BOLT (M10X1.5-THD)  
26. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
27. 096-4883 M [2] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
28. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
29. 8T-4139 M [18] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
30. 8T-4223 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
31. 8T-4956 M [5] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800588
 

202-3861: LINES GP-SENSOR

202-3861 LINES GP-SENSOR
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
OVERLOAD WARNING DEVICE
PART OF 193-6739 CONTROL AR-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT
i01581496 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 157-3182 [1] SENSOR AS-PRESSURE  
  3E-3371 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9X-3401 [1] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  126-1767 [1] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  171-0596 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)  
2. 170-9317 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (OVERLOAD WARNING DEVICE)(ALARM CANCEL)  
  167-3542 [1] RECEPTACLE-CONNECTOR (5-PIN)  
  167-3543 [4] TERMINAL (MALE)  
3. 202-3848 I [2] HOSE AS  
4. 148-8318 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8634 [1] CONNECTOR  
5. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 9X-2614 [2] CONNECTOR  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
#SEBP31800589
 

179-7837: LINES GP-STICK

179-7837 LINES GP-STICK
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
R3.2 C STICK. C FAMILY
PART OF 275-3692 STICK AR, 176-2780 STICK AR-HOE
AN ATTACHMENT
i01732070 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-1279 I [2] HOSE AS  
2. 6V-9746 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.