AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

179-7838 LINES GP-STICK S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP R2.65C. C-FAMILY PART OF 176-2781 STICK AR-HOE AN ATTACHMENT 325C




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-STICK
 
#SEBP31800590
 

179-7838: LINES GP-STICK

179-7838 LINES GP-STICK
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
R2.65C. C-FAMILY
PART OF 176-2781 STICK AR-HOE
AN ATTACHMENT
i01734874 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-8001 I [2] HOSE AS  
2. 6V-9746 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
#SEBP31800591
 

196-0536: LINES GP-STICK

196-0536 LINES GP-STICK
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 193-6638 STICK AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01575012 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5I-4359 I [2] HOSE AS  
2. 8T-9403 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
3. 1P-3702 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
4. 5I-4188 [1] BLOCK  
5. 1P-3703 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
6. 8T-5436 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X130-MM)  
7. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4182 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800592
 

196-0538: LINES GP-STICK

196-0538 LINES GP-STICK
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 193-6633 STICK AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01597744 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5I-4216 I [2] HOSE AS  
2. 1P-3703 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
3. 5I-4189 [1] BLOCK  
4. 6V-0400 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
5. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
6. 8T-5041 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X120-MM)  
7. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800593
 

196-0541: LINES GP-STICK

196-0541 LINES GP-STICK
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 176-2784, 193-6643 STICK AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01575020 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5I-4216 I [2] HOSE AS  
2. 5I-4189 [1] BLOCK  
3. 1P-3703 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
4. 6V-0400 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
5. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
6. 8T-5041 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X120-MM)  
7. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800594
 

179-5175: LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER

179-5175 LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER
S/N BKW1-UP
STICK LOWERING CONTROL
PART OF 185-0365 VALVE AR-CHECK & RELIEF
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01594748 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 188-0065 [1] TUBE AS  
2. 188-0066 [1] PIPE AS  
3. 188-0068 [1] PIPE AS  
4. 188-0070 [1] PIPE AS  
5. 188-0072 [2] SUPPORT AS  
6. 119-2379 [2] SUPPORT AS  
7. 7Y-4690 [1] ELBOW  
8. 148-8368 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8627 [1] ELBOW  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 148-8340 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 190-7759 Y [1] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (STICK LOWERING)  
11. 093-1294 [2] CLAMP  
12. 179-5235 [4] CLIP  
13. 8T-4186 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
14. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
16. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4196 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
18. 8T-4648 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
19. 8C-8729 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
20. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 4J-0520 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 1P-3703 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800595
 

179-5175: LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER

179-5175 LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER
S/N BKW1-UP
STICK LOWERING CONTROL
PART OF 185-0365 VALVE AR-CHECK & RELIEF
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02462836 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 188-0065 [1] TUBE AS  
2. 188-0066 [1] PIPE AS  
3. 188-0068 [1] PIPE AS  
4. 188-0070 [1] PIPE AS  
5. 188-0072 [2] SUPPORT AS  
6. 119-2379 [2] SUPPORT AS  
7. 7Y-4690 [1] ELBOW  
8. 148-8368 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8627 [1] ELBOW  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 148-8340 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 258-0252 CY [1] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL  
11. 093-1294 [2] CLAMP  
12. 179-5235 [4] CLIP  
13. 8T-4186 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
14. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
16. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4196 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
18. 8T-4648 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
19. 8C-8729 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
20. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 4J-0520 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 1P-3703 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800596
 

185-0314: LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER

185-0314 LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-9790, 191-5588 CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01590508 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-0343 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X55-MM)  
2. 095-1600 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 194-8376 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 096-6223 [1] CONNECTOR  
5. 095-1596 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 8T-4910 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
7. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
8. 194-8380 [1] SUPPORT AS  
9. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
10. 8T-4896 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 124-0914 [1] SUPPORT  
12. 096-4447 [1] CLAMP  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800597
 

185-0314: LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER

185-0314 LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-9790, 191-5588 CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02285345 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-8200 CM [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
2. 095-1600 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 227-6884 C [1] TUBE AS  
6. 8T-4910 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
7. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
8. 194-8380 [1] SUPPORT AS  
9. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
10. 8T-4896 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 124-0914 [1] SUPPORT  
12. 096-4447 [1] CLAMP  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800598
 

274-2486: LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER

274-2486 LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 259-0726 CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i02485682 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 227-6884 [1] TUBE AS  
2. 266-7965 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 6V-8200 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
4. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
5. 8T-4896 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 124-0914 [1] SUPPORT  
7. 194-8380 [1] SUPPORT AS  
8. 096-4447 [1] CLAMP  
9. 8T-4910 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
10. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800599
 

179-5171: LINES GP-STICK DRAIN

179-5171 LINES GP-STICK DRAIN
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
3.2M REACH STICK. C FAMILY
AN ATTACHMENT
i01544775 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 197-2341 [1] TUBE AS  
2. 149-1738 [4] CLIP  
3. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4139 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
5. 179-5128 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 188-0044 [2] SUPPORT AS  
8. 188-0043 [1] PLATE  
9. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
10. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-6466 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
12. 6C-6760 [1] MANIFOLD  
13. 7X-3164 [1] ADAPTER-SWIVEL  
14. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
LINES GP-STICK
Service Magazine
The 6V-8633 Connector Has Changed {5057, 7553}
2005/11/28

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.