AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

204-2674 MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP PART OF 267-6877 DRIVE GP-FINAL 325C EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

MOTOR GP
 
#SEBP31800620
 

204-2674: MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL

204-2674 MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 267-6877 DRIVE GP-FINAL
i04514984 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 215-9952 Y [1] MOTOR GP-TRAVEL  
2. 360-4598 CY [1] VALVE GP-TRAVEL COUNTERBALANCE  
3. 095-0707 M [3] BOLT (M16X2X120-MM)  
4. 3E-6910 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
5. 095-1685 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800621
 

204-2675: MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL

204-2675 MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL
S/N BMM1-UP
PART OF 193-6865 HYDRAULIC AR-BIODEGRADABLE OIL
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01554263 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 209-5969 Y [1] MOTOR GP-TRAVEL (TRAVEL)  
2. 204-2667 Y [1] VALVE GP-COUNTERBALANCE (TRAVEL)  
3. 095-0707 M [3] BOLT (M16X2X120-MM)  
4. 3E-6910 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800622
 

204-2675: MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL

204-2675 MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL
S/N BMM1-UP
PART OF 193-6865 HYDRAULIC AR-BIODEGRADABLE OIL
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i01885934 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 215-9954 CY [1] MOTOR GP-TRAVEL (TRAVEL)  
2. 204-2667 Y [1] VALVE GP-COUNTERBALANCE (TRAVEL)  
3. 095-0707 M [3] BOLT (M16X2X120-MM)  
4. 3E-6910 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800623
 

204-2675: MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL

204-2675 MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL
S/N BMM1-UP
PART OF 193-6865 HYDRAULIC AR-BIODEGRADABLE OIL
Type 3
AN ATTACHMENT
i01886189 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 215-9954 Y [1] MOTOR GP-TRAVEL (TRAVEL)  
2. 204-2819 CY [1] VALVE GP-TRAVEL COUNTERBALANCE  
3. 095-0707 M [3] BOLT (M16X2X120-MM)  
4. 3E-6910 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800624
 

204-2675: MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL

204-2675 MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL
S/N BMM1-UP
PART OF 193-6865 HYDRAULIC AR-BIODEGRADABLE OIL
Type 4
AN ATTACHMENT
i02144677 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 234-4630 CY [1] MOTOR GP-TRAVEL  
2. 204-2819 Y [1] VALVE GP-TRAVEL COUNTERBALANCE  
3. 095-0707 M [3] BOLT (M16X2X120-MM)  
4. 3E-6910 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
5. 095-1685 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800625
 

215-9956: MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL

215-9956 MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL
S/N BMM1-UP
PART OF 296-6228 DRIVE GP-FINAL
i03012012 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 234-4630 CY [1] MOTOR GP-TRAVEL  
2. 204-2667 Y [1] VALVE GP-COUNTERBALANCE (TRAVEL)  
3. 095-0707 M [3] BOLT (M16X2X120-MM)  
4. 3E-6910 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800626
 

179-9778: MOTOR GP-PISTON

179-9778 MOTOR GP-PISTON
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
SLIPPER
PART OF 183-8089 COOLER & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC OIL
i01590666 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 155-9133 [1] KEY  
2. 204-2778 [1] SHAFT  
3. 8T-9597 [1] RING-RETAINING  
4. 189-4720 [1] SEAL-SHAFT  
5. 189-4717 [1] BEARING  
6. 204-2774 Y [1] ROTATING GP-PUMP  
7. 204-2779 [1] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
8. 099-3047 [1] DOWEL  
9. 204-2776 [1] COVER  
10. 189-4718 [1] BEARING  
11. 204-2798 [1] SEAL  
12. 204-2780 [1] SLEEVE  
13. 204-2775 [1] HOUSING  
14. 204-2777 [1] SWASHPLATE  
15. 204-2799 [1] DOWEL  
16. 197-2474 [1] VALVE AS  
17. 121-7636 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X40-MM)  
18. 197-2471 [1] PLUG AS  
19. 204-2781 [1] SEAT  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800627
 

209-5968: MOTOR GP-PISTON

209-5968 MOTOR GP-PISTON
S/N BMM245-276; BKW192-203
PART OF 204-2674 MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@215-9952@@@@@
i01667802 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 209-5894 [1] SHAFT  
2. 087-4743 [2] STOP  
3. 094-1399 [1] RING-RETAINING  
4. 7Y-4212 [1] BEARING  
5. 209-6049 [2] PISTON  
6. 107-6969 [1] BODY  
7. 122-5114 [1] GUIDE-BALL  
8. 209-5909 [1] PLATE-CAM  
9. 147-5860 [1] PISTON AS  
10. 134-7134 [1] BARREL AS  
11. 107-6954 [4] PLATE-FRICTION  
12. 107-6955 [5] PLATE-SEPARATOR  
13. 096-1523 [1] GUIDE-PISTON  
14. 7Y-4213 [1] PISTON-BRAKE  
15. 7Y-4202 [1] HEAD  
16. 8T-4944 M [10] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X40-MM)  
17. 096-1521 B [1] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
  096-3785 B [1] SHIM (1.2-MM THK)  
  096-3786 B [1] SHIM (1.4-MM THK)  
  096-3787 B [1] SHIM (1.6-MM THK)  
  096-1522 B [1] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
  096-3788 B [1] SHIM (1.8-MM THK)  
23. 096-5916 [2] SEAT  
24. 2D-6642 [2] BALL  
25. 095-1572 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 096-5919 [2] RING-BACKUP  
27. 096-5915 [2] RETAINER  
28. 096-4003 [1] SET-BEARING  
29. 095-1585 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 087-4742 [1] VALVE  
31. 096-1519 [1] SEAT  
32. 095-7380 [1] SPRING  
33. 095-7382 [1] RETAINER  
34. 094-1875 [1] DOWEL  
35. 095-7378 [1] WASHER SET  
37. 095-1575 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
38. 096-4378 [1] RING-BACKUP  
39. 096-4377 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
41. 095-7384 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
42. 095-7383 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 095-7386 [1] RING-BACKUP  
44. 095-7387 [1] RING  
45. 095-1685 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 118-4057 [9] SPRING  
47. 7Y-4215 [1] SPACER  
48. 095-1586 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
49. 7Y-4217 [2] RING-BACKUP  
50. 096-4376 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
51. 123-2008 [2] KEY  
54. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
55. 9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
56. 095-1700 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
57. 7Y-4224 [2] ORIFICE  
58. 096-3978 [1] SPRING  
59. 7Y-4216 [1] SPOOL  
60. 2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
61. 087-4786 [1] ADAPTER  
62. 121-1558 [2] PIN  
63. 094-1882 [1] PLUG  
64. 094-1882 [10] PLUG  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800628
 

179-9775: MOTOR GP-SWING

179-9775 MOTOR GP-SWING
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-9774 MOTOR & MTG GP-SWING
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@334-9971@@@@@
i01593361 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
3. 184-3830 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (SWING MOTOR)  
4. 188-4175 Y [1] MOTOR GP-SWING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800629
 

188-4175: MOTOR GP-SWING

188-4175 MOTOR GP-SWING
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-9775 MOTOR GP-SWING
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@334-9978@@@@@
i01409796 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 188-4163 [1] SHAFT  
2. 096-1533 J [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
3. 188-4170 [1] BEARING  
4. 188-4169 [1] BODY  
5. 188-4165 [1] PLATE  
6. 188-4167 [1] PLATE  
7. 295-9686 [1] PISTON AS  
8. 188-4166 [1] PLATE  
9. 188-4164 [1] BARREL  
10. 188-4172 [3] PLATE-FRICTION  
11. 188-4173 [4] PLATE-SEPARATOR  
12. 7Y-4290 [1] PISTON-BRAKE  
13. 5J-2383 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 7Y-4294 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 4I-5849 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 123-2139 [20] SPRING  
17. 188-4162 [1] HEAD GP-MOTOR  
  099-8111 [2] PIN-SPRING  
18. 3J-1907 J [2] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 110-5525 [2] PLUG  
20. 204-2677 [1] PLATE-VALVE  
21. 188-4171 [1] BEARING  
22. 170-9996 [2] PLUG  
23. 170-9985 [2] VALVE-PISTON  
24. 7Y-5221 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M20X2.5X45-MM)  
25. 170-9986 [2] SPRING  
26. 095-1600 J [2] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  188-4176 J KIT-SEAL (SWING MOTOR)  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
MOTOR GP
Tool Operating Manual
Replacing Sleeve Bearings in Tyrone Gear Pumps and Motors (Used on Series 7 and 8, Iron and Aluminum Housings){0738, 5061, 5073, 7551}
Replacing Sleeve Bearings in Tyrone Gear Pumps and Motors (Used on Series 7 and 8, Iron and Aluminum Housings){0738, 5061, 5073, 7551}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.