AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

200-3365 PUMP & MTG GP-AUXILIARY S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP PART OF 179-5224 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY Type 1 AN ATTACHMENT 325C




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PUMP GP
 
#SEBP31800640
 

200-3365: PUMP & MTG GP-AUXILIARY

200-3365 PUMP & MTG GP-AUXILIARY
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-5224 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01590358 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 342-1861 [1] SPACER  
2. 200-3327 [1] COUPLING  
3. 240-2998 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC)  
4. 105-3478 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
5. 273-8315 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800641
 

200-3365: PUMP & MTG GP-AUXILIARY

200-3365 PUMP & MTG GP-AUXILIARY
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-5224 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i03946110 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 342-1861 [1] SPACER  
2. 200-3327 [1] COUPLING  
3. 349-4087 CY [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC)  
4. 105-3478 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
5. 273-8315 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 8T-4195 CM [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
7. 8T-4121 C [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800642
 

200-3365: PUMP & MTG GP-AUXILIARY

200-3365 PUMP & MTG GP-AUXILIARY
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-5224 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
Type 3
AN ATTACHMENT
i06155357 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 342-1861 [1] SPACER  
2. 200-3327 [1] COUPLING  
3. 448-3702 CY [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC)  
4. 105-3478 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
5. 273-8315 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
7. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800643
 

178-6641: PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

178-6641 PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N BMM1-472; BKW1-277
PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR
i01593416 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 200-3343 Y [1] PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC  
2. 171-9104 Y [1] COUPLING GP-PUMP  
3. 7X-7729 [9] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4195 M [9] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800644
 

178-6641: PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

178-6641 PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N BMM473-775; BKW278-341
PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR
i02163513 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 244-8477 CY [1] PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC  
2. 171-9104 Y [1] COUPLING GP-PUMP  
3. 7X-7729 [9] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4195 M [9] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800645
 

178-6641: PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

178-6641 PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N BMM776-UP; BKW342-UP
PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR
i02521112 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 239-6598 CY [1] COUPLING GP-PUMP  
2. 244-8477 Y [1] PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC  
3. 7X-7729 [9] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4195 M [9] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800646
 

240-2998: PUMP GP-GEAR

240-2998 PUMP GP-GEAR -AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 200-3365 PUMP & MTG GP-AUXILIARY
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@349-4087@@@@@, 1-266-0955 FLANGE, 4-105-3478 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD, 2- 8T-4195 BOLT, 2- 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD, 1- 1P-3703 SEAL-RECTANGULAR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02367129 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9T-0836 J [1] RING-RETAINING  
2. 3G-5083 J [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  204-2800 J [1] KIT-SEAL (GEAR PUMP)  
    (ALSO INCLUDES GASKETS, STRIPS & PARTS MARKED J)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
 
#SEBP31800647
 

349-4087: PUMP GP-GEAR

349-4087 PUMP GP-GEAR -AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 200-3365 PUMP & MTG GP-AUXILIARY
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@448-3702@@@@@
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@240-2998@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i03946289 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3G-5083 J [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
2. 9T-0836 J [1] RING-RETAINING  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  204-2800 J [1] KIT-SEAL (GEAR PUMP)  
    (ALSO INCLUDES STRIPS & GASKETS)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
 
#SEBP31800648
 

448-3702: PUMP GP-GEAR

448-3702 PUMP GP-GEAR -AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 200-3365 PUMP & MTG GP-AUXILIARY
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@349-4087@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i06155373 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  457-7396 [1] KIT-SEAL (AUXILIARY PUMP)  
    (INCLUDES SEALS & RINGS)
 
#SEBP31800649
 

200-3343: PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

200-3343 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N BMM1-472; BKW1-277
SLIPPER
PART OF 178-6641 PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
i01599335 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-1022 [2] ORIFICE  
2. 7Y-4215 [2] SPACER  
3. 096-3983 [1] RING-RETAINING  
4. 096-4389 [18] SPRING  
5. 129-7853 [2] PLATE  
6. 129-7854 [1] CASE  
7. 129-7855 [1] GASKET  
8. 129-7857 [1] GASKET  
9. 129-7863 [1] COVER  
10. 129-7921 [2] RING-RETAINING  
11. 129-7925 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
12. 129-7927 [2] BEARING  
13. 129-7979 [4] DOWEL  
14. 150-5782 [2] COVER  
15. 173-3427 [2] GUIDE-BALL  
16. 177-2470 [1] COVER  
17. 177-2471 [1] COVER  
18. 177-2583 [4] BEARING  
19. 177-8740 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 179-9763 [1] FLANGE  
21. 188-4210 [2] PISTON AS  
22. 192-0573 [4] PIN-DOWEL  
23. 194-8325 [2] SET-BEARING  
24. 194-8371 [1] BARREL AS  
25. 194-8374 [1] BARREL AS  
26. 194-8397 [2] SWASHPLATE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  150-5785 [1] DOWEL  
  173-3428 [1] BUSHING  
  192-0573 [2] PIN-DOWEL  
27. 200-3325 [1] SHAFT-DRIVEN  
28. 200-3333 [1] HEAD-PUMP  
29. 200-3334 [1] COVER  
31. 200-3406 J [1] PUMP GP-GEAR  
  3G-5083 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
  9T-0836 [1] RING-RETAINING  
32. 200-3413 [1] COUPLING  
33. 200-3417 [1] SHAFT-DRIVE  
34. 209-5889 Y [1] ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (DRIVE)  
35. 209-5890 Y [1] ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (DRIVEN)  
36. 247-8782 [1] BODY  
37. 247-8920 [2] ORIFICE  
38. 094-1875 [6] DOWEL  
39. 094-1882 [16] PLUG  
40. 095-0946 [2] RING-RETAINING  
42. 096-3944 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 189-9763 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 190-4896 [2] PLUG  
45. 193-1736 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 3K-0360 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
47. 7M-8485 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
48. 7X-2557 M [1] BOLT (M16X2X140-MM)  
49. 8J-4645 [2] PLUG (STRAIGHT THREAD O-RING)  
50. 8T-3338 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
51. 8T-4136 M [20] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
52. 8T-4139 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
53. 8T-4140 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
54. 8T-4175 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X90-MM)  
55. 8T-4176 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
56. 8T-4192 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
57. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
58. 9S-4185 [2] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
   
    AVAILABLE GASKET KIT(S):
  204-2792 J [1] KIT-SEAL (GEAR PUMP)  
  J   KIT MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR PART MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
PUMP GP
Tool Operating Manual
Replacing Sleeve Bearings in Tyrone Gear Pumps and Motors (Used on Series 7 and 8, Iron and Aluminum Housings){0738, 5061, 5073, 7551}
Replacing Sleeve Bearings in Tyrone Gear Pumps and Motors (Used on Series 7 and 8, Iron and Aluminum Housings){0738, 5061, 5073, 7551}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
Service Magazine
Cover Plate, Flange are Available for Use During Flow Tests on the Main Hydraulic Pumps {0738, 5070, 5084}
2005/04/25

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.